2021 LSA NIPPER INTER PROVINCIAL CHAMPS (Event Date: 26/04/2021)

All Results

Generated on 17/05/2021 3:32 pm


Under 14 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Van Der Poel (Bloem), Anke (F) FREE STATE 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Brennan (KB), Kate (F) EASTERN CAPE 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Nagel (Harties), Xanthe (F) NORTH WEST 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Wilson (SS), Tayla (F) EASTERN CAPE 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Stewart (MAR), Madison (F) KZN A 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Abrahams (STRF), Eve (F) WESTERN CAPE 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Beresford (STR), Zoe (F) WESTERN CAPE 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 McKinney (WK), Tannah (F) KZN A 0    
Grand Final   1 Abrahams (STRF), Eve (F) WESTERN CAPE 8    
Grand Final   2 Beresford (STR), Zoe (F) WESTERN CAPE 7    
Grand Final   3 Wilson (SS), Tayla (F) EASTERN CAPE 6    
Grand Final   4 McKinney (WK), Tannah (F) KZN A 5    
Grand Final   5 Brennan (KB), Kate (F) EASTERN CAPE 4    
Grand Final   6 Nagel (Harties), Xanthe (F) NORTH WEST 3    
Grand Final   7 Stewart (MAR), Madison (F) KZN A 2    
Grand Final   8 Van Der Poel (Bloem), Anke (F) FREE STATE 1    


Under 14 Female Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 8    
    > Brennan (KB), Kate (F)        
    > Coetzee (SS), Jenna (F)        
    > De Villiers (SS), Annemi (F)        
    > Van Heerden (SS), Keira (F)        
Grand Final   2 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 7    
    > Abrahams (STRF), Eve (F)        
    > Beresford (STR), Zoe (F)        
    > Buys (FH), Joelle (F)        
    > Reinecke (MB), Chane (F)        
Grand Final   3 KZN A Team A KZN A 6    
    > Hughes (MAR), Zoe (F)        
    > McKinney (WK), Tannah (F)        
    > Nabbie (MAR), Tasmin (F)        
    > Stewart (MAR), Madison (F)        
Grand Final   4 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 5    
    > Joubert (BOKS), Rone (F)        
    > Maartens (Tuks), Nika (F)        
    > Norman (TUKS), Nicole (F)        
    > Petersen (KW), Cyan (F)        
Grand Final   5 NORTH WEST Team A NORTH WEST 4    
    > Gouws (Harties), Leane (F)        
    > Nagel (Harties), Xanthe (F)        
    > Rowles (Harties), Linique (F)        
    > Van Den Berg (Harties), Heili (F)        


Under 14 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 McKinney (WK), Tannah (F) KZN A 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 De Villiers (SS), Annemi (F) EASTERN CAPE 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Reinecke (MB), Chane (F) WESTERN CAPE 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Nagel (Harties), Xanthe (F) NORTH WEST 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Beresford (STR), Zoe (F) WESTERN CAPE 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Stewart (MAR), Madison (F) KZN A 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Van Heerden (SS), Keira (F) EASTERN CAPE 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Van Den Berg (Harties), Heili (F) NORTH WEST 0    
Grand Final   1 McKinney (WK), Tannah (F) KZN A 8    
Grand Final   2 Beresford (STR), Zoe (F) WESTERN CAPE 7    
Grand Final   3 Van Heerden (SS), Keira (F) EASTERN CAPE 6    
Grand Final   4 De Villiers (SS), Annemi (F) EASTERN CAPE 5    
Grand Final   5 Stewart (MAR), Madison (F) KZN A 4    
Grand Final   6 Reinecke (MB), Chane (F) WESTERN CAPE 3    
Grand Final   7 Nagel (Harties), Xanthe (F) NORTH WEST 2    
Grand Final   8 Van Den Berg (Harties), Heili (F) NORTH WEST 1    


Under 14 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Singe (FH), Georgia (F) WESTERN CAPE 8    
Grand Final   2 Stewart (MAR), Madison (F) KZN A 7    
Grand Final   3 Coetzer (UR), Grace (F) KZN A 6    
Grand Final   4 Harcus (SS), Jessica (F) EASTERN CAPE 5    
Grand Final   5 Botha (KB), Amy (F) EASTERN CAPE 4    
Grand Final   6 Dredge (Tuks), Ruth (F) GAUTENG 3    
Grand Final   777 Fury (STR), Rebecca (F) WESTERN CAPE 0    


Under 14 Female Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 8    
    > Botha (KB), Amy (F)        
    > Harcus (SS), Jessica (F)        
    > Wilson (SS), Tayla (F)        
Grand Final   2 KZN A Team A KZN A 7    
    > Coetzer (UR), Grace (F)        
    > Hughes (MAR), Zoe (F)        
    > Stewart (MAR), Madison (F)        
Grand Final   3 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 6    
    > Cullis (LLAN), Nina (F)        
    > Reinecke (MB), Chane (F)        
    > Singe (FH), Georgia (F)        
Grand Final   999 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 0    
    > Joubert (BOKS), Rone (F)        
    > Petersen (KW), Cyan (F)        
    > Sardinha (BOKS), Jessica (F)        


Under 14 Female Iron Nipper
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Singe (FH), Georgia (F) WESTERN CAPE 8    
Grand Final   2 Harcus (SS), Jessica (F) EASTERN CAPE 7    
Grand Final   3 De Villiers (SS), Annemi (F) EASTERN CAPE 6    
Grand Final   4 Nabbie (MAR), Tasmin (F) KZN A 5    
Grand Final   5 Fury (STR), Rebecca (F) WESTERN CAPE 4    
Grand Final   6 Stewart (MAR), Madison (F) KZN A 3    


Under 14 Female Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Van Heerden (SS), Keira (F) EASTERN CAPE 8    
Grand Final   2 Singe (FH), Georgia (F) WESTERN CAPE 7    
Grand Final   3 Fury (STR), Rebecca (F) WESTERN CAPE 6    
Grand Final   4 Alberts (UR), Madison (F) KZN A 5    
Grand Final   5 Coetzee (SS), Jenna (F) EASTERN CAPE 4    
Grand Final   6 Rabe (MAR), Amy (F) KZN A 3    
Grand Final   7 Van Der Poel (Bloem), Anke (F) FREE STATE 2    
Grand Final   8 Dredge (Tuks), Ruth (F) GAUTENG 1    
Grand Final   9 Maartens (Tuks), Nika (F) GAUTENG 0    
Grand Final   10 Van Niekerk (Bloem), Kayla (F) FREE STATE 0    
Grand Final   11 Gouws (Harties), Leane (F) NORTH WEST 0    
Grand Final   777 Rowles (Harties), Linique (F) NORTH WEST 0    


Under 14 Female Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 8    
    > Cullis (LLAN), Nina (F)        
    > Fury (STR), Rebecca (F)        
    > Singe (FH), Georgia (F)        
Grand Final   2 KZN A Team A KZN A 7    
    > McKinney (WK), Tannah (F)        
    > Nabbie (MAR), Tasmin (F)        
    > Stewart (MAR), Madison (F)        
Grand Final   3 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 6    
    > Coetzee (SS), Jenna (F)        
    > De Villiers (SS), Annemi (F)        
    > Van Heerden (SS), Keira (F)        
Grand Final   999 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 0    
    > Dredge (Tuks), Ruth (F)        
    > Maartens (Tuks), Nika (F)        
    > Sardinha (BOKS), Jessica (F)        


Under 14 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Ludick (KB), Wyatt (M) EASTERN CAPE 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Hutton (BB), Jake (M) WESTERN CAPE 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Botha (Harties), Christiaan (M) NORTH WEST 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Stegmann (EL), Dominic (M) EASTERN CAPE 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Hoskin (PIR), Tylan (M) KZN A 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 White (DS), Kyan (M) KZN A 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Rosen (BB), Nehemia (M) WESTERN CAPE 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Holtzhausen (Harties), Neil (M) NORTH WEST 0    
Grand Final   1 Rosen (BB), Nehemia (M) WESTERN CAPE 8    
Grand Final   2 Ludick (KB), Wyatt (M) EASTERN CAPE 7    
Grand Final   3 Hoskin (PIR), Tylan (M) KZN A 6    
Grand Final   4 Stegmann (EL), Dominic (M) EASTERN CAPE 5    
Grand Final   5 Hutton (BB), Jake (M) WESTERN CAPE 4    
Grand Final   6 Holtzhausen (Harties), Neil (M) NORTH WEST 3    
Grand Final   7 White (DS), Kyan (M) KZN A 2    
Grand Final   8 Botha (Harties), Christiaan (M) NORTH WEST 1    


Under 14 Male Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 8    
    > Anderson (LLAN), Jake (M)        
    > Clarke (STR), Liam (M)        
    > Hutton (BB), Jake (M)        
    > Rosen (BB), Nehemia (M)        
Grand Final   2 KZN A Team A KZN A 7    
    > Brand (MAR), Luc (M)        
    > Forster (MAR), Nathan (M)        
    > Hoskin (PIR), Tylan (M)        
    > White (DS), Kyan (M)        
Grand Final   3 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 6    
    > Emslie (EL), David (M)        
    > Ludick (KB), Wyatt (M)        
    > Stegmann (EL), Dominic (M)        
    > Van Der Venter (EL), Samuel (M)        


Under 14 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Hutton (BB), Jake (M) WESTERN CAPE 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Hoskin (PIR), Tylan (M) KZN A 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Emslie (EL), David (M) EASTERN CAPE 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Karuma, Shaun (M) GAUTENG 2    
Semi-Final 2 1 White (DS), Kyan (M) KZN A 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Rosen (BB), Nehemia (M) WESTERN CAPE 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Ludick (KB), Wyatt (M) EASTERN CAPE 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Botha (Harties), Christiaan (M) NORTH WEST 0    
Grand Final   1 Hutton (BB), Jake (M) WESTERN CAPE 8    
Grand Final   2 White (DS), Kyan (M) KZN A 7    
Grand Final   3 Hoskin (PIR), Tylan (M) KZN A 6    
Grand Final   4 Rosen (BB), Nehemia (M) WESTERN CAPE 5    
Grand Final   5 Ludick (KB), Wyatt (M) EASTERN CAPE 4    
Grand Final   6 Emslie (EL), David (M) EASTERN CAPE 3    
Grand Final   7 Karuma, Shaun (M) GAUTENG 2    
Grand Final   8 Botha (Harties), Christiaan (M) NORTH WEST 1    


Under 14 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Van Achterbergh (SCOTT), Tyne (M) KZN A 8    
Grand Final   2 Beukes (FH), Wade (M) WESTERN CAPE 7    
Grand Final   3 Anderson (LLAN), Jake (M) WESTERN CAPE 6    
Grand Final   4 Truter (DS), Adrian (M) KZN A 5    
Grand Final   5 Middleton (KB), Christian (M) EASTERN CAPE 4    
Grand Final   6 Emslie (EL), David (M) EASTERN CAPE 3    
Grand Final   999 Karuma, Shaun (M) GAUTENG 0    


Under 14 Male Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
    > Burger (MAR), Nathan (M)        
    > Truter (DS), Adrian (M)        
    > Van Achterbergh (SCOTT), Tyne (M)        
Grand Final   2 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 7    
    > Anderson (LLAN), Jake (M)        
    > Beukes (FH), Wade (M)        
    > Clarke (STR), Liam (M)        
Grand Final   3 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 6    
    > Emslie (EL), David (M)        
    > Middleton (KB), Christian (M)        
    > Stegmann (EL), Dominic (M)        


Under 14 Male Iron Nipper
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Van Achterbergh (SCOTT), Tyne (M) KZN A 8    
Grand Final   2 Brand (MAR), Luc (M) KZN A 7    
Grand Final   3 Middleton (KB), Christian (M) EASTERN CAPE 6    
Grand Final   4 Beukes (FH), Wade (M) WESTERN CAPE 5    
Grand Final   5 Anderson (LLAN), Jake (M) WESTERN CAPE 4    
Grand Final   6 Emslie (EL), David (M) EASTERN CAPE 3    


Under 14 Male Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brand (MAR), Luc (M) KZN A 8    
Grand Final   2 Clarke (STR), Liam (M) WESTERN CAPE 7    
Grand Final   3 Beukes (FH), Wade (M) WESTERN CAPE 6    
Grand Final   4 Nel (Bloem), Aiden (M) FREE STATE 5    
Grand Final   5 Van Eeden (Harties), Christiaan (M) NORTH WEST 4    
Grand Final   6 Brice (KB), Canaan (M) EASTERN CAPE 3    
Grand Final   7 Burger (MAR), Nathan (M) KZN A 2    
Grand Final   8 Holtzhausen (Harties), Neil (M) NORTH WEST 1    
Grand Final   9 Nell (Tuks), Ryan (M) GAUTENG 0    
Grand Final   10 Kotze (Bloem), Jacobus Frederick (M) FREE STATE 0    
Grand Final   999 Minderon (KB), Bryce (M) EASTERN CAPE 0    


Under 14 Male Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 KZN A Team A KZN A 8    
    > Brand (MAR), Luc (M)        
    > Hoskin (PIR), Tylan (M)        
    > Truter (DS), Adrian (M)        
Grand Final   2 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 7    
    > Anderson (LLAN), Jake (M)        
    > Beukes (FH), Wade (M)        
    > Clarke (STR), Liam (M)        
Grand Final   3 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 6    
    > Brice (KB), Canaan (M)        
    > Emslie (EL), David (M)        
    > Middleton (KB), Christian (M)        
Grand Final   999 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 0    
    > Karuma, Shaun (M)        
    > Nell (Tuks), Ryan (M)        
    > Stoltz (BOKS), Elgar (M)        
Grand Final   999 FREE STATE Team A FREE STATE 0    
    > Kotze (Bloem), Jacobus Frederick (M)        
    > Martinson (Bloem), Charlie (M)        
    > Nel (Bloem), Aiden (M)        


Under 14 Mixed Surf Swim Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 WESTERN CAPE Team A WESTERN CAPE 8    
    > Anderson (LLAN), Jake (M)        
    > Beukes (FH), Wade (M)        
    > Fury (STR), Rebecca (F)        
    > Langenhoven (BB), Erin (F)        
Grand Final   2 EASTERN CAPE Team A EASTERN CAPE 7    
    > Brice (KB), Canaan (M)        
    > Coetzee (SS), Jenna (F)        
    > Minderon (KB), Bryce (M)        
    > Van Heerden (SS), Keira (F)        
Grand Final   3 KZN A Team A KZN A 6    
    > Alberts (UR), Madison (F)        
    > Aromin (DS), Gabby (F)        
    > Brand (MAR), Luc (M)        
    > Burger (MAR), Nathan (M)        
Grand Final   4 NORTH WEST Team A NORTH WEST 5    
    > Gouws (Harties), Leane (F)        
    > Holtzhausen (Harties), Neil (M)        
    > Rowles (Harties), Linique (F)        
    > Van Eeden (Harties), Christiaan (M)        
Grand Final   999 GAUTENG Team A GAUTENG 0    
    > Dredge (Tuks), Ruth (F)        
    > Karuma, Shaun (M)        
    > Maartens (Tuks), Nika (F)        
    > Nell (Tuks), Ryan (M)        
Grand Final   999 FREE STATE Team A FREE STATE 0    
    > Kotze (Bloem), Jacobus Frederick (M)        
    > Nel (Bloem), Aiden (M)        
    > Van Der Poel (Bloem), Anke (F)        
    > Van Niekerk (Bloem), Kayla (F)