2019 GT SA NATIONALS - MASTERS (Event Date: 24/03/2019)

Final Results

Generated on 22/10/2019 2:43 am


110-129 yrs min. Female Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 8    
  > Goedhals, Natalie (F)        
  > Gouws, Tracy (F)        
  > Saporta, Antonelle (F)        
2 Clifton Team A Clifton 7    
  > Bullen, Sarah (F)        
  > McClelland, Gina (F)        
  > Thompson, Amanda (F)        
3 Summerstrand Team C Summerstrand 6    
  > Barnardo, Jane (F)        
  > Hains, Kerry (F)        
  > Pritchard, Arinda (F)        


110-129 yrs min. Female Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Summerstrand Team C Summerstrand 8    
  > Goedhals, Natalie (F)        
  > Gouws, Tracy (F)        
  > Von Wildeman, Kerry (F)        
2 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 7    
  > Loftus, Nina (F)        
  > Saporta, Antonelle (F)        
  > Van Den Berg, Bronwyn (F)        


110-129 yrs min. Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 8    
  > Chivell, Collin (M)        
  > Karsten, Chris (M)        
  > McQueen, Simon (M)        
2 Clifton Team A Clifton 7    
  > Mountain, Gareth (M)        
  > Thompson, James (M)        
  > Twalo, Phumelele (M)        
3 Bluewater Bay Team A Bluewater Bay 6    
  > Hiscock, David (M)        
  > Marsh, Ray (M)        
  > Senekal, Gerrit (M)        


110-129 yrs min. Male Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Summerstrand Team C Summerstrand 8    
  > Goedhals, Jason (M)        
  > Loftus, Howie (M)        
  > Reen, Brad (M)        
2 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 7    
  > Jordan, Jared (M)        
  > Van Rooyen, Hein (M)        
  > Von Wildeman, Richard (M)        
3 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 6    
  > Craig, Wayne (M)        
  > Stephenson, Neal (M)        
  > Stone, Andrew (M)        


130-149 yrs min. Female Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 8    
  > Billson, Terry (F)        
  > Boonzaier, Candy (F)        
  > Parker, Candice (F)        
777 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 0    
  > Loftus, Nina (F)        
  > Stone, Fran (F)        
  > Van Den Berg, Bronwyn (F)        


130-149 yrs min. Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Umhlanga Rocks Team B Umhlanga Rocks 8    
  > Challenor, Brett (M)        
  > King, Vince (M)        
  > Slack, Evan (M)        
2 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 7    
  > Davidson, Dalen (M)        
  > De Villiers, PK (M)        
  > Gouws, Fanta (M)        
3 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 6    
  > Kitto, Steven (M)        
  > Kitto, Greg (M)        
  > Xaba, Sihle (M)        
4 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 5    
  > McAllister, Shaine (M)        
  > Misdorp, Shane (M)        
  > Pearse, Bradley (M)        
5 Clifton Team A Clifton 4    
  > Brown, Donovan (M)        
  > Ray, Steve (M)        
  > Sithole, Mzamo (M)        
6 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 3    
  > Allen, Christopher (M)        
  > Oakes, Lance (M)        
  > Ward Able, Cameron (M)        


130-149 yrs min. Male Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 8    
  > Callebaut, Christian (M)        
  > De Villiers, PK (M)        
  > Gouws, Fanta (M)        
2 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 7    
  > Botha, Dylan (M)        
  > Challenor, Brett (M)        
  > Horn, Nic (M)        
3 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 6    
  > Matthews, Rowan (M)        
  > Misdorp, Shane (M)        
  > Pearse, Bradley (M)        
4 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 5    
  > Barber, Warren (M)        
  > Bosch, Brenden (M)        
  > Davidson, Dalen (M)        
5 Summerstrand Team C Summerstrand 4    
  > Cowper-Johnson, Gary (M)        
  > Nonzinyana, Luvuyo (M)        
  > Pritchard, Andrew (M)        
6 Kings Beach Team E Kings Beach 3    
  > Cooke, Guy (M)        
  > Greeff, Justin (M)        
  > Ward Able, Cameron (M)        
7 Clifton Team A Clifton 2    
  > Brown, Donovan (M)        
  > Ray, Steve (M)        
  > Thompson, James (M)        


150-169 yrs min. Female Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 8    
  > Moorlach, Maria (F)        
  > Topliss, Jeanne (F)        
  > Vrahimis, Renee (F)        


150-169 yrs min. Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 8    
  > Horn, Nic (M)        
  > Morris, Derek (M)        
  > Vickers, Simon (M)        
2 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 7    
  > Hougaard, Emile (M)        
  > Smit, Michael (M)        
  > Wilson, Craig (M)        
3 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 6    
  > Busse, Vincent (M)        
  > Oelofse, Dean (M)        
  > Penn, Darrell (M)        
4 Scottburgh Team A Scottburgh 5    
  > Darbyshire-Roberts, Bruce (M)        
  > Gardner, Gordon (M)        
  > Jones, Keith (M)        


150-169 yrs min. Male Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 8    
  > Evans, Steve (M)        
  > King, Vince (M)        
  > Slack, Evan (M)        
2 Scottburgh Team A Scottburgh 7    
  > Darbyshire-Roberts, Bruce (M)        
  > Gardner, Gordon (M)        
  > Jones, Keith (M)        
777 Kings Beach Team D Kings Beach 0    
  > Burri, Markus (M)        
  > Lokotsch, Gustav (M)        
  > Richards, Kevin (M)        


170+ yrs min. Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 8    
  > Collins, Dave (M)        
  > Fielding, Peter (M)        
  > Smith, Rob (M)        


170+ yrs min. Male Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 8    
  > Hougaard, Emile (M)        
  > Slabbert, Stanford (M)        
  > Smith, Rob (M)        
2 Kings Beach Team B Kings Beach 7    
  > Allen, Christopher (M)        
  > Cones, Nigel (M)        
  > Harvey, Nigel (M)        
3 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 6    
  > Grenfell, Duncan (M)        
  > Howes, Chris (M)        
  > Van Rooyen, Andre (M)        
4 Bluewater Bay Team A Bluewater Bay 5    
  > Beyers, Louis (M)        
  > Hiscock, David (M)        
  > Muller, Neels (M)        
5 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 4    
  > Kingma, Kenneth (M)        
  > Oelofse, Dean (M)        
  > Wiley, Mark (M)        
6 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 3    
  > Collins, Dave (M)        
  > Fielding, Peter (M)        
  > Foster, Ant (M)        


30-34 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kriel, Tash (F) NSRI Melkbosstrand Stn18 8    


30-34 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kriel, Tash (F) NSRI Melkbosstrand Stn18 8    
2 Goedhals, Natalie (F) Summerstrand 7    


30-34 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kriel, Tash (F) NSRI Melkbosstrand Stn18 8    
2 Goedhals, Natalie (F) Summerstrand 7    


30-34 Female Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goedhals, Natalie (F) Summerstrand 8    


30-34 Female Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goedhals, Natalie (F) Summerstrand 8    
2 Humphreys, Lindi (F) Summerstrand 7    
3 Schutte, Christine (F) Summerstrand 6    


30-34 Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goedhals, Natalie (F) Summerstrand 8    


30-34 Female Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Humphreys, Lindi (F) Summerstrand 8    
2 Goedhals, Natalie (F) Summerstrand 7    
3 Schutte, Christine (F) Summerstrand 6    


30-34 Male 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mthethwa, Mluleki (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 8    
2 Twalo, Phumelele (M) Clifton 7    
3 Jordan, Jared (M) Summerstrand 6    
4 Sithole, Mzamo (M) Clifton 5    
5 Ngubo, Mlungisi (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 4    
6 Menze, Ayanda (M) Bluewater Bay 3    
7 Menze, Asanda (M) Bluewater Bay 2    


30-34 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jooste, Brendon (M) Seagulls 8    
2 Ngexe, Siyanda (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 7    
3 Sithole, Mzamo (M) Clifton 6    
4 Menze, Ayanda (M) Bluewater Bay 5    
5 Twalo, Phumelele (M) Clifton 4    


30-34 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Twalo, Phumelele (M) Clifton 8    
2 Ngexe, Siyanda (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 7    
3 Rensburg, Earl (M) Seagulls 6    
4 Menze, Ayanda (M) Bluewater Bay 5    
5 Ngubo, Mlungisi (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 4    


30-34 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shabalala, Quinton (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 8    
2 Mthethwa, Mluleki (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 7    
3 Rensburg, Earl (M) Seagulls 6    
4 Jordan, Jared (M) Summerstrand 5    
5 Twalo, Phumelele (M) Clifton 4    
6 Ngubo, Mlungisi (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 3    


30-34 Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shabalala, Quinton (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 8    
2 Rensburg, Earl (M) Seagulls 7    
3 Jordan, Jared (M) Summerstrand 6    


30-34 Male Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ngexe, Siyanda (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 8    
2 Mthethwa, Mluleki (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 7    
3 Jordan, Jared (M) Summerstrand 6    
4 Rensburg, Earl (M) Seagulls 5    
5 Ngubo, Mlungisi (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 4    
6 Sithole, Mzamo (M) Clifton 3    
7 Twalo, Phumelele (M) Clifton 2    


30-34 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rensburg, Earl (M) Seagulls 8    
2 Shabalala, Quinton (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 7    
3 Jordan, Jared (M) Summerstrand 6    
4 Twalo, Phumelele (M) Clifton 5    


30-34 Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Shabalala, Quinton (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 8    
2 Rensburg, Earl (M) Seagulls 7    
3 Mthethwa, Mluleki (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 6    
4 Jordan, Jared (M) Summerstrand 5    
5 Ngexe, Siyanda (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 4    
6 Ngubo, Mlungisi (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 3    
7 Sithole, Mzamo (M) Clifton 2    
8 Menze, Ayanda (M) Bluewater Bay 1    
9 Menze, Asanda (M) Bluewater Bay 0    


35-39 Female 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Brand, Nicolette (F) Marine 8    
2 McClelland, Gina (F) Clifton 7    
3 Parker, Candice (F) Kings Beach 6    


35-39 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cuthbert, Melissa (F) Durban Surf 8    
2 Parker, Candice (F) Kings Beach 7    
3 Brand, Nicolette (F) Marine 6    
4 McClelland, Gina (F) Clifton 5    


35-39 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McClelland, Gina (F) Clifton 8    
2 Brand, Nicolette (F) Marine 7    
3 Parker, Candice (F) Kings Beach 6    
4 Cuthbert, Melissa (F) Durban Surf 5    
5 Von Wildeman, Kerry (F) Summerstrand 4    


35-39 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 McClelland, Gina (F) Clifton 8    
2 Cuthbert, Melissa (F) Durban Surf 7    


35-39 Female Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Saporta, Antonelle (F) Summerstrand 8    
2 Brand, Nicolette (F) Marine 7    


35-39 Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Von Wildeman, Kerry (F) Summerstrand 8    


35-39 Female Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Saporta, Antonelle (F) Summerstrand 8    
2 Brand, Nicolette (F) Marine 7    
3 Cuthbert, Melissa (F) Durban Surf 6    


35-39 Male 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pasio, Kevin (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Mabuya, Lucky Ayanda (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 7    
3 Chivell, Collin (M) Fish Hoek 6    
4 Nonzinyana, Luvuyo (M) Summerstrand 5    
5 Rentzke, Martin (M) Summerstrand 4    


35-39 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Coetzee, Franklin (M) Seagulls 8    
2 Marsh, Ray (M) Bluewater Bay 7    
3 Losper, Marcelino (M) Alpha 6    


35-39 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pasio, Kevin (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Coetzee, Franklin (M) Seagulls 7    
3 Marsh, Ray (M) Bluewater Bay 6    
4 Chivell, Collin (M) Fish Hoek 5    
5 Jones, Keith (M) Scottburgh 4    
6 Rentzke, Martin (M) Summerstrand 3    
7 Nonzinyana, Luvuyo (M) Summerstrand 2    
8 Losper, Marcelino (M) Alpha 1    


35-39 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Jones, Keith (M) Scottburgh 8    
2 Mabuya, Lucky Ayanda (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 7    
3 Lewin, Barry (M) Marine 6    
4 Lokotsch, Gustav (M) Kings Beach 5    
5 Van Rooyen, Hein (M) Summerstrand 4    
6 Nonzinyana, Luvuyo (M) Summerstrand 3    
7 Shange, Sandile (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 2    
8 Losper, Marcelino (M) Alpha 1    


35-39 Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mabuya, Lucky Ayanda (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 8    
2 Jones, Keith (M) Scottburgh 7    
3 Shange, Sandile (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 6    
4 Nonzinyana, Luvuyo (M) Summerstrand 5    


35-39 Male Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lokotsch, Gustav (M) Kings Beach 8    
2 Mabuya, Lucky Ayanda (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 7    
3 Jones, Keith (M) Scottburgh 6    
4 Heinrich, Irwin (M) Alpha 5    
5 Nonzinyana, Luvuyo (M) Summerstrand 4    
6 Shange, Sandile (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 3    
7 Pasio, Kevin (M) Summerstrand 2    


35-39 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lewin, Barry (M) Marine 8    
2 Van Rooyen, Hein (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Jones, Keith (M) Scottburgh 6    
4 Mabuya, Lucky Ayanda (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 5    
5 Shange, Sandile (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 4    
6 Chivell, Collin (M) Fish Hoek 3    
7 Pasio, Kevin (M) Summerstrand 2    


35-39 Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lokotsch, Gustav (M) Kings Beach 8    
2 Heinrich, Irwin (M) Alpha 7    
3 Mabuya, Lucky Ayanda (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 6    
4 Jones, Keith (M) Scottburgh 5    
5 Shange, Sandile (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 4    
6 Von Wildeman, Richard (M) Summerstrand 3    
7 Nonzinyana, Luvuyo (M) Summerstrand 2    
8 Losper, Marcelino (M) Alpha 1    
9 Such, Eugene (M) Seagulls 0    
10 Coetzee, Franklin (M) Seagulls 0    
11 Boshoff, Christiaan (M) Clifton 0    
12 Rentzke, Martin (M) Summerstrand 0    


40-44 Female 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Barnardo, Jane (F) Summerstrand 8    
2 Pritchard, Arinda (F) Summerstrand 7    
3 Boonzaier, Candy (F) Kings Beach 6    
4 Marcus, Sarah (F) Kings Beach 5    
5 Hains, Kerry (F) Summerstrand 4    
6 Young, Margie (F) Summerstrand 3    
7 Mew, Lerryn (F) Summerstrand 2    


40-44 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Topliss, Jeanne (F) Fish Hoek 8    
2 Boonzaier, Candy (F) Kings Beach 7    
3 Gouws, Tracy (F) Summerstrand 6    
4 Marcus, Sarah (F) Kings Beach 5    


40-44 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Boonzaier, Candy (F) Kings Beach 8    
2 Gouws, Tracy (F) Summerstrand 7    
3 Marcus, Sarah (F) Kings Beach 6    
4 Topliss, Jeanne (F) Fish Hoek 5    
5 Barnardo, Jane (F) Summerstrand 4    
6 Pritchard, Arinda (F) Summerstrand 3    
7 Mew, Lerryn (F) Summerstrand 2    


40-44 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gouws, Tracy (F) Summerstrand 8    
2 Loftus, Nina (F) Summerstrand 7    
3 Topliss, Jeanne (F) Fish Hoek 6    


40-44 Female Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gouws, Tracy (F) Summerstrand 8    
2 Topliss, Jeanne (F) Fish Hoek 7    


40-44 Female Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gouws, Tracy (F) Summerstrand 8    
2 Hains, Kerry (F) Summerstrand 7    
3 Loftus, Nina (F) Summerstrand 6    
4 Barnardo, Jane (F) Summerstrand 5    
5 Topliss, Jeanne (F) Fish Hoek 4    
6 Young, Margie (F) Summerstrand 3    
7 Van Den Berg, Bronwyn (F) Summerstrand 2    
8 Pritchard, Arinda (F) Summerstrand 1    


40-44 Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Loftus, Nina (F) Summerstrand 8    
2 Topliss, Jeanne (F) Fish Hoek 7    
3 Gouws, Tracy (F) Summerstrand 6    


40-44 Female Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Gouws, Tracy (F) Summerstrand 8    
2 Hains, Kerry (F) Summerstrand 7    
3 Loftus, Nina (F) Summerstrand 6    
4 Barnardo, Jane (F) Summerstrand 5    
5 Young, Margie (F) Summerstrand 4    
6 Van Den Berg, Bronwyn (F) Summerstrand 3    
7 Topliss, Jeanne (F) Fish Hoek 2    
8 Pritchard, Arinda (F) Summerstrand 1    
9 Bullen, Sarah (F) Clifton 0    
999 Mew, Lerryn (F) Summerstrand 0    


40-44 Male 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Oakes, Lance (M) Kings Beach 8    
2 Van Jaarsveld, Jubilee (M) Sun City 7    
3 Reen, Brad (M) Summerstrand 6    
4 Mkhize, Mfanana (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 5    
5 Karsten, Chris (M) Fish Hoek 4    
6 McQueen, Simon (M) Fish Hoek 3    
7 Bernardo, Dallas (M) Summerstrand 2    
8 Rademeyer, Serano (M) Summerstrand 1    
9 Fletcher, Justin (M) Linden 0    


40-44 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vickers, Simon (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Rademeyer, Serano (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Xaba, Sihle (M) Durban Surf 6    
4 Karsten, Chris (M) Fish Hoek 5    
5 Mkhize, Mfanana (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 4    
6 Hiscock, David (M) Bluewater Bay 3    
7 Siko, Irvin (M) Bluewater Bay 2    
8 Sisam, Francois (M) Alpha 1    


40-44 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vickers, Simon (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Reen, Brad (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Oakes, Lance (M) Kings Beach 6    
4 Mkhize, Mfanana (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 5    
5 Rademeyer, Serano (M) Summerstrand 4    
6 Xaba, Sihle (M) Durban Surf 3    
7 Karsten, Chris (M) Fish Hoek 2    
8 Thompson, James (M) Clifton 1    


40-44 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Goedhals, Jason (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Challenor, Brett (M) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Loftus, Howie (M) Summerstrand 6    
4 Stone, Andrew (M) Summerstrand 5    
5 Hiscock, David (M) Bluewater Bay 4    
6 Xaba, Sihle (M) Durban Surf 3    
7 Stephenson, Neal (M) Summerstrand 2    
8 Craig, Wayne (M) Summerstrand 1    
9 Gardner, Gordon (M) Scottburgh 0    
10 Thompson, James (M) Clifton 0    
11 Kotze, Duncan (M) Kings Beach 0    
12 Van Jaarsveld, Jubilee (M) Sun City 0    
13 Siko, Irvin (M) Bluewater Bay 0    


40-44 Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Challenor, Brett (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Stone, Andrew (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Gardner, Gordon (M) Scottburgh 6    
4 Loftus, Howie (M) Summerstrand 5    
5 Stephenson, Neal (M) Summerstrand 4    
6 Craig, Wayne (M) Summerstrand 3    


40-44 Male Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Challenor, Brett (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Reen, Brad (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Gardner, Gordon (M) Scottburgh 6    
4 Blanshard, Dale (M) Fish Hoek 5    
5 Loftus, Howie (M) Summerstrand 4    
6 Watson, Paul (M) Durban Surf 3    
7 Mkhize, Mfanana (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 2    
8 Van Jaarsveld, Jubilee (M) Sun City 1    
9 Xaba, Sihle (M) Durban Surf 0    
10 McQueen, Simon (M) Fish Hoek 0    
11 Oakes, Lance (M) Kings Beach 0    


40-44 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Stone, Andrew (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Goedhals, Jason (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Loftus, Howie (M) Summerstrand 6    
4 Stephenson, Neal (M) Summerstrand 5    
5 Craig, Wayne (M) Summerstrand 4    
6 Ward Able, Cameron (M) Kings Beach 3    
7 Challenor, Brett (M) Umhlanga Rocks 2    
8 Gardner, Gordon (M) Scottburgh 1    
9 Greeff, Justin (M) Kings Beach 0    
10 Sisam, Francois (M) Alpha 0    
11 Oakes, Lance (M) Kings Beach 0    
12 Xaba, Sihle (M) Durban Surf 0    
13 Mkhize, Mfanana (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 0    


40-44 Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Challenor, Brett (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Reen, Brad (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Blanshard, Dale (M) Fish Hoek 6    
4 Gardner, Gordon (M) Scottburgh 5    
5 Loftus, Howie (M) Summerstrand 4    
6 Stone, Andrew (M) Summerstrand 3    
7 Mkhize, Mfanana (M) Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 2    
8 Watson, Paul (M) Durban Surf 1    
9 Xaba, Sihle (M) Durban Surf 0    
10 Sisam, Francois (M) Alpha 0    
11 Jooste, Claudio (M) Seagulls 0    
12 Oakes, Lance (M) Kings Beach 0    


45-49 Female 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Zumpt, Meike (F) Milnerton 8    
2 Stone, Fran (F) Summerstrand 7    
3 Osborne, Tanya (F) Marine 6    
4 Moorlach, Maria (F) Fish Hoek 5    


45-49 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Zumpt, Meike (F) Milnerton 8    
2 Osborne, Tanya (F) Marine 7    
3 Thompson, Amanda (F) Clifton 6    
4 Horn, Wendy (F) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
5 Hockly, Antje (F) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
6 Moorlach, Maria (F) Fish Hoek 3    
7 Van Der Walt, Joy (F) Bluewater Bay 2    


45-49 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Zumpt, Meike (F) Milnerton 8    
2 Osborne, Tanya (F) Marine 7    
3 Horn, Wendy (F) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
4 Thompson, Amanda (F) Clifton 5    
5 Hockly, Antje (F) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
6 Stone, Fran (F) Summerstrand 3    
7 Moorlach, Maria (F) Fish Hoek 2    
8 Van Der Walt, Joy (F) Bluewater Bay 1    


45-49 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Osborne, Tanya (F) Marine 8    
2 Hockly, Antje (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    


45-49 Female Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hockly, Antje (F) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Moorlach, Maria (F) Fish Hoek 7    


45-49 Female Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Osborne, Tanya (F) Marine 8    
2 Horn, Wendy (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Zumpt, Meike (F) Milnerton 6    
4 Van Der Walt, Joy (F) Bluewater Bay 5    


45-49 Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hockly, Antje (F) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Moorlach, Maria (F) Fish Hoek 7    


45-49 Female Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Osborne, Tanya (F) Marine 8    
2 Horn, Wendy (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Zumpt, Meike (F) Milnerton 6    
4 Van Der Walt, Joy (F) Bluewater Bay 5    
5 Hockly, Antje (F) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
6 Thompson, Amanda (F) Clifton 3    
7 Moorlach, Maria (F) Fish Hoek 2    


45-49 Male 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Slack, Evan (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 De Villiers, PK (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Callebaut, Christian (M) Summerstrand 6    
4 Barber, Warren (M) Summerstrand 5    
5 Gouws, Fanta (M) Summerstrand 4    
6 Allen, Christopher (M) Kings Beach 3    
7 Cowper-Johnson, Gary (M) Summerstrand 2    
8 Misdorp, Shane (M) Suncoast Pirates 1    
9 Pearse, Bradley (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
10 King, Vince (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
11 Bergset, Paul (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    


45-49 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Herbert, Paul (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Miller, Claudio (M) Marlin 7    
3 Misdorp, Shane (M) Suncoast Pirates 6    
4 Allen, Christopher (M) Kings Beach 5    
5 Potgieter, Gordon (M) Seagulls 4    
6 Lawson, Marc (M) Milnerton 3    
7 Penn, Darrell (M) Fish Hoek 2    
8 Matthews, Rowan (M) Suncoast Pirates 1    


45-49 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 George, Lindsey (M) Alpha 8    
2 Ambrose, Dustin (M) Durban Surf 7    
3 Kitto, Steven (M) Durban Surf 6    
4 Miller, Claudio (M) Marlin 5    
5 Cowper-Johnson, Gary (M) Summerstrand 4    
6 Herbert, Paul (M) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
7 De Villiers, PK (M) Summerstrand 2    
8 Garreau, Steven (M) Umhlanga Rocks 1    


45-49 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kitto, Steven (M) Durban Surf 8    
2 Walters, Dion (M) Llandudno 7    
3 King, Vince (M) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
4 Misdorp, Shane (M) Suncoast Pirates 5    
5 Gouws, Fanta (M) Summerstrand 4    
6 Pearse, Bradley (M) Suncoast Pirates 3    
7 Herbert, Paul (M) Umhlanga Rocks 2    
8 McAllister, Shaine (M) Suncoast Pirates 1    
9 Ambrose, Dustin (M) Durban Surf 0    
10 Callebaut, Christian (M) Summerstrand 0    
11 Botha, Dylan (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
12 De Villiers, PK (M) Summerstrand 0    
13 Slack, Evan (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
14 Pritchard, Andrew (M) Summerstrand 0    
15 Matthews, Rowan (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    


45-49 Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Callebaut, Christian (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Pearse, Bradley (M) Suncoast Pirates 7    
3 Gouws, Fanta (M) Summerstrand 6    
4 Bosch, Brenden (M) Summerstrand 5    
5 Matthews, Rowan (M) Suncoast Pirates 4    
6 Misdorp, Shane (M) Suncoast Pirates 3    
7 De Villiers, PK (M) Summerstrand 2    
8 McAllister, Shaine (M) Suncoast Pirates 1    
9 Davidson, Dalen (M) Summerstrand 0    
10 Pritchard, Andrew (M) Summerstrand 0    


45-49 Male Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Callebaut, Christian (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Botha, Dylan (M) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 King, Vince (M) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
4 Barber, Warren (M) Summerstrand 5    
5 Ambrose, Dustin (M) Durban Surf 4    
6 Bosch, Brenden (M) Summerstrand 3    
7 Pearse, Bradley (M) Suncoast Pirates 2    
8 Misdorp, Shane (M) Suncoast Pirates 1    
9 Zumpt, Marco (M) Milnerton 0    
10 Truter, Morne (M) Durban Surf 0    
11 De Villiers, PK (M) Summerstrand 0    
12 Pritchard, Andrew (M) Summerstrand 0    
13 Cowper-Johnson, Gary (M) Summerstrand 0    
14 Matthews, Rowan (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
15 Potgieter, Gordon (M) Seagulls 0    


45-49 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pearse, Bradley (M) Suncoast Pirates 8    
2 Matthews, Rowan (M) Suncoast Pirates 7    
3 De Villiers, PK (M) Summerstrand 6    
4 Callebaut, Christian (M) Summerstrand 5    
5 McAllister, Shaine (M) Suncoast Pirates 4    
6 Gouws, Fanta (M) Summerstrand 3    
7 Bosch, Brenden (M) Summerstrand 2    
8 Davidson, Dalen (M) Summerstrand 1    
9 Zumpt, Marco (M) Milnerton 0    
10 Pritchard, Andrew (M) Summerstrand 0    
11 Brown, Donovan (M) Clifton 0    
12 Penn, Darrell (M) Fish Hoek 0    
13 Bergset, Paul (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
14 Garreau, Steven (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
15 Misdorp, Shane (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    


45-49 Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Callebaut, Christian (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Duffy, Peter-John (M) Kings Beach 7    
3 Kitto, Steven (M) Durban Surf 6    
4 Bosch, Brenden (M) Summerstrand 5    
5 Truter, Morne (M) Durban Surf 4    
6 King, Vince (M) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
7 Botha, Dylan (M) Umhlanga Rocks 2    
8 Barber, Warren (M) Summerstrand 1    
9 Zumpt, Marco (M) Milnerton 0    
10 Ambrose, Dustin (M) Durban Surf 0    
12 Gouws, Fanta (M) Summerstrand 0    
13 De Villiers, PK (M) Summerstrand 0    
14 Davidson, Dalen (M) Summerstrand 0    
15 Matthews, Rowan (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
16 Walters, Dion (M) Llandudno 0    
17 Garreau, Steven (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
999 Penn, Darrell (M) Fish Hoek 0    


50-54 Female 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 De Gier, Michaela (F) Suncoast Pirates 8    


50-54 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Du Plessis, Suzanne (F) Bluewater Bay 8    
2 Callanan, Lynne (F) Senathla 7    
3 Davey, Michele (F) Senathla 6    


50-54 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Du Plessis, Suzanne (F) Bluewater Bay 8    
2 Callanan, Lynne (F) Senathla 7    


50-54 Female Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Du Plessis, Suzanne (F) Bluewater Bay 8    
2 Callanan, Lynne (F) Senathla 7    


50-54 Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hockly, Antje (F) Umhlanga Rocks 8    


50-54 Female Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Callanan, Lynne (F) Senathla 8    
2 Du Plessis, Suzanne (F) Bluewater Bay 7    
3 Davey, Michele (F) Senathla 6    


50-54 Male 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wilson, Craig (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Hougaard, Emile (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Cooke, Guy (M) Kings Beach 6    
4 Grenfell, Duncan (M) Kings Beach 5    
5 de Gier, Bruce (M) Suncoast Pirates 4    
6 Oelofse, Dean (M) Fish Hoek 3    
7 Ray, Steve (M) Clifton 2    
8 Busse, Vincent (M) Fish Hoek 1    


50-54 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Horn, Nic (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Maguire, Kevin (M) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Oelofse, Dean (M) Fish Hoek 6    
4 Hougaard, Emile (M) Summerstrand 5    
5 Howes, Chris (M) Kings Beach 4    
6 Duke, Dale (M) Winklespruit 3    
7 Ray, Steve (M) Clifton 2    


50-54 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Horn, Nic (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Oelofse, Dean (M) Fish Hoek 7    
3 Duke, Dale (M) Winklespruit 6    
4 Busse, Vincent (M) Fish Hoek 5    
5 Harcomber, Garth (M) Summerstrand 4    
6 Hougaard, Emile (M) Summerstrand 3    
7 Wilson, Craig (M) Summerstrand 2    
8 Cooke, Guy (M) Kings Beach 1    


50-54 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bowler, Gary (M) Marine 8    
2 Richards, Kevin (M) Kings Beach 7    
3 Oelofse, Dean (M) Fish Hoek 6    
4 de Gier, Bruce (M) Suncoast Pirates 5    


50-54 Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richards, Kevin (M) Kings Beach 8    
2 Bowler, Gary (M) Marine 7    
3 de Gier, Bruce (M) Suncoast Pirates 6    


50-54 Male Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richards, Kevin (M) Kings Beach 8    
2 de Gier, Bruce (M) Suncoast Pirates 7    
3 Hougaard, Emile (M) Summerstrand 6    
4 Howes, Chris (M) Kings Beach 5    
5 Cooke, Guy (M) Kings Beach 4    
6 Grenfell, Duncan (M) Kings Beach 3    
7 Wilson, Craig (M) Summerstrand 2    
8 Harcomber, Garth (M) Summerstrand 1    


50-54 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bowler, Gary (M) Marine 8    
2 Howes, Chris (M) Kings Beach 7    
3 Horn, Nic (M) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
4 Oelofse, Dean (M) Fish Hoek 5    


50-54 Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Richards, Kevin (M) Kings Beach 8    
2 de Gier, Bruce (M) Suncoast Pirates 7    
3 Cooke, Guy (M) Kings Beach 6    
4 Bowler, Gary (M) Marine 5    
5 Grenfell, Duncan (M) Kings Beach 4    
6 Howes, Chris (M) Kings Beach 3    
7 Hougaard, Emile (M) Summerstrand 2    
8 Wilson, Craig (M) Summerstrand 1    
9 Herbert, Doug (M) Linden 0    
10 Harcomber, Garth (M) Summerstrand 0    


55-59 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Vrahimis, Renee (F) Fish Hoek 8    
2 Billson, Terry (F) Kings Beach 7    


55-59 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Billson, Terry (F) Kings Beach 8    
2 Vrahimis, Renee (F) Fish Hoek 7    


55-59 Female Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Billson, Terry (F) Kings Beach 8    


55-59 Female Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Billson, Terry (F) Kings Beach 8    


55-59 Male 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smit, Michael (M) Summerstrand 8    


55-59 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hoffer, Martin (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Hanger, Des (M) Winklespruit 7    
3 Smith, Rob (M) Summerstrand 6    
4 Slabbert, Stanford (M) Summerstrand 5    


55-59 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hoffer, Martin (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Smit, Michael (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Smith, Rob (M) Summerstrand 6    
4 Hanger, Des (M) Winklespruit 5    
5 Billson, Patrick (M) Kings Beach 4    
6 MacGregor, Ian (M) Bluewater Bay 3    
7 Slabbert, Stanford (M) Summerstrand 2    


55-59 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Rob (M) Summerstrand 8    


55-59 Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Rob (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Pla, Philip (M) Milnerton 7    
3 Slabbert, Stanford (M) Summerstrand 6    


55-59 Male Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Rob (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Pla, Philip (M) Milnerton 7    


55-59 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pla, Philip (M) Milnerton 8    
2 Smith, Rob (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Smit, Michael (M) Summerstrand 6    
4 Slabbert, Stanford (M) Summerstrand 5    


55-59 Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Smith, Rob (M) Summerstrand 8    
2 Slabbert, Stanford (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Billson, Patrick (M) Kings Beach 6    


60-64 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Morris, Derek (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    


60-64 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Morris, Derek (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    


60-64 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Evans, Steve (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    


60-64 Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Evans, Steve (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    


60-64 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Welsh, Rob (M) Kings Beach 8    
2 Evans, Steve (M) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Harvey, Nigel (M) Kings Beach 6    
4 Collins, Dave (M) Summerstrand 5    
5 Burri, Markus (M) Kings Beach 4    
6 Wiley, Mark (M) Fish Hoek 3    
7 Muller, Neels (M) Bluewater Bay 2    


60-64 Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cones, Nigel (M) Kings Beach 8    
2 Morris, Derek (M) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Burri, Markus (M) Kings Beach 6    
4 Evans, Steve (M) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
5 Welsh, Rob (M) Kings Beach 4    
6 Harvey, Nigel (M) Kings Beach 3    


65-69 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fielding, Peter (M) Summerstrand 8    


65-69 Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fielding, Peter (M) Summerstrand 8    


65-69 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Rooyen, Andre (M) Kings Beach 8    
2 Collins, Dave (M) Summerstrand 7    
2 Fielding, Peter (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Beyers, Louis (M) Bluewater Bay 6    


65-69 Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Van Rooyen, Andre (M) Kings Beach 8    


70+ Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Darbyshire-Roberts, Bruce (M) Scottburgh 8    


70+ Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Darbyshire-Roberts, Bruce (M) Scottburgh 8    
2 Foster, Ant (M) Summerstrand 7    


70+ Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kingma, Kenneth (M) Fish Hoek 8    
2 Darbyshire-Roberts, Bruce (M) Scottburgh 7    


70+ Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Darbyshire-Roberts, Bruce (M) Scottburgh 8    
2 Kingma, Kenneth (M) Fish Hoek 7    
3 Foster, Ant (M) Summerstrand 6    


70+ Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kingma, Kenneth (M) Fish Hoek 8    
2 Foster, Ant (M) Summerstrand 7