2019 GT SA NIPPER NATIONALS (Event Date: 27/03/2019)

Final Results

Generated on 22/05/2019 7:12 pm


Under 09 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pengelley, Lascara (F) Durban Surf 8    
2 Heuer, Camilla (F) East London 7    
3 Ward, Madison (F) Summerstrand 6    
4 De Necker, Hannah (F) Plett 5    
5 Gous, Sienna (F) Summerstrand 4    
6 Carr, Caitlin (F) Warnadoone 3    
7 Harris, Jay (F) Plett 2    
8 Lepront, Leah (F) Warnadoone 1    


Under 09 Female Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bothma, Sadie (F) Harties Reflection 8    
2 Hudson, Teagan (F) Fish Hoek 7    
3 De Necker, Hannah (F) Plett 6    
4 Carr, Caitlin (F) Warnadoone 5    
5 Heuer, Camilla (F) East London 4    
6 Pengelley, Lascara (F) Durban Surf 3    
7 McKeown, Mimi (F) Llandudno 2    
8 Preen, Francesca (F) Llandudno 1    
9 Pappas, Rebecca (F) Summerstrand 0    
10 Harris, Jay (F) Plett 0    
11 Cunnungham, Zoe (F) Durban Surf 0    
12 Kelso, Ayla (F) Durban Surf 0    
13 Mountain, Rachel (F) Clifton 0    
14 Dunnington, Taylor (F) Summerstrand 0    
15 Ward, Madison (F) Summerstrand 0    
16 Bova-Olsen, Katya (F) Fish Hoek 0    
17 Johnson, Zara (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
18 Lepront, Leah (F) Warnadoone 0    
19 Gordon, Jenna (F) Milnerton 0    
20 Rossiter, Caitlin (F) Harties Reflection 0    


Under 09 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 De Necker, Hannah (F) Plett 8    
2 Heuer, Camilla (F) East London 7    
3 Kelso, Ayla (F) Durban Surf 6    
4 Pengelley, Lascara (F) Durban Surf 5    
5 Carr, Caitlin (F) Warnadoone 4    
6 Bothma, Sadie (F) Harties Reflection 3    
7 Gershuny, Sienne (F) Clifton 2    
8 Dunnington, Taylor (F) Summerstrand 1    


Under 09 Female Bodyboard
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 De Necker, Hannah (F) Plett 8    
2 Hudson, Teagan (F) Fish Hoek 7    
3 Horner, Catrina (F) Suncoast Pirates 6    
4 Van Achterbergh, Holleigh (F) Scottburgh 5    
5 Heuer, Camilla (F) East London 4    
6 Lepront, Leah (F) Warnadoone 3    
7 Noble, Reese (F) Clifton 2    
8 Pengelley, Lascara (F) Durban Surf 1    


Under 09 Female Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 De Necker, Hannah (F) Plett 8    
2 Lepront, Leah (F) Warnadoone 7    
3 Hudson, Teagan (F) Fish Hoek 6    
4 Kelso, Ayla (F) Durban Surf 5    
5 Noble, Reese (F) Clifton 4    
6 Heuer, Camilla (F) East London 3    
7 Horner, Catrina (F) Suncoast Pirates 2    
8 Pengelley, Lascara (F) Durban Surf 1    
9 Van Achterbergh, Holleigh (F) Scottburgh 0    
10 Cunnungham, Zoe (F) Durban Surf 0    
11 Bothma, Sadie (F) Harties Reflection 0    
12 Cloete-hopkins, Aryana (F) Clifton 0    
13 Myatt, Mackenzie (F) Durban Surf 0    
14 Magotsi, Riziki (F) Summerstrand 0    
15 Craig, Lily Mae (F) Plett 0    
16 McKeown, Mimi (F) Llandudno 0    
17 Bova-Olsen, Katya (F) Fish Hoek 0    
18 Harris, Jay (F) Plett 0    
19 Pappas, Rebecca (F) Summerstrand 0    
20 Mountain, Rachel (F) Clifton 0    


Under 09 Female Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lepront, Leah (F) Warnadoone 8    
2 Gous, Sienna (F) Summerstrand 7    
3 Horner, Catrina (F) Suncoast Pirates 6    
4 De Necker, Hannah (F) Plett 5    
5 Noble, Reese (F) Clifton 4    
6 Kelso, Ayla (F) Durban Surf 3    
7 Cunnungham, Zoe (F) Durban Surf 2    
8 Myatt, Mackenzie (F) Durban Surf 1    


Under 09 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Thomason, Jamie (M) Clifton 8    
2 Tuohy, Kyto (M) Clifton 7    
3 Nomoyi, Aphiwe (M) Kings Beach 6    
4 Owen, Riley (M) East London 5    
5 Nagel, Ryan (M) Plett 4    
6 Kastern, Tristan (M) Fish Hoek 3    
7 Watson, Josh (M) Durban Surf 2    
8 Michaels, Rich-Leigh (M) Southern Cross 1    


Under 09 Male Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Loftus, Callum (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Hunter, Caleb (M) Fish Hoek 7    
3 White, Keegan (M) Durban Surf 6    
4 Nagel, Ryan (M) Plett 5    
5 Owen, Riley (M) East London 4    
6 Reynolds, Cruz (M) Warnadoone 3    
7 Thomason, Jamie (M) Clifton 2    
8 Wetzl, Hugo (M) Strand 1    


Under 09 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Tuohy, Kyto (M) Clifton 8    
2 Owen, Riley (M) East London 7    
3 Thomason, Jamie (M) Clifton 6    
4 Hunter, Caleb (M) Fish Hoek 5    
5 Nagel, Ryan (M) Plett 4    
6 Seyferty, Christopher (M) Clifton 3    
7 Nomoyi, Aphiwe (M) Kings Beach 2    
8 Deysel, Hayden (M) Winklespruit 1    


Under 09 Male Bodyboard
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Reynolds, Cruz (M) Warnadoone 8    
2 Taylor, Nicholas (M) Durban Surf 7    
3 Singe, Jake (M) Fish Hoek 6    
4 Nagel, Ryan (M) Plett 5    
5 Loftus, Callum (M) Summerstrand 4    
6 Watson, Josh (M) Durban Surf 3    
7 Cole, Jarryd (M) Fish Hoek 2    
8 Buttery, Liam (M) Umhlanga Rocks 1    


Under 09 Male Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Taylor, Nicholas (M) Durban Surf 8    
2 Cole, Jarryd (M) Fish Hoek 7    
3 Reynolds, Cruz (M) Warnadoone 6    
4 Loftus, Callum (M) Summerstrand 5    
5 Nagel, Ryan (M) Plett 4    
6 Owen, Riley (M) East London 3    
7 Long, Josh (M) Umhlanga Rocks 2    
8 Watson, Josh (M) Durban Surf 1    
9 Burger, Lincoln (M) Marine 0    
10 Singe, Jake (M) Fish Hoek 0    
11 Cowper-Johnson, Jake (M) Summerstrand 0    
12 Deysel, Hayden (M) Winklespruit 0    
13 Marais, Ricus (M) Big Bay 0    
14 Moussouris, David (M) Scottburgh 0    
15 Marais, Joshua (M) Summerstrand 0    
16 McLennan, Cameron (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
17 Baartman, Zyan (M) Plett 0    
18 Seyferty, Christopher (M) Clifton 0    
19 Stewart, Liam (M) Marine 0    
20 Nel, Ashby (M) AquaMix 0    


Under 09 Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Taylor, Nicholas (M) Durban Surf 8    
2 Cole, Jarryd (M) Fish Hoek 7    
3 Reynolds, Cruz (M) Warnadoone 6    
4 Loftus, Callum (M) Summerstrand 5    
5 Nagel, Ryan (M) Plett 4    
6 Long, Josh (M) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
7 Cowper-Johnson, Jake (M) Summerstrand 2    
8 Stewart, Liam (M) Marine 1    
9 Deysel, Hayden (M) Winklespruit 0    
10 Burger, Lincoln (M) Marine 0    
11 Singe, Jake (M) Fish Hoek 0    
12 Marais, Ricus (M) Big Bay 0    
13 Kastern, Tristan (M) Fish Hoek 0    
14 Seyferty, Christopher (M) Clifton 0    
15 Marais, Joshua (M) Summerstrand 0    
16 Baartman, Zyan (M) Plett 0    
17 Wetzl, Hugo (M) Strand 0    
18 Tuohy, Kyto (M) Clifton 0    
19 Hunter, Caleb (M) Fish Hoek 0    
20 McLennan, Cameron (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    


Under 10 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Davids, Ammaarah (F) X-Stream 8    
2 Brien, Keren (F) Warnadoone 7    
3 Simpkins, Emily (F) Marine 6    
4 Plaatjies, Kealah (F) Seagulls 5    
5 Moodycliffe, Ava (F) Llandudno 4    
6 Niemann, Zoey (F) Fish Hoek 3    
7 Batting, Kara (F) East London 2    
8 Viljoen, Elizabeth (F) Harties Reflection 1    


Under 10 Female Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Simpkins, Emily (F) Marine 8    
2 De Villiers, Lisa (F) Summerstrand 7    
3 Davids, Ammaarah (F) X-Stream 6    
4 Niemann, Zoey (F) Fish Hoek 5    
5 Janse van Rensburg, Lia (F) Durban Surf 4    
6 Harcus, Daniella (F) Summerstrand 3    
7 Lalor, Miya (F) Fish Hoek 2    
8 Plaatjies, Kealah (F) Seagulls 1    


Under 10 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Niemann, Zoey (F) Fish Hoek 8    
2 Plaatjies, Kealah (F) Seagulls 7    
3 Simpkins, Emily (F) Marine 6    
4 Allderman, Caitlin (F) Clifton 5    
5 Viljoen, Elizabeth (F) Harties Reflection 4    
6 Davids, Ammaarah (F) X-Stream 3    
7 Batting, Kara (F) East London 2    
8 De Villiers, Lisa (F) Summerstrand 1    


Under 10 Female Bodyboard
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Niemann, Zoey (F) Fish Hoek 8    
2 King, Maria (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Harcus, Daniella (F) Summerstrand 6    
4 Simpkins, Emily (F) Marine 5    
5 De Villiers, Lisa (F) Summerstrand 4    
6 Weinert, Hannah (F) Durban Surf 3    
7 Laderach, Jesse-Leah (F) Summerstrand 2    
8 Janse van Rensburg, Lia (F) Durban Surf 1    
9 Moodycliffe, Ava (F) Llandudno 0    
10 Neethling, Emma (F) Plett 0    
11 Davids, Ammaarah (F) X-Stream 0    
12 Quigley, Zoey (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
13 Vermeulen, Amelia (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
14 Vermeulen, Samone (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
15 Lalor, Miya (F) Fish Hoek 0    
16 Batting, Kara (F) East London 0    


Under 10 Female Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 De Villiers, Lisa (F) Summerstrand 8    
2 Simpkins, Emily (F) Marine 7    
3 Harcus, Daniella (F) Summerstrand 6    
4 Vermeulen, Samone (F) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
5 Weinert, Hannah (F) Durban Surf 4    
6 Petersen, Zia (F) X-Stream 3    
7 Laderach, Jesse-Leah (F) Summerstrand 2    
8 King, Maria (F) Umhlanga Rocks 1    


Under 10 Female Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Harcus, Daniella (F) Summerstrand 8    
2 King, Maria (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Vermeulen, Samone (F) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
4 Simpkins, Emily (F) Marine 5    
5 Vermeulen, Amelia (F) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
6 De Villiers, Lisa (F) Summerstrand 3    
7 Jordaan, Islay (F) Umhlanga Rocks 2    
8 Laderach, Jesse-Leah (F) Summerstrand 1    
9 Petersen, Zia (F) X-Stream 0    
10 Weinert, Hannah (F) Durban Surf 0    
11 Quigley, Zoey (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
12 Jackson, Sophia Arabella (F) Plett 0    
13 Ogden, Lily (F) Summerstrand 0    
14 Lalor, Miya (F) Fish Hoek 0    
15 Meyer, Kate (F) Summerstrand 0    
16 Hallez, Charlotte (F) Llandudno 0    
17 Greeff, Lehanra (F) Harties Reflection 0    
18 Black, Bailey (F) Fish Hoek 0    
19 Badenhorst, Madison (F) Plett 0    
20 De villiers, Anaya (F) Plett 0    


Under 10 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Chown, Joshua (M) Fish Hoek 8    
2 Mckeown, Douglas (M) Llandudno 7    
3 Heuer, Benjamin (M) East London 6    
4 Howard, Chad (M) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
5 Landi, Tristan (M) Llandudno 4    
6 Parker, Luke (M) Kings Beach 3    
7 Clarke, Riley (M) Fish Hoek 2    
8 Lakay, Callan (M) Big Bay 1    


Under 10 Male Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Howard, Chad (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Davis, Noah (M) East London 7    
3 Brading, Joseph (M) Fish Hoek 6    
4 Landi, Tristan (M) Llandudno 5    
5 Allen, Callum (M) Llandudno 4    
6 Heuer, Benjamin (M) East London 3    
7 Shrosbree, Jerico (M) Fish Hoek 2    
8 Jefferies, Adam (M) Summerstrand 1    


Under 10 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mckeown, Douglas (M) Llandudno 8    
2 Davis, Noah (M) East London 7    
3 Brading, Joseph (M) Fish Hoek 6    
4 Raubenheimer, Jeanre (M) Summerstrand 5    
5 Heuer, Benjamin (M) East London 4    
6 Chown, Joshua (M) Fish Hoek 2.5    
6 Clarke, Riley (M) Fish Hoek 2.5    
8 Landi, Tristan (M) Llandudno 1    


Under 10 Male Bodyboard
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stephenson, Liam (M) Plett 8    
2 Landi, Tristan (M) Llandudno 7    
3 Clarke, Riley (M) Fish Hoek 6    
4 Watson, Ben (M) Durban Surf 5    
5 Brading, Joseph (M) Fish Hoek 4    
6 O Sullivan, Tre (M) Durban Surf 3    
7 Mocke, Samuel (M) Fish Hoek 2    
8 Allen, Callum (M) Llandudno 1    
9 Day, Harry (M) Llandudno 0    
10 Howard, Chad (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
11 Murphy, Finn (M) Llandudno 0    
12 Springate, Elliot (M) Durban Surf 0    
13 Luke, Nashinga (M) Fish Hoek 0    
14 Scowby, Thomas (M) Summerstrand 0    
15 Chown, Joshua (M) Fish Hoek 0    
16 Ambrose, Caleb (M) Durban Surf 0    


Under 10 Male Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stephenson, Liam (M) Plett 8    
2 Ambrose, Caleb (M) Durban Surf 7    
3 Watson, Ben (M) Durban Surf 6    
4 Brading, Joseph (M) Fish Hoek 5    
5 Caldicott, Blake (M) Marine 4    
6 Allen, Ethan (M) Durban Surf 3    
7 Landi, Tristan (M) Llandudno 2    
8 Howard, Chad (M) Umhlanga Rocks 1    
9 O Sullivan, Tre (M) Durban Surf 0    
10 Clarke, Riley (M) Fish Hoek 0    
11 Davis, Noah (M) East London 0    
12 Hopkins, Seth (M) Marine 0    
13 Springate, Elliot (M) Durban Surf 0    
14 Day, Harry (M) Llandudno 0    
15 Bestel, Luc (M) Clifton 0    
16 Scowby, Thomas (M) Summerstrand 0    
17 Harker, Henry (M) Marine 0    
18 Mocke, Samuel (M) Fish Hoek 0    
19 Broxis, Frederick (M) Llandudno 0    
20 Jefferies, Adam (M) Summerstrand 0    


Under 10 Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O Sullivan, Tre (M) Durban Surf 8    
2 Springate, Elliot (M) Durban Surf 7    
3 Ambrose, Caleb (M) Durban Surf 6    
4 Clarke, Riley (M) Fish Hoek 5    
5 Allen, Ethan (M) Durban Surf 4    
6 Bestel, Luc (M) Clifton 3    
7 Harker, Henry (M) Marine 2    
8 Hopkins, Seth (M) Marine 1    


Under 10 Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fish Hoek Team E Fish Hoek 8    
  > Brading, Joseph (M)        
  > Chown, Joshua (M)        
  > Clarke, Riley (M)        
  > Pienaar, Thomas (M)        
2 Llandudno Team C Llandudno 7    
  > Allen, Callum (M)        
  > Day, Harry (M)        
  > Landi, Tristan (M)        
  > Mckeown, Douglas (M)        
3 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 6    
  > De Villiers, Lisa (F)        
  > Laderach, Jesse-Leah (F)        
  > Raubenheimer, Jeanre (M)        
  > Scowby, Thomas (M)        
4 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 5    
  > Barnardo, Trent (M)        
  > Nomoyi, Aphiwe (M)        
  > Parker, Luke (M)        
  > Pinnock, Sydey (F)        
5 Big Bay The Androids Big Bay 4    
  > Herbst, Hayden (M)        
  > Hickman, Andrew (M)        
  > Lakay, Callan (M)        
  > Vickers, Kyle (M)        
6 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 3    
  > Botes, Eli (M)        
  > Fehsenfeld, Kai (M)        
  > Howard, Chad (M)        
  > McLennan, Cameron (M)        
7 Plett Team B Plett 2    
  > Badenhorst, Madison (F)        
  > De villiers, Anaya (F)        
  > Jackson, Sophia Arabella (F)        
  > Neethling, Emma (F)        
8 Durban Surf Team C Durban Surf 1    
  > Janse van Rensburg, Lia (F)        
  > Springate, Elliot (M)        
  > Taylor, Nicholas (M)        
  > White, Keegan (M)        


Under 10 Mixed Bodyboard Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 8    
  > Ambrose, Caleb (M)        
  > O Sullivan, Tre (M)        
  > Watson, Ben (M)        
2 Fish Hoek Team F Fish Hoek 7    
  > Brading, Joseph (M)        
  > Clarke, Riley (M)        
  > Mocke, Samuel (M)        
3 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 6    
  > Cullis, Fynn (M)        
  > Irving, Roxy (F)        
  > Preen, Francesca (F)        
4 Plett Team A Plett 5    
  > De Necker, Hannah (F)        
  > Nagel, Ryan (M)        
  > Stephenson, Liam (M)        
5 Durban Surf Team B Durban Surf 4    
  > Springate, Elliot (M)        
  > Taylor, Nicholas (M)        
  > Watson, Josh (M)        
6 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 3    
  > Howard, Chad (M)        
  > King, Maria (F)        
  > Vermeulen, Amelia (F)        
7 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 2    
  > De Villiers, Lisa (F)        
  > Gous, Sienna (F)        
  > Jefferies, Adam (M)        
8 Fish Hoek Team E Fish Hoek 1    
  > Niemann, Zoey (F)        
  > Pienaar, Thomas (M)        
  > Singe, Jake (M)        
9 Warnadoone Team A Warnadoone 0    
  > Lepront, Leah (F)        
  > Reynolds, Cruz (M)        
  > Stannard, Jarred (M)        
10 Llandudno Team B Llandudno 0    
  > Broxis, Frederick (M)        
  > Moodycliffe, Ava (F)        
  > Murphy, Finn (M)        
11 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 0    
  > Harcus, Daniella (F)        
  > Loftus, Callum (M)        
  > Scowby, Thomas (M)        
12 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 0    
  > Chown, Joshua (M)        
  > Gouws, Zach (M)        
  > Luke, Nashinga (M)        
13 Umhlanga Rocks Team C Umhlanga Rocks 0    
  > Buttery, Liam (M)        
  > Fehsenfeld, Kai (M)        
  > McLennan, Cameron (M)        
14 Fish Hoek Team D Fish Hoek 0    
  > Cole, Jarryd (M)        
  > Lalor, Miya (F)        
  > Powell, Braedon (M)        
15 Umhlanga Rocks Team B Umhlanga Rocks 0    
  > Botes, Eli (M)        
  > Long, Josh (M)        
  > Vermeulen, Samone (F)        
16 Summerstrand Team C Summerstrand 0    
  > Cowper-Johnson, Jake (M)        
  > Laderach, Jesse-Leah (F)        
  > Pappas, Daniel (M)        


Under 10 Mixed Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marine Team A Marine 8    
  > Harker, Henry (M)        
  > Hopkins, Seth (M)        
  > Simpkins, Emily (F)        
2 Fish Hoek Team F Fish Hoek 7    
  > Brading, Joseph (M)        
  > Mocke, Samuel (M)        
  > Pienaar, Thomas (M)        
3 Llandudno Team C Llandudno 6    
  > Day, Harry (M)        
  > Landi, Tristan (M)        
  > Mckeown, Douglas (M)        
4 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 5    
  > Janse van Rensburg, Lia (F)        
  > Springate, Elliot (M)        
  > Watson, Ben (M)        
5 Durban Surf Team B Durban Surf 4    
  > Ambrose, Caleb (M)        
  > O Sullivan, Tre (M)        
  > White, Keegan (M)        
6 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 3    
  > Howard, Chad (M)        
  > King, Maria (F)        
  > Vermeulen, Samone (F)        
7 Plett Team A Plett 2    
  > De Necker, Hannah (F)        
  > Nagel, Ryan (M)        
  > Stephenson, Liam (M)        
8 Fish Hoek Team E Fish Hoek 1    
  > Chown, Joshua (M)        
  > Clarke, Riley (M)        
  > Niemann, Zoey (F)        


Under 11 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hughes, Zoe (F) Marine 8    
2 Brennan, Kate (F) Kings Beach 7    
3 Whitebooi, Jessi (F) Kings Beach 6    
4 Abrahams, Eve (F) Strandfontein 5    
5 Hingeston, Ashley (F) Strand 4    
6 Lepront, Louise (F) Warnadoone 3    
7 Nagel, Xanthe (F) Harties Reflection 2    
8 Wilson, Tayla (F) Summerstrand 1    


Under 11 Female Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coetzee, Jenna (F) Summerstrand 8    
2 Hingeston, Ashley (F) Strand 7    
3 Schoeman, Tonya (F) Mossel Bay 6    
4 Hughes, Zoe (F) Marine 5    
5 Jones, Abby (F) Scottburgh 4    
6 Wheeler, Hannah (F) Marine 3    
7 Reitz, Annabelle (F) Plett 2    
8 Burke, Erin (F) Big Bay 1    


Under 11 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kliensmidt, Cally (F) Plett 8    
2 Hughes, Zoe (F) Marine 7    
3 Coetzee, Jenna (F) Summerstrand 6    
4 Abrahams, Eve (F) Strandfontein 5    
5 McKinney, Tannah (F) Winklespruit 4    
6 Whitebooi, Jessi (F) Kings Beach 3    
7 Reitz, Charlotte (F) Plett 2    
8 Ackerman, Chloe (F) Southern Cross 1    


Under 11 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hughes, Zoe (F) Marine 8    
2 Fury, Rebecca (F) Clifton 7    
3 Wiltshire, Charlotte (F) Fish Hoek 6    
4 Nagel, Lucy Jane (F) Plett 5    
5 Wilson, Tayla (F) Summerstrand 4    
6 Coetzer, Grace (F) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
7 De Goede, Lily (F) Durban Surf 2    
8 Loubser, Jenna (F) Big Bay 1    


Under 11 Female Bodyboard
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lepront, Louise (F) Warnadoone 8    
2 Fury, Rebecca (F) Clifton 7    
3 Nagel, Lucy Jane (F) Plett 6    
4 Burke, Erin (F) Big Bay 5    
5 Hughes, Zoe (F) Marine 4    
6 Snyman, Gabriella (F) Durban Surf 3    
7 Jones, Abby (F) Scottburgh 2    
8 Reitz, Charlotte (F) Plett 1    


Under 11 Female Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fury, Rebecca (F) Clifton 8    
2 Nagel, Lucy Jane (F) Plett 7    
3 Coetzee, Jenna (F) Summerstrand 6    
4 Savage, Hannah (F) Durban Surf 5    
5 Wiltshire, Charlotte (F) Fish Hoek 4    
6 Hughes, Zoe (F) Marine 3    
7 Burke, Erin (F) Big Bay 2    
8 Whitebooi, Jessi (F) Kings Beach 1    


Under 11 Female Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fury, Rebecca (F) Clifton 8    
2 Coetzee, Jenna (F) Summerstrand 7    
3 Wiltshire, Charlotte (F) Fish Hoek 6    
4 Lepront, Louise (F) Warnadoone 5    
5 Savage, Hannah (F) Durban Surf 4    
6 Wilson, Tayla (F) Summerstrand 3    
7 Burke, Erin (F) Big Bay 2    
8 De Goede, Lily (F) Durban Surf 1    
9 Hingeston, Ashley (F) Strand 0    
10 Whitebooi, Jessi (F) Kings Beach 0    
11 Hughes, Zoe (F) Marine 0    
12 Howarth, Gabi (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    


Under 11 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Zastron, Zasha (M) Durban Surf 8    
2 Hannigan, Gabriel (M) Llandudno 7    
3 Boucher, Andrew (M) Durban Surf 6    
4 van der Walt, Gert (M) Strand 5    
5 Smith, Riley (M) Llandudno 4    
6 De Vries, Lauran (M) Plett 3    
7 Nel, Tristan (M) Marine 2    
8 Stanton, Rory (M) Scottburgh 1    


Under 11 Male Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hannigan, Gabriel (M) Llandudno 8    
2 Chivell, Brinn (M) Fish Hoek 7    
3 Gross, Noah (M) Mossel Bay 6    
4 Briesies, Zane (M) Marlin 5    
5 Ferreira, Ruben (M) Plett 4    
6 Benecke-Kemp, Alexander (M) Clifton 3    
7 Stone, Leo (M) Summerstrand 2    
8 Loyson, Morgan (M) Summerstrand 1    
9 Kemp, Christopher (M) Strand 0    
10 Cowper-Johnson, Joe (M) Summerstrand 0    


Under 11 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Zastron, Zasha (M) Durban Surf 8    
2 Hannigan, Gabriel (M) Llandudno 7    
3 Nel, Tristan (M) Marine 6    
4 Cowper-Johnson, Joe (M) Summerstrand 5    
5 Orwin, James (M) Fish Hoek 4    
6 Ribbink, Jaxon (M) Durban Surf 3    
7 Chivell, Brinn (M) Fish Hoek 2    
8 De Vries, Lauran (M) Plett 1    


Under 11 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ribbink, Jaxon (M) Durban Surf 8    
2 Brand, Luc (M) Marine 7    
3 Smith, Riley (M) Llandudno 6    
4 Orwin, James (M) Fish Hoek 5    
5 Stanton, Rory (M) Scottburgh 4    
6 Marks, Gal (M) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
7 Canning, Matthew (M) Durban Surf 2    
8 Colepeper, Ry (M) Durban Surf 1    
9 Turrell, Aiden (M) Llandudno 0    
10 Russell, Michael (M) East London 0    


Under 11 Male Bodyboard
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stanton, Rory (M) Scottburgh 8    
2 Marks, Gal (M) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Canning, Matthew (M) Durban Surf 6    
4 Brand, Luc (M) Marine 5    
5 Murphy, Kieran (M) Llandudno 4    
6 Orwin, James (M) Fish Hoek 3    
7 Horner, Benjamin (M) Suncoast Pirates 2    
8 Marx, Finn (M) Umhlanga Rocks 1    
9 Venter, Benjamin (M) Llandudno 0    
10 Taylor, Luke (M) Durban Surf 0    


Under 11 Male Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marks, Gal (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Brand, Luc (M) Marine 7    
3 Burger, Nathan (M) Marine 6    
4 Taylor, Luke (M) Durban Surf 5    
5 Coleske, Taye (M) Summerstrand 4    
6 Kelso, Rhys (M) Durban Surf 3    
7 Canning, Matthew (M) Durban Surf 2    
8 Cowper-Johnson, Joe (M) Summerstrand 1    


Under 11 Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stanton, Rory (M) Scottburgh 8    
2 Primo, Slade Damon (M) Plett 7    
3 Brand, Luc (M) Marine 6    
4 Taylor, Luke (M) Durban Surf 5    
5 Marks, Gal (M) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
6 Canning, Matthew (M) Durban Surf 3    
7 Hollingsworth, Drew (M) Durban Surf 2    
8 Boucher, Andrew (M) Durban Surf 1    


Under 12 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Reineke, Chane (F) Mossel Bay 8    
2 Wells, Olivia (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Campos, Daniella (F) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
4 Stewart, Maddison (F) Marine 5    
5 Berghammer, Abigail (F) Milnerton 4    
6 Nomoyi, Yanelisa (F) Kings Beach 3    
7 Carr, Riley (F) Warnadoone 2    
8 Van Wyk, Ruby (F) Llandudno 1    


Under 12 Female Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Heerden, Kiera (F) Summerstrand 8    
2 Mockford, Micayla (F) Clifton 7    
3 Carr, Riley (F) Warnadoone 6    
4 de Villiers, Annemi (F) Summerstrand 5    
5 Cullis, Nina (F) Llandudno 4    
6 Singe, Georgia (F) Fish Hoek 3    
7 Le Roux, Donna (F) Manguang 2    
8 Salter, Jade (F) Marine 1    


Under 12 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Magamura, Trinity (F) Senathla 8    
2 Mungaroo, Kaitlyn (F) Marine 7    
3 Campos, Daniella (F) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
4 Van Heerden, Kiera (F) Summerstrand 5    
5 Buys, Joelle (F) Fish Hoek 4    
6 Nomoyi, Yanelisa (F) Kings Beach 3    
7 Loyson, Angelica (F) Summerstrand 2    
8 Reineke, Chane (F) Mossel Bay 1    


Under 12 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stewart, Maddison (F) Marine 8    
2 Singe, Georgia (F) Fish Hoek 7    
3 Upton, Lila Rose (F) Llandudno 6    
4 Footit, Gemma (F) Durban Surf 5    
5 Buys, Joelle (F) Fish Hoek 4    
6 de Villiers, Annemi (F) Summerstrand 3    
7 Butcher, Tess (F) Llandudno 2    
8 Nabbie, Tasnim (F) Marine 1    


Under 12 Female Bodyboard
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Footit, Gemma (F) Durban Surf 8    
2 Singe, Georgia (F) Fish Hoek 7    
3 Aromin, Yzabela (Gabby) (F) Durban Surf 6    
4 de Villiers, Annemi (F) Summerstrand 5    
5 Upton, Lila Rose (F) Llandudno 4    
6 Mungaroo, Kaitlyn (F) Marine 3    
7 Van Heerden, Kiera (F) Summerstrand 2    
8 Butcher, Tess (F) Llandudno 1    


Under 12 Female Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Armour, Kaeli (F) Manguang 8    
2 Footit, Gemma (F) Durban Surf 7    
3 Aromin, Yzabela (Gabby) (F) Durban Surf 6    
4 Van Heerden, Kiera (F) Summerstrand 5    
5 de Villiers, Annemi (F) Summerstrand 4    
6 Nabbie, Tasnim (F) Marine 3    
7 Le Roux, Donna (F) Manguang 2    
8 Butcher, Tess (F) Llandudno 1    
9 Langenhoven, Erin (F) Big Bay 0    
10 Stewart, Maddison (F) Marine 0    


Under 12 Female Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Heerden, Kiera (F) Summerstrand 8    
2 Le Roux, Donna (F) Manguang 7    
3 Nabbie, Tasnim (F) Marine 6    
4 Footit, Gemma (F) Durban Surf 5    
5 de Villiers, Annemi (F) Summerstrand 4    
6 Aromin, Yzabela (Gabby) (F) Durban Surf 3    
7 Langenhoven, Erin (F) Big Bay 2    
8 Singe, Georgia (F) Fish Hoek 1    
9 Harcus, Jessica (F) Summerstrand 0    
10 Botha, Amy (F) Kings Beach 0    
11 Stewart, Maddison (F) Marine 0    
12 Cunningham, Alexandra (F) Durban Surf 0    


Under 12 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hutton, Jake (M) Big Bay 8    
2 Wetzl, Franz (M) Strand 7    
3 Brien, Joshua (M) Warnadoone 6    
4 Ward, Keith (M) Winklespruit 5    
5 Anderson, Jake (M) Llandudno 4    
6 Clarke, Liam (M) Strand 3    
7 O Connor, Luke (M) Warnadoone 2    
777 Pfister, Josh (M) Llandudno 0    


Under 12 Male Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pfister, Josh (M) Llandudno 8    
2 Clarke, Liam (M) Strand 7    
3 Freeman, Reece (M) Kings Beach 6    
4 Buys, David (M) Big Bay 5    
5 Wetzl, Franz (M) Strand 4    
6 Hallez, James (M) Llandudno 3    
7 Marais, Tristan (M) Summerstrand 2    
8 Clarke, Cullen (M) Strand 1    
9 Chiang, Chase (M) Milnerton 0    
10 Seekopf, Aurelian (M) Llandudno 0    
11 McLennan, Connor (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    


Under 12 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ward, Keith (M) Winklespruit 8    
2 Hutton, Jake (M) Big Bay 7    
3 Reekie, Matthew James (M) Plett 6    
4 Pfister, Josh (M) Llandudno 5    
5 Garreau, Mitchel (M) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
6 Seekopf, Aurelian (M) Llandudno 3    
7 Buys, David (M) Big Bay 2    
8 Anderson, Jake (M) Llandudno 1    


Under 12 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beukes, Wade (M) Fish Hoek 8    
2 Van Achterbergh, Tyne (M) Scottburgh 7    
3 Anderson, Jake (M) Llandudno 6    
4 Clarke, Liam (M) Strand 5    
5 Ferreria, Luke (M) Marine 4    
6 Laubser, Aiden (M) Strand 3    
7 Knutsen, Thor (M) Umhlanga Rocks 2    
8 Lepront, Luc (M) Warnadoone 1    
9 Truter, Adrian (M) Durban Surf 0    
10 Pfister, Josh (M) Llandudno 0    


Under 12 Male Bodyboard
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Anderson, Jake (M) Llandudno 8    
2 Stallard, Cody (M) Fish Hoek 7    
3 Lepront, Luc (M) Warnadoone 6    
4 Garreau, Mitchel (M) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
5 Truter, Adrian (M) Durban Surf 4    
6 Knutsen, Thor (M) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
7 Beukes, Wade (M) Fish Hoek 2    
8 Hoppe, Bryce (M) Durban Surf 1    
9 Laubser, Aiden (M) Strand 0    
10 Wetzl, Franz (M) Strand 0    


Under 12 Male Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Beukes, Wade (M) Fish Hoek 8    
2 Truter, Adrian (M) Durban Surf 7    
3 Van Achterbergh, Tyne (M) Scottburgh 6    
4 Laubser, Aiden (M) Strand 5    
5 Nel, Aiden (M) AquaMix 4    
6 Clarke, Liam (M) Strand 3    
7 Anderson, Jake (M) Llandudno 2    
8 Voigt, Ryan (M) Clifton 1    
9 Lepront, Luc (M) Warnadoone 0    
10 Ferreria, Luke (M) Marine 0    


Under 12 Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Garreau, Mitchel (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Beukes, Wade (M) Fish Hoek 7    
3 Truter, Adrian (M) Durban Surf 6    
4 Laubser, Aiden (M) Strand 5    
5 Lepront, Luc (M) Warnadoone 4    
6 Nel, Aiden (M) AquaMix 3    
7 Ferreria, Luke (M) Marine 2    
8 Van Achterbergh, Tyne (M) Scottburgh 1    
9 Clarke, Liam (M) Strand 0    
10 Botha, Noah (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
11 Voigt, Ryan (M) Clifton 0    
12 Janse Van Rensburg, Kieran (M) Durban Surf 0    


Under 12 Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 8    
  > Badrodin, Paris (M)        
  > Campos, Daniella (F)        
  > Garreau, Mitchel (M)        
  > Knutsen, Thor (M)        
2 Big Bay The Argonauts Big Bay 7    
  > Buys, David (M)        
  > Carter-Hutton, Tom (M)        
  > Hutton, Jake (M)        
  > Phillipps, Nicholas (M)        
3 Strand Team A Strand 6    
  > Beresford, Kendra (F)        
  > Clarke, Liam (M)        
  > Laubser, Aiden (M)        
  > Wetzl, Franz (M)        
4 Plett Team A Plett 5    
  > Michler, Liam (M)        
  > Oosthuizen, Jean Michael Lourens (M)        
  > Plumbridge, Megan (F)        
  > Reekie, Matthew James (M)        
5 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 4    
  > Adshade, Spencer (M)        
  > Cowper-Johnson, Joe (M)        
  > Myburgh, Bradley (M)        
  > Stone, Leo (M)        
6 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 3    
  > Beukes, Wade (M)        
  > Buys, Joelle (F)        
  > Chivell, Brinn (M)        
  > Orwin, James (M)        
7 Marine Team A Marine 2    
  > Hughes, Zoe (F)        
  > Mungaroo, Kaitlyn (F)        
  > Nel, Tristan (M)        
  > Stewart, Maddison (F)        
8 Llandudno Team E Llandudno 1    
  > Anderson, Jake (M)        
  > Mattison, Alex (F)        
  > Smith, Riley (M)        
  > Upton, Lila Rose (F)        


Under 12 Mixed Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 8    
  > Footit, Gemma (F)        
  > Ribbink, Jaxon (M)        
  > Truter, Adrian (M)        
2 Marine Team A Marine 7    
  > Brand, Luc (M)        
  > Ferreria, Luke (M)        
  > Stewart, Maddison (F)        
3 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 6    
  > Beukes, Wade (M)        
  > Le Roux, Zack (M)        
  > Stallard, Cody (M)        
4 Strand Team A Strand 5    
  > Clarke, Liam (M)        
  > Clarke, Cullen (M)        
  > Laubser, Aiden (M)        
5 Umhlanga Rocks Team D Umhlanga Rocks 4    
  > Garreau, Mitchel (M)        
  > Knutsen, Thor (M)        
  > Marx, Finn (M)        
6 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 3    
  > Buys, Joelle (F)        
  > Peterson, Ruby (F)        
  > Singe, Georgia (F)        
7 Scottburgh Team A Scottburgh 2    
  > Bremner, Luke (M)        
  > Stanton, Rory (M)        
  > Van Achterbergh, Tyne (M)        
8 Llandudno Team E Llandudno 1    
  > Hartgers, Oliver (M)        
  > Pfister, Josh (M)        
  > Smith, Riley (M)        
9 Marine Team B Marine 0    
  > Burger, Nathan (M)        
  > Hughes, Zoe (F)        
  > Simpkins, Liam (M)        


Under 12 Mixed Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Strand Team A Strand 8    
  > Clarke, Liam (M)        
  > Clarke, Cullen (M)        
  > Laubser, Aiden (M)        
2 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 7    
  > Hoppe, Bryce (M)        
  > Ribbink, Jaxon (M)        
  > Truter, Adrian (M)        
3 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 6    
  > Beukes, Wade (M)        
  > Buys, Joelle (F)        
  > Stallard, Cody (M)        
4 Marine Team A Marine 5    
  > Brand, Luc (M)        
  > Nel, Tristan (M)        
  > Stewart, Maddison (F)        
5 Llandudno Team G Llandudno 4    
  > Anderson, Jake (M)        
  > Pfister, Josh (M)        
  > Upton, Lila Rose (F)        
6 Umhlanga Rocks Team D Umhlanga Rocks 3    
  > Badrodin, Paris (M)        
  > Garreau, Mitchel (M)        
  > Knutsen, Thor (M)        
7 Marine Team B Marine 2    
  > Ferreria, Luke (M)        
  > Hughes, Zoe (F)        
  > Nabbie, Tasnim (F)        
8 Durban Surf Team B Durban Surf 1    
  > Colepeper, Ry (M)        
  > Footit, Gemma (F)        
  > Zastron, Zasha (M)        
9 Big Bay The Argonauts Big Bay 0    
  > Hutton, Jake (M)        
  > Langenhoven, Erin (F)        
  > Phillipps, Nicholas (M)        
10 Llandudno Team B Llandudno 0    
  > Butcher, Tess (F)        
  > Hallez, James (M)        
  > Hartgers, Oliver (M)        


Under 13 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Deeble, Dayna (F) Durban Surf 8    
2 Carelse, Kenni-Leigh (F) Monwabisi 7    
3 Kreymborg, Tayla (F) Llandudno 6    
4 Wilson, Jodi (F) Summerstrand 5    
5 Finnis, Tiara (F) Summerstrand 4    
6 Pieterse, Phillipa (F) Clifton 3    
7 Garreau, Genevieve (F) Umhlanga Rocks 2    
8 Coetzer, Zanike (F) Summerstrand 1    


Under 13 Female Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Von Buddenbrock, Brigitte (F) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Challenor, Rylee - Kai (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Nolan, Rebecca (F) Fish Hoek 6    
4 Johns, Miche (F) Manguang 5    
5 Heath, Erin (F) Llandudno 4    
6 Geel, Angel (F) AquaMix 3    
7 Deeble, Dayna (F) Durban Surf 2    
8 Jack, Kieta (F) Milnerton 1    


Under 13 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Garreau, Genevieve (F) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Pieterse, Phillipa (F) Clifton 7    
3 Gershuny, Chloe (F) Clifton 5.5    
3 Von Buddenbrock, Brigitte (F) Umhlanga Rocks 5.5    
5 Finnis, Tiara (F) Summerstrand 4    
6 Stevens, Camlin (F) Marlin 3    
7 Coetzer, Zanike (F) Summerstrand 2    
8 Van Der Walt, Nica (F) Scottburgh 1    


Under 13 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 King, Keira (F) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Hockly, Valma-Jean (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Scott, Sarah (F) Llandudno 6    
4 Haslam, Tayla (F) Suncoast Pirates 5    
5 Marx, Holly (F) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
6 Smith, Holly (F) Llandudno 3    
7 McAlister, Julia (F) Suncoast Pirates 2    
8 Packwood, Jenna (F) Plett 1    


Under 13 Female Iron Nipper
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Haslam, Tayla (F) Suncoast Pirates 8    
2 King, Keira (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Harcus, Nicola (F) Summerstrand 6    
4 Marx, Holly (F) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
5 Van Rooyen, Babette (F) Fish Hoek 4    
6 Hockly, Valma-Jean (F) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
7 Smith, Holly (F) Llandudno 2    
8 Scott, Sarah (F) Llandudno 1    


Under 13 Female Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Haslam, Tayla (F) Suncoast Pirates 8    
2 King, Keira (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Wilson, Jodi (F) Summerstrand 6    
4 Harcus, Nicola (F) Summerstrand 5    
5 Finnis, Tiara (F) Summerstrand 4    
6 Gershuny, Chloe (F) Clifton 3    
7 Johns, Miche (F) Manguang 2    
8 Jack, Kieta (F) Milnerton 1    


Under 13 Female Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Haslam, Tayla (F) Suncoast Pirates 8    
2 King, Keira (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Johns, Miche (F) Manguang 6    
4 Finnis, Tiara (F) Summerstrand 5    
5 Harcus, Nicola (F) Summerstrand 4    
6 Van Rooyen, Babette (F) Fish Hoek 3    
7 Gershuny, Chloe (F) Clifton 2    
8 Jack, Kieta (F) Milnerton 1    
9 Nicholson, Abby (F) Durban Surf 0    
10 Kreymborg, Tayla (F) Llandudno 0    
11 Wilson, Jodi (F) Summerstrand 0    
12 Brown, Mikaila (F) Marine 0    


Under 13 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Viljoen, Mielin (M) Plett 8    
2 Dooling, Khaleed (M) Milnerton 7    
3 Kiewitt, Declan (M) Plett 6    
4 Berghammer, Nathan (M) Milnerton 5    
5 Mouers, Ricardo (M) Southern Cross 4    
6 Lawson, Jared (M) Milnerton 3    
7 Edwards, Ashane (M) Monwabisi 2    
8 Allen, Ethan (M) Llandudno 1    


Under 13 Male Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Breetzke, Daniel (M) East London 8    
2 Edwards, Ashane (M) Monwabisi 7    
3 Olivier, Corban (M) Kings Beach 6    
4 Coetzee, Ruan (M) Plett 5    
5 Barber, Dylan (M) Winklespruit 4    
6 Mouers, Ricardo (M) Southern Cross 3    
7 Kemp, Matthew (M) Strand 2    
8 Jones, Nathan (M) Scottburgh 1    
9 Allen, Ethan (M) Llandudno 0    
10 Akomolafe, Tawfig (M) Kings Beach 0    
11 Preen, Typher (M) Llandudno 0    


Under 13 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Viljoen, Mielin (M) Plett 8    
2 Dooling, Khaleed (M) Milnerton 7    
3 Kiewitt, Declan (M) Plett 6    
4 Breetzke, Daniel (M) East London 5    
5 Jones, Nathan (M) Scottburgh 4    
6 Allen, Ethan (M) Llandudno 3    
7 Olivier, Corban (M) Kings Beach 2    
8 Akomolafe, Tawfig (M) Kings Beach 1    


Under 13 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 O Brien, Luc (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Hunter, Ethan (M) Fish Hoek 7    
3 Pearse, Samuel (M) Suncoast Pirates 6    
4 Mayer, Manoa (M) Big Bay 5    
5 Brading, Matthew (M) Fish Hoek 4    
6 Colonnello, Roman (M) Fish Hoek 3    
7 Slack, Owen (M) Umhlanga Rocks 2    
8 Zumpt, Nico (M) Milnerton 1    
9 Calitz, Rocco (M) Mossel Bay 0    
10 Kiewitt, Declan (M) Plett 0    
11 Clarke, Heath (M) Fish Hoek 0    
12 van Rensburg, Oskar (M) Fish Hoek 0    


Under 13 Male Iron Nipper
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pearse, Samuel (M) Suncoast Pirates 8    
2 O Brien, Luc (M) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Wiltshire, Thomas (M) Fish Hoek 6    
4 Brading, Matthew (M) Fish Hoek 5    
5 Venter, Max (M) Llandudno 4    
6 Allen, Matthew (M) Durban Surf 3    
7 Mathinisen, Erik (M) Umhlanga Rocks 2    
8 Zumpt, Nico (M) Milnerton 1    


Under 13 Male Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wiltshire, Thomas (M) Fish Hoek 8    
2 O Brien, Luc (M) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Allen, Matthew (M) Durban Surf 6    
4 Breetzke, Daniel (M) East London 5    
5 Mathinisen, Erik (M) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
6 Pearse, Samuel (M) Suncoast Pirates 3    
7 Angel, Damien (M) Umhlanga Rocks 2    
8 Smit, Ruben (M) Harties Reflection 1    
9 Brading, Matthew (M) Fish Hoek 0    
10 Snider, Mark (M) Big Bay 0    
11 Lightening, Luke (M) Summerstrand 0    
12 Goncalves, Tiago (M) Boksburg 0    


Under 13 Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wiltshire, Thomas (M) Fish Hoek 8    
2 Pearse, Samuel (M) Suncoast Pirates 7    
3 Allen, Matthew (M) Durban Surf 6    
4 O Brien, Luc (M) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
5 Breetzke, Daniel (M) East London 4    
6 Mathinisen, Erik (M) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
7 Angel, Damien (M) Umhlanga Rocks 2    
8 Goncalves, Tiago (M) Boksburg 1    


Under 14 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Boehner, Julia (F) Clifton 8    
2 Brand, Holly (F) Clifton 7    
3 Grobler, Lanesca (F) Winklespruit 6    
4 Edwards, Amber (F) Scottburgh 5    
5 Brown, Jade (F) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
6 Tarr, Jenna (F) East London 3    
7 Voigt, Savannah (F) Clifton 2    
8 Sanders-Perrin, Laila (F) Llandudno 1    


Under 14 Female Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Phillipps, Katie (F) Big Bay 8    
2 Tarr, Jenna (F) East London 7    
3 Edwards, Amber (F) Scottburgh 6    
4 Anderson, Sienna (F) Clifton 5    
5 McClelland, Meeca (F) Clifton 4    
6 Smith, Tannah (F) Durban Surf 3    
7 Elliott, Kerry (F) East London 2    
8 Bristow, Mikaela (F) Llandudno 1    


Under 14 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brand, Holly (F) Clifton 8    
2 Tarr, Jenna (F) East London 7    
3 Wheeler, Zara (F) Clifton 6    
4 Boehner, Julia (F) Clifton 5    
5 Grobler, Lanesca (F) Winklespruit 4    
6 Bristow, Mikaela (F) Llandudno 3    
7 McClelland, Meeca (F) Clifton 2    
8 Edwards, Amber (F) Scottburgh 1    


Under 14 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mowat, Daisy (F) Suncoast Pirates 8    
2 Elliott, Kerry (F) East London 7    
3 Smith, Tannah (F) Durban Surf 6    
4 Weppelman, Jenna (F) East London 5    
5 Anderson, Sienna (F) Clifton 4    
6 Boettger, Jemma (F) Strand 3    
7 Grobler, Lanesca (F) Winklespruit 2    
8 Chiang, Kelsey (F) Milnerton 1    


Under 14 Female Iron Nipper
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Tannah (F) Durban Surf 8    
2 Weppelman, Jenna (F) East London 7    
3 Voigt, Savannah (F) Clifton 6    
4 Van Der Sandt, Milla (F) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
5 Chiang, Kelsey (F) Milnerton 4    
6 Hatton, Megan (F) Suncoast Pirates 3    
7 Pla, Alexia (F) Big Bay 2    
8 Elliott, Kerry (F) East London 1    


Under 14 Female Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Tannah (F) Durban Surf 8    
2 Biddulph, Jenna (F) Kings Beach 7    
3 Chiang, Kelsey (F) Milnerton 6    
4 Voigt, Savannah (F) Clifton 5    
5 Weppelman, Jenna (F) East London 4    
6 Boettger, Jemma (F) Strand 3    
7 Van Der Sandt, Milla (F) Umhlanga Rocks 2    
8 Hatton, Megan (F) Suncoast Pirates 1    
9 Ely, Aryn (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
10 Pla, Alexia (F) Big Bay 0    
11 Govender, Shreya (F) Marine 0    
12 Mowat, Daisy (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    


Under 14 Female Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Tannah (F) Durban Surf 8    
2 Voigt, Savannah (F) Clifton 7    
3 Weppelman, Jenna (F) East London 6    
4 Chiang, Kelsey (F) Milnerton 5    
5 Van Der Sandt, Milla (F) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
6 Boettger, Jemma (F) Strand 3    
7 Hatton, Megan (F) Suncoast Pirates 2    
8 Carter-Johnson, Stella (F) Plett 1    


Under 14 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 van Neel, Luke (M) Monwabisi 8    
2 Booysen, Samuel (M) Monwabisi 7    
3 Vencencie, Luke (M) Kings Beach 6    
4 Roman, Jordan (M) Big Bay 5    
5 David, Brandon (M) Big Bay 4    
6 Jones, Warrick (M) Fish Hoek 3    
7 Gordon, Ethan (M) Milnerton 2    
8 Nomoyi, Siphosethu (M) Kings Beach 1    
9 Keffers, Shaegon (M) Marlin 0    
10 Mdletshe, Siphosihle (M) Durban Surf 0    
11 Blackmore, Gareth (M) Fish Hoek 0    
12 Eras, Eleane (M) Clifton 0    
13 Coetzer, Matthew (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
14 Bergset, Daniel (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    


Under 14 Male Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 van Coller, Matthew (M) Plett 8    
2 van Neel, Luke (M) Monwabisi 7    
3 Pfister, Kai (M) Llandudno 6    
4 Smuts, Riley (M) Fish Hoek 5    
5 Roman, Jordan (M) Big Bay 4    
6 Nomoyi, Siphosethu (M) Kings Beach 3    
7 Booysen, Samuel (M) Monwabisi 2    
8 Anderson, Lee (M) Llandudno 1    


Under 14 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 van Neel, Luke (M) Monwabisi 8    
2 Vencencie, Luke (M) Kings Beach 7    
3 Booysen, Samuel (M) Monwabisi 6    
4 Gordon, Ethan (M) Milnerton 5    
5 Pfister, Kai (M) Llandudno 4    
6 Nomoyi, Siphosethu (M) Kings Beach 3    
7 Roman, Jordan (M) Big Bay 2    
8 Anderson, Lee (M) Llandudno 1    


Under 14 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coetzer, Matthew (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Fenn, Jordan (M) East London 7    
3 van Wyk, Ben (M) Llandudno 6    
4 Jones, Warrick (M) Fish Hoek 5    
5 Anderson, Lee (M) Llandudno 4    
6 Gill, Aidan (M) Fish Hoek 3    
7 Van Rooyen, David (M) Suncoast Pirates 2    
8 Mauvis, Blaise (M) Umhlanga Rocks 1    


Under 14 Male Iron Nipper
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coetzer, Matthew (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Anderson, Lee (M) Llandudno 7    
3 van Coller, Matthew (M) Plett 6    
4 Jones, Warrick (M) Fish Hoek 5    
5 Fenn, Jordan (M) East London 4    
6 Gill, Aidan (M) Fish Hoek 3    
7 Fermor, Oliver (M) Plett 2    
8 Waters, Zach (M) Clifton 1    
9 Van Rooyen, David (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
10 Pfister, Kai (M) Llandudno 0    
11 Mayes, Levi (M) Fish Hoek 0    
12 Blackmore, Gareth (M) Fish Hoek 0    


Under 14 Male Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bornman, Aiden (M) Boksburg 8    
2 van Coller, Matthew (M) Plett 7    
3 Anderson, Lee (M) Llandudno 6    
4 Fenn, Jordan (M) East London 5    
5 Coetzer, Matthew (M) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
6 Waters, Zach (M) Clifton 3    
7 Jones, Warrick (M) Fish Hoek 2    
8 Gill, Aidan (M) Fish Hoek 1    


Under 14 Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bornman, Aiden (M) Boksburg 8    
2 Anderson, Lee (M) Llandudno 7    
3 van Coller, Matthew (M) Plett 6    
4 Dredge, Elijah (M) Tuks 5    
5 Coetzer, Matthew (M) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
6 Smuts, Jamie (M) Big Bay 3    
7 Waters, Zach (M) Clifton 2    
8 Fenn, Jordan (M) East London 1    
9 Van Rooyen, Tristan (M) Kings Beach 0    
10 Pieterse, Antonie (M) Harties Reflection 0    
11 Fermor, Oliver (M) Plett 0    
12 Jones, Warrick (M) Fish Hoek 0    


Under 14 Mixed Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 8    
  > Nomoyi, Siphosethu (M)        
  > Olivier, Corban (M)        
  > Pienaar, Dylan (M)        
  > Vencencie, Luke (M)        
2 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 7    
  > Blackmore, Gareth (M)        
  > Jones, Warrick (M)        
  > Kriel, Dawid (M)        
  > Smuts, Riley (M)        
3 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 6    
  > Dooling, Khaleed (M)        
  > Gordon, Ethan (M)        
  > Pritchard, Cameron (M)        
  > Zumpt, Nico (M)        
4 Plett Team A Plett 5    
  > Coetzee, Ruan (M)        
  > Fermor, Oliver (M)        
  > Kiewitt, Declan (M)        
  > Viljoen, Mielin (M)        
5 Clifton Team A Clifton 4    
  > Boehner, Julia (F)        
  > Brand, Holly (F)        
  > Eras, Eleane (M)        
  > Wheeler, Zara (F)        
6 Monwabisi Team A Monwabisi 3    
  > Booysen, Samuel (M)        
  > Edwards, Ashane (M)        
  > Smith, Qudr (M)        
  > van Neel, Luke (M)        
7 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 2    
  > Allen, Matthew (M)        
  > Deeble, Dayna (F)        
  > Kitto, James (M)        
  > Mdletshe, Siphosihle (M)        
8 Big Bay Avengers Big Bay 1    
  > David, Brandon (M)        
  > George, John (M)        
  > Roman, Jordan (M)        
  > Smuts, Jamie (M)        


Under 14 Mixed Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 8    
  > Coetzer, Matthew (M)        
  > Mauvis, Blaise (M)        
  > O Brien, Luc (M)        
2 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 7    
  > Blackmore, Gareth (M)        
  > Jones, Warrick (M)        
  > Mayes, Levi (M)        
3 Llandudno Team H Llandudno 6    
  > Anderson, Lee (M)        
  > Slijpen, Connor Niall (M)        
  > van Wyk, Ben (M)        
4 Plett Team A Plett 5    
  > Brink, Sebastian (M)        
  > Fermor, Oliver (M)        
  > Kiewitt, Declan (M)        
5 Llandudno Team F Llandudno 4    
  > Bertish, Finn (M)        
  > Mattison, Ethan (M)        
  > Pfister, Kai (M)        
6 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 3    
  > Chiang, Kelsey (F)        
  > Pritchard, Cameron (M)        
  > Zumpt, Nico (M)        
7 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 2    
  > Mowat, Daisy (F)        
  > Pearse, Samuel (M)        
  > Van Rooyen, David (M)        
8 Clifton Team A Clifton 1    
  > Allen, George (M)        
  > Eras, Eleane (M)        
  > Waters, Zach (M)        


Under 14 Mixed Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 East London Team A East London 8    
  > Breetzke, Daniel (M)        
  > Fenn, Jordan (M)        
  > Weppelman, Jenna (F)        
2 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 7    
  > Mdletshe, Siphosihle (M)        
  > Ribbink, Ben (M)        
  > Smith, Tannah (F)        
3 Suncoast Pirates Team B Suncoast Pirates 6    
  > Haslam, Tayla (F)        
  > McAlister, Julia (F)        
  > Van Rooyen, David (M)        
4 Llandudno Team G Llandudno 5    
  > Anderson, Lee (M)        
  > Pfister, Kai (M)        
  > Slijpen, Connor Niall (M)        
5 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 4    
  > Jones, Warrick (M)        
  > Smuts, Riley (M)        
  > Wiltshire, Thomas (M)        
6 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 3    
  > Coetzer, Matthew (M)        
  > Van Der Sandt, Milla (F)        
  > Von Buddenbrock, Brigitte (F)        
7 Plett Team A Plett 2    
  > Brink, Sebastian (M)        
  > van Coller, Matthew (M)        
  > Viljoen, Mielin (M)        
8 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 1    
  > Chiang, Kelsey (F)        
  > Gordon, Ethan (M)        
  > Pritchard, Cameron (M)