2021 DHL SA NATIONALS - JUNIORS (Event Date: 05/10/2021)

All Results

Generated on 02/12/2021 3:54 pm


Junior Female 3 x 1km Beach Run Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 8    
    > Challenor, Rylee - Kai (F)        
    > Challenor, Nicolette (F)        
    > Rodda, Demi-Mae (F)        
Grand Final   2 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 7    
    > Booth, Jessica (F)        
    > Cooke, Chelsey (F)        
    > Hough, Robyn (F)        
Grand Final   3 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 6    
    > Finnis, Tiara (F)        
    > Wedderburn, Ninah (F)        
    > Wilson, Jodi (F)        
Grand Final   4 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 5    
    > Becker, Kate (F)        
    > Van Rooyen, Babette (F)        
    > Vincent, Cailin (F)        
Grand Final   5 Clifton Team B Clifton 4    
    > Figl, Maya (F)        
    > Pooley, Emma (F)        
    > Pugnalin, Marcela (F)        
Grand Final   6 Plett Team A Plett 3    
    > Hinchmarch, Nina (F)        
    > Kennedy, Ashley (F)        
    > Packwood, Jenna (F)        
Grand Final   7 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 2    
    > Chiang, Kelsey (F)        
    > Jack, Kieta (F)        
    > Jack, Asha (F)        
Grand Final   8 Clifton Team A Clifton 1    
    > Cleworth, Holly (F)        
    > McClelland, Meeca (F)        
    > Moser, Leya (F)        


Junior Female Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Clifton Team A Clifton 8    
    > Brand, Holly (F)        
    > Cooper, Matilda (F)        
    > Pooley, Emma (F)        
    > Pugnalin, Marcela (F)        
Grand Final   2 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 7    
    > Challenor, Rylee - Kai (F)        
    > Challenor, Nicolette (F)        
    > Elliottt, Kezia (F)        
    > Rodda, Demi-Mae (F)        
Grand Final   3 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 6    
    > Davidson, Courtney (F)        
    > Finnis, Tiara (F)        
    > Wedderburn, Ninah (F)        
    > Wilson, Jodi (F)        
Grand Final   4 Plett Team A Plett 5    
    > Hinchmarch, Nina (F)        
    > Kleinsmidt, Ellen (F)        
    > Muller, Pia (F)        
    > Packwood, Jenna (F)        
Grand Final   5 Woodridge Team A Woodridge 4    
    > Chabanel, Berenice (F)        
    > Forbes, Jamelia (F)        
    > Hay, Josie (F)        
    > Morris, Erin (F)        
Grand Final   6 Kings Beach Team B Kings Beach 3    
    > Botha, Michaela (F)        
    > Contell, Gabriella (F)        
    > King, Rachael (F)        
    > Roux, Isabella (F)        
Grand Final   7 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 2    
    > Chiang, Kelsey (F)        
    > Isaacs, Celina (F)        
    > Jack, Kieta (F)        
    > Pritchard, Kelly (F)        
Grand Final   8 Clifton Team B Clifton 1    
    > Brown, Jessica (F)        
    > Cleworth, Holly (F)        
    > Gershuny, Chloe (F)        
    > McClelland, Meeca (F)        


Junior Female Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 8    
    > Davidson, Courtney (F)        
    > Stone, Georgia (F)        
    > Wilson, Jodi (F)        
Grand Final   2 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 7    
    > Botha, Tatum (F)        
    > Challenor, Nicolette (F)        
    > Elliottt, Kezia (F)        
Grand Final   3 Clifton Team A Clifton 6    
    > Cleworth, Holly (F)        
    > Figl, Maya (F)        
    > Voigt, Savannah (F)        
Grand Final   4 Woodridge Team A Woodridge 5    
    > Harcus, Nicola (F)        
    > Herbst, Nicola (F)        
    > Praetorius, Hannah (F)        
Grand Final   5 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 4    
    > Biddulph, Jenna (F)        
    > Booth, Jessica (F)        
    > Cooke, Chelsey (F)        
Grand Final   6 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 3    
    > Chiang, Kelsey (F)        
    > Jack, Kieta (F)        
    > Pritchard, Kelly (F)        
Grand Final   7 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 2    
    > Becker, Kate (F)        
    > Van Rooyen, Babette (F)        
    > Vincent, Cailin (F)        
Grand Final   8 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 1    
    > Beaton, Camryn- Rose (F)        
    > Hodkin, Shane (F)        
    > Smith, Holly (F)        
Grand Final   9 East London Team A East London 0    
    > Callebaut, Nina (F)        
    > Marais, Zahra (F)        
    > Tarr, Jenna (F)        
Grand Final   10 Clifton Team B Clifton 0    
    > Brand, Holly (F)        
    > McClelland, Meeca (F)        
    > Seale, Victoria (F)        


Junior Female Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Quarter-Final 1 1 Clifton Team A Clifton 0    
    > Cleworth, Holly (F)        
    > Figl, Maya (F)        
Quarter-Final 1 2 Clifton Team B Clifton 0    
    > McClelland, Meeca (F)        
    > Voigt, Savannah (F)        
Quarter-Final 1 3 Kings Beach Team B Kings Beach 0    
    > Biddulph, Jenna (F)        
    > Cooke, Chelsey (F)        
Quarter-Final 1 4 Milnerton Team B Milnerton 0    
    > Jack, Asha (F)        
    > Pritchard, Kelly (F)        
Quarter-Final 2 1 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 0    
    > Botha, Tatum (F)        
    > Elliottt, Kezia (F)        
Quarter-Final 2 2 Woodridge Team A Woodridge 0    
    > Harcus, Nicola (F)        
    > Herbst, Nicola (F)        
Quarter-Final 2 3 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 0    
    > Wedderburn, Ninah (F)        
    > Wilson, Jodi (F)        
Quarter-Final 2 4 Clifton Team D Clifton 0    
    > Gershuny, Chloe (F)        
    > Moser, Leya (F)        
Quarter-Final 3 1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 0    
    > Davidson, Courtney (F)        
    > Stone, Georgia (F)        
Quarter-Final 3 2 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 0    
    > Booth, Jessica (F)        
    > Hough, Robyn (F)        
Quarter-Final 3 3 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 0    
    > Van Rooyen, Babette (F)        
    > Vincent, Cailin (F)        
Quarter-Final 3 4 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 0    
    > Slijpen, Mary (F)        
    > Smith, Holly (F)        
Semi-Final 1 1 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 0    
    > Botha, Tatum (F)        
    > Elliottt, Kezia (F)        
Semi-Final 1 2 Clifton Team B Clifton 0    
    > McClelland, Meeca (F)        
    > Voigt, Savannah (F)        
Semi-Final 1 3 Woodridge Team A Woodridge 0    
    > Harcus, Nicola (F)        
    > Herbst, Nicola (F)        
Semi-Final 1 4 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 0    
    > Wedderburn, Ninah (F)        
    > Wilson, Jodi (F)        
Semi-Final 2 1 Clifton Team A Clifton 0    
    > Cleworth, Holly (F)        
    > Figl, Maya (F)        
Semi-Final 2 2 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 0    
    > Davidson, Courtney (F)        
    > Stone, Georgia (F)        
Semi-Final 2 3 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 0    
    > Booth, Jessica (F)        
    > Hough, Robyn (F)        
Semi-Final 2 4 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 0    
    > Van Rooyen, Babette (F)        
    > Vincent, Cailin (F)        
Grand Final   1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 8    
    > Davidson, Courtney (F)        
    > Stone, Georgia (F)        
Grand Final   2 Clifton Team A Clifton 7    
    > Cleworth, Holly (F)        
    > Figl, Maya (F)        
Grand Final   3 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 6    
    > Botha, Tatum (F)        
    > Elliottt, Kezia (F)        
Grand Final   4 Clifton Team B Clifton 5    
    > McClelland, Meeca (F)        
    > Voigt, Savannah (F)        
Grand Final   5 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 4    
    > Van Rooyen, Babette (F)        
    > Vincent, Cailin (F)        
Grand Final   6 Woodridge Team A Woodridge 3    
    > Harcus, Nicola (F)        
    > Herbst, Nicola (F)        
Grand Final   7 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 2    
    > Booth, Jessica (F)        
    > Hough, Robyn (F)        
Grand Final   8 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 1    
    > Wedderburn, Ninah (F)        
    > Wilson, Jodi (F)        


Junior Female Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Clifton Team A Clifton 8    
    > Cleworth, Holly (F)        
    > Voigt, Savannah (F)        
Grand Final   2 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 7    
    > Becker, Kate (F)        
    > Van Rooyen, Babette (F)        
Grand Final   3 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 6    
    > Beaton, Camryn- Rose (F)        
    > Smith, Holly (F)        
Grand Final   4 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 5    
    > Botha, Tatum (F)        
    > Elliottt, Kezia (F)        
Grand Final   5 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 4    
    > Davidson, Courtney (F)        
    > Stone, Georgia (F)        
Grand Final   6 East London Team A East London 3    
    > Callebaut, Nina (F)        
    > Tarr, Jenna (F)        
Grand Final   7 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 2    
    > Biddulph, Jenna (F)        
    > Booth, Jessica (F)        
Grand Final   8 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 1    
    > Alexander, Maja (F)        
    > Hamann, Sherilyn (F)        
Grand Final   9 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 0    
    > Chiang, Kelsey (F)        
    > Jack, Asha (F)        
Grand Final   10 Clifton Team B Clifton 0    
    > Brand, Holly (F)        
    > Seale, Victoria (F)        


Junior Female Rescue Tube Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Clifton Team A Clifton 0    
    > Cleworth, Holly (F)        
    > Gough, Melissa (F)        
    > McClelland, Meeca (F)        
    > Voigt, Savannah (F)        
Semi-Final 1 2 Clifton Team B Clifton 0    
    > Gershuny, Chloe (F)        
    > Moser, Leya (F)        
    > Pooley, Emma (F)        
    > Seale, Victoria (F)        
Semi-Final 1 3 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 0    
    > Botha, Tatum (F)        
    > Challenor, Nicolette (F)        
    > Elliottt, Kezia (F)        
    > Rodda, Demi-Mae (F)        
Semi-Final 1 4 Woodridge Team A Woodridge 0    
    > Chabanel, Berenice (F)        
    > Harcus, Nicola (F)        
    > Herbst, Nicola (F)        
    > Praetorius, Hannah (F)        
Semi-Final 2 1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 0    
    > Davidson, Courtney (F)        
    > Harcombe, Rebecca (F)        
    > Stone, Georgia (F)        
    > Wedderburn, Ninah (F)        
Semi-Final 2 2 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 0    
    > Chiang, Kelsey (F)        
    > Isaacs, Celina (F)        
    > Jack, Kieta (F)        
    > Schroder, Isabella (F)        
Semi-Final 2 3 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 0    
    > Booth, Jessica (F)        
    > Botha, Michaela (F)        
    > Hough, Robyn (F)        
    > King, Rachael (F)        
Semi-Final 2 4 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 0    
    > Beaton, Camryn- Rose (F)        
    > Hodkin, Shane (F)        
    > Slijpen, Mary (F)        
    > Smith, Holly (F)        
Grand Final   1 Clifton Team A Clifton 8    
    > Cleworth, Holly (F)        
    > Gough, Melissa (F)        
    > McClelland, Meeca (F)        
    > Voigt, Savannah (F)        
Grand Final   2 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 7    
    > Booth, Jessica (F)        
    > Botha, Michaela (F)        
    > Hough, Robyn (F)        
    > King, Rachael (F)        
Grand Final   3 Woodridge Team A Woodridge 6    
    > Chabanel, Berenice (F)        
    > Harcus, Nicola (F)        
    > Herbst, Nicola (F)        
    > Praetorius, Hannah (F)        
Grand Final   4 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 5    
    > Botha, Tatum (F)        
    > Challenor, Nicolette (F)        
    > Elliottt, Kezia (F)        
    > Rodda, Demi-Mae (F)        
Grand Final   5 Clifton Team B Clifton 4    
    > Gershuny, Chloe (F)        
    > Moser, Leya (F)        
    > Pooley, Emma (F)        
    > Seale, Victoria (F)        
Grand Final   6 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 3    
    > Chiang, Kelsey (F)        
    > Isaacs, Celina (F)        
    > Jack, Kieta (F)        
    > Schroder, Isabella (F)        
Grand Final   7 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 2    
    > Davidson, Courtney (F)        
    > Harcombe, Rebecca (F)        
    > Stone, Georgia (F)        
    > Wedderburn, Ninah (F)        
Grand Final   8 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 1    
    > Beaton, Camryn- Rose (F)        
    > Hodkin, Shane (F)        
    > Slijpen, Mary (F)        
    > Smith, Holly (F)        


Junior Female Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Clifton Team A Clifton 8    
    > Cleworth, Holly (F)        
    > Seale, Victoria (F)        
    > Voigt, Savannah (F)        
Grand Final   2 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 7    
    > Davidson, Courtney (F)        
    > Stone, Georgia (F)        
    > Wilson, Jodi (F)        
Grand Final   3 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 6    
    > Badrodin, Nicola (F)        
    > Botha, Tatum (F)        
    > Elliottt, Kezia (F)        
Grand Final   4 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 5    
    > Becker, Kate (F)        
    > Hamann, Sherilyn (F)        
    > Van Rooyen, Babette (F)        
Grand Final   5 Clifton Team B Clifton 4    
    > Brand, Holly (F)        
    > Figl, Maya (F)        
    > McClelland, Meeca (F)        
Grand Final   6 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 3    
    > Booth, Jessica (F)        
    > Botha, Michaela (F)        
    > King, Rachael (F)        
Grand Final   7 Clifton Team C Clifton 2    
    > Gershuny, Chloe (F)        
    > Moser, Leya (F)        
    > Stewart-Trapote, Maria (F)        
Grand Final   8 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 1    
    > Hains, Jamie (F)        
    > Harcombe, Rebecca (F)        
    > Wedderburn, Ninah (F)        


Junior Female Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 8    
    > Davidson, Courtney (F)        
    > Finnis, Tiara (F)        
    > Stone, Georgia (F)        
    > Wilson, Jodi (F)        
Grand Final   2 Clifton Team A Clifton 7    
    > Cleworth, Holly (F)        
    > McClelland, Meeca (F)        
    > Pooley, Emma (F)        
    > Seale, Victoria (F)        
Grand Final   3 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 6    
    > Botha, Tatum (F)        
    > Challenor, Rylee - Kai (F)        
    > Challenor, Nicolette (F)        
    > Elliottt, Kezia (F)        
Grand Final   4 Clifton Team B Clifton 5    
    > Brand, Holly (F)        
    > Figl, Maya (F)        
    > Pugnalin, Marcela (F)        
    > Voigt, Savannah (F)        
Grand Final   5 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 4    
    > Chiang, Kelsey (F)        
    > Isaacs, Celina (F)        
    > Jack, Kieta (F)        
    > Jack, Asha (F)        
Grand Final   6 Woodridge Team A Woodridge 3    
    > Chabanel, Berenice (F)        
    > Harcus, Nicola (F)        
    > Herbst, Nicola (F)        
    > Praetorius, Hannah (F)        
Grand Final   7 Kings Beach Team B Kings Beach 2    
    > Booth, Jessica (F)        
    > Contell, Gabriella (F)        
    > Cooke, Chelsey (F)        
    > Hough, Robyn (F)        
Grand Final   8 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 1    
    > Becker, Kate (F)        
    > Hamann, Sherilyn (F)        
    > Van Rooyen, Babette (F)        
    > Vincent, Cailin (F)        


Junior Male 3 x 1km Beach Run Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 8    
    > Anderson, Lee (M)        
    > Hofmeyr, Thomas (M)        
    > Pfister, Kai (M)        
Grand Final   2 Clifton Team A Clifton 7    
    > Allen, George (M)        
    > Button, Sam (M)        
    > Lombard, Noar (M)        
Grand Final   3 Plett Team A Plett 6    
    > Coetzee, Ruan (M)        
    > Du Pisanie, Kai (M)        
    > Van Renen, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   4 Clifton Team B Clifton 5    
    > Ernstzen, Tyler (M)        
    > Langdon, Josh (M)        
    > Warren, Samuel (M)        
Grand Final   5 Big Bay Team A Big Bay 4    
    > Bochnig, Deon (M)        
    > Glock, Luke (M)        
    > Hutton, Dylan (M)        
Grand Final   6 Clifton Team C Clifton 3    
    > O Brien, Aidan (M)        
    > Vermeiren, Matisee (M)        
    > Zive, Noah (M)        
Grand Final   7 Clifton Team D Clifton 2    
    > Blatch, Oscar (M)        
    > Lubbe, Daniel (M)        
    > Lustig, Jonah (M)        
Grand Final   8 Woodridge Team A Woodridge 1    
    > Leggatt, Luke (M)        
    > Schweitzer, Liam (M)        
    > Tyrrell, Benji (M)        


Junior Male Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 8    
    > Bergset, Daniel (M)        
    > Bergset, Brayden (M)        
    > Davidson, Max (M)        
    > Norton, Samuel (M)        
Grand Final   2 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 7    
    > Baloka, Brett (M)        
    > Bottomley, Liam (M)        
    > Haarhof, Tate (M)        
    > Jones, John (M)        
Grand Final   3 Clifton Team A Clifton 6    
    > Langdon, King (M)        
    > Langdon, Josh (M)        
    > Lubbe, Daniel (M)        
    > O Brien, Aidan (M)        
Grand Final   4 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 5    
    > Nomoyi, Siphosethu (M)        
    > Olivier, Corban (M)        
    > Pienaar, Dylan (M)        
    > Vencencie, Luke (M)        
Grand Final   5 Milnerton Team B Milnerton 4    
    > Dooling, Khaleed (M)        
    > Lawson, Matthew (M)        
    > Lawson, Jared (M)        
    > Zumpt, Nico (M)        
Grand Final   6 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 3    
    > Allen, Ethan (M)        
    > Anderson, Lee (M)        
    > Hofmeyr, Thomas (M)        
    > McTavish, Connor (M)        
Grand Final   7 Plett Team A Plett 2    
    > Coetzee, Ruan (M)        
    > Pisonic, Lojza Christian (M)        
    > Van Renen, Joshua (M)        
    > Viljoen, Mielin (M)        
Grand Final   8 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 1    
    > Edwards, Josh (M)        
    > Funston, Reef (M)        
    > Lourens, Seth (M)        
    > Murray, Timothy (M)        


Junior Male Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 0    
    > Bergset, Brayden (M)        
    > Hultzer, Kyle (M)        
    > Norton, Samuel (M)        
Semi-Final 1 2 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 0    
    > Brading, Matthew (M)        
    > Clarke, Heath (M)        
    > Mayes, Levi (M)        
Semi-Final 1 3 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 0    
    > Davidson, Christian (M)        
    > Jones, Kellan (M)        
    > Van Den Berg, Daniel (M)        
Semi-Final 1 4 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 0    
    > Anderson, Lee (M)        
    > Hofmeyr, Thomas (M)        
    > McTavish, Connor (M)        
Semi-Final 1 5 Clifton Team B Clifton 0    
    > Blatch, Oscar (M)        
    > Eras, Eleane (M)        
    > Warren, Samuel (M)        
Semi-Final 1 6 Llandudno Team B Llandudno 0    
    > Allen, Ethan (M)        
    > Hirst, Callum (M)        
    > Pfister, Kai (M)        
Semi-Final 1 7 East London Team A East London 0    
    > Breetzke, Daniel (M)        
    > De Coning, Trent (M)        
    > McGill, Joss (M)        
Semi-Final 1 8 Clifton Team C Clifton 0    
    > Ernstzen, Tyler (M)        
    > Kotze, James (M)        
    > Lustig, Jonah (M)        
Semi-Final 2 1 Clifton Team A Clifton 0    
    > Allen, George (M)        
    > Button, Sam (M)        
    > Lombard, Noar (M)        
Semi-Final 2 2 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 0    
    > Funston, Reef (M)        
    > Gill, Aidan (M)        
    > Jones, Warrick (M)        
Semi-Final 2 3 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 0    
    > Bottomley, Liam (M)        
    > Jones, John (M)        
    > Pritchard, Cameron (M)        
Semi-Final 2 4 Woodridge Team A Woodridge 0    
    > Leggatt, Luke (M)        
    > Moolman, Alexander (M)        
    > Schweitzer, Liam (M)        
Semi-Final 2 5 Milnerton Team B Milnerton 0    
    > Gerhard, Ross (M)        
    > Watson, Cameron (M)        
    > Zumpt, Luca (M)        
Semi-Final 2 6 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 0    
    > Colonnello, Roman (M)        
    > Edwards, Josh (M)        
    > Lourens, Seth (M)        
Semi-Final 2 7 Milnerton Team C Milnerton 0    
    > Haarhof, Tate (M)        
    > Nilsson, Matthew (M)        
    > Zumpt, Nico (M)        
Semi-Final 2 8 Plett Team A Plett 0    
    > Havenga, Adrian (M)        
    > Van Renen, Joshua (M)        
    > Viljoen, Mielin (M)        
Grand Final   1 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 8    
    > Bergset, Brayden (M)        
    > Hultzer, Kyle (M)        
    > Norton, Samuel (M)        
Grand Final   2 Clifton Team A Clifton 7    
    > Allen, George (M)        
    > Button, Sam (M)        
    > Lombard, Noar (M)        
Grand Final   3 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 6    
    > Brading, Matthew (M)        
    > Clarke, Heath (M)        
    > Mayes, Levi (M)        
Grand Final   4 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 5    
    > Anderson, Lee (M)        
    > Hofmeyr, Thomas (M)        
    > McTavish, Connor (M)        
Grand Final   5 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 4    
    > Davidson, Christian (M)        
    > Jones, Kellan (M)        
    > Van Den Berg, Daniel (M)        
Grand Final   6 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 3    
    > Bottomley, Liam (M)        
    > Jones, John (M)        
    > Pritchard, Cameron (M)        
Grand Final   7 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 2    
    > Funston, Reef (M)        
    > Gill, Aidan (M)        
    > Jones, Warrick (M)        
Grand Final   8 Milnerton Team B Milnerton 1    
    > Gerhard, Ross (M)        
    > Watson, Cameron (M)        
    > Zumpt, Luca (M)        
Grand Final   9 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 0    
    > Colonnello, Roman (M)        
    > Edwards, Josh (M)        
    > Lourens, Seth (M)        
Grand Final   10 Woodridge Team A Woodridge 0    
    > Leggatt, Luke (M)        
    > Moolman, Alexander (M)        
    > Schweitzer, Liam (M)        


Junior Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Quarter-Final 1 1 Umhlanga Rocks Team B Umhlanga Rocks 0    
    > Bergset, Daniel (M)        
    > Norton, Samuel (M)        
Quarter-Final 1 2 Woodridge Team C Woodridge 0    
    > Kroon, Phillip (M)        
    > Schweitzer, Liam (M)        
Quarter-Final 1 3 Milnerton Team E Milnerton 0    
    > Gerhard, Daniel (M)        
    > Nilsson, Matthew (M)        
Quarter-Final 1 4 Milnerton Team C Milnerton 0    
    > Gerhard, Ross (M)        
    > Zumpt, Luca (M)        
Quarter-Final 2 1 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 0    
    > Bergset, Brayden (M)        
    > Hultzer, Kyle (M)        
Quarter-Final 2 2 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 0    
    > Hofmeyr, Thomas (M)        
    > McTavish, Connor (M)        
Quarter-Final 2 3 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 0    
    > Allen, Matthew (M)        
    > Deeble, Jordan (M)        
Quarter-Final 2 4 Clifton Team C Clifton 0    
    > Eras, Eleane (M)        
    > Warren, Samuel (M)        
Quarter-Final 3 1 Clifton Team A Clifton 0    
    > Button, Sam (M)        
    > Lombard, Noar (M)        
Quarter-Final 3 2 Clifton Team B Clifton 0    
    > Allen, George (M)        
    > Blatch, Oscar (M)        
Quarter-Final 3 3 Llandudno Team B Llandudno 0    
    > Anderson, Lee (M)        
    > Pfister, Kai (M)        
Quarter-Final 3 4 Milnerton Team D Milnerton 0    
    > Haarhof, Tate (M)        
    > Zumpt, Nico (M)        
Quarter-Final 4 1 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 0    
    > Jones, Warrick (M)        
    > Mayes, Levi (M)        
Quarter-Final 4 2 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 0    
    > Davidson, Christian (M)        
    > Jones, Kellan (M)        
Quarter-Final 4 3 Woodridge Team A Woodridge 0    
    > Leggatt, Luke (M)        
    > Moolman, Alexander (M)        
Quarter-Final 4 4 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 0    
    > Clarke, Heath (M)        
    > Gill, Aidan (M)        
Quarter-Final 5 1 East London Team A East London 0    
    > Breetzke, Daniel (M)        
    > De Coning, Trent (M)        
Quarter-Final 5 2 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 0    
    > Brading, Matthew (M)        
    > Funston, Reef (M)        
Quarter-Final 5 3 Clifton Team D Clifton 0    
    > Kotze, James (M)        
    > Lustig, Jonah (M)        
Quarter-Final 5 4 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 0    
    > Nomoyi, Siphosethu (M)        
    > Tucker, Matthew (M)        
Semi-Final 1 1 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 0    
    > Hofmeyr, Thomas (M)        
    > McTavish, Connor (M)        
Semi-Final 1 2 Woodridge Team C Woodridge 0    
    > Kroon, Phillip (M)        
    > Schweitzer, Liam (M)        
Semi-Final 1 3 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 0    
    > Brading, Matthew (M)        
    > Funston, Reef (M)        
Semi-Final 2 1 Umhlanga Rocks Team B Umhlanga Rocks 0    
    > Bergset, Daniel (M)        
    > Norton, Samuel (M)        
Semi-Final 2 2 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 0    
    > Jones, Warrick (M)        
    > Mayes, Levi (M)        
Semi-Final 2 3 Clifton Team A Clifton 0    
    > Button, Sam (M)        
    > Lombard, Noar (M)        
Semi-Final 3 1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 0    
    > Davidson, Christian (M)        
    > Jones, Kellan (M)        
Semi-Final 3 2 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 0    
    > Bergset, Brayden (M)        
    > Hultzer, Kyle (M)        
Semi-Final 3 3 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 0    
    > Nomoyi, Siphosethu (M)        
    > Tucker, Matthew (M)        
Grand Final   1 Clifton Team A Clifton 8    
    > Button, Sam (M)        
    > Lombard, Noar (M)        
Grand Final   2 Umhlanga Rocks Team B Umhlanga Rocks 7    
    > Bergset, Daniel (M)        
    > Norton, Samuel (M)        
Grand Final   3 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 6    
    > Davidson, Christian (M)        
    > Jones, Kellan (M)        
Grand Final   4 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 5    
    > Bergset, Brayden (M)        
    > Hultzer, Kyle (M)        
Grand Final   5 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 4    
    > Jones, Warrick (M)        
    > Mayes, Levi (M)        
Grand Final   6 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 3    
    > Hofmeyr, Thomas (M)        
    > McTavish, Connor (M)        
Grand Final   7 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 2    
    > Nomoyi, Siphosethu (M)        
    > Tucker, Matthew (M)        
Grand Final   8 Woodridge Team C Woodridge 1    
    > Kroon, Phillip (M)        
    > Schweitzer, Liam (M)        
Grand Final   9 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 0    
    > Brading, Matthew (M)        
    > Funston, Reef (M)        


Junior Male Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Clifton Team A Clifton 8    
    > Allen, George (M)        
    > Lombard, Noar (M)        
Grand Final   2 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 7    
    > Funston, Reef (M)        
    > Mayes, Levi (M)        
Grand Final   3 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 6    
    > Brading, Matthew (M)        
    > Clarke, Heath (M)        
Grand Final   4 Clifton Team B Clifton 5    
    > Blatch, Oscar (M)        
    > Button, Sam (M)        
Grand Final   5 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 4    
    > Davidson, Christian (M)        
    > Jones, Kellan (M)        
Grand Final   6 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 3    
    > Bernstein, Liam (M)        
    > Jones, Warrick (M)        
Grand Final   7 Fish Hoek Team D Fish Hoek 2    
    > Colonnello, Roman (M)        
    > Edwards, Josh (M)        
Grand Final   8 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 1    
    > Van Den Berg, Nathan (M)        
    > Van Den Berg, Daniel (M)        


Junior Male Rescue Tube Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 0    
    > Bergset, Daniel (M)        
    > Davidson, Max (M)        
    > Hultzer, Kyle (M)        
    > Norton, Samuel (M)        
Semi-Final 1 2 Milnerton Team B Milnerton 0    
    > Gerhard, Ross (M)        
    > Haarhof, Tate (M)        
    > Nilsson, Matthew (M)        
    > Zumpt, Luca (M)        
Semi-Final 1 3 Clifton Team B Clifton 0    
    > Allen, George (M)        
    > Button, Sam (M)        
    > Lubbe, Daniel (M)        
    > Warren, Samuel (M)        
Semi-Final 1 4 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 0    
    > Anderson, Lee (M)        
    > Cowell-Vu, Alexander (M)        
    > Hirst, Callum (M)        
    > McTavish, Connor (M)        
Semi-Final 1 5 Clifton Team C Clifton 0    
    > Blatch, Oscar (M)        
    > Kotze, James (M)        
    > O Brien, Aidan (M)        
    > Vermeiren, Matisee (M)        
Semi-Final 2 1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 0    
    > Craig, Conner (M)        
    > Davidson, Christian (M)        
    > Du Preez, Ryan (M)        
    > Jones, Kellan (M)        
Semi-Final 2 2 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 0    
    > Bottomley, Liam (M)        
    > Jones, John (M)        
    > Pritchard, Cameron (M)        
    > Watson, Cameron (M)        
Semi-Final 2 3 Clifton Team A Clifton 0    
    > Eras, Eleane (M)        
    > Langdon, King (M)        
    > Lombard, Noar (M)        
    > Moser, Ferris (M)        
Semi-Final 2 4 Woodridge Team A Woodridge 0    
    > Kroon, Phillip (M)        
    > Leggatt, Luke (M)        
    > Lott, Kai (M)        
    > Moolman, Alexander (M)        
Grand Final   1 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 8    
    > Bergset, Daniel (M)        
    > Davidson, Max (M)        
    > Hultzer, Kyle (M)        
    > Norton, Samuel (M)        
Grand Final   2 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 7    
    > Craig, Conner (M)        
    > Davidson, Christian (M)        
    > Du Preez, Ryan (M)        
    > Jones, Kellan (M)        
Grand Final   3 Woodridge Team A Woodridge 6    
    > Kroon, Phillip (M)        
    > Leggatt, Luke (M)        
    > Lott, Kai (M)        
    > Moolman, Alexander (M)        
Grand Final   4 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 5    
    > Bottomley, Liam (M)        
    > Jones, John (M)        
    > Pritchard, Cameron (M)        
    > Watson, Cameron (M)        
Grand Final   5 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 4    
    > Anderson, Lee (M)        
    > Cowell-Vu, Alexander (M)        
    > Hirst, Callum (M)        
    > McTavish, Connor (M)        
Grand Final   6 Clifton Team A Clifton 3    
    > Eras, Eleane (M)        
    > Langdon, King (M)        
    > Lombard, Noar (M)        
    > Moser, Ferris (M)        
Grand Final   7 Milnerton Team B Milnerton 2    
    > Gerhard, Ross (M)        
    > Haarhof, Tate (M)        
    > Nilsson, Matthew (M)        
    > Zumpt, Luca (M)        
Grand Final   8 Clifton Team B Clifton 1    
    > Allen, George (M)        
    > Button, Sam (M)        
    > Lubbe, Daniel (M)        
    > Warren, Samuel (M)        


Junior Male Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Clifton Team A Clifton 8    
    > Allen, George (M)        
    > Button, Sam (M)        
    > Lombard, Noar (M)        
Grand Final   2 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 7    
    > Bernstein, Liam (M)        
    > Funston, Reef (M)        
    > Mayes, Levi (M)        
Grand Final   3 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 6    
    > Hultzer, Kyle (M)        
    > Mauvis, Blaise (M)        
    > Norton, Samuel (M)        
Grand Final   4 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 5    
    > Brading, Matthew (M)        
    > Clarke, Heath (M)        
    > Jones, Warrick (M)        
Grand Final   5 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 4    
    > Davidson, Christian (M)        
    > Jones, Kellan (M)        
    > Van Den Berg, Nathan (M)        
Grand Final   6 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 3    
    > Colonnello, Roman (M)        
    > Edwards, Josh (M)        
    > Lourens, Seth (M)        
Grand Final   7 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 2    
    > Nilsson, Matthew (M)        
    > Pritchard, Cameron (M)        
    > Zumpt, Luca (M)        
Grand Final   8 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 1    
    > Anderson, Lee (M)        
    > Hofmeyr, Thomas (M)        
    > McTavish, Connor (M)        
Grand Final   9 East London Team A East London 0    
    > Breetzke, Daniel (M)        
    > De Coning, Trent (M)        
    > Stegmann, Luke (M)        
Grand Final   10 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 0    
    > De Witt, Kian (M)        
    > Olivier, Corban (M)        
    > Pienaar, Dylan (M)        


Junior Male Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 8    
    > Bergset, Brayden (M)        
    > Davidson, Max (M)        
    > Hultzer, Kyle (M)        
    > Norton, Samuel (M)        
Grand Final   2 Clifton Team A Clifton 7    
    > Allen, George (M)        
    > Button, Sam (M)        
    > Langdon, King (M)        
    > Lombard, Noar (M)        
Grand Final   3 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 6    
    > Davidson, Christian (M)        
    > Du Preez, Ryan (M)        
    > Jones, Kellan (M)        
    > Van Den Berg, Daniel (M)        
Grand Final   4 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 5    
    > Bernstein, Liam (M)        
    > Brading, Matthew (M)        
    > Clarke, Heath (M)        
    > Murray, Timothy (M)        
Grand Final   5 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 4    
    > Funston, Reef (M)        
    > Jones, Warrick (M)        
    > Lourens, Seth (M)        
    > Mayes, Levi (M)        
Grand Final   6 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 3    
    > Anderson, Lee (M)        
    > Hofmeyr, Thomas (M)        
    > McTavish, Connor (M)        
    > Pfister, Kai (M)        
Grand Final   7 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 2    
    > Jones, John (M)        
    > Pritchard, Cameron (M)        
    > Watson, Cameron (M)        
    > Zumpt, Luca (M)        
Grand Final   8 Milnerton Team B Milnerton 1    
    > Baloka, Brett (M)        
    > Bottomley, Liam (M)        
    > Gerhard, Daniel (M)        
    > Nilsson, Matthew (M)        
Grand Final   9 Woodridge Team A Woodridge 0    
    > Leggatt, Luke (M)        
    > Lott, Kai (M)        
    > Mitchley, Oliver (M)        
    > Schweitzer, Liam (M)        
Grand Final   10 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 0    
    > Colonnello, Roman (M)        
    > Edwards, Josh (M)        
    > Gill, Aidan (M)        
    > Hansen, Kaedyn (M)        


Under 15 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Deeble, Dayna (F) Durban Surf 8    
Grand Final   2 Wilson, Jodi (F) Summerstrand 7    
Grand Final   3 Pugnalin, Marcela (F) Clifton 6    
Grand Final   4 Challenor, Rylee - Kai (F) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
Grand Final   5 Smith, Holly (F) Llandudno 4    
Grand Final   6 Gershuny, Chloe (F) Clifton 3    
Grand Final   7 Wedderburn, Ninah (F) Summerstrand 2    
Grand Final   8 Pooley, Emma (F) Clifton 1    


Under 15 Female Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Challenor, Rylee - Kai (F) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
Grand Final   2 Van Rooyen, Babette (F) Fish Hoek 7    
Grand Final   3 Deeble, Dayna (F) Durban Surf 6    
Grand Final   4 Potgieter, Carolina (F) Mossel Bay 5    
Grand Final   5 Jack, Kieta (F) Milnerton 4    
Grand Final   6 Wilson, Jodi (F) Summerstrand 3    
Grand Final   7 Wedderburn, Ninah (F) Summerstrand 2    
Grand Final   8 Harcus, Nicola (F) Woodridge 1    
Grand Final   9 Finnis, Tiara (F) Summerstrand 0    
Grand Final   10 Pugnalin, Marcela (F) Clifton 0    
Grand Final   11 Moser, Leya (F) Clifton 0    
Grand Final   12 Hinchmarch, Nina (F) Plett 0    


Under 15 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pugnalin, Marcela (F) Clifton 8    
Grand Final   2 Wilson, Jodi (F) Summerstrand 7    
Grand Final   3 Pooley, Emma (F) Clifton 6    
Grand Final   4 Deeble, Dayna (F) Durban Surf 5    
Grand Final   5 Challenor, Rylee - Kai (F) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
Grand Final   6 Muller, Pia (F) Plett 3    
Grand Final   7 Finnis, Tiara (F) Summerstrand 2    
Grand Final   8 Moser, Leya (F) Clifton 1    


Under 15 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smith, Holly (F) Llandudno 8    
Grand Final   2 Harcus, Nicola (F) Woodridge 7    
Grand Final   3 Deeble, Dayna (F) Durban Surf 6    
Grand Final   4 Van Rooyen, Babette (F) Fish Hoek 5    
Grand Final   5 Stone, Georgia (F) Summerstrand 4    
Grand Final   6 Wilson, Jodi (F) Summerstrand 3    
Grand Final   7 Wedderburn, Ninah (F) Summerstrand 2    
Grand Final   8 Jack, Kieta (F) Milnerton 1    


Under 15 Female Ironwoman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Harcus, Nicola (F) Woodridge 8    
Grand Final   2 Van Rooyen, Babette (F) Fish Hoek 7    
Grand Final   3 Deeble, Dayna (F) Durban Surf 6    
Grand Final   4 Smith, Holly (F) Llandudno 5    
Grand Final   5 Stone, Georgia (F) Summerstrand 4    
Grand Final   6 Wilson, Jodi (F) Summerstrand 3    
Grand Final   7 Hains, Jamie (F) Summerstrand 2    
Grand Final   8 Stewart-Trapote, Maria (F) Clifton 1    
Grand Final   9 Hamann, Sherilyn (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Grand Final   10 Moser, Leya (F) Clifton 0    
Grand Final   11 Alexander, Maja (F) Fish Hoek 0    


Under 15 Female Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Harcus, Nicola (F) Woodridge 8    
Grand Final   2 Finnis, Tiara (F) Summerstrand 7    
Grand Final   3 Van Rooyen, Babette (F) Fish Hoek 6    
Grand Final   4 Wilson, Jodi (F) Summerstrand 5    
Grand Final   5 Deeble, Dayna (F) Durban Surf 4    
Grand Final   6 Stone, Georgia (F) Summerstrand 3    
Grand Final   7 Jack, Kieta (F) Milnerton 2    
Grand Final   8 Gershuny, Chloe (F) Clifton 1    
Grand Final   9 Hains, Jamie (F) Summerstrand 0    
Grand Final   10 Smith, Holly (F) Llandudno 0    
Grand Final   11 Visser, Tamica (F) Harties Reflection 0    
Grand Final   12 Neethling, Mia (F) Plett 0    


Under 15 Female Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smith, Holly (F) Llandudno 8    
Grand Final   2 Van Rooyen, Babette (F) Fish Hoek 7    
Grand Final   3 Deeble, Dayna (F) Durban Surf 6    
Grand Final   4 Wilson, Jodi (F) Summerstrand 5    
Grand Final   5 Hains, Jamie (F) Summerstrand 4    
Grand Final   6 Alexander, Maja (F) Fish Hoek 3    
Grand Final   7 Stone, Georgia (F) Summerstrand 2    
Grand Final   8 Stewart-Trapote, Maria (F) Clifton 1    


Under 15 Female Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Harcus, Nicola (F) Woodridge 8    
Grand Final   2 Finnis, Tiara (F) Summerstrand 7    
Grand Final   3 Stone, Georgia (F) Summerstrand 6    
Grand Final   4 Van Rooyen, Babette (F) Fish Hoek 5    
Grand Final   5 Deeble, Dayna (F) Durban Surf 4    
Grand Final   6 Gershuny, Chloe (F) Clifton 3    
Grand Final   7 Wedderburn, Ninah (F) Summerstrand 2    
Grand Final   8 Jack, Kieta (F) Milnerton 1    


Under 15 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Viljoen, Mielin (M) Plett 8    
Grand Final   2 Olivier, Corban (M) Kings Beach 7    
Grand Final   3 Dooling, Khaleed (M) Milnerton 6    
Grand Final   4 Murray, Timothy (M) Fish Hoek 5    
Grand Final   5 Lawson, Jared (M) Milnerton 4    
Grand Final   6 Calitz, Rocco (M) Mossel Bay 3    
Grand Final   7 Ernstzen, Tyler (M) Clifton 2    
Grand Final   8 Allen, Ethan (M) Llandudno 1    


Under 15 Male Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Coetzee, Ruan (M) Plett 8    
Grand Final   2 Langdon, Josh (M) Clifton 7    
Grand Final   3 Ernstzen, Tyler (M) Clifton 6    
Grand Final   4 Kotze, James (M) Clifton 5    
Grand Final   5 Schweitzer, Liam (M) Woodridge 4    
Grand Final   6 Zive, Noah (M) Clifton 3    
Grand Final   7 Olivier, Corban (M) Kings Beach 2    
Grand Final   8 Du Pisanie, Kai (M) Plett 1    
Grand Final   9 Lawson, Jared (M) Milnerton 0    
Grand Final   10 Machlem, Braiden (M) Mossel Bay 0    
Grand Final   11 Gerhard, Daniel (M) Milnerton 0    


Under 15 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Viljoen, Mielin (M) Plett 8    
Grand Final   2 Allen, Ethan (M) Llandudno 7    
Grand Final   3 Olivier, Corban (M) Kings Beach 6    
Grand Final   4 Lawson, Jared (M) Milnerton 5    
Grand Final   5 Langdon, Josh (M) Clifton 4    
Grand Final   6 Dooling, Khaleed (M) Milnerton 3    
Grand Final   7 Breetzke, Daniel (M) East London 2    
Grand Final   8 Ernstzen, Tyler (M) Clifton 1    


Under 15 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brading, Matthew (M) Fish Hoek 8    
Grand Final   2 Allen, Matthew (M) Durban Surf 7    
Grand Final   3 Clarke, Heath (M) Fish Hoek 6    
Grand Final   4 Blatch, Oscar (M) Clifton 5    
Grand Final   5 Nilsson, Matthew (M) Milnerton 4    
Grand Final   6 Hansen, Kaedyn (M) Fish Hoek 3    
Grand Final   7 Edwards, Josh (M) Fish Hoek 2    
Grand Final   8 Colonnello, Roman (M) Fish Hoek 1    


Under 15 Male Ironman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Allen, Matthew (M) Durban Surf 8    
Grand Final   2 Brading, Matthew (M) Fish Hoek 7    
Grand Final   3 Clarke, Heath (M) Fish Hoek 6    
Grand Final   4 Blatch, Oscar (M) Clifton 5    
Grand Final   5 Nilsson, Matthew (M) Milnerton 4    
Grand Final   6 Colonnello, Roman (M) Fish Hoek 3    
Grand Final   7 Hansen, Kaedyn (M) Fish Hoek 2    
Grand Final   8 De Coning, Trent (M) East London 1    
Grand Final   9 Breetzke, Daniel (M) East London 0    
Grand Final   10 Lustig, Jonah (M) Clifton 0    
Grand Final   11 Stegmann, Luke (M) East London 0    


Under 15 Male Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Allen, Matthew (M) Durban Surf 8    
Grand Final   2 Breetzke, Daniel (M) East London 7    
Grand Final   3 Moolman, Alexander (M) Woodridge 6    
Grand Final   4 Craig, Conner (M) Summerstrand 5    
Grand Final   5 Brading, Matthew (M) Fish Hoek 4    
Grand Final   6 Schweitzer, Liam (M) Woodridge 3    
Grand Final   7 Gerhard, Daniel (M) Milnerton 2    
Grand Final   8 Clarke, Heath (M) Fish Hoek 1    
Grand Final   9 Zumpt, Nico (M) Milnerton 0    
Grand Final   10 Kotze, James (M) Clifton 0    
Grand Final   11 Blatch, Oscar (M) Clifton 0    
Grand Final   12 De Coning, Trent (M) East London 0    


Under 15 Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Clarke, Heath (M) Fish Hoek 8    
Grand Final   2 Brading, Matthew (M) Fish Hoek 7    
Grand Final   3 Van Den Berg, Daniel (M) Summerstrand 6    
Grand Final   4 Hansen, Kaedyn (M) Fish Hoek 5    
Grand Final   5 Colonnello, Roman (M) Fish Hoek 4    
Grand Final   6 Allen, Matthew (M) Durban Surf 3    
Grand Final   7 Edwards, Josh (M) Fish Hoek 2    
Grand Final   8 De Coning, Trent (M) East London 1    


Under 15 Male Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Allen, Matthew (M) Durban Surf 8    
Grand Final   2 Breetzke, Daniel (M) East London 7    
Grand Final   3 Craig, Conner (M) Summerstrand 6    
Grand Final   4 Moolman, Alexander (M) Woodridge 5    
Grand Final   5 Lawson, Jared (M) Milnerton 4    
Grand Final   6 Schweitzer, Liam (M) Woodridge 3    
Grand Final   7 Gerhard, Daniel (M) Milnerton 2    
Grand Final   8 Hansen, Kaedyn (M) Fish Hoek 1    


Under 17 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Quarter-Final 1 1 McClelland, Meeca (F) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 1 2 Rodda, Demi-Mae (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 1 3 Vincent, Cailin (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 1 4 Challenor, Nicolette (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 2 1 Cleworth, Holly (F) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 2 2 Chabanel, Berenice (F) Woodridge 0    
Quarter-Final 2 3 Tarr, Jenna (F) East London 0    
Quarter-Final 2 4 Hay, Josie (F) Woodridge 0    
Quarter-Final 3 1 Forbes, Jamelia (F) Woodridge 0    
Quarter-Final 3 2 Seale, Victoria (F) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 3 3 Bochnig, Carla (F) Big Bay 0    
Quarter-Final 3 4 Jack, Asha (F) Milnerton 0    
Quarter-Final 4 1 Biddulph, Jenna (F) Kings Beach 0    
Quarter-Final 4 2 Voigt, Savannah (F) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 4 3 Cooper, Matilda (F) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 4 4 Brand, Holly (F) Clifton 0    
Grand Final   1 Tarr, Jenna (F) East London 8    
Grand Final   2 Challenor, Nicolette (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
Grand Final   3 Cooper, Matilda (F) Clifton 6    
Grand Final   4 Brand, Holly (F) Clifton 5    
Grand Final   5 Chabanel, Berenice (F) Woodridge 4    
Grand Final   6 McClelland, Meeca (F) Clifton 3    
Grand Final   7 Cleworth, Holly (F) Clifton 2    
Grand Final   8 Voigt, Savannah (F) Clifton 1    


Under 17 Female Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hough, Robyn (F) Kings Beach 8    
Grand Final   2 Tarr, Jenna (F) East London 7    
Grand Final   3 Jack, Asha (F) Milnerton 6    
Grand Final   4 Bochnig, Carla (F) Big Bay 5    
Grand Final   5 Challenor, Nicolette (F) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
Grand Final   6 Vincent, Cailin (F) Fish Hoek 3    
Grand Final   7 McClelland, Meeca (F) Clifton 2    
Grand Final   8 Chabanel, Berenice (F) Woodridge 1    
Grand Final   9 Chiang, Kelsey (F) Milnerton 0    
Grand Final   10 Morris, Erin (F) Woodridge 0    


Under 17 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Tarr, Jenna (F) East London 8    
Grand Final   2 Challenor, Nicolette (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
Grand Final   3 Brand, Holly (F) Clifton 6    
Grand Final   4 Bochnig, Carla (F) Big Bay 5    
Grand Final   5 Cooper, Matilda (F) Clifton 4    
Grand Final   6 Morris, Erin (F) Woodridge 3    
Grand Final   7 Rodda, Demi-Mae (F) Umhlanga Rocks 2    
Grand Final   8 McClelland, Meeca (F) Clifton 1    


Under 17 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cleworth, Holly (F) Clifton 8    
Grand Final   2 Botha, Tatum (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
Grand Final   3 Chiang, Kelsey (F) Milnerton 6    
Grand Final   4 Voigt, Savannah (F) Clifton 5    
Grand Final   5 Hough, Robyn (F) Kings Beach 4    
Grand Final   6 McClelland, Meeca (F) Clifton 3    
Grand Final   7 Callebaut, Nina (F) East London 2    
Grand Final   8 Langenhoven, Aimee (F) Big Bay 1    
Grand Final   9 Seale, Victoria (F) Clifton 0    
Grand Final   10 Jack, Asha (F) Milnerton 0    


Under 17 Female Ironwoman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Botha, Tatum (F) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
Grand Final   2 Cleworth, Holly (F) Clifton 7    
Grand Final   3 Voigt, Savannah (F) Clifton 6    
Grand Final   4 Chiang, Kelsey (F) Milnerton 5    
Grand Final   5 Callebaut, Nina (F) East London 4    
Grand Final   6 Seale, Victoria (F) Clifton 3    
Grand Final   7 Brand, Holly (F) Clifton 2    
Grand Final   8 Harcombe, Rebecca (F) Summerstrand 1    


Under 17 Female Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Botha, Tatum (F) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
Grand Final   2 Cleworth, Holly (F) Clifton 7    
Grand Final   3 Voigt, Savannah (F) Clifton 6    
Grand Final   4 Hough, Robyn (F) Kings Beach 5    
Grand Final   5 Lausberg, Guilma (F) Bloemfontein 4    
Grand Final   6 Chiang, Kelsey (F) Milnerton 3    
Grand Final   7 Biddulph, Jenna (F) Kings Beach 2    
Grand Final   8 Jack, Asha (F) Milnerton 1    


Under 17 Female Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Botha, Tatum (F) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
Grand Final   2 Cleworth, Holly (F) Clifton 7    
Grand Final   3 Voigt, Savannah (F) Clifton 6    
Grand Final   4 Chiang, Kelsey (F) Milnerton 5    
Grand Final   5 Callebaut, Nina (F) East London 4    
Grand Final   6 Brand, Holly (F) Clifton 3    
Grand Final   7 McClelland, Meeca (F) Clifton 2    
Grand Final   8 Botha, Michaela (F) Kings Beach 1    
Grand Final   9 Becker, Kate (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Grand Final   10 Harcombe, Rebecca (F) Summerstrand 0    


Under 17 Female Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cleworth, Holly (F) Clifton 8    
Grand Final   2 Botha, Tatum (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
Grand Final   3 Voigt, Savannah (F) Clifton 6    
Grand Final   4 Hough, Robyn (F) Kings Beach 5    
Grand Final   5 Lausberg, Guilma (F) Bloemfontein 4    
Grand Final   6 Biddulph, Jenna (F) Kings Beach 3    
Grand Final   7 Chiang, Kelsey (F) Milnerton 2    
Grand Final   8 Harcombe, Rebecca (F) Summerstrand 1    
Grand Final   9 Callebaut, Nina (F) East London 0    
Grand Final   10 Langenhoven, Aimee (F) Big Bay 0    


Under 17 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Quarter-Final 1 1 Vencencie, Luke (M) Kings Beach 0    
Quarter-Final 1 2 Gerrard, Matthew (M) Woodridge 0    
Quarter-Final 1 3 Nomoyi, Siphosethu (M) Kings Beach 0    
Quarter-Final 1 4 Lubbe, Daniel (M) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 2 1 Vermeiren, Matisee (M) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 2 2 O Brien, Aidan (M) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 2 3 Langdon, King (M) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 2 4 Pritchard, Cameron (M) Milnerton 0    
Quarter-Final 3 1 Hutton, Dylan (M) Big Bay 0    
Quarter-Final 3 2 Eras, Eleane (M) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 3 3 Tyrrell, Benji (M) Woodridge 0    
Quarter-Final 3 4 Moser, Ferris (M) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 4 1 Warren, Samuel (M) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 4 2 Davidson, Max (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 4 3 Bergset, Daniel (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 4 4 McTavish, Connor (M) Llandudno 0    
Grand Final   1 Hutton, Dylan (M) Big Bay 8    
Grand Final   2 Nomoyi, Siphosethu (M) Kings Beach 7    
Grand Final   3 Bergset, Daniel (M) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
Grand Final   4 Langdon, King (M) Clifton 5    
Grand Final   5 Davidson, Max (M) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
Grand Final   6 O Brien, Aidan (M) Clifton 3    
Grand Final   7 Gerrard, Matthew (M) Woodridge 2    
Grand Final   8 Vermeiren, Matisee (M) Clifton 1    


Under 17 Male Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pfister, Kai (M) Llandudno 8    
Grand Final   2 Pantsho, Avumile (M) Bluewater Bay 7    
Grand Final   3 Lombard, Noar (M) Clifton 6    
Grand Final   4 Warren, Samuel (M) Clifton 5    
Grand Final   5 Bochnig, Deon (M) Big Bay 4    
Grand Final   6 Gerhard, Ross (M) Milnerton 3    
Grand Final   7 Allen, George (M) Clifton 2    
Grand Final   8 Tyrrell, Benji (M) Woodridge 1    
Grand Final   9 Anderson, Lee (M) Llandudno 0    
Grand Final   10 O Brien, Aidan (M) Clifton 0    


Under 17 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Davidson, Max (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
Grand Final   2 Lubbe, Daniel (M) Clifton 7    
Grand Final   3 Hutton, Dylan (M) Big Bay 6    
Grand Final   4 Bergset, Daniel (M) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
Grand Final   5 Pfister, Kai (M) Llandudno 4    
Grand Final   6 Langdon, King (M) Clifton 3    
Grand Final   7 Nomoyi, Siphosethu (M) Kings Beach 2    
Grand Final   8 O Brien, Aidan (M) Clifton 1    


Under 17 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lombard, Noar (M) Clifton 8    
Grand Final   2 Mayes, Levi (M) Fish Hoek 7    
Grand Final   3 Allen, George (M) Clifton 6    
Grand Final   4 Davidson, Christian (M) Summerstrand 5    
Grand Final   5 Mauvis, Blaise (M) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
Grand Final   6 Bergset, Daniel (M) Umhlanga Rocks 2.5    
Grand Final   6 Leggatt, Luke (M) Woodridge 2.5    
Grand Final   8 Pritchard, Cameron (M) Milnerton 1    


Under 17 Male Ironman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lombard, Noar (M) Clifton 8    
Grand Final   2 Davidson, Christian (M) Summerstrand 7    
Grand Final   3 Mayes, Levi (M) Fish Hoek 6    
Grand Final   4 Mauvis, Blaise (M) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
Grand Final   5 Warren, Samuel (M) Clifton 4    
Grand Final   6 Allen, George (M) Clifton 3    
Grand Final   7 Gill, Aidan (M) Fish Hoek 2    
Grand Final   8 Jones, Warrick (M) Fish Hoek 1    


Under 17 Male Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Davidson, Christian (M) Summerstrand 8    
Grand Final   2 Lombard, Noar (M) Clifton 7    
Grand Final   3 Tucker, Matthew (M) Kings Beach 6    
Grand Final   4 Mackay, Len Douglas (M) Bloemfontein 5    
Grand Final   5 Leggatt, Luke (M) Woodridge 4    
Grand Final   6 Warren, Samuel (M) Clifton 3    
Grand Final   7 Pritchard, Cameron (M) Milnerton 2    
Grand Final   8 Pieterse, Antonie (M) Harties Reflection 1    
Grand Final   9 Eras, Eleane (M) Clifton 0    
Grand Final   10 Fourie, Dylan (M) Summerstrand 0    


Under 17 Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lombard, Noar (M) Clifton 8    
Grand Final   2 Mayes, Levi (M) Fish Hoek 7    
Grand Final   3 Allen, George (M) Clifton 6    
Grand Final   4 Jones, Warrick (M) Fish Hoek 5    
Grand Final   5 Mauvis, Blaise (M) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
Grand Final   6 Gill, Aidan (M) Fish Hoek 3    
Grand Final   7 Van Den Berg, Nathan (M) Summerstrand 2    
Grand Final   8 Zumpt, Luca (M) Milnerton 1    
Grand Final   9 Eras, Eleane (M) Clifton 0    
Grand Final   10 Mitchley, Oliver (M) Woodridge 0    


Under 17 Male Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Davidson, Christian (M) Summerstrand 8    
Grand Final   2 Lombard, Noar (M) Clifton 7    
Grand Final   3 Tucker, Matthew (M) Kings Beach 6    
Grand Final   4 Mackay, Len Douglas (M) Bloemfontein 5    
Grand Final   5 Leggatt, Luke (M) Woodridge 4    
Grand Final   6 Anderson, Lee (M) Llandudno 3    
Grand Final   7 Fourie, Dylan (M) Summerstrand 2    
Grand Final   8 Pieterse, Antonie (M) Harties Reflection 1    
Grand Final   9 Gerhard, Ross (M) Milnerton 0    
Grand Final   10 Jones, Warrick (M) Fish Hoek 0    


Under 19 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kleinsmidt, Ellen (F) Plett 8    
Grand Final   2 Cooke, Chelsey (F) Kings Beach 7    
Grand Final   3 Isaacs, Celina (F) Milnerton 6    
Grand Final   4 Badrodin, Nicola (F) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
Grand Final   5 Booth, Jessica (F) Kings Beach 4    
Grand Final   6 Hodkin, Shane (F) Llandudno 3    
Grand Final   7 Beaton, Camryn- Rose (F) Llandudno 2    
Grand Final   8 Davidson, Courtney (F) Summerstrand 1    


Under 19 Female Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cooke, Chelsey (F) Kings Beach 8    
Grand Final   2 Beaton, Camryn- Rose (F) Llandudno 7    
Grand Final   3 Hodkin, Shane (F) Llandudno 6    
Grand Final   4 Badrodin, Nicola (F) Umhlanga Rocks 5    


Under 19 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Isaacs, Celina (F) Milnerton 8    
Grand Final   2 Cooke, Chelsey (F) Kings Beach 7    
Grand Final   3 Kleinsmidt, Ellen (F) Plett 6    
Grand Final   4 Davidson, Courtney (F) Summerstrand 5    
Grand Final   5 Hodkin, Shane (F) Llandudno 4    
Grand Final   6 Badrodin, Nicola (F) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
Grand Final   7 Booth, Jessica (F) Kings Beach 2    
Grand Final   8 Beaton, Camryn- Rose (F) Llandudno 1    


Under 19 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Davidson, Courtney (F) Summerstrand 8    
Grand Final   2 Elliottt, Kezia (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
Grand Final   3 Cooke, Chelsey (F) Kings Beach 6    
Grand Final   4 Slijpen, Mary (F) Llandudno 5    
Grand Final   5 Booth, Jessica (F) Kings Beach 4    
Grand Final   6 Beaton, Camryn- Rose (F) Llandudno 3    
Grand Final   7 Hodkin, Shane (F) Llandudno 2    


Under 19 Female Ironwoman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Elliottt, Kezia (F) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
Grand Final   2 Davidson, Courtney (F) Summerstrand 7    
Grand Final   3 Booth, Jessica (F) Kings Beach 6    
Grand Final   4 Beaton, Camryn- Rose (F) Llandudno 5    


Under 19 Female Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Davidson, Courtney (F) Summerstrand 8    
Grand Final   2 Booth, Jessica (F) Kings Beach 7    
Grand Final   3 Elliottt, Kezia (F) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
Grand Final   4 Cooke, Chelsey (F) Kings Beach 5    
Grand Final   5 Beaton, Camryn- Rose (F) Llandudno 4    
Grand Final   6 Hodkin, Shane (F) Llandudno 3    


Under 19 Female Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Davidson, Courtney (F) Summerstrand 8    
Grand Final   2 Elliottt, Kezia (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
Grand Final   3 Beaton, Camryn- Rose (F) Llandudno 6    
Grand Final   4 Booth, Jessica (F) Kings Beach 5    
Grand Final   5 Badrodin, Nicola (F) Umhlanga Rocks 4    


Under 19 Female Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Booth, Jessica (F) Kings Beach 8    
Grand Final   2 Davidson, Courtney (F) Summerstrand 7    
Grand Final   3 Cooke, Chelsey (F) Kings Beach 6    
Grand Final   4 Beaton, Camryn- Rose (F) Llandudno 5    
Grand Final   5 Isaacs, Celina (F) Milnerton 4    
Grand Final   6 Hodkin, Shane (F) Llandudno 3    


Under 19 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bergset, Brayden (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
Grand Final   2 Bottomley, Liam (M) Milnerton 7    
Grand Final   3 Brown, Jolin (M) Seagulls 6    
Grand Final   4 Lourens, Seth (M) Fish Hoek 5    
Grand Final   5 Lott, Kai (M) Woodridge 4    
Grand Final   6 Pisonic, Lojza Christian (M) Plett 3    
Grand Final   7 Brown, Calvin (M) Seagulls 2    
Grand Final   8 Baloka, Brett (M) Milnerton 1    


Under 19 Male Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hofmeyr, Thomas (M) Llandudno 8    
Grand Final   2 Funston, Reef (M) Fish Hoek 7    
Grand Final   3 Masele, Zibele (M) Bluewater Bay 6    
Grand Final   4 Baloka, Brett (M) Milnerton 5    
Grand Final   5 Button, Sam (M) Clifton 4    
Grand Final   6 Bottomley, Liam (M) Milnerton 3    
Grand Final   7 Brown, Calvin (M) Seagulls 2    
Grand Final   8 Lawson, Matthew (M) Milnerton 1    


Under 19 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bergset, Brayden (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
Grand Final   2 Jones, John (M) Milnerton 7    
Grand Final   3 Lott, Kai (M) Woodridge 6    
Grand Final   4 Bottomley, Liam (M) Milnerton 5    
Grand Final   5 Pisonic, Lojza Christian (M) Plett 4    
Grand Final   6 Baloka, Brett (M) Milnerton 3    
Grand Final   7 Lawson, Matthew (M) Milnerton 2    
Grand Final   8 Du Preez, Ryan (M) Summerstrand 1    


Under 19 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Norton, Samuel (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
Grand Final   2 Hofmeyr, Thomas (M) Llandudno 7    
Grand Final   3 Bergset, Brayden (M) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
Grand Final   4 Jones, John (M) Milnerton 5    
Grand Final   5 Deeble, Jordan (M) Durban Surf 4    
Grand Final   6 Hultzer, Kyle (M) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
Grand Final   7 Bottomley, Liam (M) Milnerton 2    
Grand Final   8 Button, Sam (M) Clifton 1    
Grand Final   9 Havenga, Adrian (M) Plett 0    


Under 19 Male Ironman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Norton, Samuel (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
Grand Final   2 Hultzer, Kyle (M) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
Grand Final   3 Deeble, Jordan (M) Durban Surf 6    
Grand Final   4 Button, Sam (M) Clifton 5    
Grand Final   5 Hofmeyr, Thomas (M) Llandudno 4    
Grand Final   6 Funston, Reef (M) Fish Hoek 3    
Grand Final   7 Havenga, Adrian (M) Plett 2    
Grand Final   8 Bernstein, Liam (M) Fish Hoek 1    
Grand Final   9 Jones, Kellan (M) Summerstrand 0    


Under 19 Male Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hultzer, Kyle (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
Grand Final   2 Deeble, Jordan (M) Durban Surf 7    
Grand Final   3 Watson, Cameron (M) Milnerton 6    
Grand Final   4 Hofmeyr, Thomas (M) Llandudno 5    
Grand Final   5 Haarhof, Tate (M) Milnerton 4    
Grand Final   6 Havenga, Adrian (M) Plett 3    
Grand Final   7 Button, Sam (M) Clifton 2    
Grand Final   8 Jansen Van Vuuren, Andries (M) Bloemfontein 1    


Under 19 Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Norton, Samuel (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
Grand Final   2 Jones, Kellan (M) Summerstrand 7    
Grand Final   3 Bernstein, Liam (M) Fish Hoek 6    
Grand Final   4 Button, Sam (M) Clifton 5    
Grand Final   5 Deeble, Jordan (M) Durban Surf 4    
Grand Final   6 Lourens, Seth (M) Fish Hoek 3    
Grand Final   7 Havenga, Adrian (M) Plett 2    
Grand Final   8 Funston, Reef (M) Fish Hoek 1    


Under 19 Male Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Norton, Samuel (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
Grand Final   2 Hultzer, Kyle (M) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
Grand Final   3 Watson, Cameron (M) Milnerton 6    
Grand Final   4 Deeble, Jordan (M) Durban Surf 5    
Grand Final   5 Haarhof, Tate (M) Milnerton 4    
Grand Final   6 Jansen Van Vuuren, Andries (M) Bloemfontein 3    
Grand Final   7 Hofmeyr, Thomas (M) Llandudno 2    
Grand Final   8 Havenga, Adrian (M) Plett 1    
Grand Final   9 Lawson, Matthew (M) Milnerton 0    
Grand Final   10 Button, Sam (M) Clifton 0