2021 LSA SURF INTER PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS (Event Date: 26/04/2021)

All Results

Generated on 17/05/2021 3:04 pm


Junior Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Challenor (UR), Nicolette (F) KZN A 8    
Grand Final   2 Deeble (DS), Dayne (F) KZN A 7    
Grand Final   3 Cooke (KB), Chelsey (F) EASTERN CAPE 6    
Grand Final   4 Kleinsmith (PLETT), Ellen (F) WESTERN CAPE 5    
Grand Final   5 Wilson (SS), Jodi (F) EASTERN CAPE 4    
Grand Final   6 Isaacs (MIL), Celina (F) WESTERN CAPE 3    
Grand Final   7 Visser (Harties), Tamica (F) NORTH WEST 2    
Grand Final   8 Van Der Bijl (Bloem), Cara (F) FREE STATE 1    


Junior Female Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
    > Challenor (UR), Nicolette (F)        
    > Deeble (DS), Dayne (F)        
    > Hockly (UR), Saskia (F)        
    > Smith (DS), Tannah (F)        
Grand Final   2 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 7    
    > Biddulph (KB), Jenna (F)        
    > Cooke (KB), Chelsey (F)        
    > Davidson (SS), Courtney (F)        
    > Wilson (SS), Jodi (F)        
Grand Final   3 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 6    
    > Isaacs (MIL), Celina (F)        
    > Kleinsmith (PLETT), Ellen (F)        
    > Smith (LLAN), Holly (F)        
    > Voigt (CLIF), Savannah (F)        
Grand Final   4 FREE STATE Team A FREE STATE 5    
    > Geleta (Bloem), Milischa (F)        
    > Johns (MANG), Miche (F)        
    > Loots (Bloem), Lana (F)        
    > Van Der Bijl (Bloem), Cara (F)        
Grand Final   5 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 4    
    > Du Toit (Tuks), Kendra (F)        
    > Hughes (Boks), Tyler (F)        
    > Maartins (Tuks), Janell (F)        
    > Mlangeni (Tuks), Awande (F)        


Junior Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Challenor (UR), Nicolette (F) KZN A 8    
Grand Final   2 Cooke (KB), Chelsey (F) EASTERN CAPE 7    
Grand Final   3 Isaacs (MIL), Celina (F) WESTERN CAPE 6    
Grand Final   4 Kleinsmith (PLETT), Ellen (F) WESTERN CAPE 5    
Grand Final   5 Fenger (UR), Tyra (F) KZN A 4    
Grand Final   6 Wilson (SS), Jodi (F) EASTERN CAPE 3    
Grand Final   7 Van Der Bijl (Bloem), Cara (F) FREE STATE 2    
Grand Final   8 Visser (Harties), Tamica (F) NORTH WEST 1    


Junior Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smith (DS), Tannah (F) KZN A 8    
Grand Final   2 Harcus (WD), Nicola (F) EASTERN CAPE 7    
Grand Final   3 Hillman (BB), Hannah (F) WESTERN CAPE 6    
Grand Final   4 Cleworth (CLIF), Holly (F) WESTERN CAPE 5    
Grand Final   5 Mowat (PIR), Daisy (F) KZN A 4    
Grand Final   6 Davidson (SS), Courtney (F) EASTERN CAPE 3    
Grand Final   7 Van Den Berg (Tuks), Sulinke (F) GAUTENG 2    
Grand Final   999 Maartins (Tuks), Janell (F) GAUTENG 0    


Junior Female Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
    > Hockly (UR), Saskia (F)        
    > Mowat (PIR), Daisy (F)        
    > Smith (DS), Tannah (F)        
Grand Final   2 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 7    
    > Davidson (SS), Courtney (F)        
    > Harcus (WD), Nicola (F)        
    > Wilson (SS), Jodi (F)        
Grand Final   777 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 0    
    > Chiang (MIL), Kelsey (F)        
    > Cleworth (CLIF), Holly (F)        
    > Hillman (BB), Hannah (F)        


Junior Female Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 8    
    > Cleworth (CLIF), Holly (F)        
    > Voigt (CLIF), Savannah (F)        
Grand Final   2 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 7    
    > Davidson (SS), Courtney (F)        
    > Wilson (SS), Jodi (F)        
Grand Final   3 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 6    
    > Du Toit (Tuks), Kendra (F)        
    > Van Den Berg (Tuks), Sulinke (F)        
Grand Final   777 KZN A Team A KZN A 0    
    > Deeble (DS), Dayne (F)        
    > Nicholson (DS), Paige (F)        


Junior Female Ironwoman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smith (DS), Tannah (F) KZN A 8    
Grand Final   2 Hockly (UR), Saskia (F) KZN A 7    
Grand Final   3 Harcus (WD), Nicola (F) EASTERN CAPE 6    
Grand Final   4 Davidson (SS), Courtney (F) EASTERN CAPE 5    
Grand Final   5 Cleworth (CLIF), Holly (F) WESTERN CAPE 4    
Grand Final   999 Chiang (MIL), Kelsey (F) WESTERN CAPE 0    


Junior Female Rescue Tube Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 8    
    > Du Toit (Tuks), Kendra (F)        
    > Hughes (Boks), Tyler (F)        
    > Maartins (Tuks), Janell (F)        
Grand Final   2 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 7    
    > Abrahams (BB), Carese (F)        
    > Chiang (MIL), Kelsey (F)        
    > Hillman (BB), Hannah (F)        
    > Kleinsmith (PLETT), Ellen (F)        
Grand Final   3 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 6    
    > Biddulph (KB), Jenna (F)        
    > Cooke (KB), Chelsey (F)        
    > Davidson (SS), Courtney (F)        
    > Wilson (SS), Jodi (F)        
Grand Final   4 NORTH WEST Team A NORTH WEST 5    
    > Opperman (Harties), Bianca (F)        
    > Snyman (AquaMix), Elaine (F)        
    > Van Eeden (Harties), Anneke (F)        
    > Visser (Harties), Tamica (F)        
Grand Final   777 KZN A Team A KZN A 0    
    > Hockly (UR), Saskia (F)        
    > Nicholson (DS), Paige (F)        
    > Robbins (MAR), Raquel (F)        
    > Smith (DS), Tannah (F)        


Junior Female Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hockly (UR), Saskia (F) KZN A 8    
Grand Final   2 Smith (LLAN), Holly (F) WESTERN CAPE 7    
Grand Final   3 Harcus (WD), Nicola (F) EASTERN CAPE 6    
Grand Final   4 Robbins (MAR), Raquel (F) KZN A 5    
Grand Final   5 Davidson (SS), Courtney (F) EASTERN CAPE 4    
Grand Final   6 Abrahams (BB), Carese (F) WESTERN CAPE 3    


Junior Female Single Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
    > Hockly (UR), Saskia (F)        
    > Mowat (PIR), Daisy (F)        
    > Robbins (MAR), Raquel (F)        
Grand Final   777 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 0    
    > Abrahams (BB), Carese (F)        
    > Chiang (MIL), Kelsey (F)        
    > Smith (LLAN), Holly (F)        


Junior Female Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Harcus (WD), Nicola (F) EASTERN CAPE 8    
Grand Final   2 Smith (DS), Tannah (F) KZN A 7    
Grand Final   3 Voigt (CLIF), Savannah (F) WESTERN CAPE 6    
Grand Final   4 Du Toit (Tuks), Kendra (F) GAUTENG 5    
Grand Final   5 Van Den Berg (Tuks), Sulinke (F) GAUTENG 4    
Grand Final   6 Nicholson (DS), Paige (F) KZN A 3    
Grand Final   7 Lausberg (MANG), Guilma (F) FREE STATE 2    
Grand Final   8 Opperman (Harties), Bianca (F) NORTH WEST 1    
Grand Final   9 Stone (SS), Georgia (F) EASTERN CAPE 0    


Junior Female Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
    > Challenor (UR), Nicolette (F)        
    > Hockly (UR), Saskia (F)        
    > Nicholson (DS), Paige (F)        
    > Smith (DS), Tannah (F)        
Grand Final   2 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 7    
    > Hillman (BB), Hannah (F)        
    > Isaacs (MIL), Celina (F)        
    > Smith (LLAN), Holly (F)        
    > Voigt (CLIF), Savannah (F)        
Grand Final   3 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 6    
    > Biddulph (KB), Jenna (F)        
    > Cooke (KB), Chelsey (F)        
    > Davidson (SS), Courtney (F)        
    > Harcus (WD), Nicola (F)        


Junior Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kingston (KB), Nicholas (M) EASTERN CAPE 8    
Grand Final   2 Davidson (DS), Max (M) KZN A 7    
Grand Final   3 Minter (FB), Jordan (M) WESTERN CAPE 6    
Grand Final   4 Vencencie (KB), Luke (M) EASTERN CAPE 5    
Grand Final   5 Copeland (LLAN), Peter (M) WESTERN CAPE 4    
Grand Final   6 Mackay (MANG), Len Douglas (M) FREE STATE 3    
Grand Final   7 Le Roux (AquaMix), Adrian (M) NORTH WEST 2    
Grand Final   8 Stoltz (Tuks), Damien (M) GAUTENG 1    


Junior Male Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 8    
    > Copeland (LLAN), Peter (M)        
    > Jones (FH), Warrick (M)        
    > Lucas (LLAN), Jonathan (M)        
    > Minter (FB), Jordan (M)        
Grand Final   2 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 7    
    > Biddulph (KB), Cullen (M)        
    > Cowper Johnson (SS), Geoff (M)        
    > Kingston (KB), Nicholas (M)        
    > Vencencie (KB), Luke (M)        
Grand Final   3 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 6    
    > Coetzee (AQM), Janeco (M)        
    > Pillay (SEN), Nikhil (M)        
    > Stoltz (Tuks), Damien (M)        
    > Thompson (KW), Clayton (M)        
Grand Final   4 NORTH WEST Team A NORTH WEST 5    
    > Le Roux (AquaMix), Adrian (M)        
    > Pieterse (Harties), Antonie (M)        
    > Van Den Berg (AQMIX), Marnitz (M)        
    > Van Den Berg (Harties), Hendre (M)        


Junior Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bergset (UR), Brayden (M) KZN A 8    
Grand Final   2 Minter (FB), Jordan (M) WESTERN CAPE 7    
Grand Final   3 Davidson (DS), Max (M) KZN A 6    
Grand Final   4 Lucas (LLAN), Jonathan (M) WESTERN CAPE 5    
Grand Final   5 Vencencie (KB), Luke (M) EASTERN CAPE 4    
Grand Final   6 Kingston (KB), Nicholas (M) EASTERN CAPE 3    


Junior Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Coetzer (UR), Matthew (M) KZN A 8    
Grand Final   2 Pearse (PIR), William (M) KZN A 7    
Grand Final   3 Lucas (LLAN), Jonathan (M) WESTERN CAPE 6    
Grand Final   4 Jones (FH), Warrick (M) WESTERN CAPE 5    
Grand Final   5 Jones (SS), Kellan (M) EASTERN CAPE 4    
Grand Final   6 Thompson (KW), Clayton (M) GAUTENG 3    
Grand Final   7 Mackay (MANG), Len Douglas (M) FREE STATE 2    
Grand Final   8 Pieterse (Harties), Antonie (M) NORTH WEST 1    
Grand Final   9 Van Den Berg (Bloem), Marko (M) FREE STATE 0    
Grand Final   999 Coetzee (AQM), Janeco (M) GAUTENG 0    


Junior Male Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 8    
    > Coetzee (AQM), Janeco (M)        
    > Stoltz (Tuks), Damien (M)        
    > Thompson (KW), Clayton (M)        
Grand Final   777 KZN A Team A KZN A 0    
    > Coetzer (UR), Matthew (M)        
    > Edward (PIR), George (M)        
    > Pearse (PIR), William (M)        
Grand Final   777 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 0    
    > Jones (FH), Warrick (M)        
    > Lombard (CLIF), Naor (M)        
    > Lucas (LLAN), Jonathan (M)        


Junior Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
    > Coetzer (UR), Matthew (M)        
    > Hultzer (UR), Kyle (M)        
Grand Final   2 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 7    
    > Copeland (LLAN), Peter (M)        
    > Jones (FH), Warrick (M)        
Grand Final   3 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 6    
    > Biddulph (KB), Cullen (M)        
    > Jones (SS), Kellan (M)        
Grand Final   4 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 5    
    > Stoltz (Tuks), Damien (M)        
    > Thompson (KW), Clayton (M)        
Grand Final   777 FREE STATE Team A FREE STATE 0    
    > Nel (Bloem), Gehan (M)        
    > Van Wijk (MANG), Lyon (M)        


Junior Male Ironman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lombard (CLIF), Naor (M) WESTERN CAPE 8    
Grand Final   2 Steadman (DS), Conna (M) KZN A 7    
Grand Final   3 Smith (FH), Joshua (M) WESTERN CAPE 6    
Grand Final   4 Edward (PIR), George (M) KZN A 5    
Grand Final   5 Butler (KB), Daniel (M) EASTERN CAPE 4    
Grand Final   6 Cowper Johnson (SS), Geoff (M) EASTERN CAPE 3    


Junior Male Rescue Tube Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
    > Davidson (DS), Max (M)        
    > Hultzer (UR), Kyle (M)        
    > Pillay (MAR), Leshen (M)        
    > Steadman (DS), Conna (M)        
Grand Final   2 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 7    
    > Biddulph (KB), Cullen (M)        
    > Cowper Johnson (SS), Geoff (M)        
    > Kingston (KB), Nicholas (M)        
    > Vencencie (KB), Luke (M)        
Grand Final   3 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 6    
    > Botha (CLIF), Pierre (M)        
    > Lombard (CLIF), Naor (M)        
    > Lucas (LLAN), Jonathan (M)        
    > Smith (FH), Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   4 FREE STATE Team A FREE STATE 5    
    > Jansen Van Vuuren (Bloem), Andries (M)        
    > Mac Kay, Bernard (M)        
    > Mackay (MANG), Len Douglas (M)        
    > Van Wijk (MANG), Lyon (M)        
Grand Final   5 NORTH WEST Team A NORTH WEST 4    
    > Le Roux (AquaMix), Adrian (M)        
    > Nel (Harties), Christoffel (M)        
    > Pieterse (Harties), Antonie (M)        
    > Van Den Berg (AQMIX), Marnitz (M)        
Grand Final   6 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 3    
    > Bornman (BOKS), Aidan (M)        
    > Coetzee (AQM), Janeco (M)        
    > Jubber (BOKS), Armand (M)        
    > Pillay (SEN), Nikhil (M)        


Junior Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smith (FH), Joshua (M) WESTERN CAPE 8    
Grand Final   2 Steadman (DS), Conna (M) KZN A 7    
Grand Final   3 Lombard (CLIF), Naor (M) WESTERN CAPE 6    
Grand Final   4 Coetzer (UR), Matthew (M) KZN A 5    
Grand Final   5 Jones (SS), Kellan (M) EASTERN CAPE 4    
Grand Final   6 Butler (KB), Daniel (M) EASTERN CAPE 3    


Junior Male Single Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
    > Coetzer (UR), Matthew (M)        
    > Pearse (PIR), William (M)        
    > Steadman (DS), Conna (M)        
Grand Final   2 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 7    
    > Jones (FH), Warrick (M)        
    > Lucas (LLAN), Jonathan (M)        
    > Smith (FH), Joshua (M)        


Junior Male Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Lombard (CLIF), Naor (M) WESTERN CAPE 8    
Grand Final   2 Biddulph (KB), Cullen (M) EASTERN CAPE 7    
Grand Final   3 Pillay (MAR), Leshen (M) KZN A 6    
Grand Final   4 Hultzer (UR), Kyle (M) KZN A 5    
Grand Final   5 Copeland (LLAN), Peter (M) WESTERN CAPE 4    
Grand Final   6 Mackay (MANG), Len Douglas (M) FREE STATE 3    
Grand Final   7 Pieterse (Harties), Antonie (M) NORTH WEST 2    
Grand Final   8 Van Wijk (MANG), Lyon (M) FREE STATE 1    
Grand Final   9 Le Roux (AquaMix), Adrian (M) NORTH WEST 0    
Grand Final   10 Coetzee (AQM), Janeco (M) GAUTENG 0    
Grand Final   11 Stoltz (Tuks), Damien (M) GAUTENG 0    


Junior Male Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
    > Bergset (UR), Brayden (M)        
    > Pearse (PIR), William (M)        
    > Pillay (MAR), Leshen (M)        
    > Steadman (DS), Conna (M)        
Grand Final   2 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 7    
    > Coleman (FB), John (M)        
    > Lombard (CLIF), Naor (M)        
    > Minter (FB), Jordan (M)        
    > Smith (FH), Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   3 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 6    
    > Biddulph (KB), Cullen (M)        
    > Butler (KB), Daniel (M)        
    > Jones (SS), Kellan (M)        
    > Kingston (KB), Nicholas (M)        


Open Female Rescue Tube Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
    > Burn (UMH), Michelle (F)        
    > Nordengen (UR), Sasha-Lee (F)        
    > Reynolds (MRN), Keli (F)        
    > Ward (MAR), Jenna (F)        


Open Male Rescue Tube Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
    > Bouman (UR), Matthew (M)        
    > Clarke (DS), Chevan (M)        
    > McGlynn (DS), Chris (M)        
    > Rorke (SCOT), Jonathan (M)        
Grand Final   2 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 7    
    > le Roux (TUKS), Robert (M)        
    > Lourens (Tuks), Johan (M)        
    > Mouton (Tuks), Andre (M)        
    > Van Schalkwyk (Tuks), Ockert (M)        
Grand Final   3 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 6    
    > De Chalain (KB), Alex (M)        
    > Jones (Sards), Jason (M)        
    > Jones (SS), Wayne (M)        
    > Slabbert (SS), Todd (M)        
Grand Final   4 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 5    
    > Fall (BB), Ethan (M)        
    > Manchest (XST), Avron (M)        
    > Manchest (XSTR), Grantham (M)        
    > Petersen (ALP), Lyle (M)        


Senior Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Maritz (DS), Mandi (F) KZN A 8    
Grand Final   2 Corbett (DS), Melissa (F) KZN A 7    
Grand Final   3 Allen (BB), Caitlin (F) WESTERN CAPE 6    
Grand Final   4 Pieterse (Harties), Tanya (F) NORTH WEST 5    


Senior Female Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
    > Burn (UMH), Michelle (F)        
    > Corbett (DS), Melissa (F)        
    > Horn (UR), Paige (F)        
    > Maritz (DS), Mandi (F)        


Senior Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Maritz (DS), Mandi (F) KZN A 8    
Grand Final   2 Corbett (DS), Melissa (F) KZN A 7    
Grand Final   3 Allen (BB), Caitlin (F) WESTERN CAPE 6    
Grand Final   4 Luyt (Harties), Danielle (F) NORTH WEST 5    


Senior Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 de Jager (DS), Amica (F) KZN A 8    
Grand Final   2 Horn (UR), Paige (F) KZN A 7    
Grand Final   999 Pieterse (Harties), Tanya (F) NORTH WEST 0    


Senior Female Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
    > de Jager (DS), Amica (F)        
    > Horn (UR), Paige (F)        
    > Nordengen (UR), Sasha-Lee (F)        


Senior Female Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
    > Horn (UR), Paige (F)        
    > Reynolds (MRN), Keli (F)        


Senior Female Ironwoman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 de Jager (DS), Amica (F) KZN A 8    
Grand Final   2 Horn (UR), Paige (F) KZN A 7    


Senior Female Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Burn (UMH), Michelle (F) KZN A 8    
Grand Final   2 Ward (MAR), Jenna (F) KZN A 7    


Senior Female Single Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
    > Burn (UMH), Michelle (F)        
    > de Jager (DS), Amica (F)        
    > Ward (MAR), Jenna (F)        


Senior Female Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Nordengen (UR), Sasha-Lee (F) KZN A 8    
Grand Final   2 de Jager (DS), Amica (F) KZN A 7    
Grand Final   3 Van Zyl (Tuks), Tove (F) GAUTENG 6    
Grand Final   4 Luyt (Harties), Danielle (F) NORTH WEST 5    
Grand Final   5 Ferreira (Harties), Marlise (F) NORTH WEST 4    


Senior Female Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
    > Horn (UR), Paige (F)        
    > Maritz (DS), Mandi (F)        
    > Nordengen (UR), Sasha-Lee (F)        
    > Ward (MAR), Jenna (F)        


Senior Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Clarke (DS), Chevan (M) KZN A 8    
Grand Final   2 Calvert (FH), Liam (M) WESTERN CAPE 7    
Grand Final   3 Petersen (ALP), Lyle (M) WESTERN CAPE 6    
Grand Final   4 Slabbert (SS), Todd (M) EASTERN CAPE 5    
Grand Final   5 De Chalain (KB), Alex (M) EASTERN CAPE 4    
Grand Final   6 Rorke (SCOT), Jonathan (M) KZN A 3    
Grand Final   7 Davey (SEN), Kai (M) GAUTENG 2    
Grand Final   8 Willows (SEN), Brandon (M) GAUTENG 1    


Senior Male Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 8    
    > Calvert (FH), Liam (M)        
    > Durr (FH), Luke (M)        
    > Manchest (XST), Avron (M)        
    > Petersen (ALP), Lyle (M)        
Grand Final   2 KZN A Team A KZN A 7    
    > Botha (UR), Connor (M)        
    > Clarke (DS), Chevan (M)        
    > Misdorp (PIR), Travis (M)        
    > Rorke (SCOT), Jonathan (M)        
Grand Final   3 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 6    
    > Davey (SEN), Kai (M)        
    > le Roux (TUKS), Robert (M)        
    > Lourens (Tuks), Johan (M)        
    > Willows (SEN), Brandon (M)        
Grand Final   4 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 5    
    > De Chalain (KB), Alex (M)        
    > Johnson (EL), Luke (M)        
    > Jones (Sards), Jason (M)        
    > Slabbert (SS), Todd (M)        


Senior Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Clarke (DS), Chevan (M) KZN A 8    
Grand Final   2 Calvert (FH), Liam (M) WESTERN CAPE 7    
Grand Final   3 Rorke (SCOT), Jonathan (M) KZN A 6    
Grand Final   4 Petersen (ALP), Lyle (M) WESTERN CAPE 5    
Grand Final   5 Hattingh (AQMix), Rinus (M) NORTH WEST 4    
Grand Final   6 Slabbert (SS), Todd (M) EASTERN CAPE 3    
Grand Final   7 Willows (SEN), Brandon (M) GAUTENG 2    
Grand Final   8 Davey (SEN), Kai (M) GAUTENG 1    


Senior Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Botha (UR), Connor (M) KZN A 8    
Grand Final   2 Misdorp (PIR), Travis (M) KZN A 7    
Grand Final   3 Durr (FH), Luke (M) WESTERN CAPE 6    
Grand Final   4 Johnson (EL), Luke (M) EASTERN CAPE 5    
Grand Final   5 Butler (KB), Luke (M) EASTERN CAPE 4    
Grand Final   6 Gorille, Tanner (M) WESTERN CAPE 3    
Grand Final   6 Gorliie, Tanner (M) WESTERN CAPE 3    
Grand Final   7 Willows (SEN), Brandon (M) GAUTENG 2    
Grand Final   8 Du Toit (Tuks), Kian (M) GAUTENG 1    


Senior Male Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
    > Botha (UR), Connor (M)        
    > Matthews (PIR), James (M)        
    > Misdorp (PIR), Travis (M)        
Grand Final   2 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 7    
    > Davey (SEN), Kai (M)        
    > Du Toit (Tuks), Kian (M)        
    > Willows (SEN), Brandon (M)        


Senior Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 8    
    > Durr (FH), Luke (M)        
    > Gorliie, Tanner (M)        
Grand Final   2 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 7    
    > Jones (Sards), Jason (M)        
    > Jones (SS), Wayne (M)        
Grand Final   3 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 6    
    > Du Toit (Tuks), Kian (M)        
    > Willows (SEN), Brandon (M)        


Senior Male Ironman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Botha (UR), Connor (M) KZN A 8    
Grand Final   2 Nxumalo (DS), Sanele (M) KZN A 7    
Grand Final   3 Jones (SS), Wayne (M) EASTERN CAPE 6    
Grand Final   4 Gorille, Tanner (M) WESTERN CAPE 5    
Grand Final   4 Gorliie, Tanner (M) WESTERN CAPE 5    
Grand Final   999 Durr (FH), Luke (M) WESTERN CAPE 0    
Grand Final   999 Butler (KB), Luke (M) EASTERN CAPE 0    
Grand Final   999 Davey (SEN), Kai (M) GAUTENG 0    


Senior Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bouman (UR), Matthew (M) KZN A 8    
Grand Final   2 Jones (SS), Wayne (M) EASTERN CAPE 7    
Grand Final   3 Gorille, Tanner (M) WESTERN CAPE 6    
Grand Final   3 Gorliie, Tanner (M) WESTERN CAPE 6    
Grand Final   4 Durr (FH), Luke (M) WESTERN CAPE 5    
Grand Final   5 Matthews (PIR), James (M) KZN A 4    
Grand Final   999 Johnson (EL), Luke (M) EASTERN CAPE 0    


Senior Male Single Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
    > Botha (UR), Connor (M)        
    > Bouman (UR), Matthew (M)        
    > Matthews (PIR), James (M)        
Grand Final   2 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 7    
    > Johnson (EL), Luke (M)        
    > Jones (Sards), Jason (M)        
    > Jones (SS), Wayne (M)        
Grand Final   3 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 6    
    > Durr (FH), Luke (M)        
    > Gorille, Tanner (M)        
    > Manchest (XST), Avron (M)        


Senior Male Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 le Roux (TUKS), Robert (M) GAUTENG 8    
Grand Final   2 Jones (SS), Wayne (M) EASTERN CAPE 7    
Grand Final   3 Fall (BB), Ethan (M) WESTERN CAPE 6    
Grand Final   4 Manchest (XST), Avron (M) WESTERN CAPE 5    
Grand Final   5 Hattingh (AQMix), Rinus (M) NORTH WEST 4    


Senior Male Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
    > Botha (UR), Connor (M)        
    > Bouman (UR), Matthew (M)        
    > McGlynn (DS), Chris (M)        
    > Rorke (SCOT), Jonathan (M)        
Grand Final   2 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 7    
    > Butler (KB), Luke (M)        
    > Johnson (EL), Luke (M)        
    > Jones (Sards), Jason (M)        
    > Slabbert (SS), Todd (M)        
Grand Final   3 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 6    
    > Calvert (FH), Liam (M)        
    > Durr (FH), Luke (M)        
    > Fall (BB), Ethan (M)        
    > Gorliie, Tanner (M)