2021 LSA NIPPER INTER PROVINCIAL CHAMPS (Event Date: 26/04/2021)

Final Results

Generated on 17/05/2021 3:56 pm


Under 14 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Abrahams (STRF), Eve (F) WESTERN CAPE 8    
2 Beresford (STR), Zoe (F) WESTERN CAPE 7    
3 Wilson (SS), Tayla (F) EASTERN CAPE 6    
4 McKinney (WK), Tannah (F) KZN A 5    
5 Brennan (KB), Kate (F) EASTERN CAPE 4    
6 Nagel (Harties), Xanthe (F) NORTH WEST 3    
7 Stewart (MAR), Madison (F) KZN A 2    
8 Van Der Poel (Bloem), Anke (F) FREE STATE 1    


Under 14 Female Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 8    
  > Brennan (KB), Kate (F)        
  > Coetzee (SS), Jenna (F)        
  > De Villiers (SS), Annemi (F)        
  > Van Heerden (SS), Keira (F)        
2 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 7    
  > Abrahams (STRF), Eve (F)        
  > Beresford (STR), Zoe (F)        
  > Buys (FH), Joelle (F)        
  > Reinecke (MB), Chane (F)        
3 KZN A Team A KZN A 6    
  > Hughes (MAR), Zoe (F)        
  > McKinney (WK), Tannah (F)        
  > Nabbie (MAR), Tasmin (F)        
  > Stewart (MAR), Madison (F)        
4 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 5    
  > Joubert (BOKS), Rone (F)        
  > Maartens (Tuks), Nika (F)        
  > Norman (TUKS), Nicole (F)        
  > Petersen (KW), Cyan (F)        
5 NORTH WEST Team A NORTH WEST 4    
  > Gouws (Harties), Leane (F)        
  > Nagel (Harties), Xanthe (F)        
  > Rowles (Harties), Linique (F)        
  > Van Den Berg (Harties), Heili (F)        


Under 14 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McKinney (WK), Tannah (F) KZN A 8    
2 Beresford (STR), Zoe (F) WESTERN CAPE 7    
3 Van Heerden (SS), Keira (F) EASTERN CAPE 6    
4 De Villiers (SS), Annemi (F) EASTERN CAPE 5    
5 Stewart (MAR), Madison (F) KZN A 4    
6 Reinecke (MB), Chane (F) WESTERN CAPE 3    
7 Nagel (Harties), Xanthe (F) NORTH WEST 2    
8 Van Den Berg (Harties), Heili (F) NORTH WEST 1    


Under 14 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Singe (FH), Georgia (F) WESTERN CAPE 8    
2 Stewart (MAR), Madison (F) KZN A 7    
3 Coetzer (UR), Grace (F) KZN A 6    
4 Harcus (SS), Jessica (F) EASTERN CAPE 5    
5 Botha (KB), Amy (F) EASTERN CAPE 4    
6 Dredge (Tuks), Ruth (F) GAUTENG 3    
777 Fury (STR), Rebecca (F) WESTERN CAPE 0    


Under 14 Female Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 8    
  > Botha (KB), Amy (F)        
  > Harcus (SS), Jessica (F)        
  > Wilson (SS), Tayla (F)        
2 KZN A Team A KZN A 7    
  > Coetzer (UR), Grace (F)        
  > Hughes (MAR), Zoe (F)        
  > Stewart (MAR), Madison (F)        
3 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 6    
  > Cullis (LLAN), Nina (F)        
  > Reinecke (MB), Chane (F)        
  > Singe (FH), Georgia (F)        
999 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 0    
  > Joubert (BOKS), Rone (F)        
  > Petersen (KW), Cyan (F)        
  > Sardinha (BOKS), Jessica (F)        


Under 14 Female Iron Nipper
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Singe (FH), Georgia (F) WESTERN CAPE 8    
2 Harcus (SS), Jessica (F) EASTERN CAPE 7    
3 De Villiers (SS), Annemi (F) EASTERN CAPE 6    
4 Nabbie (MAR), Tasmin (F) KZN A 5    
5 Fury (STR), Rebecca (F) WESTERN CAPE 4    
6 Stewart (MAR), Madison (F) KZN A 3    


Under 14 Female Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Heerden (SS), Keira (F) EASTERN CAPE 8    
2 Singe (FH), Georgia (F) WESTERN CAPE 7    
3 Fury (STR), Rebecca (F) WESTERN CAPE 6    
4 Alberts (UR), Madison (F) KZN A 5    
5 Coetzee (SS), Jenna (F) EASTERN CAPE 4    
6 Rabe (MAR), Amy (F) KZN A 3    
7 Van Der Poel (Bloem), Anke (F) FREE STATE 2    
8 Dredge (Tuks), Ruth (F) GAUTENG 1    
9 Maartens (Tuks), Nika (F) GAUTENG 0    
10 Van Niekerk (Bloem), Kayla (F) FREE STATE 0    
11 Gouws (Harties), Leane (F) NORTH WEST 0    
777 Rowles (Harties), Linique (F) NORTH WEST 0    


Under 14 Female Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 8    
  > Cullis (LLAN), Nina (F)        
  > Fury (STR), Rebecca (F)        
  > Singe (FH), Georgia (F)        
2 KZN A Team A KZN A 7    
  > McKinney (WK), Tannah (F)        
  > Nabbie (MAR), Tasmin (F)        
  > Stewart (MAR), Madison (F)        
3 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 6    
  > Coetzee (SS), Jenna (F)        
  > De Villiers (SS), Annemi (F)        
  > Van Heerden (SS), Keira (F)        
999 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 0    
  > Dredge (Tuks), Ruth (F)        
  > Maartens (Tuks), Nika (F)        
  > Sardinha (BOKS), Jessica (F)        


Under 14 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rosen (BB), Nehemia (M) WESTERN CAPE 8    
2 Ludick (KB), Wyatt (M) EASTERN CAPE 7    
3 Hoskin (PIR), Tylan (M) KZN A 6    
4 Stegmann (EL), Dominic (M) EASTERN CAPE 5    
5 Hutton (BB), Jake (M) WESTERN CAPE 4    
6 Holtzhausen (Harties), Neil (M) NORTH WEST 3    
7 White (DS), Kyan (M) KZN A 2    
8 Botha (Harties), Christiaan (M) NORTH WEST 1    


Under 14 Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 8    
  > Anderson (LLAN), Jake (M)        
  > Clarke (STR), Liam (M)        
  > Hutton (BB), Jake (M)        
  > Rosen (BB), Nehemia (M)        
2 KZN A Team A KZN A 7    
  > Brand (MAR), Luc (M)        
  > Forster (MAR), Nathan (M)        
  > Hoskin (PIR), Tylan (M)        
  > White (DS), Kyan (M)        
3 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 6    
  > Emslie (EL), David (M)        
  > Ludick (KB), Wyatt (M)        
  > Stegmann (EL), Dominic (M)        
  > Van Der Venter (EL), Samuel (M)        


Under 14 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hutton (BB), Jake (M) WESTERN CAPE 8    
2 White (DS), Kyan (M) KZN A 7    
3 Hoskin (PIR), Tylan (M) KZN A 6    
4 Rosen (BB), Nehemia (M) WESTERN CAPE 5    
5 Ludick (KB), Wyatt (M) EASTERN CAPE 4    
6 Emslie (EL), David (M) EASTERN CAPE 3    
7 Karuma, Shaun (M) GAUTENG 2    
8 Botha (Harties), Christiaan (M) NORTH WEST 1    


Under 14 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Achterbergh (SCOTT), Tyne (M) KZN A 8    
2 Beukes (FH), Wade (M) WESTERN CAPE 7    
3 Anderson (LLAN), Jake (M) WESTERN CAPE 6    
4 Truter (DS), Adrian (M) KZN A 5    
5 Middleton (KB), Christian (M) EASTERN CAPE 4    
6 Emslie (EL), David (M) EASTERN CAPE 3    
999 Karuma, Shaun (M) GAUTENG 0    


Under 14 Male Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
  > Burger (MAR), Nathan (M)        
  > Truter (DS), Adrian (M)        
  > Van Achterbergh (SCOTT), Tyne (M)        
2 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 7    
  > Anderson (LLAN), Jake (M)        
  > Beukes (FH), Wade (M)        
  > Clarke (STR), Liam (M)        
3 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 6    
  > Emslie (EL), David (M)        
  > Middleton (KB), Christian (M)        
  > Stegmann (EL), Dominic (M)        


Under 14 Male Iron Nipper
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Achterbergh (SCOTT), Tyne (M) KZN A 8    
2 Brand (MAR), Luc (M) KZN A 7    
3 Middleton (KB), Christian (M) EASTERN CAPE 6    
4 Beukes (FH), Wade (M) WESTERN CAPE 5    
5 Anderson (LLAN), Jake (M) WESTERN CAPE 4    
6 Emslie (EL), David (M) EASTERN CAPE 3    


Under 14 Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brand (MAR), Luc (M) KZN A 8    
2 Clarke (STR), Liam (M) WESTERN CAPE 7    
3 Beukes (FH), Wade (M) WESTERN CAPE 6    
4 Nel (Bloem), Aiden (M) FREE STATE 5    
5 Van Eeden (Harties), Christiaan (M) NORTH WEST 4    
6 Brice (KB), Canaan (M) EASTERN CAPE 3    
7 Burger (MAR), Nathan (M) KZN A 2    
8 Holtzhausen (Harties), Neil (M) NORTH WEST 1    
9 Nell (Tuks), Ryan (M) GAUTENG 0    
10 Kotze (Bloem), Jacobus Frederick (M) FREE STATE 0    
999 Minderon (KB), Bryce (M) EASTERN CAPE 0    


Under 14 Male Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
  > Brand (MAR), Luc (M)        
  > Hoskin (PIR), Tylan (M)        
  > Truter (DS), Adrian (M)        
2 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 7    
  > Anderson (LLAN), Jake (M)        
  > Beukes (FH), Wade (M)        
  > Clarke (STR), Liam (M)        
3 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 6    
  > Brice (KB), Canaan (M)        
  > Emslie (EL), David (M)        
  > Middleton (KB), Christian (M)        
999 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 0    
  > Karuma, Shaun (M)        
  > Nell (Tuks), Ryan (M)        
  > Stoltz (BOKS), Elgar (M)        
999 FREE STATE Team A FREE STATE 0    
  > Kotze (Bloem), Jacobus Frederick (M)        
  > Martinson (Bloem), Charlie (M)        
  > Nel (Bloem), Aiden (M)        


Under 14 Mixed Surf Swim Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 8    
  > Anderson (LLAN), Jake (M)        
  > Beukes (FH), Wade (M)        
  > Fury (STR), Rebecca (F)        
  > Langenhoven (BB), Erin (F)        
2 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 7    
  > Brice (KB), Canaan (M)        
  > Coetzee (SS), Jenna (F)        
  > Minderon (KB), Bryce (M)        
  > Van Heerden (SS), Keira (F)        
3 KZN A Team A KZN A 6    
  > Alberts (UR), Madison (F)        
  > Aromin (DS), Gabby (F)        
  > Brand (MAR), Luc (M)        
  > Burger (MAR), Nathan (M)        
4 NORTH WEST Team A NORTH WEST 5    
  > Gouws (Harties), Leane (F)        
  > Holtzhausen (Harties), Neil (M)        
  > Rowles (Harties), Linique (F)        
  > Van Eeden (Harties), Christiaan (M)        
999 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 0    
  > Dredge (Tuks), Ruth (F)        
  > Karuma, Shaun (M)        
  > Maartens (Tuks), Nika (F)        
  > Nell (Tuks), Ryan (M)        
999 FREE STATE Team A FREE STATE 0    
  > Kotze (Bloem), Jacobus Frederick (M)        
  > Nel (Bloem), Aiden (M)        
  > Van Der Poel (Bloem), Anke (F)        
  > Van Niekerk (Bloem), Kayla (F)