2019 GT SA NATIONALS - SENIORS (Event Date: 31/03/2019)

Final Results

Generated on 22/05/2019 6:43 pm


Open Female 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Notten, Anna (F) Fish Hoek 8    
2 Worlock, Keren (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Billson, Natalie (F) Marine 6    
4 Gilmore, Alecia (F) Fish Hoek 5    
5 De Jager, Amica (F) Durban Surf 4    
6 Vaughn, Kelsey (F) Summerstrand 3    
7 Edward, Alice (F) Suncoast Pirates 2    
8 Smith, Robyn (F) Fish Hoek 1    
9 Woods, Kaitlyn (F) Marine 0    
10 Basson, Courtney (F) Summerstrand 0    
11 Mc Leavy, Casey (F) Summerstrand 0    
12 de Jager, Chane (F) Summerstrand 0    
13 Liebenberg, Clarissa (F) AquaMix 0    


Open Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maritz, Mandi (F) Durban Surf 8    
2 Snyman, Megan (F) Kings Beach 7    
3 Kriel, Tash (F) NSRI Melkbosstrand Stn18 6    
4 Corbett, Melissa (F) False Bay 5    
5 Du Preez, Tasmin (F) Llandudno 4    
6 Van Rooyen, Erica (F) Kings Beach 3    
7 Van Heerden, Zenobia (F) False Bay 2    
8 Syms, Casey (F) Big Bay 1    


Open Female Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 8    
  > Hort, Sarah (F)        
  > Snyman, Megan (F)        
  > Van Rooyen, Erica (F)        
  > White, Tori (F)        
2 False Bay Team A False Bay 7    
  > Corbett, Melissa (F)        
  > Faulmann, Tayla (F)        
  > Herrman, Leigh (F)        
  > Van Heerden, Zenobia (F)        
3 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 6    
  > Bloch, Farren (F)        
  > Brouckaert, Caitlin (F)        
  > Gilmore, Alecia (F)        
  > Smith, Robyn (F)        
4 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 5    
  > Basson, Tyler (F)        
  > Basson, Courtney (F)        
  > Vaughn, Kelsey (F)        
  > Weetman, Sarah (F)        
5 Marine Team A Marine 4    
  > Billson, Natalie (F)        
  > Billson, Carmel (F)        
  > Robbins, Raquel (F)        
  > Woods, Kaitlyn (F)        
6 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 3    
  > Du Preez, Tasmin (F)        
  > Geromont, Christina (F)        
  > Hodkin, Shane (F)        
  > Steyn, Kari (F)        
7 Clifton Team A Clifton 2    
  > Button, Kai sea (F)        
  > Hitchmough, Ashleigh (F)        
  > Shrimpton, Jamie (F)        
  > Shrimpton, Christy (F)        


Open Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maritz, Mandi (F) Durban Surf 8    
2 White, Tori (F) Kings Beach 7    
3 Corbett, Melissa (F) False Bay 6    
4 Kriel, Tash (F) NSRI Melkbosstrand Stn18 5    
5 Snyman, Megan (F) Kings Beach 4    
6 Syms, Casey (F) Big Bay 3    
7 Van Heerden, Zenobia (F) False Bay 2    
8 Billson, Natalie (F) Marine 1    


Open Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Notten, Anna (F) Fish Hoek 8    
2 Billson, Carmel (F) Marine 7    
3 van Gysen, Kim (F) Fish Hoek 6    
4 De Jager, Amica (F) Durban Surf 5    
5 Murray, Candice (F) Fish Hoek 4    
5 Hein, Michelle (F) Foreign Competitor 0    
6 Worlock, Keren (F) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
7 Horne, Eloise (F) Fish Hoek 2    
7 Struebing, Carla (F) Foreign Competitor 0    
8 Hardwick, Teegan (F) Marine 1    


Open Female Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 8    
  > Murray, Candice (F)        
  > Notten, Anna (F)        
  > van Gysen, Kim (F)        
2 Marine Team A Marine 7    
  > Billson, Natalie (F)        
  > Billson, Carmel (F)        
  > Reynolds, Keli (F)        
3 Foreign Competitor Team A Foreign Competitor 0    
  > Hein, Michelle (F)        
  > Struebing, Carla (F)        
  > Wittek, Janine (F)        
3 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 6    
  > Behne, Rebecca (F)        
  > Horne, Eloise (F)        
  > Smith, Robyn (F)        
4 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 5    
  > Basson, Courtney (F)        
  > de Jager, Chane (F)        
  > Vaughn, Kelsey (F)        
5 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 4    
  > Du Preez, Tasmin (F)        
  > Geromont, Christina (F)        
  > Hodkin, Shane (F)        
6 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 3    
  > Basson, Tyler (F)        
  > Mc Leavy, Casey (F)        
  > Weetman, Sarah (F)        
7 Big Bay Team A Big Bay 2    
  > Engelbrecht, Anke (F)        
  > Marais, Kirsty (F)        
  > Stanley, Jade (F)        
8 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 1    
  > Alford, Samantha (F)        
  > Brouckaert, Caitlin (F)        
  > Murray, Donna (F)        


Open Female Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marine Team A Marine 8    
  > Billson, Natalie (F)        
  > Billson, Carmel (F)        
2 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 7    
  > Horne, Eloise (F)        
  > Murray, Candice (F)        
2 Foreign Competitor Team A Foreign Competitor 0    
  > Hein, Michelle (F)        
  > Struebing, Carla (F)        
3 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 6    
  > De Jager, Amica (F)        
  > Springate, Olivia (F)        
4 Marine Team B Marine 5    
  > Hardwick, Teegan (F)        
  > Reynolds, Keli (F)        
5 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 4    
  > de Jager, Chane (F)        
  > Vaughn, Kelsey (F)        
6 Foreign Competitor Team B Foreign Competitor 0    
  > Grote, Jessica (F)        
  > Wittek, Janine (F)        
7 Big Bay Team A Big Bay 3    
  > Engelbrecht, Anke (F)        
  > Marais, Kirsty (F)        
7 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 2    
  > Basson, Courtney (F)        
  > Mc Leavy, Casey (F)        
8 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 1    
  > Behne, Rebecca (F)        
  > Rodseth, Sophie (F)        


Open Female Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marine Team A Marine 8    
  > Billson, Carmel (F)        
  > Ward, Jenna (F)        
2 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 7    
  > Horne, Eloise (F)        
  > van Gysen, Kim (F)        
3 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 6    
  > Murray, Candice (F)        
  > Notten, Anna (F)        
4 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 5    
  > De Jager, Amica (F)        
  > Springate, Olivia (F)        
5 Marine Team C Marine 4    
  > Bester, Kira (F)        
  > Hardwick, Teegan (F)        
6 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 3    
  > Du Preez, Tasmin (F)        
  > Geromont, Christina (F)        
6 Foreign Competitor Team A Foreign Competitor 0    
  > Grote, Jessica (F)        
  > Struebing, Carla (F)        
7 Fish Hoek Team D Fish Hoek 2    
  > Brouckaert, Caitlin (F)        
  > Hansen, Kiara (F)        
8 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 1    
  > Alford, Samantha (F)        
  > Smith, Robyn (F)        


Open Female Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Billson, Carmel (F) Marine 8    
2 De Jager, Amica (F) Durban Surf 7    
3 Edward, Alice (F) Suncoast Pirates 6    
4 Murray, Candice (F) Fish Hoek 5    
4 Corris-Nordengen, Sasha-Lee (F) INDEPENDENT 0    
5 Reynolds, Keli (F) Marine 4    
5 Struebing, Carla (F) Foreign Competitor 0    
6 Notten, Anna (F) Fish Hoek 3    
6 Hein, Michelle (F) Foreign Competitor 0    
7 van Gysen, Kim (F) Fish Hoek 2    
8 Billson, Natalie (F) Marine 1    
8 Grote, Jessica (F) Foreign Competitor 0    
9 Vaughn, Kelsey (F) Summerstrand 0    
10 Mc Leavy, Casey (F) Summerstrand 0    
11 de Jager, Chane (F) Summerstrand 0    
12 Smith, Robyn (F) Fish Hoek 0    
13 Basson, Courtney (F) Summerstrand 0    


Open Female Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marine Team A Marine 8    
  > Billson, Natalie (F)        
  > Billson, Carmel (F)        
  > Reynolds, Keli (F)        
  > Ward, Jenna (F)        
2 Foreign Competitor Team A Foreign Competitor 0    
  > Grote, Jessica (F)        
  > Hein, Michelle (F)        
  > Struebing, Carla (F)        
  > Wittek, Janine (F)        
2 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 7    
  > Alford, Samantha (F)        
  > Brouckaert, Caitlin (F)        
  > Horne, Eloise (F)        
  > Murray, Candice (F)        
3 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 6    
  > Basson, Courtney (F)        
  > de Jager, Chane (F)        
  > Mc Leavy, Casey (F)        
  > Vaughn, Kelsey (F)        
4 Big Bay Team A Big Bay 5    
  > Allen, Caitlin (F)        
  > Engelbrecht, Anke (F)        
  > Marais, Kirsty (F)        
  > Syms, Casey (F)        
5 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 4    
  > Behne, Rebecca (F)        
  > Gilmore, Alecia (F)        
  > Rodseth, Sophie (F)        
  > Smith, Robyn (F)        
6 False Bay Team A False Bay 3    
  > Corbett, Melissa (F)        
  > Faulmann, Tayla (F)        
  > Herrman, Leigh (F)        
  > Van Heerden, Zenobia (F)        


Open Female Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Billson, Carmel (F) Marine 8    
2 De Jager, Amica (F) Durban Surf 7    
3 Worlock, Keren (F) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
3 Corris-Nordengen, Sasha-Lee (F) INDEPENDENT 0    
4 Edward, Alice (F) Suncoast Pirates 5    
5 Booth, Jessica (F) Kings Beach 4    
5 Hein, Michelle (F) Foreign Competitor 0    
6 Billson, Natalie (F) Marine 3    
7 Reynolds, Keli (F) Marine 2    
8 Marais, Kirsty (F) Big Bay 1    
9 Vaughn, Kelsey (F) Summerstrand 0    
10 Struebing, Carla (F) Foreign Competitor 0    


Open Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ward, Jenna (F) Marine 8    
2 Murray, Candice (F) Fish Hoek 7    
3 De Jager, Amica (F) Durban Surf 6    
4 Notten, Anna (F) Fish Hoek 5    
5 Billson, Carmel (F) Marine 4    
6 van Gysen, Kim (F) Fish Hoek 3    
7 Horne, Eloise (F) Fish Hoek 2    
8 Geromont, Christina (F) Llandudno 1    
8 Struebing, Carla (F) Foreign Competitor 0    


Open Female Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marine Team A Marine 8    
  > Bester, Kira (F)        
  > Billson, Carmel (F)        
  > Ward, Jenna (F)        
2 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 7    
  > Horne, Eloise (F)        
  > Murray, Candice (F)        
  > van Gysen, Kim (F)        
3 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 6    
  > Alford, Samantha (F)        
  > Notten, Anna (F)        
  > Smith, Robyn (F)        
4 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 5    
  > Basson, Courtney (F)        
  > de Jager, Chane (F)        
  > Vaughn, Kelsey (F)        
4 Foreign Competitor Team A Foreign Competitor 0    
  > Grote, Jessica (F)        
  > Hein, Michelle (F)        
  > Struebing, Carla (F)        
5 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 4    
  > Brouckaert, Caitlin (F)        
  > Hansen, Kiara (F)        
  > Murray, Donna (F)        


Open Female Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Billson, Carmel (F) Marine 8    
2 De Jager, Amica (F) Durban Surf 7    
3 Edward, Alice (F) Suncoast Pirates 6    
3 Corris-Nordengen, Sasha-Lee (F) INDEPENDENT 0    
4 Reynolds, Keli (F) Marine 5    
4 Grote, Jessica (F) Foreign Competitor 0    
5 Billson, Natalie (F) Marine 4    
5 Hein, Michelle (F) Foreign Competitor 0    
6 van Gysen, Kim (F) Fish Hoek 3    
7 Marais, Kirsty (F) Big Bay 2    
8 Van Zyl, Tove (F) Tuks 1    


Open Female Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marine Team A Marine 8    
  > Billson, Natalie (F)        
  > Billson, Carmel (F)        
  > Reynolds, Keli (F)        
  > Ward, Jenna (F)        
2 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 7    
  > Gilmore, Alecia (F)        
  > Horne, Eloise (F)        
  > Murray, Candice (F)        
  > Notten, Anna (F)        
2 Foreign Competitor Team A Foreign Competitor 0    
  > Grote, Jessica (F)        
  > Hein, Michelle (F)        
  > Struebing, Carla (F)        
  > Wittek, Janine (F)        
3 Big Bay Team A Big Bay 6    
  > Allen, Caitlin (F)        
  > Bosman, Jordan (F)        
  > Engelbrecht, Anke (F)        
  > Marais, Kirsty (F)        
4 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 5    
  > Alford, Samantha (F)        
  > Brouckaert, Caitlin (F)        
  > Murray, Donna (F)        
  > Rodseth, Sophie (F)        
5 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 4    
  > Basson, Courtney (F)        
  > de Jager, Chane (F)        
  > Vaughn, Kelsey (F)        
  > Weetman, Sarah (F)        


Open Male 2km Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Msani, Nhlanhla (M) Durban Surf 8    
2 Badenhorst, Jacques (M) Big Bay 7    
3 Cooke, Keegan (M) Kings Beach 6    
4 Shaff, Robert (M) Llandudno 5    
5 Tweddle, Robert (M) Llandudno 4    
6 Makalinyane, Sanele (M) Fish Hoek 3    
7 Mthethwa, Mondli (M) Suncoast Pirates 2    
8 Briesies, Warden (M) Southern Cross 1    


Open Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 De Morny, Ryle (M) False Bay 8    
2 Matthews, Sameer (M) Marlin 7    
3 Clarke, Chevan John (M) False Bay 6    
4 Marcus, Brent (M) False Bay 5    
5 Boer, Rudi (M) Mossel Bay 4    
6 Kirsten, Jared (M) Kings Beach 3    
7 Peterson, Lyle (M) Alpha 2    
8 Collier, Jason (M) Summerstrand 1    


Open Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 False Bay Team A False Bay 8    
  > Clarke, Chevan John (M)        
  > De Morny, Ryle (M)        
  > Peterson, Jonathan (M)        
  > van Diemen, Andrew (M)        
2 Alpha Team A Alpha 7    
  > Barrow, Cradley (M)        
  > Menya, Zackuur (M)        
  > Peterson, Lyle (M)        
  > Samuels, Jalaaludeen (M)        
3 Marlin Team A Marlin 6    
  > Hermanus, Joshua (M)        
  > Hermanus, Joshua (M)        
  > Kruger, Benjamin (M)        
  > Miller, Lee (M)        
  > Miller, Lee (M)        
  > Van Niekerk, Taegan (M)        
  > Van Niekerk, Taegan (M)        
4 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 5    
  > Amor, Calvin (M)        
  > Anderson, Matthew (M)        
  > Lim, Joshua (M)        
  > Solomon, Frank (M)        
5 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 4    
  > Collier, Jason (M)        
  > Du Preez, Ryan (M)        
  > Slabbert, Todd (M)        
  > White, Braedon (M)        
6 Scottburgh Team A Scottburgh 3    
  > Leite, Kyle (M)        
  > Mapumulo, Nhlanhla (M)        
  > Ndlovu, Otto (M)        
  > Rorke, Johnathan (M)        
7 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 2    
  > Chandler, Michael (M)        
  > Fourie, Jamie (M)        
  > Mausenbaum, Ariel (M)        
  > Shield, Brent (M)        
8 Southern Cross Team A Southern Cross 1    
  > Lingani, Mbongeni (M)        
  > Mabuto, Akhona (M)        
  > October, Ashwin (M)        
  > Saal, Gladwin (M)        
9 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 0    
  > Msani, Nhlanhla (M)        
  > Mthethwa, Siyanda (M)        
  > Nyawose, Vusi (M)        
  > Steadman, Conna (M)        


Open Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 De Morny, Ryle (M) False Bay 8    
2 Msani, Nhlanhla (M) Durban Surf 7    
3 van Diemen, Andrew (M) False Bay 6    
4 Mausenbaum, Ariel (M) Milnerton 5    
5 Boer, Rudi (M) Mossel Bay 4    
6 Clarke, Chevan John (M) False Bay 3    
7 Mduyeshane, Buntu (M) Clifton 2    
8 Samuels, Jalaaludeen (M) Alpha 1    


Open Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Krieger, Wade (M) Durban Surf 8    
2 Notten, Nicholas (M) Fish Hoek 7    
3 Haupt, Cheyne (M) Fish Hoek 6    
4 Misdorp, Travis (M) Marine 5    
5 Mausenbaum, Ariel (M) Milnerton 4    
6 Tweddle, Robert (M) Llandudno 3    
7 Notten, Dominic (M) Fish Hoek 2    
8 Amor, Calvin (M) Llandudno 1    


Open Male Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 8    
  > Haupt, Cheyne (M)        
  > Notten, Nicholas (M)        
  > Notten, Dominic (M)        
2 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 7    
  > Krieger, Wade (M)        
  > Nxumalo, Sanele (M)        
  > Riddle, Keaton (M)        
3 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 6    
  > Amor, Calvin (M)        
  > Solomon, Frank (M)        
  > Tweddle, Robert (M)        
4 Foreign Competitor Team A Foreign Competitor 0    
  > Hillen, Luca (M)        
  > Koenig, Pitt (M)        
4 Llandudno Team B Llandudno 5    
  > Anderson, Matthew (M)        
  > Eales, Logan (M)        
  > Shaff, Robert (M)        
5 Big Bay Team A Big Bay 4    
  > Fall, Ethan (M)        
  > Kelly, Blake (M)        
  > Rautenbach, Kurt (M)        
6 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 3    
  > Bernstein, Tristan (M)        
  > Keeling, Mark (M)        
  > Stewart, Shanti (M)        
7 Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving Team A Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 2    
  > Mabuya, Lucky Ayanda (M)        
  > Mvubu, Wise (M)        
  > Shabalala, Quinton (M)        
8 Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving Team B Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 1    
  > Gwala, Mthokozisi (M)        
  > Masango, Mndeni (M)        
  > Mthethwa, Mluleki (M)        


Open Male Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Llandudno Team B Llandudno 8    
  > Amor, Calvin (M)        
  > Tweddle, Robert (M)        
2 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 7    
  > Notten, Nicholas (M)        
  > Notten, Dominic (M)        
2 Foreign Competitor Team A Foreign Competitor 0    
  > Hillen, Luca (M)        
  > Koenig, Pitt (M)        
3 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 6    
  > Haupt, Cheyne (M)        
  > Wessels, Jadon (M)        
4 Marine Team A Marine 5    
  > Bees, Paul (M)        
  > Misdorp, Travis (M)        
5 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 4    
  > Eales, Logan (M)        
  > Solomon, Frank (M)        
6 Durban Surf Team B Durban Surf 3    
  > Krieger, Wade (M)        
  > Nxumalo, Sanele (M)        
7 East London Team A East London 2    
  > Smith, Travis (M)        
  > Wampach, Nathan (M)        
8 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 1    
  > Mthethwa, Siyanda (M)        
  > Riddle, Keaton (M)        


Open Male Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 8    
  > Keeling, Mark (M)        
  > Rice, Kenny (M)        
2 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 7    
  > Notten, Nicholas (M)        
  > Notten, Dominic (M)        
3 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 6    
  > Louw, Ryan (M)        
  > Louw, Greg (M)        
4 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 5    
  > Matthews, Rowan (M)        
  > Prato, Gene (M)        
5 Fish Hoek Team D Fish Hoek 4    
  > Bernstein, Tristan (M)        
  > Stewart, Shanti (M)        
6 Umhlanga Rocks Team B Umhlanga Rocks 3    
  > Bouman, Matthew (M)        
  > Garreau, Sebastian (M)        
7 East London Team A East London 2    
  > Smith, Travis (M)        
  > Wampach, Nathan (M)        
8 Fish Hoek Team F Fish Hoek 1    
  > Hart, Ulvard (M)        
  > Jacobs, Daniel (M)        


Open Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Notten, Nicholas (M) Fish Hoek 8    
2 Krieger, Wade (M) Durban Surf 7    
3 Fenn, Josh (M) East London 6    
4 Botha, Connor (M) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
5 Edward, George (M) Suncoast Pirates 4    
6 Bouman, Matthew (M) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
6 Boudier, Renauld (M) Foreign Competitor 0    
7 Misdorp, Travis (M) Marine 2    
8 Haupt, Cheyne (M) Fish Hoek 1    
9 Prato, Gene (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
10 Eales, Logan (M) Llandudno 0    
10 Hillen, Luca (M) Foreign Competitor 0    
11 Garreau, Sebastian (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    


Open Male Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 8    
  > Bouman, Matthew (M)        
  > Garreau, Sebastian (M)        
  > Griffiths, Geoffeory (M)        
  > Johnson, Mkhize (M)        
2 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 7    
  > Cooke, Keegan (M)        
  > Cooke, Jarryd (M)        
  > Kirsten, Jared (M)        
  > Pillay, Deshaan (M)        
3 Tuks Team A Tuks 6    
  > Bowyer, Matthew (M)        
  > Lourens, Johan (M)        
  > Mouton, Andre (M)        
  > Van Schalkwyk, Ockert (M)        
4 Marine Team A Marine 5    
  > Bees, Paul (M)        
  > Misdorp, Travis (M)        
  > Petzer, Matthew (M)        
  > Riddle, Dylan (M)        
4 Foreign Competitor Team A Foreign Competitor 0    
  > Hillen, Luca (M)        
  > Koenig, Pitt (M)        
5 Big Bay Team A Big Bay 4    
  > Fall, Ethan (M)        
  > Kelly, Blake (M)        
  > Lloyd, Dylan (M)        
  > Rautenbach, Kurt (M)        
6 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 3    
  > Erasmus, Milan (M)        
  > Mthethwa, Siyanda (M)        
  > Nxumalo, Sanele (M)        
  > Xaba, Sihle (M)        
7 Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving Team A Ethekwini Pros Lifesaving 2    
  > Gwala, Mthokozisi (M)        
  > Mkhize, Mfanana (M)        
  > Mngqinya, Maxwell (M)        
  > Mthethwa, Mluleki (M)        
777 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 0    
  > Haupt, Cheyne (M)        
  > Keeling, Mark (M)        
  > Notten, Nicholas (M)        
  > Notten, Dominic (M)        


Open Male Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Notten, Nicholas (M) Fish Hoek 8    
2 Misdorp, Travis (M) Marine 7    
3 Garreau, Sebastian (M) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
3 Boudier, Renauld (M) Foreign Competitor 0    
4 Cooke, Keegan (M) Kings Beach 5    
5 Lourens, Johan (M) Tuks 4    
6 Notten, Dominic (M) Fish Hoek 3    
7 Pillay, Deshaan (M) Kings Beach 2    
8 Petzer, Matthew (M) Marine 1    


Open Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Rice, Kenny (M) Fish Hoek 8    
2 Bouman, Matthew (M) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Hart, Ulvard (M) Fish Hoek 6    
4 Louw, Ryan (M) Summerstrand 5    
5 Louw, Greg (M) Summerstrand 4    
6 Keeling, Mark (M) Fish Hoek 3    
7 Notten, Dominic (M) Fish Hoek 2    
8 Notten, Nicholas (M) Fish Hoek 1    
9 Prato, Gene (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
10 Van Gysen, Simon (M) Fish Hoek 0    
777 Boudier, Renauld (M) Foreign Competitor 0    


Open Male Single Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 8    
  > Keeling, Mark (M)        
  > Notten, Nicholas (M)        
  > Rice, Kenny (M)        
2 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 7    
  > Louw, Ryan (M)        
  > Louw, Greg (M)        
  > McNish, Luke (M)        
3 Fish Hoek Team D Fish Hoek 6    
  > Hart, Ulvard (M)        
  > Stewart, Shanti (M)        
  > Van Gysen, Simon (M)        
4 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 5    
  > Hart, Anders (M)        
  > Haupt, Cheyne (M)        
  > Notten, Dominic (M)        
5 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 4    
  > Matthews, Rowan (M)        
  > Pearse, Bradley (M)        
  > Prato, Gene (M)        
6 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 3    
  > Bouman, Matthew (M)        
  > Garreau, Sebastian (M)        
  > Mkhize, Mthembeni Johnson (M)        
7 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 2    
  > Krieger, Wade (M)        
  > Nxumalo, Sanele (M)        
  > Riddle, Keaton (M)        
8 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 1    
  > Eales, Logan (M)        
  > Robertson, Tallon (M)        
  > Tweddle, Robert (M)        


Open Male Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 8    
  > Bennett, Justin (M)        
  > Channing, Edwin (M)        
  > Clements, Dave (M)        
  > Le Roux, Robin (M)        
  > Shenker, Andrew (M)        
2 Bluewater Bay Team A Bluewater Bay 6.5    
  > Dorfling, Herman (M)        
  > Mansfield, Donavan (M)        
  > McMillan, Stuart (M)        
  > Mote, Peter (M)        
  > Seymore, Richard (M)        
2 Suncoast Pirates Team B Suncoast Pirates 6.5    
  > Buys, Taine (M)        
  > Hardwich, Ryan (M)        
  > Mackrory, Jared (M)        
  > McBride, Cameron (M)        
  > Wreghitt, Clinton (M)        
4 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 5    
  > Cooke, Jarryd (M)        
  > Greeff, Justin (M)        
  > Oakes, Lance (M)        
  > Palframan, Luke (M)        
  > Young, Andrew (M)        
5 Bluewater Bay Team B Bluewater Bay 4    
  > Beyers, Louis (M)        
  > Burger, Julien (M)        
  > Collier, Ryan (M)        
  > De Vos, Tameezud (M)        
  > Van Der Merwe, Kyrone (M)        
6 Kings Beach Team B Kings Beach 3    
  > Allen, Christopher (M)        
  > Billson, Patrick (M)        
  > Howes, Chris (M)        
  > Mulckhuyse, Kieran (M)        
  > Van Rooyen, Andre (M)        


Open Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Botha, Connor (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Misdorp, Travis (M) Marine 7    
3 Notten, Nicholas (M) Fish Hoek 6    
4 Lourens, Johan (M) Tuks 5    
5 Garreau, Sebastian (M) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
6 Cooke, Keegan (M) Kings Beach 3    
6 Boudier, Renauld (M) Foreign Competitor 0    
7 Eales, Logan (M) Llandudno 2    
8 Pillay, Deshaan (M) Kings Beach 1    
8 Koenig, Pitt (M) Foreign Competitor 0    


Open Male Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 8    
  > Haupt, Cheyne (M)        
  > Makalinyane, Sanele (M)        
  > Notten, Nicholas (M)        
  > Rice, Kenny (M)        
2 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 7    
  > Krieger, Wade (M)        
  > Mthethwa, Siyanda (M)        
  > Nxumalo, Sanele (M)        
  > Riddle, Keaton (M)        
3 Marine Team A Marine 6    
  > Bees, Paul (M)        
  > Elion, Michael (M)        
  > Lewin, Barry (M)        
  > Misdorp, Travis (M)        
4 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 5    
  > Amor, Calvin (M)        
  > Eales, Logan (M)        
  > Lim, Joshua (M)        
  > Tweddle, Robert (M)        
5 Foreign Competitor Team A Foreign Competitor 0    
  > Hillen, Luca (M)        
  > Koenig, Pitt (M)        
5 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 4    
  > Hart, Anders (M)        
  > Jacobson, Jamie (M)        
  > Keeling, Mark (M)        
  > Notten, Dominic (M)        
6 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 3    
  > Bellairs, Joshua (M)        
  > Collier, Jason (M)        
  > Louw, Greg (M)        
  > White, Braedon (M)        
7 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 2    
  > Bernstein, Tristan (M)        
  > Calvert, Liam (M)        
  > Hart, Ulvard (M)        
  > Stewart, Shanti (M)        
8 Big Bay Team A Big Bay 1    
  > Fall, Ethan (M)        
  > Kelly, Blake (M)        
  > Lloyd, Dylan (M)        
  > Rautenbach, Kurt (M)        


Open Mixed Surf Boat
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 8    
  > Bennett, Justin (M)        
  > Channing, Edwin (M)        
  > Clements, Dave (M)        
  > Le Roux, Robin (M)        
  > Shenker, Andrew (M)        
2 Suncoast Pirates Team B Suncoast Pirates 7    
  > Buys, Taine (M)        
  > Hardwich, Ryan (M)        
  > Mackrory, Jared (M)        
  > McBride, Cameron (M)        
  > Wreghitt, Clinton (M)        
3 Bluewater Bay Team A Bluewater Bay 6    
  > Dorfling, Herman (M)        
  > Mansfield, Donavan (M)        
  > McMillan, Stuart (M)        
  > Mote, Peter (M)        
  > Seymore, Richard (M)        
4 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 5    
  > Cooke, Jarryd (M)        
  > Greeff, Justin (M)        
  > Oakes, Lance (M)        
  > Palframan, Luke (M)        
  > Young, Andrew (M)        
5 Kings Beach Team B Kings Beach 4    
  > Allen, Christopher (M)        
  > Billson, Patrick (M)        
  > Howes, Chris (M)        
  > Mulckhuyse, Kieran (M)        
  > Van Rooyen, Andre (M)        


Surf Boats
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 8    
  > Bennett, Justin (M)        
  > Channing, Edwin (M)        
  > Clements, Dave (M)        
  > Le Roux, Robin (M)        
  > Shenker, Andrew (M)        
2 Bluewater Bay Team A Bluewater Bay 7    
  > Dorfling, Herman (M)        
  > Mansfield, Donavan (M)        
  > McMillan, Stuart (M)        
  > Mote, Peter (M)        
  > Seymore, Richard (M)        
3 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 6    
  > Cooke, Jarryd (M)        
  > Greeff, Justin (M)        
  > Oakes, Lance (M)        
  > Palframan, Luke (M)        
  > Young, Andrew (M)        
4 Bluewater Bay Team B Bluewater Bay 4.5    
  > Beyers, Louis (M)        
  > Burger, Julien (M)        
  > Collier, Ryan (M)        
  > De Vos, Tameezud (M)        
  > Van Der Merwe, Kyrone (M)        
4 Suncoast Pirates Team B Suncoast Pirates 4.5    
  > Buys, Taine (M)        
  > Hardwich, Ryan (M)        
  > Mackrory, Jared (M)        
  > McBride, Cameron (M)        
  > Wreghitt, Clinton (M)        
6 Kings Beach Team B Kings Beach 3    
  > Allen, Christopher (M)        
  > Billson, Patrick (M)        
  > Howes, Chris (M)        
  > Mulckhuyse, Kieran (M)        
  > Van Rooyen, Andre (M)