2021 LSA SURF INTER PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (Event Date: 26/04/2021)

Final Results

Generated on 17/05/2021 3:29 pm


Junior Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Challenor (UR), Nicolette (F) KZN A 8    
2 Deeble (DS), Dayne (F) KZN A 7    
3 Cooke (KB), Chelsey (F) EASTERN CAPE 6    
4 Kleinsmith (PLETT), Ellen (F) WESTERN CAPE 5    
5 Wilson (SS), Jodi (F) EASTERN CAPE 4    
6 Isaacs (MIL), Celina (F) WESTERN CAPE 3    
7 Visser (Harties), Tamica (F) NORTH WEST 2    
8 Van Der Bijl (Bloem), Cara (F) FREE STATE 1    


Junior Female Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
  > Challenor (UR), Nicolette (F)        
  > Deeble (DS), Dayne (F)        
  > Hockly (UR), Saskia (F)        
  > Smith (DS), Tannah (F)        
2 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 7    
  > Biddulph (KB), Jenna (F)        
  > Cooke (KB), Chelsey (F)        
  > Davidson (SS), Courtney (F)        
  > Wilson (SS), Jodi (F)        
3 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 6    
  > Isaacs (MIL), Celina (F)        
  > Kleinsmith (PLETT), Ellen (F)        
  > Smith (LLAN), Holly (F)        
  > Voigt (CLIF), Savannah (F)        
4 FREE STATE Team A FREE STATE 5    
  > Geleta (Bloem), Milischa (F)        
  > Johns (MANG), Miche (F)        
  > Loots (Bloem), Lana (F)        
  > Van Der Bijl (Bloem), Cara (F)        
5 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 4    
  > Du Toit (Tuks), Kendra (F)        
  > Hughes (Boks), Tyler (F)        
  > Maartins (Tuks), Janell (F)        
  > Mlangeni (Tuks), Awande (F)        


Junior Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Challenor (UR), Nicolette (F) KZN A 8    
2 Cooke (KB), Chelsey (F) EASTERN CAPE 7    
3 Isaacs (MIL), Celina (F) WESTERN CAPE 6    
4 Kleinsmith (PLETT), Ellen (F) WESTERN CAPE 5    
5 Fenger (UR), Tyra (F) KZN A 4    
6 Wilson (SS), Jodi (F) EASTERN CAPE 3    
7 Van Der Bijl (Bloem), Cara (F) FREE STATE 2    
8 Visser (Harties), Tamica (F) NORTH WEST 1    


Junior Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith (DS), Tannah (F) KZN A 8    
2 Harcus (WD), Nicola (F) EASTERN CAPE 7    
3 Hillman (BB), Hannah (F) WESTERN CAPE 6    
4 Cleworth (CLIF), Holly (F) WESTERN CAPE 5    
5 Mowat (PIR), Daisy (F) KZN A 4    
6 Davidson (SS), Courtney (F) EASTERN CAPE 3    
7 Van Den Berg (Tuks), Sulinke (F) GAUTENG 2    
999 Maartins (Tuks), Janell (F) GAUTENG 0    


Junior Female Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
  > Hockly (UR), Saskia (F)        
  > Mowat (PIR), Daisy (F)        
  > Smith (DS), Tannah (F)        
2 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 7    
  > Davidson (SS), Courtney (F)        
  > Harcus (WD), Nicola (F)        
  > Wilson (SS), Jodi (F)        
777 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 0    
  > Chiang (MIL), Kelsey (F)        
  > Cleworth (CLIF), Holly (F)        
  > Hillman (BB), Hannah (F)        


Junior Female Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 8    
  > Cleworth (CLIF), Holly (F)        
  > Voigt (CLIF), Savannah (F)        
2 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 7    
  > Davidson (SS), Courtney (F)        
  > Wilson (SS), Jodi (F)        
3 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 6    
  > Du Toit (Tuks), Kendra (F)        
  > Van Den Berg (Tuks), Sulinke (F)        
777 KZN A Team A KZN A 0    
  > Deeble (DS), Dayne (F)        
  > Nicholson (DS), Paige (F)        


Junior Female Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith (DS), Tannah (F) KZN A 8    
2 Hockly (UR), Saskia (F) KZN A 7    
3 Harcus (WD), Nicola (F) EASTERN CAPE 6    
4 Davidson (SS), Courtney (F) EASTERN CAPE 5    
5 Cleworth (CLIF), Holly (F) WESTERN CAPE 4    
999 Chiang (MIL), Kelsey (F) WESTERN CAPE 0    


Junior Female Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 8    
  > Du Toit (Tuks), Kendra (F)        
  > Hughes (Boks), Tyler (F)        
  > Maartins (Tuks), Janell (F)        
2 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 7    
  > Abrahams (BB), Carese (F)        
  > Chiang (MIL), Kelsey (F)        
  > Hillman (BB), Hannah (F)        
  > Kleinsmith (PLETT), Ellen (F)        
3 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 6    
  > Biddulph (KB), Jenna (F)        
  > Cooke (KB), Chelsey (F)        
  > Davidson (SS), Courtney (F)        
  > Wilson (SS), Jodi (F)        
4 NORTH WEST Team A NORTH WEST 5    
  > Opperman (Harties), Bianca (F)        
  > Snyman (AquaMix), Elaine (F)        
  > Van Eeden (Harties), Anneke (F)        
  > Visser (Harties), Tamica (F)        
777 KZN A Team A KZN A 0    
  > Hockly (UR), Saskia (F)        
  > Nicholson (DS), Paige (F)        
  > Robbins (MAR), Raquel (F)        
  > Smith (DS), Tannah (F)        


Junior Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hockly (UR), Saskia (F) KZN A 8    
2 Smith (LLAN), Holly (F) WESTERN CAPE 7    
3 Harcus (WD), Nicola (F) EASTERN CAPE 6    
4 Robbins (MAR), Raquel (F) KZN A 5    
5 Davidson (SS), Courtney (F) EASTERN CAPE 4    
6 Abrahams (BB), Carese (F) WESTERN CAPE 3    


Junior Female Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
  > Hockly (UR), Saskia (F)        
  > Mowat (PIR), Daisy (F)        
  > Robbins (MAR), Raquel (F)        
777 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 0    
  > Abrahams (BB), Carese (F)        
  > Chiang (MIL), Kelsey (F)        
  > Smith (LLAN), Holly (F)        


Junior Female Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harcus (WD), Nicola (F) EASTERN CAPE 8    
2 Smith (DS), Tannah (F) KZN A 7    
3 Voigt (CLIF), Savannah (F) WESTERN CAPE 6    
4 Du Toit (Tuks), Kendra (F) GAUTENG 5    
5 Van Den Berg (Tuks), Sulinke (F) GAUTENG 4    
6 Nicholson (DS), Paige (F) KZN A 3    
7 Lausberg (MANG), Guilma (F) FREE STATE 2    
8 Opperman (Harties), Bianca (F) NORTH WEST 1    
9 Stone (SS), Georgia (F) EASTERN CAPE 0    


Junior Female Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
  > Challenor (UR), Nicolette (F)        
  > Hockly (UR), Saskia (F)        
  > Nicholson (DS), Paige (F)        
  > Smith (DS), Tannah (F)        
2 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 7    
  > Hillman (BB), Hannah (F)        
  > Isaacs (MIL), Celina (F)        
  > Smith (LLAN), Holly (F)        
  > Voigt (CLIF), Savannah (F)        
3 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 6    
  > Biddulph (KB), Jenna (F)        
  > Cooke (KB), Chelsey (F)        
  > Davidson (SS), Courtney (F)        
  > Harcus (WD), Nicola (F)        


Junior Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kingston (KB), Nicholas (M) EASTERN CAPE 8    
2 Davidson (DS), Max (M) KZN A 7    
3 Minter (FB), Jordan (M) WESTERN CAPE 6    
4 Vencencie (KB), Luke (M) EASTERN CAPE 5    
5 Copeland (LLAN), Peter (M) WESTERN CAPE 4    
6 Mackay (MANG), Len Douglas (M) FREE STATE 3    
7 Le Roux (AquaMix), Adrian (M) NORTH WEST 2    
8 Stoltz (Tuks), Damien (M) GAUTENG 1    


Junior Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 8    
  > Copeland (LLAN), Peter (M)        
  > Jones (FH), Warrick (M)        
  > Lucas (LLAN), Jonathan (M)        
  > Minter (FB), Jordan (M)        
2 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 7    
  > Biddulph (KB), Cullen (M)        
  > Cowper Johnson (SS), Geoff (M)        
  > Kingston (KB), Nicholas (M)        
  > Vencencie (KB), Luke (M)        
3 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 6    
  > Coetzee (AQM), Janeco (M)        
  > Pillay (SEN), Nikhil (M)        
  > Stoltz (Tuks), Damien (M)        
  > Thompson (KW), Clayton (M)        
4 NORTH WEST Team A NORTH WEST 5    
  > Le Roux (AquaMix), Adrian (M)        
  > Pieterse (Harties), Antonie (M)        
  > Van Den Berg (AQMIX), Marnitz (M)        
  > Van Den Berg (Harties), Hendre (M)        


Junior Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bergset (UR), Brayden (M) KZN A 8    
2 Minter (FB), Jordan (M) WESTERN CAPE 7    
3 Davidson (DS), Max (M) KZN A 6    
4 Lucas (LLAN), Jonathan (M) WESTERN CAPE 5    
5 Vencencie (KB), Luke (M) EASTERN CAPE 4    
6 Kingston (KB), Nicholas (M) EASTERN CAPE 3    


Junior Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coetzer (UR), Matthew (M) KZN A 8    
2 Pearse (PIR), William (M) KZN A 7    
3 Lucas (LLAN), Jonathan (M) WESTERN CAPE 6    
4 Jones (FH), Warrick (M) WESTERN CAPE 5    
5 Jones (SS), Kellan (M) EASTERN CAPE 4    
6 Thompson (KW), Clayton (M) GAUTENG 3    
7 Mackay (MANG), Len Douglas (M) FREE STATE 2    
8 Pieterse (Harties), Antonie (M) NORTH WEST 1    
9 Van Den Berg (Bloem), Marko (M) FREE STATE 0    
999 Coetzee (AQM), Janeco (M) GAUTENG 0    


Junior Male Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 8    
  > Coetzee (AQM), Janeco (M)        
  > Stoltz (Tuks), Damien (M)        
  > Thompson (KW), Clayton (M)        
777 KZN A Team A KZN A 0    
  > Coetzer (UR), Matthew (M)        
  > Edward (PIR), George (M)        
  > Pearse (PIR), William (M)        
777 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 0    
  > Jones (FH), Warrick (M)        
  > Lombard (CLIF), Naor (M)        
  > Lucas (LLAN), Jonathan (M)        


Junior Male Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
  > Coetzer (UR), Matthew (M)        
  > Hultzer (UR), Kyle (M)        
2 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 7    
  > Copeland (LLAN), Peter (M)        
  > Jones (FH), Warrick (M)        
3 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 6    
  > Biddulph (KB), Cullen (M)        
  > Jones (SS), Kellan (M)        
4 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 5    
  > Stoltz (Tuks), Damien (M)        
  > Thompson (KW), Clayton (M)        
777 FREE STATE Team A FREE STATE 0    
  > Nel (Bloem), Gehan (M)        
  > Van Wijk (MANG), Lyon (M)        


Junior Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lombard (CLIF), Naor (M) WESTERN CAPE 8    
2 Steadman (DS), Conna (M) KZN A 7    
3 Smith (FH), Joshua (M) WESTERN CAPE 6    
4 Edward (PIR), George (M) KZN A 5    
5 Butler (KB), Daniel (M) EASTERN CAPE 4    
6 Cowper Johnson (SS), Geoff (M) EASTERN CAPE 3    


Junior Male Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
  > Davidson (DS), Max (M)        
  > Hultzer (UR), Kyle (M)        
  > Pillay (MAR), Leshen (M)        
  > Steadman (DS), Conna (M)        
2 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 7    
  > Biddulph (KB), Cullen (M)        
  > Cowper Johnson (SS), Geoff (M)        
  > Kingston (KB), Nicholas (M)        
  > Vencencie (KB), Luke (M)        
3 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 6    
  > Botha (CLIF), Pierre (M)        
  > Lombard (CLIF), Naor (M)        
  > Lucas (LLAN), Jonathan (M)        
  > Smith (FH), Joshua (M)        
4 FREE STATE Team A FREE STATE 5    
  > Jansen Van Vuuren (Bloem), Andries (M)        
  > Mac Kay, Bernard (M)        
  > Mackay (MANG), Len Douglas (M)        
  > Van Wijk (MANG), Lyon (M)        
5 NORTH WEST Team A NORTH WEST 4    
  > Le Roux (AquaMix), Adrian (M)        
  > Nel (Harties), Christoffel (M)        
  > Pieterse (Harties), Antonie (M)        
  > Van Den Berg (AQMIX), Marnitz (M)        
6 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 3    
  > Bornman (BOKS), Aidan (M)        
  > Coetzee (AQM), Janeco (M)        
  > Jubber (BOKS), Armand (M)        
  > Pillay (SEN), Nikhil (M)        


Junior Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith (FH), Joshua (M) WESTERN CAPE 8    
2 Steadman (DS), Conna (M) KZN A 7    
3 Lombard (CLIF), Naor (M) WESTERN CAPE 6    
4 Coetzer (UR), Matthew (M) KZN A 5    
5 Jones (SS), Kellan (M) EASTERN CAPE 4    
6 Butler (KB), Daniel (M) EASTERN CAPE 3    


Junior Male Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
  > Coetzer (UR), Matthew (M)        
  > Pearse (PIR), William (M)        
  > Steadman (DS), Conna (M)        
2 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 7    
  > Jones (FH), Warrick (M)        
  > Lucas (LLAN), Jonathan (M)        
  > Smith (FH), Joshua (M)        


Junior Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lombard (CLIF), Naor (M) WESTERN CAPE 8    
2 Biddulph (KB), Cullen (M) EASTERN CAPE 7    
3 Pillay (MAR), Leshen (M) KZN A 6    
4 Hultzer (UR), Kyle (M) KZN A 5    
5 Copeland (LLAN), Peter (M) WESTERN CAPE 4    
6 Mackay (MANG), Len Douglas (M) FREE STATE 3    
7 Pieterse (Harties), Antonie (M) NORTH WEST 2    
8 Van Wijk (MANG), Lyon (M) FREE STATE 1    
9 Le Roux (AquaMix), Adrian (M) NORTH WEST 0    
10 Coetzee (AQM), Janeco (M) GAUTENG 0    
11 Stoltz (Tuks), Damien (M) GAUTENG 0    


Junior Male Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
  > Bergset (UR), Brayden (M)        
  > Pearse (PIR), William (M)        
  > Pillay (MAR), Leshen (M)        
  > Steadman (DS), Conna (M)        
2 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 7    
  > Coleman (FB), John (M)        
  > Lombard (CLIF), Naor (M)        
  > Minter (FB), Jordan (M)        
  > Smith (FH), Joshua (M)        
3 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 6    
  > Biddulph (KB), Cullen (M)        
  > Butler (KB), Daniel (M)        
  > Jones (SS), Kellan (M)        
  > Kingston (KB), Nicholas (M)        


Open Female Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
  > Burn (UMH), Michelle (F)        
  > Nordengen (UR), Sasha-Lee (F)        
  > Reynolds (MRN), Keli (F)        
  > Ward (MAR), Jenna (F)        


Open Male Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
  > Bouman (UR), Matthew (M)        
  > Clarke (DS), Chevan (M)        
  > McGlynn (DS), Chris (M)        
  > Rorke (SCOT), Jonathan (M)        
2 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 7    
  > le Roux (TUKS), Robert (M)        
  > Lourens (Tuks), Johan (M)        
  > Mouton (Tuks), Andre (M)        
  > Van Schalkwyk (Tuks), Ockert (M)        
3 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 6    
  > De Chalain (KB), Alex (M)        
  > Jones (Sards), Jason (M)        
  > Jones (SS), Wayne (M)        
  > Slabbert (SS), Todd (M)        
4 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 5    
  > Fall (BB), Ethan (M)        
  > Manchest (XST), Avron (M)        
  > Manchest (XSTR), Grantham (M)        
  > Petersen (ALP), Lyle (M)        


Senior Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maritz (DS), Mandi (F) KZN A 8    
2 Corbett (DS), Melissa (F) KZN A 7    
3 Allen (BB), Caitlin (F) WESTERN CAPE 6    
4 Pieterse (Harties), Tanya (F) NORTH WEST 5    


Senior Female Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
  > Burn (UMH), Michelle (F)        
  > Corbett (DS), Melissa (F)        
  > Horn (UR), Paige (F)        
  > Maritz (DS), Mandi (F)        


Senior Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maritz (DS), Mandi (F) KZN A 8    
2 Corbett (DS), Melissa (F) KZN A 7    
3 Allen (BB), Caitlin (F) WESTERN CAPE 6    
4 Luyt (Harties), Danielle (F) NORTH WEST 5    


Senior Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 de Jager (DS), Amica (F) KZN A 8    
2 Horn (UR), Paige (F) KZN A 7    
999 Pieterse (Harties), Tanya (F) NORTH WEST 0    


Senior Female Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
  > de Jager (DS), Amica (F)        
  > Horn (UR), Paige (F)        
  > Nordengen (UR), Sasha-Lee (F)        


Senior Female Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
  > Horn (UR), Paige (F)        
  > Reynolds (MRN), Keli (F)        


Senior Female Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 de Jager (DS), Amica (F) KZN A 8    
2 Horn (UR), Paige (F) KZN A 7    


Senior Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Burn (UMH), Michelle (F) KZN A 8    
2 Ward (MAR), Jenna (F) KZN A 7    


Senior Female Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
  > Burn (UMH), Michelle (F)        
  > de Jager (DS), Amica (F)        
  > Ward (MAR), Jenna (F)        


Senior Female Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Nordengen (UR), Sasha-Lee (F) KZN A 8    
2 de Jager (DS), Amica (F) KZN A 7    
3 Van Zyl (Tuks), Tove (F) GAUTENG 6    
4 Luyt (Harties), Danielle (F) NORTH WEST 5    
5 Ferreira (Harties), Marlise (F) NORTH WEST 4    


Senior Female Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
  > Horn (UR), Paige (F)        
  > Maritz (DS), Mandi (F)        
  > Nordengen (UR), Sasha-Lee (F)        
  > Ward (MAR), Jenna (F)        


Senior Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clarke (DS), Chevan (M) KZN A 8    
2 Calvert (FH), Liam (M) WESTERN CAPE 7    
3 Petersen (ALP), Lyle (M) WESTERN CAPE 6    
4 Slabbert (SS), Todd (M) EASTERN CAPE 5    
5 De Chalain (KB), Alex (M) EASTERN CAPE 4    
6 Rorke (SCOT), Jonathan (M) KZN A 3    
7 Davey (SEN), Kai (M) GAUTENG 2    
8 Willows (SEN), Brandon (M) GAUTENG 1    


Senior Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 8    
  > Calvert (FH), Liam (M)        
  > Durr (FH), Luke (M)        
  > Manchest (XST), Avron (M)        
  > Petersen (ALP), Lyle (M)        
2 KZN A Team A KZN A 7    
  > Botha (UR), Connor (M)        
  > Clarke (DS), Chevan (M)        
  > Misdorp (PIR), Travis (M)        
  > Rorke (SCOT), Jonathan (M)        
3 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 6    
  > Davey (SEN), Kai (M)        
  > le Roux (TUKS), Robert (M)        
  > Lourens (Tuks), Johan (M)        
  > Willows (SEN), Brandon (M)        
4 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 5    
  > De Chalain (KB), Alex (M)        
  > Johnson (EL), Luke (M)        
  > Jones (Sards), Jason (M)        
  > Slabbert (SS), Todd (M)        


Senior Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Clarke (DS), Chevan (M) KZN A 8    
2 Calvert (FH), Liam (M) WESTERN CAPE 7    
3 Rorke (SCOT), Jonathan (M) KZN A 6    
4 Petersen (ALP), Lyle (M) WESTERN CAPE 5    
5 Hattingh (AQMix), Rinus (M) NORTH WEST 4    
6 Slabbert (SS), Todd (M) EASTERN CAPE 3    
7 Willows (SEN), Brandon (M) GAUTENG 2    
8 Davey (SEN), Kai (M) GAUTENG 1    


Senior Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Botha (UR), Connor (M) KZN A 8    
2 Misdorp (PIR), Travis (M) KZN A 7    
3 Durr (FH), Luke (M) WESTERN CAPE 6    
4 Johnson (EL), Luke (M) EASTERN CAPE 5    
5 Butler (KB), Luke (M) EASTERN CAPE 4    
6 Gorille, Tanner (M) WESTERN CAPE 3    
6 Gorliie, Tanner (M) WESTERN CAPE 3    
7 Willows (SEN), Brandon (M) GAUTENG 2    
8 Du Toit (Tuks), Kian (M) GAUTENG 1    


Senior Male Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
  > Botha (UR), Connor (M)        
  > Matthews (PIR), James (M)        
  > Misdorp (PIR), Travis (M)        
2 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 7    
  > Davey (SEN), Kai (M)        
  > Du Toit (Tuks), Kian (M)        
  > Willows (SEN), Brandon (M)        


Senior Male Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 8    
  > Durr (FH), Luke (M)        
  > Gorliie, Tanner (M)        
2 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 7    
  > Jones (Sards), Jason (M)        
  > Jones (SS), Wayne (M)        
3 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 6    
  > Du Toit (Tuks), Kian (M)        
  > Willows (SEN), Brandon (M)        


Senior Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Botha (UR), Connor (M) KZN A 8    
2 Nxumalo (DS), Sanele (M) KZN A 7    
3 Jones (SS), Wayne (M) EASTERN CAPE 6    
4 Gorille, Tanner (M) WESTERN CAPE 5    
4 Gorliie, Tanner (M) WESTERN CAPE 5    
999 Durr (FH), Luke (M) WESTERN CAPE 0    
999 Butler (KB), Luke (M) EASTERN CAPE 0    
999 Davey (SEN), Kai (M) GAUTENG 0    


Senior Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bouman (UR), Matthew (M) KZN A 8    
2 Jones (SS), Wayne (M) EASTERN CAPE 7    
3 Gorille, Tanner (M) WESTERN CAPE 6    
3 Gorliie, Tanner (M) WESTERN CAPE 6    
4 Durr (FH), Luke (M) WESTERN CAPE 5    
5 Matthews (PIR), James (M) KZN A 4    
999 Johnson (EL), Luke (M) EASTERN CAPE 0    


Senior Male Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
  > Botha (UR), Connor (M)        
  > Bouman (UR), Matthew (M)        
  > Matthews (PIR), James (M)        
2 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 7    
  > Johnson (EL), Luke (M)        
  > Jones (Sards), Jason (M)        
  > Jones (SS), Wayne (M)        
3 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 6    
  > Durr (FH), Luke (M)        
  > Gorille, Tanner (M)        
  > Manchest (XST), Avron (M)        


Senior Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 le Roux (TUKS), Robert (M) GAUTENG 8    
2 Jones (SS), Wayne (M) EASTERN CAPE 7    
3 Fall (BB), Ethan (M) WESTERN CAPE 6    
4 Manchest (XST), Avron (M) WESTERN CAPE 5    
5 Hattingh (AQMix), Rinus (M) NORTH WEST 4    


Senior Male Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
  > Botha (UR), Connor (M)        
  > Bouman (UR), Matthew (M)        
  > McGlynn (DS), Chris (M)        
  > Rorke (SCOT), Jonathan (M)        
2 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 7    
  > Butler (KB), Luke (M)        
  > Johnson (EL), Luke (M)        
  > Jones (Sards), Jason (M)        
  > Slabbert (SS), Todd (M)        
3 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 6    
  > Calvert (FH), Liam (M)        
  > Durr (FH), Luke (M)        
  > Fall (BB), Ethan (M)        
  > Gorliie, Tanner (M)