2021 DHL SA NATIONALS - JUNIORS (Event Date: 05/10/2021)

Final Results

Generated on 02/12/2021 4:16 pm


Junior Female 3 x 1km Beach Run Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 8    
  > Challenor, Rylee - Kai (F)        
  > Challenor, Nicolette (F)        
  > Rodda, Demi-Mae (F)        
2 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 7    
  > Booth, Jessica (F)        
  > Cooke, Chelsey (F)        
  > Hough, Robyn (F)        
3 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 6    
  > Finnis, Tiara (F)        
  > Wedderburn, Ninah (F)        
  > Wilson, Jodi (F)        
4 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 5    
  > Becker, Kate (F)        
  > Van Rooyen, Babette (F)        
  > Vincent, Cailin (F)        
5 Clifton Team B Clifton 4    
  > Figl, Maya (F)        
  > Pooley, Emma (F)        
  > Pugnalin, Marcela (F)        
6 Plett Team A Plett 3    
  > Hinchmarch, Nina (F)        
  > Kennedy, Ashley (F)        
  > Packwood, Jenna (F)        
7 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 2    
  > Chiang, Kelsey (F)        
  > Jack, Kieta (F)        
  > Jack, Asha (F)        
8 Clifton Team A Clifton 1    
  > Cleworth, Holly (F)        
  > McClelland, Meeca (F)        
  > Moser, Leya (F)        


Junior Female Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clifton Team A Clifton 8    
  > Brand, Holly (F)        
  > Cooper, Matilda (F)        
  > Pooley, Emma (F)        
  > Pugnalin, Marcela (F)        
2 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 7    
  > Challenor, Rylee - Kai (F)        
  > Challenor, Nicolette (F)        
  > Elliottt, Kezia (F)        
  > Rodda, Demi-Mae (F)        
3 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 6    
  > Davidson, Courtney (F)        
  > Finnis, Tiara (F)        
  > Wedderburn, Ninah (F)        
  > Wilson, Jodi (F)        
4 Plett Team A Plett 5    
  > Hinchmarch, Nina (F)        
  > Kleinsmidt, Ellen (F)        
  > Muller, Pia (F)        
  > Packwood, Jenna (F)        
5 Woodridge Team A Woodridge 4    
  > Chabanel, Berenice (F)        
  > Forbes, Jamelia (F)        
  > Hay, Josie (F)        
  > Morris, Erin (F)        
6 Kings Beach Team B Kings Beach 3    
  > Botha, Michaela (F)        
  > Contell, Gabriella (F)        
  > King, Rachael (F)        
  > Roux, Isabella (F)        
7 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 2    
  > Chiang, Kelsey (F)        
  > Isaacs, Celina (F)        
  > Jack, Kieta (F)        
  > Pritchard, Kelly (F)        
8 Clifton Team B Clifton 1    
  > Brown, Jessica (F)        
  > Cleworth, Holly (F)        
  > Gershuny, Chloe (F)        
  > McClelland, Meeca (F)        


Junior Female Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 8    
  > Davidson, Courtney (F)        
  > Stone, Georgia (F)        
  > Wilson, Jodi (F)        
2 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 7    
  > Botha, Tatum (F)        
  > Challenor, Nicolette (F)        
  > Elliottt, Kezia (F)        
3 Clifton Team A Clifton 6    
  > Cleworth, Holly (F)        
  > Figl, Maya (F)        
  > Voigt, Savannah (F)        
4 Woodridge Team A Woodridge 5    
  > Harcus, Nicola (F)        
  > Herbst, Nicola (F)        
  > Praetorius, Hannah (F)        
5 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 4    
  > Biddulph, Jenna (F)        
  > Booth, Jessica (F)        
  > Cooke, Chelsey (F)        
6 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 3    
  > Chiang, Kelsey (F)        
  > Jack, Kieta (F)        
  > Pritchard, Kelly (F)        
7 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 2    
  > Becker, Kate (F)        
  > Van Rooyen, Babette (F)        
  > Vincent, Cailin (F)        
8 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 1    
  > Beaton, Camryn- Rose (F)        
  > Hodkin, Shane (F)        
  > Smith, Holly (F)        
9 East London Team A East London 0    
  > Callebaut, Nina (F)        
  > Marais, Zahra (F)        
  > Tarr, Jenna (F)        
10 Clifton Team B Clifton 0    
  > Brand, Holly (F)        
  > McClelland, Meeca (F)        
  > Seale, Victoria (F)        


Junior Female Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 8    
  > Davidson, Courtney (F)        
  > Stone, Georgia (F)        
2 Clifton Team A Clifton 7    
  > Cleworth, Holly (F)        
  > Figl, Maya (F)        
3 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 6    
  > Botha, Tatum (F)        
  > Elliottt, Kezia (F)        
4 Clifton Team B Clifton 5    
  > McClelland, Meeca (F)        
  > Voigt, Savannah (F)        
5 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 4    
  > Van Rooyen, Babette (F)        
  > Vincent, Cailin (F)        
6 Woodridge Team A Woodridge 3    
  > Harcus, Nicola (F)        
  > Herbst, Nicola (F)        
7 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 2    
  > Booth, Jessica (F)        
  > Hough, Robyn (F)        
8 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 1    
  > Wedderburn, Ninah (F)        
  > Wilson, Jodi (F)        


Junior Female Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clifton Team A Clifton 8    
  > Cleworth, Holly (F)        
  > Voigt, Savannah (F)        
2 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 7    
  > Becker, Kate (F)        
  > Van Rooyen, Babette (F)        
3 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 6    
  > Beaton, Camryn- Rose (F)        
  > Smith, Holly (F)        
4 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 5    
  > Botha, Tatum (F)        
  > Elliottt, Kezia (F)        
5 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 4    
  > Davidson, Courtney (F)        
  > Stone, Georgia (F)        
6 East London Team A East London 3    
  > Callebaut, Nina (F)        
  > Tarr, Jenna (F)        
7 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 2    
  > Biddulph, Jenna (F)        
  > Booth, Jessica (F)        
8 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 1    
  > Alexander, Maja (F)        
  > Hamann, Sherilyn (F)        
9 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 0    
  > Chiang, Kelsey (F)        
  > Jack, Asha (F)        
10 Clifton Team B Clifton 0    
  > Brand, Holly (F)        
  > Seale, Victoria (F)        


Junior Female Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clifton Team A Clifton 8    
  > Cleworth, Holly (F)        
  > Gough, Melissa (F)        
  > McClelland, Meeca (F)        
  > Voigt, Savannah (F)        
2 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 7    
  > Booth, Jessica (F)        
  > Botha, Michaela (F)        
  > Hough, Robyn (F)        
  > King, Rachael (F)        
3 Woodridge Team A Woodridge 6    
  > Chabanel, Berenice (F)        
  > Harcus, Nicola (F)        
  > Herbst, Nicola (F)        
  > Praetorius, Hannah (F)        
4 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 5    
  > Botha, Tatum (F)        
  > Challenor, Nicolette (F)        
  > Elliottt, Kezia (F)        
  > Rodda, Demi-Mae (F)        
5 Clifton Team B Clifton 4    
  > Gershuny, Chloe (F)        
  > Moser, Leya (F)        
  > Pooley, Emma (F)        
  > Seale, Victoria (F)        
6 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 3    
  > Chiang, Kelsey (F)        
  > Isaacs, Celina (F)        
  > Jack, Kieta (F)        
  > Schroder, Isabella (F)        
7 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 2    
  > Davidson, Courtney (F)        
  > Harcombe, Rebecca (F)        
  > Stone, Georgia (F)        
  > Wedderburn, Ninah (F)        
8 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 1    
  > Beaton, Camryn- Rose (F)        
  > Hodkin, Shane (F)        
  > Slijpen, Mary (F)        
  > Smith, Holly (F)        


Junior Female Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clifton Team A Clifton 8    
  > Cleworth, Holly (F)        
  > Seale, Victoria (F)        
  > Voigt, Savannah (F)        
2 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 7    
  > Davidson, Courtney (F)        
  > Stone, Georgia (F)        
  > Wilson, Jodi (F)        
3 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 6    
  > Badrodin, Nicola (F)        
  > Botha, Tatum (F)        
  > Elliottt, Kezia (F)        
4 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 5    
  > Becker, Kate (F)        
  > Hamann, Sherilyn (F)        
  > Van Rooyen, Babette (F)        
5 Clifton Team B Clifton 4    
  > Brand, Holly (F)        
  > Figl, Maya (F)        
  > McClelland, Meeca (F)        
6 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 3    
  > Booth, Jessica (F)        
  > Botha, Michaela (F)        
  > King, Rachael (F)        
7 Clifton Team C Clifton 2    
  > Gershuny, Chloe (F)        
  > Moser, Leya (F)        
  > Stewart-Trapote, Maria (F)        
8 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 1    
  > Hains, Jamie (F)        
  > Harcombe, Rebecca (F)        
  > Wedderburn, Ninah (F)        


Junior Female Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 8    
  > Davidson, Courtney (F)        
  > Finnis, Tiara (F)        
  > Stone, Georgia (F)        
  > Wilson, Jodi (F)        
2 Clifton Team A Clifton 7    
  > Cleworth, Holly (F)        
  > McClelland, Meeca (F)        
  > Pooley, Emma (F)        
  > Seale, Victoria (F)        
3 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 6    
  > Botha, Tatum (F)        
  > Challenor, Rylee - Kai (F)        
  > Challenor, Nicolette (F)        
  > Elliottt, Kezia (F)        
4 Clifton Team B Clifton 5    
  > Brand, Holly (F)        
  > Figl, Maya (F)        
  > Pugnalin, Marcela (F)        
  > Voigt, Savannah (F)        
5 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 4    
  > Chiang, Kelsey (F)        
  > Isaacs, Celina (F)        
  > Jack, Kieta (F)        
  > Jack, Asha (F)        
6 Woodridge Team A Woodridge 3    
  > Chabanel, Berenice (F)        
  > Harcus, Nicola (F)        
  > Herbst, Nicola (F)        
  > Praetorius, Hannah (F)        
7 Kings Beach Team B Kings Beach 2    
  > Booth, Jessica (F)        
  > Contell, Gabriella (F)        
  > Cooke, Chelsey (F)        
  > Hough, Robyn (F)        
8 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 1    
  > Becker, Kate (F)        
  > Hamann, Sherilyn (F)        
  > Van Rooyen, Babette (F)        
  > Vincent, Cailin (F)        


Junior Male 3 x 1km Beach Run Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 8    
  > Anderson, Lee (M)        
  > Hofmeyr, Thomas (M)        
  > Pfister, Kai (M)        
2 Clifton Team A Clifton 7    
  > Allen, George (M)        
  > Button, Sam (M)        
  > Lombard, Noar (M)        
3 Plett Team A Plett 6    
  > Coetzee, Ruan (M)        
  > Du Pisanie, Kai (M)        
  > Van Renen, Joshua (M)        
4 Clifton Team B Clifton 5    
  > Ernstzen, Tyler (M)        
  > Langdon, Josh (M)        
  > Warren, Samuel (M)        
5 Big Bay Team A Big Bay 4    
  > Bochnig, Deon (M)        
  > Glock, Luke (M)        
  > Hutton, Dylan (M)        
6 Clifton Team C Clifton 3    
  > O Brien, Aidan (M)        
  > Vermeiren, Matisee (M)        
  > Zive, Noah (M)        
7 Clifton Team D Clifton 2    
  > Blatch, Oscar (M)        
  > Lubbe, Daniel (M)        
  > Lustig, Jonah (M)        
8 Woodridge Team A Woodridge 1    
  > Leggatt, Luke (M)        
  > Schweitzer, Liam (M)        
  > Tyrrell, Benji (M)        


Junior Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 8    
  > Bergset, Daniel (M)        
  > Bergset, Brayden (M)        
  > Davidson, Max (M)        
  > Norton, Samuel (M)        
2 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 7    
  > Baloka, Brett (M)        
  > Bottomley, Liam (M)        
  > Haarhof, Tate (M)        
  > Jones, John (M)        
3 Clifton Team A Clifton 6    
  > Langdon, King (M)        
  > Langdon, Josh (M)        
  > Lubbe, Daniel (M)        
  > O Brien, Aidan (M)        
4 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 5    
  > Nomoyi, Siphosethu (M)        
  > Olivier, Corban (M)        
  > Pienaar, Dylan (M)        
  > Vencencie, Luke (M)        
5 Milnerton Team B Milnerton 4    
  > Dooling, Khaleed (M)        
  > Lawson, Matthew (M)        
  > Lawson, Jared (M)        
  > Zumpt, Nico (M)        
6 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 3    
  > Allen, Ethan (M)        
  > Anderson, Lee (M)        
  > Hofmeyr, Thomas (M)        
  > McTavish, Connor (M)        
7 Plett Team A Plett 2    
  > Coetzee, Ruan (M)        
  > Pisonic, Lojza Christian (M)        
  > Van Renen, Joshua (M)        
  > Viljoen, Mielin (M)        
8 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 1    
  > Edwards, Josh (M)        
  > Funston, Reef (M)        
  > Lourens, Seth (M)        
  > Murray, Timothy (M)        


Junior Male Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 8    
  > Bergset, Brayden (M)        
  > Hultzer, Kyle (M)        
  > Norton, Samuel (M)        
2 Clifton Team A Clifton 7    
  > Allen, George (M)        
  > Button, Sam (M)        
  > Lombard, Noar (M)        
3 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 6    
  > Brading, Matthew (M)        
  > Clarke, Heath (M)        
  > Mayes, Levi (M)        
4 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 5    
  > Anderson, Lee (M)        
  > Hofmeyr, Thomas (M)        
  > McTavish, Connor (M)        
5 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 4    
  > Davidson, Christian (M)        
  > Jones, Kellan (M)        
  > Van Den Berg, Daniel (M)        
6 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 3    
  > Bottomley, Liam (M)        
  > Jones, John (M)        
  > Pritchard, Cameron (M)        
7 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 2    
  > Funston, Reef (M)        
  > Gill, Aidan (M)        
  > Jones, Warrick (M)        
8 Milnerton Team B Milnerton 1    
  > Gerhard, Ross (M)        
  > Watson, Cameron (M)        
  > Zumpt, Luca (M)        
9 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 0    
  > Colonnello, Roman (M)        
  > Edwards, Josh (M)        
  > Lourens, Seth (M)        
10 Woodridge Team A Woodridge 0    
  > Leggatt, Luke (M)        
  > Moolman, Alexander (M)        
  > Schweitzer, Liam (M)        


Junior Male Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clifton Team A Clifton 8    
  > Button, Sam (M)        
  > Lombard, Noar (M)        
2 Umhlanga Rocks Team B Umhlanga Rocks 7    
  > Bergset, Daniel (M)        
  > Norton, Samuel (M)        
3 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 6    
  > Davidson, Christian (M)        
  > Jones, Kellan (M)        
4 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 5    
  > Bergset, Brayden (M)        
  > Hultzer, Kyle (M)        
5 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 4    
  > Jones, Warrick (M)        
  > Mayes, Levi (M)        
6 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 3    
  > Hofmeyr, Thomas (M)        
  > McTavish, Connor (M)        
7 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 2    
  > Nomoyi, Siphosethu (M)        
  > Tucker, Matthew (M)        
8 Woodridge Team C Woodridge 1    
  > Kroon, Phillip (M)        
  > Schweitzer, Liam (M)        
9 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 0    
  > Brading, Matthew (M)        
  > Funston, Reef (M)        


Junior Male Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clifton Team A Clifton 8    
  > Allen, George (M)        
  > Lombard, Noar (M)        
2 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 7    
  > Funston, Reef (M)        
  > Mayes, Levi (M)        
3 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 6    
  > Brading, Matthew (M)        
  > Clarke, Heath (M)        
4 Clifton Team B Clifton 5    
  > Blatch, Oscar (M)        
  > Button, Sam (M)        
5 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 4    
  > Davidson, Christian (M)        
  > Jones, Kellan (M)        
6 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 3    
  > Bernstein, Liam (M)        
  > Jones, Warrick (M)        
7 Fish Hoek Team D Fish Hoek 2    
  > Colonnello, Roman (M)        
  > Edwards, Josh (M)        
8 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 1    
  > Van Den Berg, Nathan (M)        
  > Van Den Berg, Daniel (M)        


Junior Male Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 8    
  > Bergset, Daniel (M)        
  > Davidson, Max (M)        
  > Hultzer, Kyle (M)        
  > Norton, Samuel (M)        
2 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 7    
  > Craig, Conner (M)        
  > Davidson, Christian (M)        
  > Du Preez, Ryan (M)        
  > Jones, Kellan (M)        
3 Woodridge Team A Woodridge 6    
  > Kroon, Phillip (M)        
  > Leggatt, Luke (M)        
  > Lott, Kai (M)        
  > Moolman, Alexander (M)        
4 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 5    
  > Bottomley, Liam (M)        
  > Jones, John (M)        
  > Pritchard, Cameron (M)        
  > Watson, Cameron (M)        
5 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 4    
  > Anderson, Lee (M)        
  > Cowell-Vu, Alexander (M)        
  > Hirst, Callum (M)        
  > McTavish, Connor (M)        
6 Clifton Team A Clifton 3    
  > Eras, Eleane (M)        
  > Langdon, King (M)        
  > Lombard, Noar (M)        
  > Moser, Ferris (M)        
7 Milnerton Team B Milnerton 2    
  > Gerhard, Ross (M)        
  > Haarhof, Tate (M)        
  > Nilsson, Matthew (M)        
  > Zumpt, Luca (M)        
8 Clifton Team B Clifton 1    
  > Allen, George (M)        
  > Button, Sam (M)        
  > Lubbe, Daniel (M)        
  > Warren, Samuel (M)        


Junior Male Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clifton Team A Clifton 8    
  > Allen, George (M)        
  > Button, Sam (M)        
  > Lombard, Noar (M)        
2 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 7    
  > Bernstein, Liam (M)        
  > Funston, Reef (M)        
  > Mayes, Levi (M)        
3 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 6    
  > Hultzer, Kyle (M)        
  > Mauvis, Blaise (M)        
  > Norton, Samuel (M)        
4 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 5    
  > Brading, Matthew (M)        
  > Clarke, Heath (M)        
  > Jones, Warrick (M)        
5 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 4    
  > Davidson, Christian (M)        
  > Jones, Kellan (M)        
  > Van Den Berg, Nathan (M)        
6 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 3    
  > Colonnello, Roman (M)        
  > Edwards, Josh (M)        
  > Lourens, Seth (M)        
7 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 2    
  > Nilsson, Matthew (M)        
  > Pritchard, Cameron (M)        
  > Zumpt, Luca (M)        
8 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 1    
  > Anderson, Lee (M)        
  > Hofmeyr, Thomas (M)        
  > McTavish, Connor (M)        
9 East London Team A East London 0    
  > Breetzke, Daniel (M)        
  > De Coning, Trent (M)        
  > Stegmann, Luke (M)        
10 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 0    
  > De Witt, Kian (M)        
  > Olivier, Corban (M)        
  > Pienaar, Dylan (M)        


Junior Male Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 8    
  > Bergset, Brayden (M)        
  > Davidson, Max (M)        
  > Hultzer, Kyle (M)        
  > Norton, Samuel (M)        
2 Clifton Team A Clifton 7    
  > Allen, George (M)        
  > Button, Sam (M)        
  > Langdon, King (M)        
  > Lombard, Noar (M)        
3 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 6    
  > Davidson, Christian (M)        
  > Du Preez, Ryan (M)        
  > Jones, Kellan (M)        
  > Van Den Berg, Daniel (M)        
4 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 5    
  > Bernstein, Liam (M)        
  > Brading, Matthew (M)        
  > Clarke, Heath (M)        
  > Murray, Timothy (M)        
5 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 4    
  > Funston, Reef (M)        
  > Jones, Warrick (M)        
  > Lourens, Seth (M)        
  > Mayes, Levi (M)        
6 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 3    
  > Anderson, Lee (M)        
  > Hofmeyr, Thomas (M)        
  > McTavish, Connor (M)        
  > Pfister, Kai (M)        
7 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 2    
  > Jones, John (M)        
  > Pritchard, Cameron (M)        
  > Watson, Cameron (M)        
  > Zumpt, Luca (M)        
8 Milnerton Team B Milnerton 1    
  > Baloka, Brett (M)        
  > Bottomley, Liam (M)        
  > Gerhard, Daniel (M)        
  > Nilsson, Matthew (M)        
9 Woodridge Team A Woodridge 0    
  > Leggatt, Luke (M)        
  > Lott, Kai (M)        
  > Mitchley, Oliver (M)        
  > Schweitzer, Liam (M)        
10 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 0    
  > Colonnello, Roman (M)        
  > Edwards, Josh (M)        
  > Gill, Aidan (M)        
  > Hansen, Kaedyn (M)        


Under 15 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Deeble, Dayna (F) Durban Surf 8    
2 Wilson, Jodi (F) Summerstrand 7    
3 Pugnalin, Marcela (F) Clifton 6    
4 Challenor, Rylee - Kai (F) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
5 Smith, Holly (F) Llandudno 4    
6 Gershuny, Chloe (F) Clifton 3    
7 Wedderburn, Ninah (F) Summerstrand 2    
8 Pooley, Emma (F) Clifton 1    


Under 15 Female Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Challenor, Rylee - Kai (F) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Van Rooyen, Babette (F) Fish Hoek 7    
3 Deeble, Dayna (F) Durban Surf 6    
4 Potgieter, Carolina (F) Mossel Bay 5    
5 Jack, Kieta (F) Milnerton 4    
6 Wilson, Jodi (F) Summerstrand 3    
7 Wedderburn, Ninah (F) Summerstrand 2    
8 Harcus, Nicola (F) Woodridge 1    
9 Finnis, Tiara (F) Summerstrand 0    
10 Pugnalin, Marcela (F) Clifton 0    
11 Moser, Leya (F) Clifton 0    
12 Hinchmarch, Nina (F) Plett 0    


Under 15 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pugnalin, Marcela (F) Clifton 8    
2 Wilson, Jodi (F) Summerstrand 7    
3 Pooley, Emma (F) Clifton 6    
4 Deeble, Dayna (F) Durban Surf 5    
5 Challenor, Rylee - Kai (F) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
6 Muller, Pia (F) Plett 3    
7 Finnis, Tiara (F) Summerstrand 2    
8 Moser, Leya (F) Clifton 1    


Under 15 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Holly (F) Llandudno 8    
2 Harcus, Nicola (F) Woodridge 7    
3 Deeble, Dayna (F) Durban Surf 6    
4 Van Rooyen, Babette (F) Fish Hoek 5    
5 Stone, Georgia (F) Summerstrand 4    
6 Wilson, Jodi (F) Summerstrand 3    
7 Wedderburn, Ninah (F) Summerstrand 2    
8 Jack, Kieta (F) Milnerton 1    


Under 15 Female Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harcus, Nicola (F) Woodridge 8    
2 Van Rooyen, Babette (F) Fish Hoek 7    
3 Deeble, Dayna (F) Durban Surf 6    
4 Smith, Holly (F) Llandudno 5    
5 Stone, Georgia (F) Summerstrand 4    
6 Wilson, Jodi (F) Summerstrand 3    
7 Hains, Jamie (F) Summerstrand 2    
8 Stewart-Trapote, Maria (F) Clifton 1    
9 Hamann, Sherilyn (F) Fish Hoek 0    
10 Moser, Leya (F) Clifton 0    
11 Alexander, Maja (F) Fish Hoek 0    


Under 15 Female Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harcus, Nicola (F) Woodridge 8    
2 Finnis, Tiara (F) Summerstrand 7    
3 Van Rooyen, Babette (F) Fish Hoek 6    
4 Wilson, Jodi (F) Summerstrand 5    
5 Deeble, Dayna (F) Durban Surf 4    
6 Stone, Georgia (F) Summerstrand 3    
7 Jack, Kieta (F) Milnerton 2    
8 Gershuny, Chloe (F) Clifton 1    
9 Hains, Jamie (F) Summerstrand 0    
10 Smith, Holly (F) Llandudno 0    
11 Visser, Tamica (F) Harties Reflection 0    
12 Neethling, Mia (F) Plett 0    


Under 15 Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Holly (F) Llandudno 8    
2 Van Rooyen, Babette (F) Fish Hoek 7    
3 Deeble, Dayna (F) Durban Surf 6    
4 Wilson, Jodi (F) Summerstrand 5    
5 Hains, Jamie (F) Summerstrand 4    
6 Alexander, Maja (F) Fish Hoek 3    
7 Stone, Georgia (F) Summerstrand 2    
8 Stewart-Trapote, Maria (F) Clifton 1    


Under 15 Female Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harcus, Nicola (F) Woodridge 8    
2 Finnis, Tiara (F) Summerstrand 7    
3 Stone, Georgia (F) Summerstrand 6    
4 Van Rooyen, Babette (F) Fish Hoek 5    
5 Deeble, Dayna (F) Durban Surf 4    
6 Gershuny, Chloe (F) Clifton 3    
7 Wedderburn, Ninah (F) Summerstrand 2    
8 Jack, Kieta (F) Milnerton 1    


Under 15 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Viljoen, Mielin (M) Plett 8    
2 Olivier, Corban (M) Kings Beach 7    
3 Dooling, Khaleed (M) Milnerton 6    
4 Murray, Timothy (M) Fish Hoek 5    
5 Lawson, Jared (M) Milnerton 4    
6 Calitz, Rocco (M) Mossel Bay 3    
7 Ernstzen, Tyler (M) Clifton 2    
8 Allen, Ethan (M) Llandudno 1    


Under 15 Male Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coetzee, Ruan (M) Plett 8    
2 Langdon, Josh (M) Clifton 7    
3 Ernstzen, Tyler (M) Clifton 6    
4 Kotze, James (M) Clifton 5    
5 Schweitzer, Liam (M) Woodridge 4    
6 Zive, Noah (M) Clifton 3    
7 Olivier, Corban (M) Kings Beach 2    
8 Du Pisanie, Kai (M) Plett 1    
9 Lawson, Jared (M) Milnerton 0    
10 Machlem, Braiden (M) Mossel Bay 0    
11 Gerhard, Daniel (M) Milnerton 0    


Under 15 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Viljoen, Mielin (M) Plett 8    
2 Allen, Ethan (M) Llandudno 7    
3 Olivier, Corban (M) Kings Beach 6    
4 Lawson, Jared (M) Milnerton 5    
5 Langdon, Josh (M) Clifton 4    
6 Dooling, Khaleed (M) Milnerton 3    
7 Breetzke, Daniel (M) East London 2    
8 Ernstzen, Tyler (M) Clifton 1    


Under 15 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brading, Matthew (M) Fish Hoek 8    
2 Allen, Matthew (M) Durban Surf 7    
3 Clarke, Heath (M) Fish Hoek 6    
4 Blatch, Oscar (M) Clifton 5    
5 Nilsson, Matthew (M) Milnerton 4    
6 Hansen, Kaedyn (M) Fish Hoek 3    
7 Edwards, Josh (M) Fish Hoek 2    
8 Colonnello, Roman (M) Fish Hoek 1    


Under 15 Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Allen, Matthew (M) Durban Surf 8    
2 Brading, Matthew (M) Fish Hoek 7    
3 Clarke, Heath (M) Fish Hoek 6    
4 Blatch, Oscar (M) Clifton 5    
5 Nilsson, Matthew (M) Milnerton 4    
6 Colonnello, Roman (M) Fish Hoek 3    
7 Hansen, Kaedyn (M) Fish Hoek 2    
8 De Coning, Trent (M) East London 1    
9 Breetzke, Daniel (M) East London 0    
10 Lustig, Jonah (M) Clifton 0    
11 Stegmann, Luke (M) East London 0    


Under 15 Male Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Allen, Matthew (M) Durban Surf 8    
2 Breetzke, Daniel (M) East London 7    
3 Moolman, Alexander (M) Woodridge 6    
4 Craig, Conner (M) Summerstrand 5    
5 Brading, Matthew (M) Fish Hoek 4    
6 Schweitzer, Liam (M) Woodridge 3    
7 Gerhard, Daniel (M) Milnerton 2    
8 Clarke, Heath (M) Fish Hoek 1    
9 Zumpt, Nico (M) Milnerton 0    
10 Kotze, James (M) Clifton 0    
11 Blatch, Oscar (M) Clifton 0    
12 De Coning, Trent (M) East London 0    


Under 15 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clarke, Heath (M) Fish Hoek 8    
2 Brading, Matthew (M) Fish Hoek 7    
3 Van Den Berg, Daniel (M) Summerstrand 6    
4 Hansen, Kaedyn (M) Fish Hoek 5    
5 Colonnello, Roman (M) Fish Hoek 4    
6 Allen, Matthew (M) Durban Surf 3    
7 Edwards, Josh (M) Fish Hoek 2    
8 De Coning, Trent (M) East London 1    


Under 15 Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Allen, Matthew (M) Durban Surf 8    
2 Breetzke, Daniel (M) East London 7    
3 Craig, Conner (M) Summerstrand 6    
4 Moolman, Alexander (M) Woodridge 5    
5 Lawson, Jared (M) Milnerton 4    
6 Schweitzer, Liam (M) Woodridge 3    
7 Gerhard, Daniel (M) Milnerton 2    
8 Hansen, Kaedyn (M) Fish Hoek 1    


Under 17 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tarr, Jenna (F) East London 8    
2 Challenor, Nicolette (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Cooper, Matilda (F) Clifton 6    
4 Brand, Holly (F) Clifton 5    
5 Chabanel, Berenice (F) Woodridge 4    
6 McClelland, Meeca (F) Clifton 3    
7 Cleworth, Holly (F) Clifton 2    
8 Voigt, Savannah (F) Clifton 1    


Under 17 Female Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hough, Robyn (F) Kings Beach 8    
2 Tarr, Jenna (F) East London 7    
3 Jack, Asha (F) Milnerton 6    
4 Bochnig, Carla (F) Big Bay 5    
5 Challenor, Nicolette (F) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
6 Vincent, Cailin (F) Fish Hoek 3    
7 McClelland, Meeca (F) Clifton 2    
8 Chabanel, Berenice (F) Woodridge 1    
9 Chiang, Kelsey (F) Milnerton 0    
10 Morris, Erin (F) Woodridge 0    


Under 17 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tarr, Jenna (F) East London 8    
2 Challenor, Nicolette (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Brand, Holly (F) Clifton 6    
4 Bochnig, Carla (F) Big Bay 5    
5 Cooper, Matilda (F) Clifton 4    
6 Morris, Erin (F) Woodridge 3    
7 Rodda, Demi-Mae (F) Umhlanga Rocks 2    
8 McClelland, Meeca (F) Clifton 1    


Under 17 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cleworth, Holly (F) Clifton 8    
2 Botha, Tatum (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Chiang, Kelsey (F) Milnerton 6    
4 Voigt, Savannah (F) Clifton 5    
5 Hough, Robyn (F) Kings Beach 4    
6 McClelland, Meeca (F) Clifton 3    
7 Callebaut, Nina (F) East London 2    
8 Langenhoven, Aimee (F) Big Bay 1    
9 Seale, Victoria (F) Clifton 0    
10 Jack, Asha (F) Milnerton 0    


Under 17 Female Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Botha, Tatum (F) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Cleworth, Holly (F) Clifton 7    
3 Voigt, Savannah (F) Clifton 6    
4 Chiang, Kelsey (F) Milnerton 5    
5 Callebaut, Nina (F) East London 4    
6 Seale, Victoria (F) Clifton 3    
7 Brand, Holly (F) Clifton 2    
8 Harcombe, Rebecca (F) Summerstrand 1    


Under 17 Female Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Botha, Tatum (F) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Cleworth, Holly (F) Clifton 7    
3 Voigt, Savannah (F) Clifton 6    
4 Hough, Robyn (F) Kings Beach 5    
5 Lausberg, Guilma (F) Bloemfontein 4    
6 Chiang, Kelsey (F) Milnerton 3    
7 Biddulph, Jenna (F) Kings Beach 2    
8 Jack, Asha (F) Milnerton 1    


Under 17 Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Botha, Tatum (F) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Cleworth, Holly (F) Clifton 7    
3 Voigt, Savannah (F) Clifton 6    
4 Chiang, Kelsey (F) Milnerton 5    
5 Callebaut, Nina (F) East London 4    
6 Brand, Holly (F) Clifton 3    
7 McClelland, Meeca (F) Clifton 2    
8 Botha, Michaela (F) Kings Beach 1    
9 Becker, Kate (F) Fish Hoek 0    
10 Harcombe, Rebecca (F) Summerstrand 0    


Under 17 Female Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cleworth, Holly (F) Clifton 8    
2 Botha, Tatum (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Voigt, Savannah (F) Clifton 6    
4 Hough, Robyn (F) Kings Beach 5    
5 Lausberg, Guilma (F) Bloemfontein 4    
6 Biddulph, Jenna (F) Kings Beach 3    
7 Chiang, Kelsey (F) Milnerton 2    
8 Harcombe, Rebecca (F) Summerstrand 1    
9 Callebaut, Nina (F) East London 0    
10 Langenhoven, Aimee (F) Big Bay 0    


Under 17 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hutton, Dylan (M) Big Bay 8    
2 Nomoyi, Siphosethu (M) Kings Beach 7    
3 Bergset, Daniel (M) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
4 Langdon, King (M) Clifton 5    
5 Davidson, Max (M) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
6 O Brien, Aidan (M) Clifton 3    
7 Gerrard, Matthew (M) Woodridge 2    
8 Vermeiren, Matisee (M) Clifton 1    


Under 17 Male Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pfister, Kai (M) Llandudno 8    
2 Pantsho, Avumile (M) Bluewater Bay 7    
3 Lombard, Noar (M) Clifton 6    
4 Warren, Samuel (M) Clifton 5    
5 Bochnig, Deon (M) Big Bay 4    
6 Gerhard, Ross (M) Milnerton 3    
7 Allen, George (M) Clifton 2    
8 Tyrrell, Benji (M) Woodridge 1    
9 Anderson, Lee (M) Llandudno 0    
10 O Brien, Aidan (M) Clifton 0    


Under 17 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Max (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Lubbe, Daniel (M) Clifton 7    
3 Hutton, Dylan (M) Big Bay 6    
4 Bergset, Daniel (M) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
5 Pfister, Kai (M) Llandudno 4    
6 Langdon, King (M) Clifton 3    
7 Nomoyi, Siphosethu (M) Kings Beach 2    
8 O Brien, Aidan (M) Clifton 1    


Under 17 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lombard, Noar (M) Clifton 8    
2 Mayes, Levi (M) Fish Hoek 7    
3 Allen, George (M) Clifton 6    
4 Davidson, Christian (M) Summerstrand 5    
5 Mauvis, Blaise (M) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
6 Bergset, Daniel (M) Umhlanga Rocks 2.5    
6 Leggatt, Luke (M) Woodridge 2.5    
8 Pritchard, Cameron (M) Milnerton 1    


Under 17 Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lombard, Noar (M) Clifton 8    
2 Davidson, Christian (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Mayes, Levi (M) Fish Hoek 6    
4 Mauvis, Blaise (M) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
5 Warren, Samuel (M) Clifton 4    
6 Allen, George (M) Clifton 3    
7 Gill, Aidan (M) Fish Hoek 2    
8 Jones, Warrick (M) Fish Hoek 1    


Under 17 Male Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Christian (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Lombard, Noar (M) Clifton 7    
3 Tucker, Matthew (M) Kings Beach 6    
4 Mackay, Len Douglas (M) Bloemfontein 5    
5 Leggatt, Luke (M) Woodridge 4    
6 Warren, Samuel (M) Clifton 3    
7 Pritchard, Cameron (M) Milnerton 2    
8 Pieterse, Antonie (M) Harties Reflection 1    
9 Eras, Eleane (M) Clifton 0    
10 Fourie, Dylan (M) Summerstrand 0    


Under 17 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lombard, Noar (M) Clifton 8    
2 Mayes, Levi (M) Fish Hoek 7    
3 Allen, George (M) Clifton 6    
4 Jones, Warrick (M) Fish Hoek 5    
5 Mauvis, Blaise (M) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
6 Gill, Aidan (M) Fish Hoek 3    
7 Van Den Berg, Nathan (M) Summerstrand 2    
8 Zumpt, Luca (M) Milnerton 1    
9 Eras, Eleane (M) Clifton 0    
10 Mitchley, Oliver (M) Woodridge 0    


Under 17 Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Christian (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Lombard, Noar (M) Clifton 7    
3 Tucker, Matthew (M) Kings Beach 6    
4 Mackay, Len Douglas (M) Bloemfontein 5    
5 Leggatt, Luke (M) Woodridge 4    
6 Anderson, Lee (M) Llandudno 3    
7 Fourie, Dylan (M) Summerstrand 2    
8 Pieterse, Antonie (M) Harties Reflection 1    
9 Gerhard, Ross (M) Milnerton 0    
10 Jones, Warrick (M) Fish Hoek 0    


Under 19 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kleinsmidt, Ellen (F) Plett 8    
2 Cooke, Chelsey (F) Kings Beach 7    
3 Isaacs, Celina (F) Milnerton 6    
4 Badrodin, Nicola (F) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
5 Booth, Jessica (F) Kings Beach 4    
6 Hodkin, Shane (F) Llandudno 3    
7 Beaton, Camryn- Rose (F) Llandudno 2    
8 Davidson, Courtney (F) Summerstrand 1    


Under 19 Female Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cooke, Chelsey (F) Kings Beach 8    
2 Beaton, Camryn- Rose (F) Llandudno 7    
3 Hodkin, Shane (F) Llandudno 6    
4 Badrodin, Nicola (F) Umhlanga Rocks 5    


Under 19 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Isaacs, Celina (F) Milnerton 8    
2 Cooke, Chelsey (F) Kings Beach 7    
3 Kleinsmidt, Ellen (F) Plett 6    
4 Davidson, Courtney (F) Summerstrand 5    
5 Hodkin, Shane (F) Llandudno 4    
6 Badrodin, Nicola (F) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
7 Booth, Jessica (F) Kings Beach 2    
8 Beaton, Camryn- Rose (F) Llandudno 1    


Under 19 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Courtney (F) Summerstrand 8    
2 Elliottt, Kezia (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Cooke, Chelsey (F) Kings Beach 6    
4 Slijpen, Mary (F) Llandudno 5    
5 Booth, Jessica (F) Kings Beach 4    
6 Beaton, Camryn- Rose (F) Llandudno 3    
7 Hodkin, Shane (F) Llandudno 2    


Under 19 Female Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Elliottt, Kezia (F) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Davidson, Courtney (F) Summerstrand 7    
3 Booth, Jessica (F) Kings Beach 6    
4 Beaton, Camryn- Rose (F) Llandudno 5    


Under 19 Female Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Courtney (F) Summerstrand 8    
2 Booth, Jessica (F) Kings Beach 7    
3 Elliottt, Kezia (F) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
4 Cooke, Chelsey (F) Kings Beach 5    
5 Beaton, Camryn- Rose (F) Llandudno 4    
6 Hodkin, Shane (F) Llandudno 3    


Under 19 Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davidson, Courtney (F) Summerstrand 8    
2 Elliottt, Kezia (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Beaton, Camryn- Rose (F) Llandudno 6    
4 Booth, Jessica (F) Kings Beach 5    
5 Badrodin, Nicola (F) Umhlanga Rocks 4    


Under 19 Female Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Booth, Jessica (F) Kings Beach 8    
2 Davidson, Courtney (F) Summerstrand 7    
3 Cooke, Chelsey (F) Kings Beach 6    
4 Beaton, Camryn- Rose (F) Llandudno 5    
5 Isaacs, Celina (F) Milnerton 4    
6 Hodkin, Shane (F) Llandudno 3    


Under 19 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bergset, Brayden (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Bottomley, Liam (M) Milnerton 7    
3 Brown, Jolin (M) Seagulls 6    
4 Lourens, Seth (M) Fish Hoek 5    
5 Lott, Kai (M) Woodridge 4    
6 Pisonic, Lojza Christian (M) Plett 3    
7 Brown, Calvin (M) Seagulls 2    
8 Baloka, Brett (M) Milnerton 1    


Under 19 Male Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hofmeyr, Thomas (M) Llandudno 8    
2 Funston, Reef (M) Fish Hoek 7    
3 Masele, Zibele (M) Bluewater Bay 6    
4 Baloka, Brett (M) Milnerton 5    
5 Button, Sam (M) Clifton 4    
6 Bottomley, Liam (M) Milnerton 3    
7 Brown, Calvin (M) Seagulls 2    
8 Lawson, Matthew (M) Milnerton 1    


Under 19 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bergset, Brayden (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Jones, John (M) Milnerton 7    
3 Lott, Kai (M) Woodridge 6    
4 Bottomley, Liam (M) Milnerton 5    
5 Pisonic, Lojza Christian (M) Plett 4    
6 Baloka, Brett (M) Milnerton 3    
7 Lawson, Matthew (M) Milnerton 2    
8 Du Preez, Ryan (M) Summerstrand 1    


Under 19 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Norton, Samuel (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Hofmeyr, Thomas (M) Llandudno 7    
3 Bergset, Brayden (M) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
4 Jones, John (M) Milnerton 5    
5 Deeble, Jordan (M) Durban Surf 4    
6 Hultzer, Kyle (M) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
7 Bottomley, Liam (M) Milnerton 2    
8 Button, Sam (M) Clifton 1    
9 Havenga, Adrian (M) Plett 0    


Under 19 Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Norton, Samuel (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Hultzer, Kyle (M) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Deeble, Jordan (M) Durban Surf 6    
4 Button, Sam (M) Clifton 5    
5 Hofmeyr, Thomas (M) Llandudno 4    
6 Funston, Reef (M) Fish Hoek 3    
7 Havenga, Adrian (M) Plett 2    
8 Bernstein, Liam (M) Fish Hoek 1    
9 Jones, Kellan (M) Summerstrand 0    


Under 19 Male Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hultzer, Kyle (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Deeble, Jordan (M) Durban Surf 7    
3 Watson, Cameron (M) Milnerton 6    
4 Hofmeyr, Thomas (M) Llandudno 5    
5 Haarhof, Tate (M) Milnerton 4    
6 Havenga, Adrian (M) Plett 3    
7 Button, Sam (M) Clifton 2    
8 Jansen Van Vuuren, Andries (M) Bloemfontein 1    


Under 19 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Norton, Samuel (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Jones, Kellan (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Bernstein, Liam (M) Fish Hoek 6    
4 Button, Sam (M) Clifton 5    
5 Deeble, Jordan (M) Durban Surf 4    
6 Lourens, Seth (M) Fish Hoek 3    
7 Havenga, Adrian (M) Plett 2    
8 Funston, Reef (M) Fish Hoek 1    


Under 19 Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Norton, Samuel (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Hultzer, Kyle (M) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Watson, Cameron (M) Milnerton 6    
4 Deeble, Jordan (M) Durban Surf 5    
5 Haarhof, Tate (M) Milnerton 4    
6 Jansen Van Vuuren, Andries (M) Bloemfontein 3    
7 Hofmeyr, Thomas (M) Llandudno 2    
8 Havenga, Adrian (M) Plett 1    
9 Lawson, Matthew (M) Milnerton 0    
10 Button, Sam (M) Clifton 0