2021 DHL SA NATIONALS - MASTERS (Event Date: 09/10/2021)

Final Results

Generated on 02/12/2021 3:21 pm


110-129 yrs min. Female 3 x 1km Beach Run Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 8    
  > Humphreys, Lindi (F)        
  > Pritchard, Arinda (F)        
  > Saporta, Antonelle (F)        


110-129 yrs min. Female Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 8    
  > Pritchard, Arinda (F)        
  > Saporta, Antonelle (F)        
  > Van Den Berg, Bronwyn (F)        


110-129 yrs min. Female Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clifton Team A Clifton 8    
  > Borchardt, Nadine (F)        
  > Mallion, Christina (F)        
  > McClelland, Gina (F)        


110-129 yrs min. Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 8    
  > Dupper, Louis (M)        
  > Manthe, Luke (M)        
  > Rentzke, Martin (M)        


110-129 yrs min. Male Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 8    
  > Manthe, Luke (M)        
  > Rensburg, Earl (M)        
  > Von Wildeman, Richard (M)        


130-149 yrs min. Female 3 x 1km Beach Run Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clifton Team A Clifton 8    
  > Borchardt, Nadine (F)        
  > McClelland, Gina (F)        
  > Pooley, Tracey (F)        


130-149 yrs min. Female Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clifton Team A Clifton 8    
  > Borchardt, Nadine (F)        
  > McClelland, Gina (F)        
  > Pooley, Tracey (F)        


130-149 yrs min. Female Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 8    
  > Gous, Tracy (F)        
  > Loftus, Nina (F)        
  > Saporta, Antonelle (F)        


130-149 yrs min. Male 3 x 1km Beach Run Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 8    
  > Le Roux, David (M)        
  > Reen, Brad (M)        
  > Van den Berg, Nicholas (M)        
2 Clifton Team A Clifton 7    
  > Cloete-Hopkins, Alex (M)        
  > Roberts, Luke (M)        
  > Thompson, James (M)        
3 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 6    
  > Eray, Laurent (M)        
  > Gous, Fanta (M)        
  > Stone, Andrew (M)        


130-149 yrs min. Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 8    
  > Le Roux, David (M)        
  > Reen, Brad (M)        
  > Van den Berg, Nicholas (M)        
2 Seagulls Team A Seagulls 7    
  > Ingram, Earl (M)        
  > Jerling, Roland (M)        
  > Rajaal, Ridwaan (M)        
3 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 6    
  > Coetzee, Franklin (M)        
  > Lloyd, Shaun (M)        
  > Middleton, Paul (M)        
4 Clifton Team A Clifton 5    
  > Mockford, Craig (M)        
  > Roberts, Luke (M)        
  > Thompson, James (M)        


130-149 yrs min. Male Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 8    
  > Gous, Fanta (M)        
  > Loftus, Howie (M)        
  > Reen, Brad (M)        
1 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 7    
  > Craig, Wayne (M)        
  > Heath, Johan (M)        
  > Stone, Andrew (M)        
3 Clifton Team A Clifton 6    
  > Brown, Donovan (M)        
  > Noble, Chad (M)        
  > Thompson, James (M)        


150-169 yrs min. Female 3 x 1km Beach Run Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 8    
  > Botha, Andrea (F)        
  > Pearson, Lisa (F)        
  > Van Bassen Jongbloet, Carryl (F)        


150-169 yrs min. Female Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 8    
  > Botha, Andrea (F)        
  > Pearson, Lisa (F)        
  > Van Bassen Jongbloet, Carryl (F)        


150-169 yrs min. Male 3 x 1km Beach Run Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 8    
  > Challenor, Brett (M)        
  > Morris, Derek (M)        
  > Pearson, Chris (M)        
2 Clifton Team A Clifton 7    
  > Allderman, Mark (M)        
  > Ingpen, Paul (M)        
  > Mockford, Craig (M)        


150-169 yrs min. Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clifton Team A Clifton 8    
  > Allderman, Mark (M)        
  > Cloete-Hopkins, Alex (M)        
  > McClelland, Robert (M)        
2 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 7    
  > de Villiers, PK (M)        
  > Gous, Fanta (M)        
  > Jefferies, Bruce (M)        
3 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 6    
  > Allen, Christopher (M)        
  > Billson, Patrick (M)        
  > Duffy, Peter-John (M)        
4 Clifton Team B Clifton 5    
  > Brown, Donovan (M)        
  > Gaylard, Anton (M)        
  > Ingpen, Paul (M)        
5 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 4    
  > Baloka, Ashley (M)        
  > Jones, Peter (M)        
  > Zumpt, Marco (M)        


150-169 yrs min. Male Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clifton Team A Clifton 8    
  > Cloete-Hopkins, Alex (M)        
  > McClelland, Robert (M)        
  > Mockford, Craig (M)        
2 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 7    
  > Botha, Dylan (M)        
  > Challenor, Brett (M)        
  > Morris, Derek (M)        
3 Clifton Team B Clifton 6    
  > Gaylard, Anton (M)        
  > Ingpen, Paul (M)        
  > Newton-Johnson, Bevan (M)        
4 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 5    
  > Cowper-Johnson, Gary (M)        
  > de Villiers, PK (M)        
  > Harcus, Brandon (M)        
5 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 4    
  > Clarke, Brian (M)        
  > Duffy, Peter-John (M)        
  > Middleton, Paul (M)        


170+ yrs min. Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 8    
  > Horn, Nic (M)        
  > Morris, Derek (M)        
  > Pearson, Chris (M)        


170+ yrs min. Male Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 8    
  > Aubin, Andrew (M)        
  > Cones, Nigel (M)        
  > Gault, Rob (M)        


30-34 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mallion, Christina (F) Clifton 8    


30-34 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mallion, Christina (F) Clifton 8    


30-34 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mallion, Christina (F) Clifton 8    


30-34 Female Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mallion, Christina (F) Clifton 8    


30-34 Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mallion, Christina (F) Clifton 8    


30-34 Female Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Humphreys, Lindi (F) Summerstrand 8    
2 Mallion, Christina (F) Clifton 7    


30-34 Male 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rensburg, Earl (M) Summerstrand 8    


30-34 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rensburg, Earl (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Barry, Simon (M) Kings Beach 7    
3 Mawonga, Bonani (M) Bluewater Bay 6    


30-34 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rensburg, Earl (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Mawonga, Bonani (M) Bluewater Bay 7    
3 Barry, Simon (M) Kings Beach 6    


30-34 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Neusch, Alex (M) Big Bay 8    
2 Rensburg, Earl (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Barry, Simon (M) Kings Beach 6    


30-34 Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Neusch, Alex (M) Big Bay 8    
2 Rensburg, Earl (M) Summerstrand 7    


30-34 Male Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Neusch, Alex (M) Big Bay 8    
2 Rensburg, Earl (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Barry, Simon (M) Kings Beach 6    
4 Mawonga, Bonani (M) Bluewater Bay 5    


30-34 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Neusch, Alex (M) Big Bay 8    


30-34 Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Barry, Simon (M) Kings Beach 8    
2 Neusch, Alex (M) Big Bay 7    
3 Mawonga, Bonani (M) Bluewater Bay 6    


35-39 Female 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Humphreys, Lindi (F) Summerstrand 8    


35-39 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Humphreys, Lindi (F) Summerstrand 8    
2 Rentzke, Lisa (F) Summerstrand 7    


35-39 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Humphreys, Lindi (F) Summerstrand 8    
2 Rentzke, Lisa (F) Summerstrand 7    


35-39 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Humphreys, Lindi (F) Summerstrand 8    


35-39 Female Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Humphreys, Lindi (F) Summerstrand 8    


35-39 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coetzee, Franklin (M) Kings Beach 8    
2 Manthe, Luke (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Rentzke, Martin (M) Summerstrand 6    
4 Von Wildeman, Richard (M) Summerstrand 5    


35-39 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coetzee, Franklin (M) Kings Beach 8    
2 Manthe, Luke (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Rentzke, Martin (M) Summerstrand 6    
4 Von Wildeman, Richard (M) Summerstrand 5    


35-39 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Von Wildeman, Richard (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Rentzke, Martin (M) Summerstrand 7    


35-39 Male Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 8    
  > Loftus, Howie (M)        
  > Von Wildeman, Richard (M)        


35-39 Male Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Von Wildeman, Richard (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Manthe, Luke (M) Summerstrand 7    


35-39 Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Von Wildeman, Richard (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Manthe, Luke (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Coetzee, Franklin (M) Kings Beach 6    


40-44 Female 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pritchard, Arinda (F) Summerstrand 8    
2 Saporta, Antonelle (F) Summerstrand 7    
3 Harcus, Claudia (F) Summerstrand 6    
4 Marcus, Sarah (F) Kings Beach 5    
5 Gous, Tracy (F) Summerstrand 4    


40-44 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gous, Tracy (F) Summerstrand 8    
2 Parker, Candice (F) Kings Beach 7    
3 Marcus, Sarah (F) Kings Beach 6    
4 Pritchard, Arinda (F) Summerstrand 5    
5 Saporta, Antonelle (F) Summerstrand 4    
6 Jarvis, Lorrin (F) Summerstrand 3    
7 McClelland, Gina (F) Clifton 2    
8 Van Den Berg, Bronwyn (F) Summerstrand 1    


40-44 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McClelland, Gina (F) Clifton 8    
2 Parker, Candice (F) Kings Beach 7    
3 Marcus, Sarah (F) Kings Beach 6    
4 Gous, Tracy (F) Summerstrand 5    
5 Saporta, Antonelle (F) Summerstrand 4    
6 Pritchard, Arinda (F) Summerstrand 3    
7 Jarvis, Lorrin (F) Summerstrand 2    
8 Van Den Berg, Bronwyn (F) Summerstrand 1    
9 Harcus, Claudia (F) Summerstrand 0    


40-44 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gous, Tracy (F) Summerstrand 8    
2 McClelland, Gina (F) Clifton 7    
3 Saporta, Antonelle (F) Summerstrand 6    
4 Harcus, Claudia (F) Summerstrand 5    
5 Van Den Berg, Bronwyn (F) Summerstrand 4    
6 Pritchard, Arinda (F) Summerstrand 3    


40-44 Female Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clifton Team A Clifton 8    
  > Borchardt, Nadine (F)        
  > McClelland, Gina (F)        


40-44 Female Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gous, Tracy (F) Summerstrand 8    


40-44 Female Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gous, Tracy (F) Summerstrand 8    
2 Saporta, Antonelle (F) Summerstrand 7    
3 Harcus, Claudia (F) Summerstrand 6    


40-44 Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gous, Tracy (F) Summerstrand 8    
2 McClelland, Gina (F) Clifton 7    


40-44 Female Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gous, Tracy (F) Summerstrand 8    
2 Saporta, Antonelle (F) Summerstrand 7    
3 Harcus, Claudia (F) Summerstrand 6    
4 Jarvis, Lorrin (F) Summerstrand 5    
5 Van Den Berg, Bronwyn (F) Summerstrand 4    


40-44 Male 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van den Berg, Nicholas (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Roberts, Luke (M) Clifton 7    
3 Heath, Johan (M) Summerstrand 6    
4 Gane, Benji (M) East London 5    
5 Baloka, Ashley (M) Milnerton 4    
6 Wagner, Christopher (M) Big Bay 3    
7 Thompson, James (M) Clifton 2    


40-44 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Ferdi (M) Seagulls 8    
2 Van den Berg, Nicholas (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Baloka, Ashley (M) Milnerton 6    
4 Gane, Benji (M) East London 5    
5 Jerling, Roland (M) Seagulls 4    
6 Nonzinyana, Luvuyo (M) Summerstrand 3    
7 Rajaal, Ridwaan (M) Seagulls 2    
8 Roberts, Luke (M) Clifton 1    


40-44 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van den Berg, Nicholas (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Roberts, Luke (M) Clifton 7    
3 Gane, Benji (M) East London 6    
4 Reen, Brad (M) Summerstrand 5    
5 Jerling, Roland (M) Seagulls 4    
6 Smith, Byron (M) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
7 Thompson, James (M) Clifton 2    


40-44 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thompson, James (M) Clifton 8    
2 Roberts, Luke (M) Clifton 7    
3 Gane, Benji (M) East London 6    
4 Noble, Chad (M) Clifton 5    
5 Wagner, Christopher (M) Big Bay 4    
6 Van den Berg, Nicholas (M) Summerstrand 3    


40-44 Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Loftus, Howie (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Nonzinyana, Luvuyo (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Wagner, Christopher (M) Big Bay 6    


40-44 Male Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Reen, Brad (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Noble, Chad (M) Clifton 7    
3 Loftus, Howie (M) Summerstrand 6    
4 Heath, Johan (M) Summerstrand 5    
5 Nonzinyana, Luvuyo (M) Summerstrand 4    
6 Gane, Benji (M) East London 3    
7 Wagner, Christopher (M) Big Bay 2    


40-44 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Loftus, Howie (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Nonzinyana, Luvuyo (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Craig, Wayne (M) Summerstrand 6    
4 Wagner, Christopher (M) Big Bay 5    


40-44 Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Reen, Brad (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Noble, Chad (M) Clifton 7    
3 Heath, Johan (M) Summerstrand 6    
4 Loftus, Howie (M) Summerstrand 5    
5 Nonzinyana, Luvuyo (M) Summerstrand 4    
6 Gane, Benji (M) East London 3    
7 Wagner, Christopher (M) Big Bay 2    
8 Jerling, Roland (M) Seagulls 1    


45-49 Female 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Loftus, Nina (F) Summerstrand 8    
2 Zumpt, Meike (F) Milnerton 7    
3 Osborne, Tanya (F) Marine 6    
4 Pooley, Tracey (F) Clifton 5    
5 Botha, Andrea (F) Umhlanga Rocks 4    


45-49 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Borchardt, Nadine (F) Clifton 8    
2 Zumpt, Meike (F) Milnerton 7    
3 Botha, Andrea (F) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
4 Pooley, Tracey (F) Clifton 5    


45-49 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Borchardt, Nadine (F) Clifton 8    
2 Zumpt, Meike (F) Milnerton 7    
3 Pooley, Tracey (F) Clifton 6    
4 Botha, Andrea (F) Umhlanga Rocks 5    


45-49 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Osborne, Tanya (F) Marine 8    
2 Zumpt, Meike (F) Milnerton 7    


45-49 Female Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Osborne, Tanya (F) Marine 8    
2 Botha, Andrea (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Zumpt, Meike (F) Milnerton 6    


45-49 Female Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Osborne, Tanya (F) Marine 8    
2 Botha, Andrea (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Zumpt, Meike (F) Milnerton 6    


45-49 Male 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ambrose, Dustin (M) Durban Surf 8    
2 Challenor, Brett (M) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Mockford, Craig (M) Clifton 6    
4 Gous, Fanta (M) Summerstrand 5    
5 Cowper-Johnson, Gary (M) Summerstrand 4    
6 Eray, Laurent (M) Summerstrand 3    
7 Stone, Andrew (M) Summerstrand 2    
8 Harcus, Brandon (M) Summerstrand 1    


45-49 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ambrose, Dustin (M) Durban Surf 8    
2 Kitto, Greg (M) Durban Surf 7    
3 Mockford, Craig (M) Clifton 6    
4 Stone, Andrew (M) Summerstrand 5    
5 Cowper-Johnson, Gary (M) Summerstrand 4    
6 Le Roux, David (M) Summerstrand 3    
7 Cloete-Hopkins, Alex (M) Clifton 2    
8 Middleton, Paul (M) Kings Beach 1    


45-49 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Le Roux, David (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Kitto, Greg (M) Durban Surf 7    
3 Allen, Christopher (M) Kings Beach 6    
4 Gous, Fanta (M) Summerstrand 5    
5 Mockford, Craig (M) Clifton 4    
6 Stone, Andrew (M) Summerstrand 3    
7 Cowper-Johnson, Gary (M) Summerstrand 2    
8 Middleton, Paul (M) Kings Beach 1    


45-49 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stone, Andrew (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Gous, Fanta (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Challenor, Brett (M) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
4 Cowper-Johnson, Gary (M) Summerstrand 5    
5 Brown, Donovan (M) Clifton 4    
6 Le Roux, David (M) Summerstrand 3    


45-49 Male Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 8    
  > Gous, Fanta (M)        
  > Stone, Andrew (M)        
2 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 7    
  > Challenor, Brett (M)        
  > Horn, Nic (M)        
3 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 6    
  > Jones, Peter (M)        
  > Zumpt, Marco (M)        
4 Clifton Team A Clifton 5    
  > Brown, Donovan (M)        
  > Mockford, Craig (M)        
5 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 4    
  > Allen, Christopher (M)        
  > Middleton, Paul (M)        
6 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 3    
  > Eray, Laurent (M)        
  > Harcus, Brandon (M)        


45-49 Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stone, Andrew (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Harcus, Brandon (M) Summerstrand 7    


45-49 Male Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cloete-Hopkins, Alex (M) Clifton 8    
2 Newton-Johnson, Bevan (M) Clifton 7    
3 Harcus, Brandon (M) Summerstrand 6    
4 Ambrose, Dustin (M) Durban Surf 5    
5 Siko, Irvin (M) Bluewater Bay 4    


45-49 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stone, Andrew (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Eray, Laurent (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Challenor, Brett (M) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
4 Gous, Fanta (M) Summerstrand 5    
5 Zumpt, Marco (M) Milnerton 4    
6 Mockford, Craig (M) Clifton 3    
7 Brown, Donovan (M) Clifton 2    
8 Siko, Irvin (M) Bluewater Bay 1    


45-49 Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Challenor, Brett (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Cloete-Hopkins, Alex (M) Clifton 7    
3 Botha, Dylan (M) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
4 Newton-Johnson, Bevan (M) Clifton 5    
5 Harcus, Brandon (M) Summerstrand 4    
6 Stone, Andrew (M) Summerstrand 3    
7 Zumpt, Marco (M) Milnerton 2    
8 Le Roux, David (M) Summerstrand 1    
9 Cowper-Johnson, Gary (M) Summerstrand 0    
10 Middleton, Paul (M) Kings Beach 0    


50-54 Female 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pearson, Lisa (F) Umhlanga Rocks 8    


50-54 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pearson, Lisa (F) Umhlanga Rocks 8    


50-54 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pearson, Lisa (F) Umhlanga Rocks 8    


50-54 Male 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jefferies, Bruce (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Dupper, Louis (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Ingpen, Paul (M) Clifton 6    
4 Allderman, Mark (M) Clifton 5    


50-54 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Horn, Nic (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Jefferies, Bruce (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Allderman, Mark (M) Clifton 6    
4 Lloyd, Shaun (M) Kings Beach 5    
5 Potgieter, Gordon (M) Seagulls 4    


50-54 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Horn, Nic (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Jefferies, Bruce (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Duffy, Peter-John (M) Kings Beach 6    
4 Allderman, Mark (M) Clifton 5    
5 de Villiers, PK (M) Summerstrand 4    
6 Potgieter, Gordon (M) Seagulls 3    
7 Lloyd, Shaun (M) Kings Beach 2    
8 Dupper, Louis (M) Summerstrand 1    
9 Ingpen, Paul (M) Clifton 0    


50-54 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McClelland, Robert (M) Clifton 8    
2 Gault, Rob (M) Kings Beach 7    
3 Gaylard, Anton (M) Clifton 6    
4 Pritchard, Andrew (M) Summerstrand 5    
5 Ingpen, Paul (M) Clifton 4    


50-54 Male Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clifton Team A Clifton 8    
  > Gaylard, Anton (M)        
  > Ingpen, Paul (M)        
2 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 7    
  > Gault, Rob (M)        
  > Lloyd, Shaun (M)        


50-54 Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gault, Rob (M) Kings Beach 8    
2 Pritchard, Andrew (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Ingpen, Paul (M) Clifton 6    


50-54 Male Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Duffy, Peter-John (M) Kings Beach 8    
2 Ingpen, Paul (M) Clifton 7    
3 Gault, Rob (M) Kings Beach 8    


50-54 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gault, Rob (M) Kings Beach 8    
2 de Villiers, PK (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Dupper, Louis (M) Summerstrand 6    
4 Gaylard, Anton (M) Clifton 5    
5 Pritchard, Andrew (M) Summerstrand 4    
6 Ingpen, Paul (M) Clifton 3    
7 Lloyd, Shaun (M) Kings Beach 2    


50-54 Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Duffy, Peter-John (M) Kings Beach 8    
2 Ingpen, Paul (M) Clifton 7    
3 de Villiers, PK (M) Summerstrand 6    
4 Gault, Rob (M) Kings Beach 5    
5 Pritchard, Andrew (M) Summerstrand 4    
6 Dupper, Louis (M) Summerstrand 3    
7 Potgieter, Gordon (M) Seagulls 2    


55-59 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Bassen Jongbloet, Carryl (F) Umhlanga Rocks 8    


55-59 Female Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Bassen Jongbloet, Carryl (F) Umhlanga Rocks 8    


55-59 Female Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Bassen Jongbloet, Carryl (F) Umhlanga Rocks 8    


55-59 Male 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Peter (M) Milnerton 8    


55-59 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Peter (M) Milnerton 8    


55-59 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Peter (M) Milnerton 8    


55-59 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Peter (M) Milnerton 8    


55-59 Male Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Peter (M) Milnerton 8    


55-59 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clarke, Brian (M) Kings Beach 8    


55-59 Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clarke, Brian (M) Kings Beach 8    
2 Jones, Peter (M) Milnerton 7    


60-64 Male 1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pearson, Chris (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Morris, Derek (M) Umhlanga Rocks 7    


60-64 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Morris, Derek (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Slabbert, Stanford (M) Summerstrand 7    


60-64 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pearson, Chris (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Morris, Derek (M) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Harvey, Gavin (M) Kings Beach 6    
4 Slabbert, Stanford (M) Summerstrand 5    


60-64 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Slabbert, Stanford (M) Summerstrand 8    


60-64 Male Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 8    
  > Harvey, Gavin (M)        
  > Van Rooyen, Andre (M)        


60-64 Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Slabbert, Stanford (M) Summerstrand 8    


60-64 Male Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Slabbert, Stanford (M) Summerstrand 8    


60-64 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Slabbert, Stanford (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Harvey, Gavin (M) Kings Beach 7    


60-64 Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Slabbert, Stanford (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Morris, Derek (M) Umhlanga Rocks 7    


65-69 Male Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cones, Nigel (M) Kings Beach 8    


65-69 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Rooyen, Andre (M) Kings Beach 8    


65-69 Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cones, Nigel (M) Kings Beach 8    
2 Van Rooyen, Andre (M) Kings Beach 7    


70-74 Male 1km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Darbyshire-Roberts, Bruce (M) Scottburgh 8    


70-74 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Darbyshire-Roberts, Bruce (M) Scottburgh 8    


70-74 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Darbyshire-Roberts, Bruce (M) Scottburgh 8    


70-74 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Darbyshire-Roberts, Bruce (M) Scottburgh 8