2018 GT SA NIPPER NATIONALS (Event Date: 02/04/2018)

All Results

Generated on 19/10/2018 7:25 pm


Under 09 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 De Villiers, Lisa (F) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Laderach, Jesse-Leah (F) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Janse van Rensburg, Lia (F) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Du Toit, Jesca (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Niemann, Zoey (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Smith, Jemma (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 King, Maria (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Brien, Keren (F) Warnadoone 0    
Grand Final   1 Smith, Jemma (F) Suncoast Pirates 8    
Grand Final   2 Niemann, Zoey (F) Fish Hoek 7    
Grand Final   3 Brien, Keren (F) Warnadoone 6    
Grand Final   4 Du Toit, Jesca (F) Fish Hoek 5    
Grand Final   5 Laderach, Jesse-Leah (F) Summerstrand 4    
Grand Final   6 Janse van Rensburg, Lia (F) Durban Surf 3    
Grand Final   7 King, Maria (F) Umhlanga Rocks 2    
Grand Final   8 De Villiers, Lisa (F) Summerstrand 1    


Under 09 Female Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 De Villiers, Lisa (F) Summerstrand 8    
Grand Final   2 Janse van Rensburg, Lia (F) Durban Surf 7    
Grand Final   3 Smith, Jemma (F) Suncoast Pirates 6    
Grand Final   4 Du Toit, Jesca (F) Fish Hoek 5    
Grand Final   5 Botha, Lirika (F) Mossel Bay 4    
Grand Final   6 Laderach, Jesse-Leah (F) Summerstrand 3    
Grand Final   7 Neethling, Emma (F) Plett 2    
Grand Final   8 Grabe, Anna (F) Mossel Bay 1    


Under 09 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Quarter-Final 1 1 Smith, Jemma (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Quarter-Final 1 2 Neethling, Emma (F) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 1 3 Brien, Keren (F) Warnadoone 0    
Quarter-Final 1 4 Niemann, Zoey (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 2 1 De Villiers, Lisa (F) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 2 2 King, Maria (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 2 3 Grabe, Anna (F) Mossel Bay 0    
Quarter-Final 2 4 Fernandes, Isabella (F) Kings Beach 0    
Quarter-Final 3 1 Botha, Lirika (F) Mossel Bay 0    
Quarter-Final 3 2 Laderach, Jesse-Leah (F) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 3 3 Cunnungham, Zoe (F) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 3 4 Armour, Nieve (F) Manguang 0    
Quarter-Final 4 1 Du Toit, Jesca (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 4 2 Janse van Rensburg, Lia (F) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 4 3 Adshade, Ella (F) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 4 4 De villiers, Anaya (F) Plett 0    
Grand Final   1 Smith, Jemma (F) Suncoast Pirates 8    
Grand Final   2 Niemann, Zoey (F) Fish Hoek 7    
Grand Final   3 De Villiers, Lisa (F) Summerstrand 6    
Grand Final   4 Brien, Keren (F) Warnadoone 5    
Grand Final   5 Neethling, Emma (F) Plett 4    
Grand Final   6 King, Maria (F) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
Grand Final   7 Botha, Lirika (F) Mossel Bay 2    
Grand Final   8 De villiers, Anaya (F) Plett 1    


Under 09 Female Bodyboard
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 King, Maria (F) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
Grand Final   2 Niemann, Zoey (F) Fish Hoek 7    
Grand Final   3 Vermeulen, Samone (F) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
Grand Final   4 Vermeulen, Amelia (F) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
Grand Final   5 Weinert, Hannah (F) Durban Surf 4    
Grand Final   6 De Villiers, Lisa (F) Summerstrand 3    
Grand Final   7 Grabe, Anna (F) Mossel Bay 2    


Under 09 Female Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Vermeulen, Samone (F) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
Grand Final   2 Vermeulen, Amelia (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
Grand Final   3 King, Maria (F) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
Grand Final   4 De Villiers, Lisa (F) Summerstrand 5    
Grand Final   5 De villiers, Anaya (F) Plett 4    
Grand Final   6 Smith, Jemma (F) Suncoast Pirates 3    
Grand Final   7 Weinert, Hannah (F) Durban Surf 2    
Grand Final   8 Laderach, Jesse-Leah (F) Summerstrand 1    
Grand Final   9 Cunnungham, Zoe (F) Durban Surf 0    


Under 09 Female Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 De Villiers, Lisa (F) Summerstrand 8    
Grand Final   2 Vermeulen, Samone (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
Grand Final   3 King, Maria (F) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
Grand Final   4 Laderach, Jesse-Leah (F) Summerstrand 5    
Grand Final   5 Vermeulen, Amelia (F) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
Grand Final   6 Lindhorst, Gina (F) Kings Beach 3    
Grand Final   7 Weinert, Hannah (F) Durban Surf 2    
Grand Final   8 Janse van Rensburg, Lia (F) Durban Surf 1    


Under 09 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Colombo, Levi (M) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Davis, Noah (M) East London 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Chown, Joshua (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Stephenson, Liam (M) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Zeegers, Granville (M) Southern Cross 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Colombo, Tyler (M) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Parker, Luke (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Pienaar, Thomas (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Grand Final   1 Davis, Noah (M) East London 8    
Grand Final   2 Chown, Joshua (M) Fish Hoek 7    
Grand Final   3 Parker, Luke (M) Kings Beach 6    
Grand Final   4 Colombo, Levi (M) Clifton 5    
Grand Final   5 Colombo, Tyler (M) Clifton 4    
Grand Final   6 Stephenson, Liam (M) Plett 3    
Grand Final   7 Zeegers, Granville (M) Southern Cross 2    
Grand Final   8 Pienaar, Thomas (M) Fish Hoek 1    


Under 09 Male Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fowlds, Michael (M) Summerstrand 8    
Grand Final   2 Howard, Chad (M) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
Grand Final   3 Davis, Noah (M) East London 6    
Grand Final   4 Colombo, Levi (M) Clifton 5    
Grand Final   5 Brading, Joseph (M) Fish Hoek 4    
Grand Final   6 Colombo, Tyler (M) Clifton 3    
Grand Final   7 Clarke, Riley (M) Fish Hoek 2    
Grand Final   8 Stephenson, Liam (M) Plett 1    


Under 09 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Quarter-Final 1 1 Rivetti Pellew, Cruz (M) Scottburgh 0    
Quarter-Final 1 2 Colombo, Tyler (M) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 1 3 Day, Harry (M) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 1 4 Singe, Jake (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 2 1 Gordon, James (M) Big Bay 0    
Quarter-Final 2 2 Barnardo, Trent (M) Kings Beach 0    
Quarter-Final 2 3 McLeod, Elliot (M) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 2 4 Clarke, Riley (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 3 1 Landi, Tristan (M) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 3 2 Stephenson, Liam (M) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 3 3 Pienaar, Thomas (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 3 4 Nell, Blake (M) Kings Beach 0    
Quarter-Final 4 1 Davis, Noah (M) East London 0    
Quarter-Final 4 2 Lakay, Callan (M) Big Bay 0    
Quarter-Final 4 3 Colombo, Levi (M) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 4 4 Brading, Joseph (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Grand Final   1 Davis, Noah (M) East London 8    
Grand Final   2 Brading, Joseph (M) Fish Hoek 7    
Grand Final   3 Stephenson, Liam (M) Plett 6    
Grand Final   4 Lakay, Callan (M) Big Bay 5    
Grand Final   5 Colombo, Levi (M) Clifton 4    
Grand Final   6 Landi, Tristan (M) Llandudno 3    
Grand Final   7 Pienaar, Thomas (M) Fish Hoek 2    
Grand Final   8 Barnardo, Trent (M) Kings Beach 1    


Under 09 Male Bodyboard
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Brading, Joseph (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Clarke, Riley (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Mocke, Samuel (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Watson, Ben (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 5 Day, Harry (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 1 6 Ambrose, Caleb (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 7 Jefferies, Adam (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 8 Pienaar, Thomas (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Stephenson, Liam (M) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 McLeod, Elliot (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 O Sullivan, Tre (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Davis, Noah (M) East London 0    
Semi-Final 2 5 Scowby, Thomas (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 2 6 Hopkins, Seth (M) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 2 7 Chown, Joshua (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 8 Gordon, James (M) Big Bay 0    
Grand Final   1 O Sullivan, Tre (M) Durban Surf 8    
Grand Final   2 Ambrose, Caleb (M) Durban Surf 7    
Grand Final   3 Clarke, Riley (M) Fish Hoek 6    
Grand Final   4 McLeod, Elliot (M) Durban Surf 5    
Grand Final   5 Stephenson, Liam (M) Plett 4    
Grand Final   6 Watson, Ben (M) Durban Surf 3    
Grand Final   7 Day, Harry (M) Llandudno 2    
Grand Final   8 Brading, Joseph (M) Fish Hoek 1    


Under 09 Male Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brading, Joseph (M) Fish Hoek 8    
Grand Final   2 O Sullivan, Tre (M) Durban Surf 7    
Grand Final   3 McLeod, Elliot (M) Durban Surf 6    
Grand Final   4 Clarke, Riley (M) Fish Hoek 5    
Grand Final   5 Hopkins, Seth (M) Marine 4    
Grand Final   6 Watson, Ben (M) Durban Surf 3    
Grand Final   7 Day, Harry (M) Llandudno 2    
Grand Final   8 Ambrose, Caleb (M) Durban Surf 1    


Under 09 Male Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Brading, Joseph (M) Fish Hoek 8    
Grand Final   2 McLeod, Elliot (M) Durban Surf 7    
Grand Final   3 Stephenson, Liam (M) Plett 6    
Grand Final   4 Watson, Ben (M) Durban Surf 5    
Grand Final   5 Clarke, Riley (M) Fish Hoek 4    
Grand Final   6 Hopkins, Seth (M) Marine 3    
Grand Final   7 O Sullivan, Tre (M) Durban Surf 2    
Grand Final   8 Fowlds, Michael (M) Summerstrand 1    


Under 10 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Hughes, Zoe (F) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Kliensmidt, Cally (F) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 O Halloran, Emma (F) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Nagel, Xanthe (F) Harties Reflection 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Nagel, Lucy Jane (F) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Brink, Jana (F) Milnerton 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Hingeston, Ashley (F) Strand 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Frans, Veruschka (F) Plett 0    
Grand Final   1 Hughes, Zoe (F) Marine 8    
Grand Final   2 Kliensmidt, Cally (F) Plett 7    
Grand Final   3 Brink, Jana (F) Milnerton 6    
Grand Final   4 O Halloran, Emma (F) Summerstrand 5    
Grand Final   5 Nagel, Lucy Jane (F) Plett 4    
Grand Final   6 Nagel, Xanthe (F) Harties Reflection 3    
Grand Final   7 Frans, Veruschka (F) Plett 2    
Grand Final   8 Hingeston, Ashley (F) Strand 1    


Under 10 Female Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hughes, Zoe (F) Marine 8    
Grand Final   2 Schoeman, Tanya (F) Mossel Bay 7    
Grand Final   3 Hingeston, Ashley (F) Strand 6    
Grand Final   4 van der Merwe, Scarlett (F) Clifton 5    
Grand Final   5 Nagel, Lucy Jane (F) Plett 4    
Grand Final   6 Whitebooi, Jessi (F) Kings Beach 3    
Grand Final   7 Roberts, Nicole (F) Clifton 2    
Grand Final   8 Wheeler, Hannah (F) Marine 1    


Under 10 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Quarter-Final 1 1 Brink, Jana (F) Milnerton 0    
Quarter-Final 1 2 McKinney, Tannah (F) Winklespruit 0    
Quarter-Final 1 3 O Halloran, Emma (F) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 1 4 Letschert, Inez (F) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 2 1 Whitebooi, Jessi (F) Kings Beach 0    
Quarter-Final 2 2 Snyman, Gabriella (F) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 2 3 O Riain, Alexa (F) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 2 4 Savage, Hannah (F) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 3 1 Kliensmidt, Cally (F) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 3 2 Hingeston, Ashley (F) Strand 0    
Quarter-Final 3 3 Nagel, Lucy Jane (F) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 3 4 Fury, Rebecca (F) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 4 1 Hughes, Zoe (F) Marine 0    
Quarter-Final 4 2 Schoeman, Tanya (F) Mossel Bay 0    
Quarter-Final 4 3 Ackerman, Chloe (F) Southern Cross 0    
Quarter-Final 4 4 Frans, Veruschka (F) Plett 0    
Grand Final   1 Hughes, Zoe (F) Marine 8    
Grand Final   2 Kliensmidt, Cally (F) Plett 7    
Grand Final   3 Whitebooi, Jessi (F) Kings Beach 6    
Grand Final   4 Hingeston, Ashley (F) Strand 5    
Grand Final   5 Nagel, Lucy Jane (F) Plett 4    
Grand Final   6 Schoeman, Tanya (F) Mossel Bay 3    
Grand Final   7 Snyman, Gabriella (F) Durban Surf 2    
Grand Final   8 Ackerman, Chloe (F) Southern Cross 1    


Under 10 Female Bodyboard
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Nagel, Lucy Jane (F) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Lepront, Louise (F) Warnadoone 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Snyman, Gabriella (F) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Whitebooi, Jessi (F) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 1 5 Wilson, Tayla (F) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 6 Savage, Hannah (F) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 7 Coetzer, Grace (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 1 8 De Necker, Abigail (F) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Hughes, Zoe (F) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Jones, Abby (F) Scottburgh 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Wiltshire, Charlotte (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Fury, Rebecca (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 2 5 De Goede, Lily (F) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 6 Holland, Anna-Fern (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 7 Day, Grace (F) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 2 8 Loubser, Jenna (F) Big Bay 0    
Grand Final   1 Fury, Rebecca (F) Clifton 8    
Grand Final   2 Nagel, Lucy Jane (F) Plett 7    
Grand Final   3 Hughes, Zoe (F) Marine 6    
Grand Final   4 De Goede, Lily (F) Durban Surf 5    
Grand Final   5 Snyman, Gabriella (F) Durban Surf 4    
Grand Final   6 Wiltshire, Charlotte (F) Fish Hoek 3    
Grand Final   7 Lepront, Louise (F) Warnadoone 2    
Grand Final   8 Coetzer, Grace (F) Umhlanga Rocks 1    


Under 10 Female Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fury, Rebecca (F) Clifton 8    
Grand Final   2 Nagel, Lucy Jane (F) Plett 7    
Grand Final   3 Hughes, Zoe (F) Marine 6    
Grand Final   4 Savage, Hannah (F) Durban Surf 5    
Grand Final   5 Lepront, Louise (F) Warnadoone 4    
Grand Final   6 Main, Chelsea (F) Kings Beach 3    
Grand Final   7 Hingeston, Ashley (F) Strand 2    
Grand Final   8 Wilson, Tayla (F) Summerstrand 1    


Under 10 Female Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fury, Rebecca (F) Clifton 8    
Grand Final   2 Main, Chelsea (F) Kings Beach 7    
Grand Final   3 Nagel, Lucy Jane (F) Plett 6    
Grand Final   4 Hughes, Zoe (F) Marine 5    
Grand Final   5 De Goede, Lily (F) Durban Surf 4    
Grand Final   6 Wilson, Tayla (F) Summerstrand 3    
Grand Final   7 Hingeston, Ashley (F) Strand 2    
Grand Final   8 Whitebooi, Jessi (F) Kings Beach 1    


Under 10 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Nel, Tristan (M) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Colonnello, Rocco (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Stone, Leo (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 De Vries, Lauran (M) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Canning, Matthew (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Dahl, Cameron (M) Warnadoone 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Hannigan, Gabriel (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Orwin, James (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Grand Final   1 Nel, Tristan (M) Marine 8    
Grand Final   2 Colonnello, Rocco (M) Fish Hoek 7    
Grand Final   3 Orwin, James (M) Fish Hoek 6    
Grand Final   4 Hannigan, Gabriel (M) Llandudno 5    
Grand Final   5 Stone, Leo (M) Summerstrand 4    
Grand Final   6 De Vries, Lauran (M) Plett 3    
Grand Final   7 Canning, Matthew (M) Durban Surf 2    
Grand Final   8 Dahl, Cameron (M) Warnadoone 1    


Under 10 Male Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hannigan, Gabriel (M) Llandudno 8    
Grand Final   2 Van Den Berg, Joshua (M) Summerstrand 7    
Grand Final   3 Chivell, Brinn (M) Fish Hoek 6    
Grand Final   4 Gross, Noah (M) Mossel Bay 5    
Grand Final   5 Carter-Hutton, Tom (M) Big Bay 4    
Grand Final   6 Taylor, Luke (M) Durban Surf 3    
Grand Final   7 Benecke-Kemp, Alexander (M) Clifton 2    
Grand Final   8 Owen, Morgan (M) East London 1    
Grand Final   9 van Romburgh, Matthew (M) Strand 0    
Grand Final   10 Ferreira, Reuben (M) Plett 0    
Grand Final   11 Pienaar, Abraham (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Grand Final   12 Stone, Leo (M) Summerstrand 0    


Under 10 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Quarter-Final 1 1 Hannigan, Gabriel (M) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 1 2 Dahl, Cameron (M) Warnadoone 0    
Quarter-Final 1 3 Boucher, Andrew (M) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 1 4 Turrell, Aiden (M) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 2 1 Chivell, Brinn (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 2 2 De Vries, Lauran (M) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 2 3 Briesies, Zack (M) Southern Cross 0    
Quarter-Final 2 4 Oosthuizen, Jean Michael Lourens (M) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 3 1 Orwin, James (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 3 2 Cowper-Johnson, Joe (M) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 3 3 Roodt, Marko (M) Mossel Bay 0    
Quarter-Final 3 4 Owen, Morgan (M) East London 0    
Quarter-Final 4 1 Nel, Tristan (M) Marine 0    
Quarter-Final 4 2 Van Den Berg, Joshua (M) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 4 3 Taylor, Luke (M) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 4 4 Stone, Leo (M) Summerstrand 0    
Grand Final   1 Hannigan, Gabriel (M) Llandudno 8    
Grand Final   2 Orwin, James (M) Fish Hoek 7    
Grand Final   3 Dahl, Cameron (M) Warnadoone 6    
Grand Final   4 Nel, Tristan (M) Marine 5    
Grand Final   5 De Vries, Lauran (M) Plett 4    
Grand Final   7 Cowper-Johnson, Joe (M) Summerstrand 3    
Grand Final   8 Owen, Morgan (M) East London 2    
Grand Final   777 Boucher, Andrew (M) Durban Surf 0    


Under 10 Male Bodyboard
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Horner, Benjamin (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Stanton, Rory (M) Scottburgh 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Colepeper, Ry (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Canning, Matthew (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 5 Brink, Matthew Stuart (M) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 1 6 Smith, Riley (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 1 7 van Romburgh, Matthew (M) Strand 0    
Semi-Final 1 8 Orwin, James (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Cowper-Johnson, Joe (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Carter-Hutton, Tom (M) Big Bay 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Edwards, Jude (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Brown, Nick (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 2 5 Gardener, Blake (M) Scottburgh 0    
Semi-Final 2 6 Steer, Sebastian (M) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 2 7 Venter, Benjamin (M) Llandudno 0    
Grand Final   1 Stanton, Rory (M) Scottburgh 8    
Grand Final   2 Brink, Matthew Stuart (M) Plett 7    
Grand Final   3 Canning, Matthew (M) Durban Surf 6    
Grand Final   4 Colepeper, Ry (M) Durban Surf 5    
Grand Final   5 van Romburgh, Matthew (M) Strand 4    
Grand Final   6 Smith, Riley (M) Llandudno 3    
Grand Final   7 Carter-Hutton, Tom (M) Big Bay 2    
Grand Final   8 Horner, Benjamin (M) Suncoast Pirates 1    


Under 10 Male Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Stanton, Rory (M) Scottburgh 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Bremner, Luke (M) Scottburgh 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Colepeper, Ry (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Canning, Matthew (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 5 Burger, Nathan (M) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 1 6 Wykeham, Joshua (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 7 Marks, Gal (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 1 8 Fletcher, Zac (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 9 Colesky, Taye (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 10 McQueen, Daniel (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 11 Primo, Slade Damon (M) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 1 12 Boucher, Andrew (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 13 Van Heerden, Bernard (M) Aqua Martina 0    
Semi-Final 1 14 Orwin, James (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 15 Ambrose, Noah (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 16 Oosthuizen, Jean Michael Lourens (M) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Russell, Michael (M) East London 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Smith, Riley (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Winter, Reuben (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Taylor, Luke (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 5 Polderman, Stefan Eric (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 2 6 Nel, Tristan (M) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 2 7 Windsor, Samuel (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 2 8 Horner, Benjamin (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 2 9 Cowper-Johnson, Joe (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 2 10 Edwards, Jude (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 11 Brink, Matthew Stuart (M) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 12 Stone, Leo (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 2 13 Kastern, Sebastian (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 14 Gardener, Blake (M) Scottburgh 0    
Semi-Final 2 15 Naude, Tayne (M) Durban Surf 0    
Grand Final   1 Colepeper, Ry (M) Durban Surf 8    
Grand Final   2 Stanton, Rory (M) Scottburgh 7    
Grand Final   3 Canning, Matthew (M) Durban Surf 6    
Grand Final   4 Polderman, Stefan Eric (M) Summerstrand 5    
Grand Final   5 Colesky, Taye (M) Summerstrand 4    
Grand Final   6 Smith, Riley (M) Llandudno 3    
Grand Final   7 Windsor, Samuel (M) Kings Beach 2    
Grand Final   8 Wykeham, Joshua (M) Fish Hoek 1    


Under 10 Male Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Marks, Gal (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Winter, Reuben (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Bremner, Luke (M) Scottburgh 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Smith, Riley (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 1 5 Canning, Matthew (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 6 Colesky, Taye (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 7 Russell, Michael (M) East London 0    
Semi-Final 1 8 Colepeper, Ry (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 9 Nel, Tristan (M) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 1 10 McQueen, Daniel (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 11 Boucher, Andrew (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 12 Windsor, Samuel (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 1 13 Wykeham, Joshua (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 14 Kastern, Sebastian (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 15 Stegmann, Dominic (M) East London 0    
Semi-Final 1 16 Oosthuizen, Jean Michael Lourens (M) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Stanton, Rory (M) Scottburgh 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Polderman, Stefan Eric (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Taylor, Luke (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Cowper-Johnson, Joe (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 2 5 Primo, Slade Damon (M) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 6 Burger, Nathan (M) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 2 7 Ascott-Evans, Jake (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 8 Fletcher, Zac (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 2 9 Edwards, Jude (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 10 Naude, Tayne (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 11 Ambrose, Noah (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 12 Orwin, James (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 13 Atkinson, Ross (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 2 14 Horner, Benjamin (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 2 15 Steer, Sebastian (M) Clifton 0    
Grand Final   1 Canning, Matthew (M) Durban Surf 8    
Grand Final   2 Polderman, Stefan Eric (M) Summerstrand 7    
Grand Final   3 Stanton, Rory (M) Scottburgh 6    
Grand Final   4 Marks, Gal (M) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
Grand Final   5 Colepeper, Ry (M) Durban Surf 4    
Grand Final   6 Winter, Reuben (M) Fish Hoek 3    
Grand Final   7 Colesky, Taye (M) Summerstrand 2    
Grand Final   8 Taylor, Luke (M) Durban Surf 1    


Under 10 Mixed Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 8    
    > Cowper-Johnson, Joe (M)        
    > Loyson, Morgan (M)        
    > Stone, Leo (M)        
    > Van Den Berg, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   2 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 7    
    > Barnardo, Trent (M)        
    > Parker, Luke (M)        
    > Whitebooi, Jessi (F)        
    > Windsor, Samuel (M)        
Grand Final   3 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 6    
    > Copeland, Murray (M)        
    > Hannigan, Gabriel (M)        
    > Landi, Tristan (M)        
    > Smith, Riley (M)        
Grand Final   4 Southern Cross Team A Southern Cross 5    
    > Ackerman, Chloe (F)        
    > Briesies, Zane (M)        
    > Briesies, Zack (M)        
    > Zeegers, Granville (M)        
Grand Final   5 Strand Team A Strand 4    
    > Hingeston, Ashley (F)        
    > Ochsenbein, Lukas (M)        
    > van Romburgh, Matthew (M)        
    > Wille, Ross (M)        
Grand Final   6 Durban Surf Team B Durban Surf 3    
    > Colepeper, Ry (M)        
    > Kelso, Rhys (M)        
    > Letschert, Inez (F)        
    > Savage, Hannah (F)        
Grand Final   7 Plett Team B Plett 2    
    > Ferreira, Reuben (M)        
    > Frans, Veruschka (F)        
    > Neethling, Emma (F)        
    > Stephenson, Liam (M)        
Grand Final   8 Big Bay Team A Big Bay 0    
    > Carter-Hutton, Tom (M)        
    > Gordon, James (M)        
    > Lakay, Callan (M)        
    > Nell, Travis (M)        


Under 10 Mixed Bodyboard Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Scottburgh Team A Scottburgh 0    
    > Bremner, Luke (M)        
    > Gardener, Blake (M)        
    > Stanton, Rory (M)        
Semi-Final 1 2 Marine Marine 1 Marine 0    
    > Burger, Nathan (M)        
    > Hughes, Zoe (F)        
    > Nel, Tristan (M)        
Semi-Final 1 3 Fish Hoek Team D Fish Hoek 0    
    > Fennell, Luke (M)        
    > Holland, Anna-Fern (F)        
    > Wiltshire, Charlotte (F)        
Semi-Final 1 4 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 0    
    > King, Maria (F)        
    > Marks, Gal (M)        
    > Marx, Finn (M)        
Semi-Final 1 5 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 0    
    > Colonnello, Rocco (M)        
    > Edwards, Jude (M)        
    > Kastern, Sebastian (M)        
Semi-Final 1 6 Plett Team B Plett 0    
    > De Necker, Abigail (F)        
    > Oosthuizen, Jean Michael Lourens (M)        
    > Primo, Slade Damon (M)        
Semi-Final 1 7 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 0    
    > Ascott-Evans, Jake (M)        
    > Clarke, Riley (M)        
    > Mocke, Samuel (M)        
Semi-Final 2 1 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 0    
    > Day, Harry (M)        
    > Murphy, Kieran (M)        
    > Smith, Riley (M)        
Semi-Final 2 2 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 0    
    > Ambrose, Noah (M)        
    > Canning, Matthew (M)        
    > Colepeper, Ry (M)        
Semi-Final 2 3 Plett Team A Plett 0    
    > Brink, Matthew Stuart (M)        
    > Nagel, Lucy Jane (F)        
    > Stephenson, Liam (M)        
Semi-Final 2 4 Durban Surf Team B Durban Surf 0    
    > Ambrose, Caleb (M)        
    > O Sullivan, Tre (M)        
    > Watson, Ben (M)        
Semi-Final 2 5 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 0    
    > Brading, Joseph (M)        
    > Orwin, James (M)        
    > Wykeham, Joshua (M)        
Semi-Final 2 6 Durban Surf Team C Durban Surf 0    
    > Kelso, Rhys (M)        
    > McLeod, Elliot (M)        
    > Taylor, Luke (M)        
Semi-Final 2 7 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 0    
    > Colesky, Taye (M)        
    > Cowper-Johnson, Joe (M)        
    > Stone, Leo (M)        
Semi-Final 2 8 Durban Surf Team D Durban Surf 0    
    > De Goede, Lily (F)        
    > Savage, Hannah (F)        
    > Snyman, Gabriella (F)        
Grand Final   1 Scottburgh Team A Scottburgh 8    
    > Bremner, Luke (M)        
    > Gardener, Blake (M)        
    > Stanton, Rory (M)        
Grand Final   2 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 7    
    > Colonnello, Rocco (M)        
    > Edwards, Jude (M)        
    > Kastern, Sebastian (M)        
Grand Final   3 Plett Team A Plett 6    
    > Brink, Matthew Stuart (M)        
    > Nagel, Lucy Jane (F)        
    > Stephenson, Liam (M)        
Grand Final   4 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 5    
    > Brading, Joseph (M)        
    > Orwin, James (M)        
    > Wykeham, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   5 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 4    
    > Ambrose, Noah (M)        
    > Canning, Matthew (M)        
    > Colepeper, Ry (M)        
Grand Final   6 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 3    
    > King, Maria (F)        
    > Marks, Gal (M)        
    > Marx, Finn (M)        
Grand Final   7 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 2    
    > Day, Harry (M)        
    > Murphy, Kieran (M)        
    > Smith, Riley (M)        
Grand Final   8 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 1    
    > Colesky, Taye (M)        
    > Cowper-Johnson, Joe (M)        
    > Stone, Leo (M)        


Under 10 Mixed Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Clifton Team A Clifton 0    
    > Benecke-Kemp, Alexander (M)        
    > Fury, Rebecca (F)        
    > Steer, Sebastian (M)        
Semi-Final 1 2 Plett Team A Plett 0    
    > Brink, Matthew Stuart (M)        
    > Julyan, Liam (M)        
    > Nagel, Lucy Jane (F)        
Semi-Final 1 3 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 0    
    > Boucher, Andrew (M)        
    > Canning, Matthew (M)        
    > Colepeper, Ry (M)        
Semi-Final 1 4 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 0    
    > Loyson, Morgan (M)        
    > Polderman, Stefan Eric (M)        
    > Stone, Leo (M)        
Semi-Final 1 5 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 0    
    > Main, Chelsea (F)        
    > Parker, Luke (M)        
    > Windsor, Samuel (M)        
Semi-Final 1 6 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 0    
    > Brading, Joseph (M)        
    > Chivell, Brinn (M)        
    > Orwin, James (M)        
Semi-Final 1 7 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 0    
    > King, Maria (F)        
    > Marks, Gal (M)        
    > Von Buddenbrock, Luke (M)        
Semi-Final 1 8 Durban Surf Team B Durban Surf 0    
    > Ambrose, Noah (M)        
    > Naude, Tayne (M)        
    > Watson, Ben (M)        
Semi-Final 2 1 Plett Team B Plett 0    
    > Ferreira, Reuben (M)        
    > Primo, Slade Damon (M)        
    > Stephenson, Liam (M)        
Semi-Final 2 2 Scottburgh Team A Scottburgh 0    
    > Bremner, Luke (M)        
    > Jones, Abby (F)        
    > Stanton, Rory (M)        
Semi-Final 2 3 Durban Surf Team C Durban Surf 0    
    > Letschert, Inez (F)        
    > McLeod, Elliot (M)        
    > Taylor, Luke (M)        
Semi-Final 2 4 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 0    
    > Colesky, Taye (M)        
    > Cowper-Johnson, Joe (M)        
    > Van Den Berg, Joshua (M)        
Semi-Final 2 5 East London Team A East London 0    
    > Davis, Noah (M)        
    > Russell, Michael (M)        
    > Stegmann, Dominic (M)        
Semi-Final 2 6 Strand Team A Strand 0    
    > Hingeston, Ashley (F)        
    > Ochsenbein, Lukas (M)        
    > van Romburgh, Matthew (M)        
Semi-Final 2 7 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 0    
    > Edwards, Jude (M)        
    > Pienaar, Thomas (M)        
    > Wykeham, Joshua (M)        
Semi-Final 2 8 Fish Hoek Team F Fish Hoek 0    
    > Ascott-Evans, Jake (M)        
    > Pienaar, Abraham (M)        
    > Winter, Reuben (M)        
Grand Final   1 Clifton Team A Clifton 8    
    > Benecke-Kemp, Alexander (M)        
    > Fury, Rebecca (F)        
    > Steer, Sebastian (M)        
Grand Final   2 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 7    
    > Boucher, Andrew (M)        
    > Canning, Matthew (M)        
    > Colepeper, Ry (M)        
Grand Final   3 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 6    
    > Brading, Joseph (M)        
    > Chivell, Brinn (M)        
    > Orwin, James (M)        
Grand Final   4 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 5    
    > Loyson, Morgan (M)        
    > Polderman, Stefan Eric (M)        
    > Stone, Leo (M)        
Grand Final   5 Plett Team A Plett 4    
    > Brink, Matthew Stuart (M)        
    > Julyan, Liam (M)        
    > Nagel, Lucy Jane (F)        
Grand Final   6 Plett Team B Plett 3    
    > Ferreira, Reuben (M)        
    > Primo, Slade Damon (M)        
    > Stephenson, Liam (M)        
Grand Final   7 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 2    
    > Main, Chelsea (F)        
    > Parker, Luke (M)        
    > Windsor, Samuel (M)        
Grand Final   8 Durban Surf Team C Durban Surf 1    
    > Letschert, Inez (F)        
    > McLeod, Elliot (M)        
    > Taylor, Luke (M)        


Under 11 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Quarter-Final 1 1 Atkinson, Emily (F) Warnadoone 0    
Quarter-Final 1 2 Buys, Joelle (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 1 3 Mattison, Alex (F) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 1 4 Van Der Sandt, Kara (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 1 5 Reineke, Chane (F) Mossel Bay 0    
Quarter-Final 1 6 Nomoyi, Yanelisa (F) Kings Beach 0    
Quarter-Final 1 7 Strydom, Ellen (F) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 1 8 Aromin, Yzabela (Gabby) (F) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 2 1 Footit, Gemma (F) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 2 2 Berghammer, Abigail (F) Milnerton 0    
Quarter-Final 2 3 Campos, Daniella (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 2 4 Wells, Olivia (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 2 5 Plumbridge, Megan (F) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 2 6 Van Heerden, Kiera (F) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 2 7 Hamel, Annabelle (F) Strand 0    
Quarter-Final 2 8 Fourie, Calli (F) Warnadoone 0    
Semi-Final 1 1 Buys, Joelle (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Strydom, Ellen (F) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Berghammer, Abigail (F) Milnerton 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Hamel, Annabelle (F) Strand 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Plumbridge, Megan (F) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Van Heerden, Kiera (F) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Wells, Olivia (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Nomoyi, Yanelisa (F) Kings Beach 0    
Grand Final   1 Berghammer, Abigail (F) Milnerton 8    
Grand Final   2 Nomoyi, Yanelisa (F) Kings Beach 7    
Grand Final   3 Wells, Olivia (F) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
Grand Final   4 Plumbridge, Megan (F) Plett 5    
Grand Final   5 Buys, Joelle (F) Fish Hoek 4    
Grand Final   6 Strydom, Ellen (F) Plett 3    
Grand Final   7 Van Heerden, Kiera (F) Summerstrand 2    
Grand Final   8 Hamel, Annabelle (F) Strand 1    


Under 11 Female Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Singe, Georgia (F) Fish Hoek 8    
Grand Final   2 Cullis, Nina (F) Llandudno 7    
Grand Final   3 Van Heerden, Kiera (F) Summerstrand 6    
Grand Final   4 Footit, Gemma (F) Durban Surf 5    
Grand Final   5 Omote, Venice (F) Durban Surf 4    
Grand Final   6 de Villiers, Annemi (F) Summerstrand 3    
Grand Final   7 Mockford, Micayla (F) Clifton 2    
Grand Final   8 Wells, Olivia (F) Umhlanga Rocks 1    


Under 11 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Magamura, Trinity (F) Senathla 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Campos, Daniella (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Nomoyi, Yanelisa (F) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Plumbridge, Megan (F) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Van Heerden, Kiera (F) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Buys, Joelle (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Hamel, Annabelle (F) Strand 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Berghammer, Abigail (F) Milnerton 0    
Grand Final   1 Magamura, Trinity (F) Senathla 8    
Grand Final   2 Buys, Joelle (F) Fish Hoek 7    
Grand Final   3 Nomoyi, Yanelisa (F) Kings Beach 6    
Grand Final   4 Plumbridge, Megan (F) Plett 5    
Grand Final   5 Berghammer, Abigail (F) Milnerton 4    
Grand Final   6 Van Heerden, Kiera (F) Summerstrand 3    
Grand Final   7 Campos, Daniella (F) Umhlanga Rocks 2    
Grand Final   8 Hamel, Annabelle (F) Strand 1    


Under 11 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Quarter-Final 1 1 Omote, Venice (F) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 1 2 Nabbie, Tasnim (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Quarter-Final 1 3 Berghammer, Abigail (F) Milnerton 0    
Quarter-Final 1 4 Rebelo, Makayla (F) Winklespruit 0    
Quarter-Final 1 5 Van Heerden, Kiera (F) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 1 6 Guccio, Mia (F) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 1 7 Van Huyssteen, Ella (F) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 1 8 Mattison, Alex (F) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 2 1 Stewart, Maddison (F) Marine 0    
Quarter-Final 2 2 de Villiers, Annemi (F) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 2 3 Upton, Lila Rose (F) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 2 4 Magamura, Trinity (F) Senathla 0    
Quarter-Final 2 5 Footit, Gemma (F) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 2 6 Reineke, Chane (F) Mossel Bay 0    
Quarter-Final 3 1 Singe, Georgia (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 3 2 Botha, Amy (F) Kings Beach 0    
Quarter-Final 3 3 Peterson, Ruby (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 3 4 Strydom, Ellen (F) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 3 5 Alberts, Madison (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 3 6 Wells, Olivia (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 3 7 Olivier, Rebekah (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 3 8 Aromin, Yzabela (Gabby) (F) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 3 9 Atkinson, Emily (F) Warnadoone 0    
Grand Final   1 Footit, Gemma (F) Durban Surf 8    
Grand Final   2 Singe, Georgia (F) Fish Hoek 7    
Grand Final   3 Berghammer, Abigail (F) Milnerton 6    
Grand Final   4 Stewart, Maddison (F) Marine 5    
Grand Final   5 Reineke, Chane (F) Mossel Bay 4    
Grand Final   6 Peterson, Ruby (F) Fish Hoek 3    
Grand Final   7 Upton, Lila Rose (F) Llandudno 2    
Grand Final   777 de Villiers, Annemi (F) Summerstrand 0    


Under 11 Female Bodyboard
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Omote, Venice (F) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Footit, Gemma (F) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Stewart, Maddison (F) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Upton, Lila Rose (F) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 1 5 Singe, Georgia (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 6 de Villiers, Annemi (F) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 7 Strydom, Ellen (F) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 1 8 Botha, Amy (F) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 1 9 Peterson, Ruby (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 10 Alberts, Madison (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Aromin, Yzabela (Gabby) (F) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Nabbie, Tasnim (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Mattison, Alex (F) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Wells, Olivia (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 2 5 Cunningham, Alexandra (F) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 6 Nomoyi, Yanelisa (F) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 2 7 Van Heerden, Kiera (F) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 2 8 Atkinson, Emily (F) Warnadoone 0    
Semi-Final 2 9 Reineke, Chane (F) Mossel Bay 0    
Semi-Final 2 10 Olivier, Rebekah (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Grand Final   1 Footit, Gemma (F) Durban Surf 8    
Grand Final   2 Omote, Venice (F) Durban Surf 7    
Grand Final   3 Singe, Georgia (F) Fish Hoek 6    
Grand Final   4 Aromin, Yzabela (Gabby) (F) Durban Surf 5    
Grand Final   5 de Villiers, Annemi (F) Summerstrand 4    
Grand Final   6 Mattison, Alex (F) Llandudno 3    
Grand Final   7 Botha, Amy (F) Kings Beach 2    
Grand Final   8 Strydom, Ellen (F) Plett 1    


Under 11 Female Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Singe, Georgia (F) Fish Hoek 8    
Grand Final   2 de Villiers, Annemi (F) Summerstrand 7    
Grand Final   3 Van Heerden, Kiera (F) Summerstrand 6    
Grand Final   4 Omote, Venice (F) Durban Surf 5    
Grand Final   5 Footit, Gemma (F) Durban Surf 4    
Grand Final   6 Aromin, Yzabela (Gabby) (F) Durban Surf 3    
Grand Final   7 Magamura, Trinity (F) Senathla 2    
Grand Final   8 Olivier, Rebekah (F) Umhlanga Rocks 1    


Under 11 Female Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 de Villiers, Annemi (F) Summerstrand 8    
Grand Final   2 Singe, Georgia (F) Fish Hoek 7    
Grand Final   3 Van Heerden, Kiera (F) Summerstrand 6    
Grand Final   4 Footit, Gemma (F) Durban Surf 5    
Grand Final   5 Aromin, Yzabela (Gabby) (F) Durban Surf 4    
Grand Final   6 Omote, Venice (F) Durban Surf 3    
Grand Final   7 Magamura, Trinity (F) Senathla 2    
Grand Final   8 Nabbie, Tasnim (F) Suncoast Pirates 1    
Grand Final   9 Strydom, Ellen (F) Plett 0    
Grand Final   10 Mattison, Alex (F) Llandudno 0    
Grand Final   11 Botha, Amy (F) Kings Beach 0    
Grand Final   12 Pretorius, Tayla (F) Kings Beach 0    
Grand Final   13 Loftus, Zara (F) Summerstrand 0    
Grand Final   14 Olivier, Rebekah (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Grand Final   15 Cunningham, Alexandra (F) Durban Surf 0    
Grand Final   16 Stewart, Maddison (F) Marine 0    


Under 11 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Michler, Liam (M) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Chiang, Chase (M) Milnerton 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 O Connor, Luke (M) Warnadoone 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Jansen, Athandile (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Garreau, Mitchel (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Ward, Keith (M) Winklespruit 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Clarke, Cullen (M) Strand 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Hoppe, Bryce (M) Durban Surf 0    
Grand Final   1 Jansen, Athandile (M) Kings Beach 8    
Grand Final   2 Ward, Keith (M) Winklespruit 7    
Grand Final   3 Garreau, Mitchel (M) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
Grand Final   4 O Connor, Luke (M) Warnadoone 5    
Grand Final   5 Hoppe, Bryce (M) Durban Surf 4    
Grand Final   6 Michler, Liam (M) Plett 3    
Grand Final   7 Clarke, Cullen (M) Strand 2    
Grand Final   8 Chiang, Chase (M) Milnerton 1    


Under 11 Male Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Clarke, Cullen (M) Strand 8    
Grand Final   2 Clarke, Liam (M) Strand 7    
Grand Final   3 Chiang, Chase (M) Milnerton 6    
Grand Final   4 de Villiers, Luc (M) Summerstrand 5    
Grand Final   5 Hoppe, Bryce (M) Durban Surf 4    
Grand Final   6 Ward, Keith (M) Winklespruit 3    
Grand Final   7 Phillipps, Nicholas (M) Big Bay 2    
Grand Final   8 Bothma, Christiaan (M) Harties Reflection 1    
Grand Final   9 Isemonger, Alec (M) Winklespruit 0    
Grand Final   10 Marais, Tristan (M) Summerstrand 0    
Grand Final   11 Turner, Aaron (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Grand Final   12 O Connor, Luke (M) Warnadoone 0    
Grand Final   13 Kamhoot, Ethan (M) Milnerton 0    
Grand Final   14 Myburgh, Bradley (M) Summerstrand 0    
Grand Final   15 Buys, David (M) Big Bay 0    
Grand Final   16 Middleton, Christian (M) Kings Beach 0    


Under 11 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Anderson, Jake (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Jansen, Athandile (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Garreau, Mitchel (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Ward, Keith (M) Winklespruit 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Badrodin, Paris (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Clarke, Liam (M) Strand 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Michler, Liam (M) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Reekie, Matthew James (M) Plett 0    
Grand Final   1 Jansen, Athandile (M) Kings Beach 8    
Grand Final   2 Anderson, Jake (M) Llandudno 7    
Grand Final   3 Garreau, Mitchel (M) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
Grand Final   4 Ward, Keith (M) Winklespruit 5    
Grand Final   5 Reekie, Matthew James (M) Plett 4    
Grand Final   6 Clarke, Liam (M) Strand 3    
Grand Final   7 Michler, Liam (M) Plett 2    
Grand Final   8 Badrodin, Paris (M) Umhlanga Rocks 1    


Under 11 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Quarter-Final 1 1 Clarke, Liam (M) Strand 0    
Quarter-Final 1 2 Coetzer, Matthew (M) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 1 3 Hoeben, Simon (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 1 4 Lepront, Luc (M) Warnadoone 0    
Quarter-Final 1 5 Marais, Tristan (M) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 1 6 de Villiers, Luc (M) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 1 7 Oldham, Greg (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 2 1 Van Achterbergh, Tyne (M) Scottburgh 0    
Quarter-Final 2 2 Anderson, Jake (M) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 2 3 Truter, Adrian (M) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 2 4 Garreau, Mitchel (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 2 5 Isemonger, Alec (M) Winklespruit 0    
Quarter-Final 2 6 Cloete-Hopkins, Adam (M) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 2 7 Bosch, Luke (M) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 2 8 Janse Van Rensburg, Kieran (M) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 2 9 Hume, Matthew (M) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 3 1 Knutsen Smith, Thor (M) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 3 2 Middleton, Christian (M) Kings Beach 0    
Quarter-Final 3 3 Ascott-Evans, Matthew (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 3 4 Botha, Noah (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 3 5 Vally Mahomed, Adam (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 3 6 Bierny, Alexandre (M) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 3 7 Voigt, Ryan (M) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 3 8 Myburgh, Bradley (M) Summerstrand 0    
Grand Final   1 Lepront, Luc (M) Warnadoone 8    
Grand Final   2 Anderson, Jake (M) Llandudno 7    
Grand Final   3 Garreau, Mitchel (M) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
Grand Final   4 Truter, Adrian (M) Durban Surf 5    
Grand Final   5 Clarke, Liam (M) Strand 4    
Grand Final   6 Knutsen Smith, Thor (M) Durban Surf 3    
Grand Final   7 Middleton, Christian (M) Kings Beach 2    
Grand Final   8 Coetzer, Matthew (M) Plett 1    


Under 11 Male Bodyboard
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Truter, Adrian (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Lepront, Luc (M) Warnadoone 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Knutsen Smith, Thor (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Ascott-Evans, Matthew (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 5 O Connor, Luke (M) Warnadoone 0    
Semi-Final 1 6 Vally Mahomed, Adam (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 7 Middleton, Christian (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 1 8 Voigt, Ryan (M) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 1 9 Adshade, Spencer (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 10 Moynihan, Conor (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Van Achterbergh, Tyne (M) Scottburgh 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Laubser, Aiden (M) Strand 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Anderson, Jake (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Isemonger, Alec (M) Winklespruit 0    
Semi-Final 2 5 Garreau, Mitchel (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 2 6 Botha, Noah (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 2 7 Hoppe, Bryce (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 8 Clarke, Liam (M) Strand 0    
Semi-Final 2 9 Clarke, Cullen (M) Strand 0    
Semi-Final 2 10 de Villiers, Luc (M) Summerstrand 0    
Grand Final   1 Van Achterbergh, Tyne (M) Scottburgh 8    
Grand Final   2 Anderson, Jake (M) Llandudno 7    
Grand Final   3 Truter, Adrian (M) Durban Surf 6    
Grand Final   4 Laubser, Aiden (M) Strand 5    
Grand Final   5 Knutsen Smith, Thor (M) Durban Surf 4    
Grand Final   6 Ascott-Evans, Matthew (M) Fish Hoek 3    
Grand Final   7 Hoppe, Bryce (M) Durban Surf 2    
Grand Final   8 O Connor, Luke (M) Warnadoone 1    


Under 11 Male Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Garreau, Mitchel (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
Grand Final   2 Truter, Adrian (M) Durban Surf 7    
Grand Final   3 de Villiers, Luc (M) Summerstrand 6    
Grand Final   4 Laubser, Aiden (M) Strand 5    
Grand Final   5 Anderson, Jake (M) Llandudno 4    
Grand Final   6 Moynihan, Conor (M) Kings Beach 3    
Grand Final   7 Voigt, Ryan (M) Clifton 2    
Grand Final   8 Van Achterbergh, Tyne (M) Scottburgh 1    


Under 11 Male Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Laubser, Aiden (M) Strand 8    
Grand Final   2 Nel, Aiden (M) AquaMix 7    
Grand Final   3 Truter, Adrian (M) Durban Surf 6    
Grand Final   4 Garreau, Mitchel (M) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
Grand Final   5 Clarke, Liam (M) Strand 4    
Grand Final   6 Botha, Noah (M) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
Grand Final   7 Anderson, Jake (M) Llandudno 2    
Grand Final   8 Marais, Tristan (M) Summerstrand 1    


Under 12 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Quarter-Final 1 1 Smith, Carly (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Quarter-Final 1 2 Cloete, Layla (F) Big Bay 0    
Quarter-Final 1 3 Garreau, Genevieve (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 1 4 Fennell, Eila (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 1 5 McAlister, Julia (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Quarter-Final 1 6 Bright, Madison (F) Kings Beach 0    
Quarter-Final 1 7 Pengelly, Michelle (F) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 1 8 Stevens, Camlin (F) Mossel Bay 0    
Quarter-Final 2 1 Packwood, Jenna (F) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 2 2 Pieterse, Phillipa (F) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 2 3 Wilson, Jodi (F) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 2 4 Deeble, Dayna (F) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 2 5 Von Buddenbrock, Brigitte (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 2 6 Brickels, Holly (F) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 2 7 Bezuidenhout, Robyn (F) Warnadoone 0    
Quarter-Final 2 8 Scott, Sarah (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 1 1 Bright, Madison (F) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Wilson, Jodi (F) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Deeble, Dayna (F) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Von Buddenbrock, Brigitte (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Smith, Carly (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Stevens, Camlin (F) Mossel Bay 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Pieterse, Phillipa (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Bezuidenhout, Robyn (F) Warnadoone 0    
Grand Final   1 Bright, Madison (F) Kings Beach 8    
Grand Final   2 Smith, Carly (F) Suncoast Pirates 7    
Grand Final   3 Stevens, Camlin (F) Mossel Bay 6    
Grand Final   4 Wilson, Jodi (F) Summerstrand 5    
Grand Final   5 Deeble, Dayna (F) Durban Surf 4    
Grand Final   6 Bezuidenhout, Robyn (F) Warnadoone 3    
Grand Final   7 Von Buddenbrock, Brigitte (F) Umhlanga Rocks 2    
Grand Final   8 Pieterse, Phillipa (F) Clifton 1    


Under 12 Female Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Nolan, Rebecca (F) Fish Hoek 8    
Grand Final   2 Smith, Carly (F) Suncoast Pirates 7    
Grand Final   3 Challenor, Rylee - Kai (F) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
Grand Final   4 van Romburgh, Ansty (F) Strand 5    
Grand Final   5 Deeble, Dayna (F) Durban Surf 4    
Grand Final   6 Bright, Madison (F) Kings Beach 3    
Grand Final   7 Johns, Miche (F) Manguang 2    
Grand Final   8 Pieterse, Phillipa (F) Clifton 1    
Grand Final   9 Nicholson, Abby (F) Durban Surf 0    
Grand Final   10 Garreau, Genevieve (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Grand Final   11 Fennell, Eila (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Grand Final   12 Bezuidenhout, Robyn (F) Warnadoone 0    
Grand Final   13 McAlister, Julia (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Grand Final   14 Cupido, Jodie (F) Plett 0    
Grand Final   15 Van Rooyen, Babette (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Grand Final   16 Arend, Nikitta (F) Kings Beach 0    


Under 12 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Arend, Nikitta (F) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Deeble, Dayna (F) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 van Romburgh, Ansty (F) Strand 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Gershuny, Chloe (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Bright, Madison (F) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Smith, Carly (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Nolan, Rebecca (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Kreymborg, Tayla (F) Llandudno 0    
Grand Final   1 Bright, Madison (F) Kings Beach 8    
Grand Final   2 Gershuny, Chloe (F) Clifton 7    
Grand Final   3 Smith, Carly (F) Suncoast Pirates 6    
Grand Final   4 van Romburgh, Ansty (F) Strand 5    
Grand Final   5 Deeble, Dayna (F) Durban Surf 4    
Grand Final   6 Kreymborg, Tayla (F) Llandudno 3    
Grand Final   7 Nolan, Rebecca (F) Fish Hoek 2    
Grand Final   8 Arend, Nikitta (F) Kings Beach 1    


Under 12 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Quarter-Final 1 1 McAlister, Julia (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Quarter-Final 1 2 Kreymborg, Tayla (F) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 1 3 Van Rooyen, Babette (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 1 4 Brickels, Holly (F) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 1 5 van Rensburg, Zoe (F) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 1 6 Bezuidenhout, Robyn (F) Warnadoone 0    
Quarter-Final 1 7 Herbst, Nicola (F) Marine 0    
Quarter-Final 1 8 Johns, Miche (F) Manguang 0    
Quarter-Final 1 9 Jack, Kieta (F) Milnerton 0    
Quarter-Final 2 1 Scott, Sarah (F) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 2 2 Nicholson, Abby (F) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 2 3 Smith, Carly (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Quarter-Final 2 4 van Romburgh, Ansty (F) Strand 0    
Quarter-Final 2 5 Wilson, Jodi (F) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 2 6 Hockly, Valma-Jean (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 2 7 Pengelly, Michelle (F) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 2 8 Van Zyl, Gemma (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 2 9 Hall, Keira (F) Warnadoone 0    
Quarter-Final 3 1 Smith, Holly (F) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 3 2 Stone, Georgia (F) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 3 3 Challenor, Rylee - Kai (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 3 4 King, Keira (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 3 5 Brown, Mikaila (F) Marine 0    
Quarter-Final 3 6 Deeble, Dayna (F) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 3 7 Bright, Madison (F) Kings Beach 0    
Quarter-Final 3 8 Von Buddenbrock, Brigitte (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 3 9 Packwood, Jenna (F) Plett 0    
Grand Final   1 McAlister, Julia (F) Suncoast Pirates 8    
Grand Final   2 Scott, Sarah (F) Clifton 7    
Grand Final   3 van Romburgh, Ansty (F) Strand 6    
Grand Final   4 Smith, Holly (F) Llandudno 5    
Grand Final   5 Wilson, Jodi (F) Summerstrand 4    
Grand Final   6 Nicholson, Abby (F) Durban Surf 3    
Grand Final   7 Jack, Kieta (F) Milnerton 2    
Grand Final   8 Smith, Carly (F) Suncoast Pirates 1    


Under 12 Female Bodyboard
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Scott, Sarah (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Nicholson, Abby (F) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Smith, Carly (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Nolan, Rebecca (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 5 Hockly, Valma-Jean (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 1 6 Van Rooyen, Babette (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 7 Smith, Holly (F) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 1 8 Stone, Georgia (F) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 9 King, Keira (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 1 10 Hains, Jamie (F) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 McAlister, Julia (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Wilson, Jodi (F) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Brickels, Holly (F) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Deeble, Dayna (F) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 5 Van Zyl, Gemma (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 6 Von Buddenbrock, Brigitte (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 2 7 Marx, Holly (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 2 8 van Rensburg, Zoe (F) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 9 Alexander, Maja (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 10 Fennell, Eila (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Grand Final   1 Scott, Sarah (F) Clifton 8    
Grand Final   2 Deeble, Dayna (F) Durban Surf 7    
Grand Final   3 Smith, Holly (F) Llandudno 6    
Grand Final   4 Brickels, Holly (F) Llandudno 5    
Grand Final   5 Marx, Holly (F) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
Grand Final   6 Hockly, Valma-Jean (F) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
Grand Final   7 Nicholson, Abby (F) Durban Surf 2    
Grand Final   8 Nolan, Rebecca (F) Fish Hoek 1    


Under 12 Female Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Johns, Miche (F) Manguang 8    
Grand Final   2 Gershuny, Chloe (F) Clifton 7    
Grand Final   3 Bright, Madison (F) Kings Beach 6    
Grand Final   4 King, Keira (F) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
Grand Final   5 Kreymborg, Tayla (F) Llandudno 4    
Grand Final   6 Nicholson, Abby (F) Durban Surf 3    
Grand Final   7 Lindoor, Aminah (F) Summerstrand 2    
Grand Final   8 Scott, Sarah (F) Clifton 1    


Under 12 Female Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wilson, Jodi (F) Summerstrand 8    
Grand Final   2 Johns, Miche (F) Manguang 7    
Grand Final   3 Nicholson, Abby (F) Durban Surf 6    
Grand Final   4 Hockly, Valma-Jean (F) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
Grand Final   5 King, Keira (F) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
Grand Final   6 Gershuny, Chloe (F) Clifton 3    
Grand Final   7 Kreymborg, Tayla (F) Llandudno 2    
Grand Final   8 Herbst, Nicola (F) Marine 1    


Under 12 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Quarter-Final 1 1 Dooling, Khaleed (M) Alpha 0    
Quarter-Final 1 2 Clarke, Heath (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 1 3 Viljoen, Mielin (M) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 1 4 Colonnello, Roman (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 1 5 Erwee, Wade (M) Winklespruit 0    
Quarter-Final 1 6 Preen, Typher (M) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 1 7 Whitaker, Kaiyil (M) Kings Beach 0    
Quarter-Final 1 8 Bekker, Andries (M) Milnerton 0    
Quarter-Final 2 1 Coelho, Agostinho (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 2 2 Kiewitt, Declan (M) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 2 3 Berghammer, Nathan (M) Milnerton 0    
Quarter-Final 2 4 Olivier, Corban (M) Kings Beach 0    
Quarter-Final 2 5 Venter, Jordan (M) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 2 6 Breetzke, Daniel (M) East London 0    
Quarter-Final 2 7 Zumpt, Nico (M) Milnerton 0    
Quarter-Final 2 8 Kannemeyer, Drew (M) Southern Cross 0    
Semi-Final 1 1 Viljoen, Mielin (M) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Erwee, Wade (M) Winklespruit 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Whitaker, Kaiyil (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Olivier, Corban (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Preen, Typher (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Coelho, Agostinho (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Kiewitt, Declan (M) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Berghammer, Nathan (M) Milnerton 0    
Grand Final   1 Viljoen, Mielin (M) Plett 8    
Grand Final   2 Olivier, Corban (M) Kings Beach 7    
Grand Final   3 Erwee, Wade (M) Winklespruit 6    
Grand Final   4 Berghammer, Nathan (M) Milnerton 5    
Grand Final   5 Kiewitt, Declan (M) Plett 4    
Grand Final   6 Preen, Typher (M) Llandudno 3    
Grand Final   7 Whitaker, Kaiyil (M) Kings Beach 2    
Grand Final   8 Coelho, Agostinho (M) Umhlanga Rocks 1    


Under 12 Male Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Breetzke, Daniel (M) East London 8    
Grand Final   2 Olivier, Corban (M) Kings Beach 7    
Grand Final   3 Taljaard, Ruan (M) AquaMix 6    
Grand Final   4 Coetzee, Ruan (M) Plett 5    
Grand Final   5 Barber, Dylan (M) Winklespruit 4    
Grand Final   6 Dube, Bongokuhle (M) Kings Beach 3    
Grand Final   7 Allen, Ethan (M) Llandudno 2    
Grand Final   8 Preen, Typher (M) Llandudno 1    
Grand Final   9 Pretorius, Joshua (M) Kings Beach 0    
Grand Final   10 Brading, Matthew (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Grand Final   11 Erwee, Wade (M) Winklespruit 0    
Grand Final   12 Adler, Johann Dawid (M) Milnerton 0    
Grand Final   13 Jones, Nathan (M) Scottburgh 0    
Grand Final   14 Van Renen, Joshua (M) Plett 0    
Grand Final   15 Colombo, Luca (M) Clifton 0    
Grand Final   16 Clarke, Heath (M) Fish Hoek 0    


Under 12 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Letschert, Caine (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Breetzke, Daniel (M) East London 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Akomolafe, Tawfig (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Olivier, Corban (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Allen, Ethan (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Dooling, Khaleed (M) Alpha 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Viljoen, Mielin (M) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Kiewitt, Declan (M) Plett 0    
Grand Final   1 Viljoen, Mielin (M) Plett 8    
Grand Final   2 Kiewitt, Declan (M) Plett 7    
Grand Final   3 Dooling, Khaleed (M) Alpha 6    
Grand Final   4 Allen, Ethan (M) Llandudno 5    
Grand Final   5 Letschert, Caine (M) Durban Surf 4    
Grand Final   6 Breetzke, Daniel (M) East London 3    
Grand Final   7 Olivier, Corban (M) Kings Beach 2    
Grand Final   8 Akomolafe, Tawfig (M) Kings Beach 1    


Under 12 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Quarter-Final 1 1 Brading, Matthew (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 1 2 Wiltshire, Thomas (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 1 3 Venter, Max (M) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 1 4 McKenzie, Jake (M) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 1 5 Zumpt, Nico (M) Milnerton 0    
Quarter-Final 1 6 Coetzee, Ruan (M) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 1 7 Edwards, Josh (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 1 8 Angel, Damien (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 1 9 Whitaker, Kaiyil (M) Kings Beach 0    
Quarter-Final 2 1 Berghammer, Nathan (M) Milnerton 0    
Quarter-Final 2 2 Slack, Owen (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 2 3 Venter, Jordan (M) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 2 4 Cowper-Johnson, Geoff (M) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 2 5 Snyman, Joshua (M) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 2 6 Breetzke, Daniel (M) East London 0    
Quarter-Final 2 7 Van Den Berg, Daniel (M) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 2 8 Stegmann, Luke (M) East London 0    
Quarter-Final 2 9 Vriese, Trent (M) Scottburgh 0    
Quarter-Final 3 1 Letschert, Caine (M) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 3 2 Kiewitt, Declan (M) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 3 3 Barber, Dylan (M) Winklespruit 0    
Quarter-Final 3 4 Jones, Nathan (M) Scottburgh 0    
Quarter-Final 3 5 Colonnello, Roman (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 3 6 Murray, Timothy (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 3 7 Allen, Ethan (M) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 3 8 Lightening, Luke (M) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 3 9 Wille, Regan (M) Strand 0    
Quarter-Final 4 1 Pearse, Samuel (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Quarter-Final 4 2 Mayer, Manoa (M) Big Bay 0    
Quarter-Final 4 3 Neilson, Kaden (M) Warnadoone 0    
Quarter-Final 4 4 Craig, Conner (M) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 4 5 De Coning, Trent (M) East London 0    
Quarter-Final 4 6 Clarke, Heath (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 4 7 Shuttleworth, Elliot (M) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 4 8 Erwee, Wade (M) Winklespruit 0    
Quarter-Final 4 9 Pienaar, Dylan (M) Kings Beach 0    
Grand Final   1 Letschert, Caine (M) Durban Surf 8    
Grand Final   2 Pearse, Samuel (M) Suncoast Pirates 7    
Grand Final   3 Kiewitt, Declan (M) Plett 6    
Grand Final   4 Brading, Matthew (M) Fish Hoek 5    
Grand Final   5 Coetzee, Ruan (M) Plett 4    
Grand Final   6 Zumpt, Nico (M) Milnerton 3    
Grand Final   7 Berghammer, Nathan (M) Milnerton 2    
Grand Final   8 Erwee, Wade (M) Winklespruit 1    


Under 12 Male Bodyboard
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Pearse, Samuel (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Brading, Matthew (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 McKenzie, Jake (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Breetzke, Daniel (M) East London 0    
Semi-Final 1 5 Vriese, Trent (M) Scottburgh 0    
Semi-Final 1 6 Letschert, Caine (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 7 Venter, Jordan (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 8 Craig, Conner (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 9 Mathinisen, Erik (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 1 10 Erwee, Wade (M) Winklespruit 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Slack, Owen (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Neilson, Kaden (M) Warnadoone 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Coetzee, Ruan (M) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Clarke, Heath (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 5 Colombo, Luca (M) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 2 6 Cowper-Johnson, Geoff (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 2 7 Mayer, Manoa (M) Big Bay 0    
Semi-Final 2 8 Jones, Nathan (M) Scottburgh 0    
Semi-Final 2 9 Lightening, Luke (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 2 10 Barber, Dylan (M) Winklespruit 0    
Grand Final   1 Letschert, Caine (M) Durban Surf 8    
Grand Final   2 Breetzke, Daniel (M) East London 7    
Grand Final   3 Venter, Jordan (M) Durban Surf 6    
Grand Final   4 Pearse, Samuel (M) Suncoast Pirates 5    
Grand Final   5 Slack, Owen (M) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
Grand Final   6 Clarke, Heath (M) Fish Hoek 3    
Grand Final   7 Vriese, Trent (M) Scottburgh 2    
Grand Final   8 Neilson, Kaden (M) Warnadoone 1    


Under 12 Male Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Letschert, Caine (M) Durban Surf 8    
Grand Final   2 Breetzke, Daniel (M) East London 7    
Grand Final   3 Wiltshire, Thomas (M) Fish Hoek 6    
Grand Final   4 Venter, Jordan (M) Durban Surf 5    
Grand Final   5 Angel, Damien (M) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
Grand Final   6 Pearse, Samuel (M) Suncoast Pirates 3    
Grand Final   7 Craig, Conner (M) Summerstrand 2    
Grand Final   8 Venter, Max (M) Llandudno 1    


Under 12 Male Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pearse, Samuel (M) Suncoast Pirates 8    
Grand Final   2 Letschert, Caine (M) Durban Surf 7    
Grand Final   3 Brading, Matthew (M) Fish Hoek 6    
Grand Final   4 Breetzke, Daniel (M) East London 5    
Grand Final   5 Mathinisen, Erik (M) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
Grand Final   6 Venter, Jordan (M) Durban Surf 3    
Grand Final   7 Cowper-Johnson, Geoff (M) Summerstrand 2    
Grand Final   8 Wiltshire, Thomas (M) Fish Hoek 1    


Under 12 Mixed Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 8    
    > Akomolafe, Tawfig (M)        
    > Bright, Madison (F)        
    > Jansen, Athandile (M)        
    > Olivier, Corban (M)        
Grand Final   2 Plett Team A Plett 7    
    > Kiewitt, Declan (M)        
    > Plumbridge, Megan (F)        
    > Reekie, Matthew James (M)        
    > Viljoen, Mielin (M)        
Grand Final   3 Winklespruit Team A Winklespruit 6    
    > Barber, Dylan (M)        
    > Erwee, Wade (M)        
    > Fell, Chelsea (F)        
    > Ward, Keith (M)        
Grand Final   4 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 5    
    > Allen, Ethan (M)        
    > Anderson, Jake (M)        
    > Brickels, Holly (F)        
    > Kreymborg, Tayla (F)        
Grand Final   5 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 4    
    > Hoppe, Bryce (M)        
    > Letschert, Caine (M)        
    > Snyman, Joshua (M)        
    > Venter, Jordan (M)        
Grand Final   6 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 3    
    > Adshade, Spencer (M)        
    > Cowper-Johnson, Geoff (M)        
    > de Villiers, Luc (M)        
    > Myburgh, Bradley (M)        
Grand Final   7 Plett Team B Plett 2    
    > Baartman, Sergio (M)        
    > Coetzee, Ruan (M)        
    > Michler, Liam (M)        
    > Van Renen, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   8 Strand Team A Strand 1    
    > Clarke, Liam (M)        
    > Hamel, Annabelle (F)        
    > Laubser, Aiden (M)        
    > van Romburgh, Ansty (F)        


Under 12 Mixed Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 0    
    > Berghammer, Nathan (M)        
    > Lawson, Jared (M)        
    > Zumpt, Nico (M)        
Semi-Final 1 2 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 0    
    > Knutsen Smith, Thor (M)        
    > Letschert, Caine (M)        
    > Truter, Adrian (M)        
Semi-Final 1 3 Plett Team A Plett 0    
    > Baartman, Sergio (M)        
    > Coetzee, Ruan (M)        
    > Kiewitt, Declan (M)        
Semi-Final 1 4 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 0    
    > Brading, Matthew (M)        
    > Clarke, Heath (M)        
    > Colonnello, Roman (M)        
Semi-Final 1 5 Clifton Team A Clifton 0    
    > Colombo, Luca (M)        
    > Gershuny, Chloe (F)        
    > Scott, Sarah (F)        
Semi-Final 1 6 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 0    
    > Anderson, Jake (M)        
    > Kreymborg, Tayla (F)        
    > Smith, Holly (F)        
Semi-Final 1 7 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 0    
    > Cowper-Johnson, Geoff (M)        
    > de Villiers, Annemi (F)        
    > Pengelly, Michelle (F)        
Semi-Final 2 1 Strand Team A Strand 0    
    > Clarke, Liam (M)        
    > Laubser, Aiden (M)        
    > van Romburgh, Ansty (F)        
Semi-Final 2 2 Winklespruit Team A Winklespruit 0    
    > Barber, Dylan (M)        
    > Erwee, Wade (M)        
    > Isemonger, Alec (M)        
Semi-Final 2 3 Warnadoone Team A Warnadoone 0    
    > Lepront, Luc (M)        
    > Neilson, Kaden (M)        
    > O Connor, Luke (M)        
Semi-Final 2 4 Scottburgh Team A Scottburgh 0    
    > Jones, Nathan (M)        
    > Van Achterbergh, Tyne (M)        
    > Vriese, Trent (M)        
Semi-Final 2 5 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 0    
    > Ascott-Evans, Matthew (M)        
    > Edwards, Josh (M)        
    > Wiltshire, Thomas (M)        
Semi-Final 2 6 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 0    
    > Garreau, Mitchel (M)        
    > Slack, Owen (M)        
    > Von Buddenbrock, Brigitte (F)        
Semi-Final 2 7 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 0    
    > Craig, Conner (M)        
    > Stone, Georgia (F)        
    > Wilson, Jodi (F)        
Semi-Final 3 1 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 0    
    > McAlister, Julia (F)        
    > Pearse, Samuel (M)        
    > Smith, Carly (F)        
Semi-Final 3 2 Llandudno Team C Llandudno 0    
    > Shuttleworth, Elliot (M)        
    > Upton, Lila Rose (F)        
    > Venter, Max (M)        
Semi-Final 3 3 Umhlanga Rocks Team C Umhlanga Rocks 0    
    > Angel, Damien (M)        
    > Botha, Noah (M)        
    > King, Keira (F)        
Semi-Final 3 4 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 0    
    > Murray, Timothy (M)        
    > Oldham, Greg (M)        
    > Vally Mahomed, Adam (M)        
Semi-Final 3 5 Summerstrand Team C Summerstrand 0    
    > de Villiers, Luc (M)        
    > Lightening, Luke (M)        
    > Van Heerden, Kiera (F)        
Semi-Final 3 6 Durban Surf Team C Durban Surf 0    
    > Footit, Gemma (F)        
    > Nicholson, Abby (F)        
    > Omote, Venice (F)        
Semi-Final 3 7 Plett Team D Plett 0    
    > Kennedy, Ashley (F)        
    > Taylor, Blake (M)        
    > Van Renen, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   1 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 8    
    > McAlister, Julia (F)        
    > Pearse, Samuel (M)        
    > Smith, Carly (F)        
Grand Final   2 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 7    
    > Knutsen Smith, Thor (M)        
    > Letschert, Caine (M)        
    > Truter, Adrian (M)        
Grand Final   3 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 6    
    > Berghammer, Nathan (M)        
    > Lawson, Jared (M)        
    > Zumpt, Nico (M)        
Grand Final   4 Plett Team A Plett 5    
    > Baartman, Sergio (M)        
    > Coetzee, Ruan (M)        
    > Kiewitt, Declan (M)        
Grand Final   5 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 4    
    > Brading, Matthew (M)        
    > Clarke, Heath (M)        
    > Colonnello, Roman (M)        
Grand Final   6 Winklespruit Team A Winklespruit 3    
    > Barber, Dylan (M)        
    > Erwee, Wade (M)        
    > Isemonger, Alec (M)        
Grand Final   7 Strand Team A Strand 2    
    > Clarke, Liam (M)        
    > Laubser, Aiden (M)        
    > van Romburgh, Ansty (F)        
Grand Final   8 Scottburgh Team A Scottburgh 1    
    > Jones, Nathan (M)        
    > Van Achterbergh, Tyne (M)        
    > Vriese, Trent (M)        


Under 12 Mixed Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 0    
    > McAlister, Julia (F)        
    > Pearse, Samuel (M)        
    > Smith, Carly (F)        
Semi-Final 1 2 Durban Surf Team B Durban Surf 0    
    > Deeble, Dayna (F)        
    > Knutsen Smith, Thor (M)        
    > Venter, Jordan (M)        
Semi-Final 1 3 Umhlanga Rocks Team B Umhlanga Rocks 0    
    > Badrodin, Paris (M)        
    > Botha, Noah (M)        
    > Slack, Owen (M)        
Semi-Final 1 4 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 0    
    > Jansen, Athandile (M)        
    > Moynihan, Conor (M)        
    > Pienaar, Dylan (M)        
Semi-Final 1 5 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 0    
    > Allen, Ethan (M)        
    > Anderson, Jake (M)        
    > Kreymborg, Tayla (F)        
Semi-Final 1 6 Strand Team A Strand 0    
    > Clarke, Liam (M)        
    > Laubser, Aiden (M)        
    > van Romburgh, Ansty (F)        
Semi-Final 1 7 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 0    
    > Buys, Joelle (F)        
    > Colonnello, Roman (M)        
    > Van Rooyen, Babette (F)        
Semi-Final 1 8 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 0    
    > Cowper-Johnson, Geoff (M)        
    > Stone, Georgia (F)        
    > Van Heerden, Kiera (F)        
Semi-Final 1 9 East London Team A East London 0    
    > Breetzke, Daniel (M)        
    > De Coning, Trent (M)        
    > McGill, Joss (M)        
Semi-Final 2 1 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 0    
    > Hoppe, Bryce (M)        
    > Letschert, Caine (M)        
    > Truter, Adrian (M)        
Semi-Final 2 2 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 0    
    > Brading, Matthew (M)        
    > Nolan, Rebecca (F)        
    > Wiltshire, Thomas (M)        
Semi-Final 2 3 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 0    
    > Craig, Conner (M)        
    > de Villiers, Luc (M)        
    > Wilson, Jodi (F)        
Semi-Final 2 4 Kings Beach Team B Kings Beach 0    
    > Bright, Madison (F)        
    > Dube, Bongokuhle (M)        
    > Middleton, Christian (M)        
Semi-Final 2 5 Milnerton Team B Milnerton 0    
    > Berghammer, Nathan (M)        
    > Chiang, Chase (M)        
    > Jack, Kieta (F)        
Semi-Final 2 6 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 0    
    > Angel, Damien (M)        
    > Garreau, Mitchel (M)        
    > Von Buddenbrock, Brigitte (F)        
Semi-Final 2 7 Clifton Team A Clifton 0    
    > Gershuny, Chloe (F)        
    > Pieterse, Phillipa (F)        
    > Scott, Sarah (F)        
Semi-Final 2 8 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 0    
    > Clarke, Heath (M)        
    > Murray, Timothy (M)        
    > Oldham, Greg (M)        
Semi-Final 2 9 Summerstrand Team C Summerstrand 0    
    > Adshade, Spencer (M)        
    > Broughton, Heath (M)        
    > de Villiers, Annemi (F)        
Grand Final   1 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 8    
    > Hoppe, Bryce (M)        
    > Letschert, Caine (M)        
    > Truter, Adrian (M)        
Grand Final   2 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 7    
    > Brading, Matthew (M)        
    > Nolan, Rebecca (F)        
    > Wiltshire, Thomas (M)        
Grand Final   3 Strand Team A Strand 6    
    > Clarke, Liam (M)        
    > Laubser, Aiden (M)        
    > van Romburgh, Ansty (F)        
Grand Final   4 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 5    
    > McAlister, Julia (F)        
    > Pearse, Samuel (M)        
    > Smith, Carly (F)        
Grand Final   5 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 4    
    > Allen, Ethan (M)        
    > Anderson, Jake (M)        
    > Kreymborg, Tayla (F)        
Grand Final   6 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 3    
    > Buys, Joelle (F)        
    > Colonnello, Roman (M)        
    > Van Rooyen, Babette (F)        
Grand Final   7 Clifton Team A Clifton 2    
    > Gershuny, Chloe (F)        
    > Pieterse, Phillipa (F)        
    > Scott, Sarah (F)        
Grand Final   8 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 1    
    > Angel, Damien (M)        
    > Garreau, Mitchel (M)        
    > Von Buddenbrock, Brigitte (F)        


Under 13 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Quarter-Final 1 1 Tarr, Jenna (F) East London 0    
Quarter-Final 1 2 Grieveson, Megan (F) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 1 3 Thomas, Paige (F) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 1 4 McClelland, Meeca (F) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 2 1 Hirschson de Billot, Isabella (F) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 2 2 Grobler, Lanesca (F) Winklespruit 0    
Quarter-Final 2 3 Edwards, Amber (F) Scottburgh 0    
Quarter-Final 2 4 Winter, Leah (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 3 1 Brand, Holly (F) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 3 2 Fitzhenry, Emma (F) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 3 3 Brouwer, Haidee-Leigh (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 3 4 Windsor, Holly (F) Kings Beach 0    
Quarter-Final 4 1 Gaylard, Liya (F) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 4 2 Voigt, Savannah (F) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 4 3 Mzulwini, Omuhle (F) Big Bay 0    
Quarter-Final 4 4 Lacey, Jamie (F) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 4 5 Bristow, Mikaela (F) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 1 1 Edwards, Amber (F) Scottburgh 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Thomas, Paige (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Gaylard, Liya (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Grobler, Lanesca (F) Winklespruit 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Voigt, Savannah (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Tarr, Jenna (F) East London 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Brand, Holly (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Winter, Leah (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Grand Final   1 Winter, Leah (F) Fish Hoek 8    
Grand Final   2 Tarr, Jenna (F) East London 7    
Grand Final   3 Brand, Holly (F) Clifton 6    
Grand Final   4 Edwards, Amber (F) Scottburgh 5    
Grand Final   5 Voigt, Savannah (F) Clifton 4    
Grand Final   6 Thomas, Paige (F) Clifton 3    
Grand Final   7 Gaylard, Liya (F) Clifton 2    


Under 13 Female Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Winter, Leah (F) Fish Hoek 8    
Grand Final   2 Phillipps, Katie (F) Big Bay 7    
Grand Final   3 Edwards, Amber (F) Scottburgh 6    
Grand Final   4 Tarr, Jenna (F) East London 5    
Grand Final   5 Bristow, Mikaela (F) Llandudno 4    
Grand Final   6 Elliott, Kerry (F) East London 3    
Grand Final   7 Smith, Tannah (F) Durban Surf 2    
Grand Final   8 Anderson, Sienna (F) Clifton 1    


Under 13 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Boehner, Julia (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Bristow, Mikaela (F) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Grobler, Lanesca (F) Winklespruit 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Edwards, Amber (F) Scottburgh 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Tarr, Jenna (F) East London 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Winter, Leah (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Brand, Holly (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 MacMillan, Jade (F) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 5 Fitzhenry, Emma (F) Summerstrand 0    
Grand Final   1 Boehner, Julia (F) Clifton 8    
Grand Final   2 Winter, Leah (F) Fish Hoek 7    
Grand Final   3 Grobler, Lanesca (F) Winklespruit 6    
Grand Final   4 Tarr, Jenna (F) East London 5    
Grand Final   5 Bristow, Mikaela (F) Llandudno 4    
Grand Final   6 Edwards, Amber (F) Scottburgh 3    
Grand Final   7 Fitzhenry, Emma (F) Summerstrand 2    
Grand Final   8 Brand, Holly (F) Clifton 1    


Under 13 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Quarter-Final 1 1 Van Der Sandt, Milla (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 1 2 Winter, Leah (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 1 3 Smith, Tannah (F) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 1 4 Hatton, Megan (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Quarter-Final 1 5 Boettger, Jemma (F) Strand 0    
Quarter-Final 1 6 Elliott, Kerry (F) East London 0    
Quarter-Final 1 7 Lacey, Jamie (F) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 1 8 Thomas, Paige (F) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 1 9 Brand, Holly (F) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 1 10 MacMillan, Jade (F) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 1 11 Beaton, Chelsea (F) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 2 1 Weppelman, Jenna (F) East London 0    
Quarter-Final 2 2 Whiteboy, Kiara (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Quarter-Final 2 3 Anderson, Sienna (F) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 2 4 Johns, Morgan (F) Scottburgh 0    
Quarter-Final 2 5 Bain, Elizabeth (F) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 2 6 Love, Jessica (F) Strand 0    
Quarter-Final 2 7 Pla, Alexia (F) Milnerton 0    
Quarter-Final 2 8 Carter-Johnson, Stella (F) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 2 9 Gough, Melissa (F) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 2 10 Ely, Aryn (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 2 11 Tarr, Jenna (F) East London 0    
Quarter-Final 3 1 Mowat, Daisy (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Quarter-Final 3 2 Chiang, Kelsey (F) Milnerton 0    
Quarter-Final 3 3 Brouwer, Haidee-Leigh (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 3 4 Gilmour, Kayla (F) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 3 5 Callebaut, Nina (F) East London 0    
Quarter-Final 3 6 Hirschson de Billot, Isabella (F) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 3 7 Murray, Femke (F) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 3 8 McClelland, Meeca (F) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 3 9 Edwards, Amber (F) Scottburgh 0    
Quarter-Final 3 10 Windsor, Holly (F) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 1 1 Mowat, Daisy (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Lacey, Jamie (F) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Anderson, Sienna (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Thomas, Paige (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 1 5 Pla, Alexia (F) Milnerton 0    
Semi-Final 1 6 Hatton, Megan (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 1 7 Brand, Holly (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 1 8 Boettger, Jemma (F) Strand 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Winter, Leah (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Elliott, Kerry (F) East London 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Callebaut, Nina (F) East London 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Brouwer, Haidee-Leigh (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 5 Chiang, Kelsey (F) Milnerton 0    
Semi-Final 2 6 Van Der Sandt, Milla (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 2 7 Weppelman, Jenna (F) East London 0    
Semi-Final 2 8 Bain, Elizabeth (F) Summerstrand 0    
Grand Final   1 Winter, Leah (F) Fish Hoek 8    
Grand Final   2 Mowat, Daisy (F) Suncoast Pirates 7    
Grand Final   3 Elliott, Kerry (F) East London 6    
Grand Final   4 Pla, Alexia (F) Milnerton 5    
Grand Final   5 Weppelman, Jenna (F) East London 4    
Grand Final   6 Hatton, Megan (F) Suncoast Pirates 3    
Grand Final   7 Callebaut, Nina (F) East London 2    
Grand Final   8 Anderson, Sienna (F) Clifton 1    


Under 13 Female Iron Nipper
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Smith, Tannah (F) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Winter, Leah (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Callebaut, Nina (F) East London 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Thomas, Paige (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 1 5 Van Der Sandt, Milla (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 1 6 Whiteboy, Kiara (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Elliott, Kerry (F) East London 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Chiang, Kelsey (F) Milnerton 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Hatton, Megan (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Brouwer, Haidee-Leigh (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 5 Carter-Johnson, Stella (F) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 6 Ely, Aryn (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 3 1 Mowat, Daisy (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 3 2 Voigt, Savannah (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 3 3 Anderson, Sienna (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 3 4 Boettger, Jemma (F) Strand 0    
Semi-Final 3 5 Weppelman, Jenna (F) East London 0    
Semi-Final 3 6 Bosch, Daina (F) Summerstrand 0    
Grand Final   1 Smith, Tannah (F) Durban Surf 8    
Grand Final   2 Mowat, Daisy (F) Suncoast Pirates 7    
Grand Final   3 Chiang, Kelsey (F) Milnerton 6    
Grand Final   4 Van Der Sandt, Milla (F) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
Grand Final   5 Weppelman, Jenna (F) East London 4    
Grand Final   6 Thomas, Paige (F) Clifton 3    
Grand Final   7 Elliott, Kerry (F) East London 2    
Grand Final   8 Carter-Johnson, Stella (F) Plett 1    


Under 13 Female Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Winter, Leah (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Hatton, Megan (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Mowat, Daisy (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Chiang, Kelsey (F) Milnerton 0    
Semi-Final 1 5 Elliott, Kerry (F) East London 0    
Semi-Final 1 6 Bristow, Mikaela (F) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 1 7 Windsor, Holly (F) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 1 8 Boettger, Jemma (F) Strand 0    
Semi-Final 1 9 Ely, Aryn (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 1 10 Voigt, Savannah (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 1 11 Murray, Femke (F) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 1 12 Grobler, Lanesca (F) Winklespruit 0    
Semi-Final 1 13 Thomas, Paige (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 1 14 Van Zyl, Sune (F) Harties Reflection 0    
Semi-Final 1 15 Brand, Holly (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 1 16 Pla, Alexia (F) Milnerton 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Smith, Tannah (F) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Weppelman, Jenna (F) East London 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Van Der Sandt, Milla (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Whiteboy, Kiara (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 2 5 Lacey, Jamie (F) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 2 6 Anderson, Sienna (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 2 7 Carter-Johnson, Stella (F) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 8 Callebaut, Nina (F) East London 0    
Semi-Final 2 9 Du Plooy, Yolandi (F) Manguang 0    
Semi-Final 2 10 Edwards, Amber (F) Scottburgh 0    
Semi-Final 2 11 Van Der Walt, Anusca (F) Aqua Martina 0    
Semi-Final 2 12 MacMillan, Jade (F) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 13 Cloete, Mia (F) Big Bay 0    
Semi-Final 2 14 Moolla, Yasmeen (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 2 15 Field, Sophia (F) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 2 16 Sanders-Perrin, Laila (F) Llandudno 0    
Grand Final   1 Smith, Tannah (F) Durban Surf 8    
Grand Final   2 Van Der Sandt, Milla (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
Grand Final   3 Hatton, Megan (F) Suncoast Pirates 6    
Grand Final   4 Chiang, Kelsey (F) Milnerton 5    
Grand Final   5 Weppelman, Jenna (F) East London 4    
Grand Final   6 Boettger, Jemma (F) Strand 3    
Grand Final   7 Lacey, Jamie (F) Summerstrand 2    
Grand Final   8 Mowat, Daisy (F) Suncoast Pirates 1    


Under 13 Female Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Voigt, Savannah (F) Clifton 8    
Grand Final   2 Smith, Tannah (F) Durban Surf 7    
Grand Final   3 Van Der Sandt, Milla (F) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
Grand Final   4 Weppelman, Jenna (F) East London 5    
Grand Final   5 Callebaut, Nina (F) East London 4    
Grand Final   6 Chiang, Kelsey (F) Milnerton 3    
Grand Final   7 Lacey, Jamie (F) Summerstrand 2    
Grand Final   8 Mowat, Daisy (F) Suncoast Pirates 1    


Under 13 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Quarter-Final 1 1 Coetzer, Matthew (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 1 2 Blackmore, Gareth (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 1 3 Mallett, Luke (M) Kings Beach 0    
Quarter-Final 1 4 Smuts, Jamie (M) Big Bay 0    
Quarter-Final 2 1 David, Brandon (M) Big Bay 0    
Quarter-Final 2 2 Mdletshe, Siphosihle (M) Winklespruit 0    
Quarter-Final 2 3 Jones, Warrick (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 2 4 Muller, Kristian (M) Marine 0    
Quarter-Final 3 1 van Coller, Matthew (M) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 3 2 Kingston, Matthew (M) Kings Beach 0    
Quarter-Final 3 3 Wilson, Craig (M) East London 0    
Quarter-Final 3 4 Slijpen, Connor Niall (M) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 4 1 Basson, Marius (M) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 4 2 Vencencie, Luke (M) Kings Beach 0    
Quarter-Final 4 3 Gordon, Ethan (M) Milnerton 0    
Quarter-Final 4 4 Nomoyi, Siphosethu (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 1 0 Basson, Marius (M) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 1 1 Smuts, Jamie (M) Big Bay 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Kingston, Matthew (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Blackmore, Gareth (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 David, Brandon (M) Big Bay 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Mdletshe, Siphosihle (M) Winklespruit 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Nomoyi, Siphosethu (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Vencencie, Luke (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Jones, Warrick (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Grand Final   1 Nomoyi, Siphosethu (M) Kings Beach 8    
Grand Final   2 Vencencie, Luke (M) Kings Beach 7    
Grand Final   3 Mdletshe, Siphosihle (M) Winklespruit 6    
Grand Final   4 Kingston, Matthew (M) Kings Beach 5    
Grand Final   5 Smuts, Jamie (M) Big Bay 4    
Grand Final   6 Jones, Warrick (M) Fish Hoek 3    
Grand Final   7 David, Brandon (M) Big Bay 2    
Grand Final   8 Blackmore, Gareth (M) Fish Hoek 1    


Under 13 Male Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 van Coller, Matthew (M) Plett 8    
Grand Final   2 Nomoyi, Siphosethu (M) Kings Beach 7    
Grand Final   3 Blackmore, Gareth (M) Fish Hoek 6    
Grand Final   4 Mattison, Ethan (M) Llandudno 5    
Grand Final   5 Slijpen, Connor Niall (M) Llandudno 4    
Grand Final   6 Mdletshe, Siphosihle (M) Winklespruit 3    
Grand Final   7 Smuts, Jamie (M) Big Bay 2    
Grand Final   8 Kingston, Matthew (M) Kings Beach 1    


Under 13 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Gordon, Ethan (M) Milnerton 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Mdletshe, Siphosihle (M) Winklespruit 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Kingston, Matthew (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Baisley, Erin (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Nomoyi, Siphosethu (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Blackmore, Gareth (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Vencencie, Luke (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Coetzer, Matthew (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Grand Final   1 Nomoyi, Siphosethu (M) Kings Beach 8    
Grand Final   2 Blackmore, Gareth (M) Fish Hoek 7    
Grand Final   3 Vencencie, Luke (M) Kings Beach 6    
Grand Final   4 Gordon, Ethan (M) Milnerton 5    
Grand Final   5 Mdletshe, Siphosihle (M) Winklespruit 4    
Grand Final   6 Coetzer, Matthew (M) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
Grand Final   7 Kingston, Matthew (M) Kings Beach 2    
Grand Final   8 Baisley, Erin (M) Summerstrand 1    


Under 13 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Quarter-Final 1 1 Jones, Warrick (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 1 2 Nomoyi, Siphosethu (M) Kings Beach 0    
Quarter-Final 1 3 Brink, Sebastian (M) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 1 4 Muller, Kristian (M) Marine 0    
Quarter-Final 1 5 Basson, Marius (M) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 1 6 Truter, Reece (M) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 1 7 Bergset, Daniel (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 1 8 Bertish, Finn (M) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 2 1 Fenn, Jordan (M) East London 0    
Quarter-Final 2 2 Mauvis, Blaise (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 2 3 van Coller, Matthew (M) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 2 4 Smuts, Jamie (M) Big Bay 0    
Quarter-Final 2 5 Mattison, Ethan (M) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 2 6 Lindorst, Hilton (M) Kings Beach 0    
Quarter-Final 2 7 Le Roux, Luke (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 2 8 David, Brandon (M) Big Bay 0    
Quarter-Final 3 1 Slijpen, Connor Niall (M) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 3 2 Coetzer, Matthew (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 3 3 Mayes, Levi (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 3 4 Whittle, Noah (M) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 3 5 Mallett, Luke (M) Kings Beach 0    
Quarter-Final 3 6 De Gier, Blaise (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Quarter-Final 3 7 Wilson, Craig (M) East London 0    
Quarter-Final 3 8 Abrahams, Salmaan (M) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 4 1 Van Rooyen, David (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Quarter-Final 4 2 Van Rooyen, Tristan (M) Kings Beach 0    
Quarter-Final 4 3 Anderson, Lee (M) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 4 4 Pritchard, Cameron (M) Milnerton 0    
Quarter-Final 4 5 Kitto, James (M) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 4 6 Baisley, Erin (M) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 4 7 Wilson, Matthew (M) East London 0    
Quarter-Final 4 8 Kingston, Matthew (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 1 1 Coetzer, Matthew (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Anderson, Lee (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Mayes, Levi (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Nomoyi, Siphosethu (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 1 5 Mauvis, Blaise (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 1 6 Mattison, Ethan (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 1 7 Smuts, Jamie (M) Big Bay 0    
Semi-Final 1 8 Brink, Sebastian (M) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Fenn, Jordan (M) East London 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Slijpen, Connor Niall (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Jones, Warrick (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Van Rooyen, David (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 2 5 Basson, Marius (M) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 2 6 Kingston, Matthew (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 2 7 Mallett, Luke (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 2 8 De Gier, Blaise (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Grand Final   1 Coetzer, Matthew (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
Grand Final   2 Van Rooyen, David (M) Suncoast Pirates 7    
Grand Final   3 Fenn, Jordan (M) East London 6    
Grand Final   4 Mayes, Levi (M) Fish Hoek 5    
Grand Final   5 Slijpen, Connor Niall (M) Llandudno 4    
Grand Final   6 Mauvis, Blaise (M) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
Grand Final   7 Jones, Warrick (M) Fish Hoek 2    
Grand Final   8 Anderson, Lee (M) Llandudno 1    


Under 13 Male Iron Nipper
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Fenn, Jordan (M) East London 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Bertish, Finn (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Van Rooyen, David (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Kitto, James (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 5 Van Rooyen, Tristan (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 1 6 Fermor, Oliver (M) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Anderson, Lee (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Muller, Kristian (M) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Mayes, Levi (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Jones, Warrick (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 5 Nomoyi, Siphosethu (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 2 6 Mauvis, Blaise (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 3 1 Coetzer, Matthew (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 3 2 van Coller, Matthew (M) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 3 3 Blackmore, Gareth (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 3 4 Dredge, Elijah (M) Tuks 0    
Semi-Final 3 5 Smuts, Jamie (M) Big Bay 0    
Semi-Final 3 6 Mattison, Ethan (M) Llandudno 0    
Grand Final   1 Fenn, Jordan (M) East London 8    
Grand Final   2 Van Rooyen, David (M) Suncoast Pirates 7    
Grand Final   3 Anderson, Lee (M) Llandudno 6    
Grand Final   4 Blackmore, Gareth (M) Fish Hoek 5    
Grand Final   5 Jones, Warrick (M) Fish Hoek 4    
Grand Final   6 Coetzer, Matthew (M) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
Grand Final   7 Dredge, Elijah (M) Tuks 2    
Grand Final   8 Mauvis, Blaise (M) Umhlanga Rocks 1    


Under 13 Male Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Fenn, Jordan (M) East London 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Dredge, Elijah (M) Tuks 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Van Rooyen, Tristan (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Neethling, Daniel (M) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 1 5 Jones, Warrick (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 6 Mattison, Ethan (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 1 7 Mallett, Luke (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 1 8 Archibald, Dane (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 1 9 Nkunzi, Awande (M) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 1 10 Smuts, Jamie (M) Big Bay 0    
Semi-Final 1 11 Wilson, Matthew (M) East London 0    
Semi-Final 1 12 Nomoyi, Siphosethu (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 1 13 Baisley, Erin (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 14 Truter, Reece (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 15 Rusteberg, Joshua (M) East London 0    
Semi-Final 1 16 Van Den Berg, Nathan (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Van Rooyen, David (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Blackmore, Gareth (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Coetzer, Matthew (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 van Coller, Matthew (M) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 5 Muller, Kristian (M) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 2 6 Bertish, Finn (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 2 7 Pieterse, Antonie (M) Harties Reflection 0    
Semi-Final 2 8 Pritchard, Cameron (M) Milnerton 0    
Semi-Final 2 9 Fermor, Oliver (M) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 10 Kingston, Matthew (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 2 11 Lindorst, Hilton (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 2 12 De Gier, Blaise (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 2 13 Pillay, Nikhil (M) Senathla 0    
Semi-Final 2 14 Whittle, Noah (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 15 Kitto, James (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 16 Mayes, Levi (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 17 Botha, Xander (M) Harties Reflection 0    
Grand Final   1 Fenn, Jordan (M) East London 8    
Grand Final   2 Coetzer, Matthew (M) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
Grand Final   3 van Coller, Matthew (M) Plett 6    
Grand Final   4 Blackmore, Gareth (M) Fish Hoek 5    
Grand Final   5 Dredge, Elijah (M) Tuks 4    
Grand Final   6 Van Rooyen, David (M) Suncoast Pirates 3    
Grand Final   7 Bertish, Finn (M) Llandudno 2    
Grand Final   8 Jones, Warrick (M) Fish Hoek 1    


Under 13 Male Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Dredge, Elijah (M) Tuks 8    
Grand Final   2 Fenn, Jordan (M) East London 7    
Grand Final   3 Van Rooyen, Tristan (M) Kings Beach 6    
Grand Final   4 van Coller, Matthew (M) Plett 5    
Grand Final   5 Anderson, Lee (M) Llandudno 4    
Grand Final   6 Bertish, Finn (M) Llandudno 3    
Grand Final   7 Muller, Kristian (M) Marine 2    
Grand Final   8 Van Rooyen, David (M) Suncoast Pirates 1    


Under 14 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Quarter-Final 1 1 Weston, Maisy (F) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 1 2 Ribbink, Kira (F) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 1 3 Hofmeyr, Kira (F) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 1 4 Challenor, Nicolette (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 1 5 Akomolafe, Iman (F) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 1 6 Hall, Angela (F) Scottburgh 0    
Quarter-Final 1 7 Roberts, Kate (F) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 1 8 Van Der Nest, Kyleigh (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 2 1 O Halloran, Jayde (F) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 2 2 Raath, Emily (F) East London 0    
Quarter-Final 2 3 Stanton, Christina (F) Scottburgh 0    
Quarter-Final 2 4 Cormac, Jenna (F) Marine 0    
Quarter-Final 2 5 Powers, Regan Olivia (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 2 6 Chabanel, Berenice (F) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 2 7 Cleworth, Holly (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 2 8 Lowe, Lara (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 1 1 Ribbink, Kira (F) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Cleworth, Holly (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Lowe, Lara (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Roberts, Kate (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Chabanel, Berenice (F) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Van Der Nest, Kyleigh (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Hofmeyr, Kira (F) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Stanton, Christina (F) Scottburgh 0    
Semi-Final 2 5 Challenor, Nicolette (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Grand Final   1 Ribbink, Kira (F) Durban Surf 8    
Grand Final   2 Challenor, Nicolette (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
Grand Final   3 Roberts, Kate (F) Clifton 6    
Grand Final   4 Stanton, Christina (F) Scottburgh 5    
Grand Final   5 Chabanel, Berenice (F) Plett 4    
Grand Final   6 Van Der Nest, Kyleigh (F) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
Grand Final   7 Lowe, Lara (F) Clifton 2    
Grand Final   8 Hofmeyr, Kira (F) Llandudno 1    


Under 14 Female Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Stanton, Christina (F) Scottburgh 8    
Grand Final   2 Raath, Emily (F) East London 7    
Grand Final   3 Slack, Emma (F) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
Grand Final   4 Van Der Nest, Kyleigh (F) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
Grand Final   5 Pengelly, Carmen-Delta (F) Summerstrand 4    
Grand Final   6 Challenor, Nicolette (F) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
Grand Final   7 Ribbink, Kira (F) Durban Surf 2    
Grand Final   8 Freese, Anke (F) AquaMix 1    
Grand Final   9 Roberts, Kate (F) Clifton 0    
Grand Final   10 Jack, Asha (F) Milnerton 0    
Grand Final   11 Bolton, Tyra (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Grand Final   12 Weston, Maisy (F) Llandudno 0    
Grand Final   13 Waechter, Megan (F) East London 0    
Grand Final   14 Cleworth, Holly (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Grand Final   15 Powers, Regan Olivia (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Grand Final   16 Hockly, Saskia (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    


Under 14 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Challenor, Nicolette (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Weston, Maisy (F) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Powers, Regan Olivia (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Chabanel, Berenice (F) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Stanton, Christina (F) Scottburgh 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Praetorius, Kasha (F) Big Bay 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Akomolafe, Iman (F) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Roberts, Kate (F) Clifton 0    
Grand Final   1 Stanton, Christina (F) Scottburgh 8    
Grand Final   2 Praetorius, Kasha (F) Big Bay 7    
Grand Final   3 Weston, Maisy (F) Llandudno 6    
Grand Final   4 Powers, Regan Olivia (F) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
Grand Final   5 Challenor, Nicolette (F) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
Grand Final   6 Chabanel, Berenice (F) Plett 3    
Grand Final   7 Akomolafe, Iman (F) Summerstrand 2    
Grand Final   8 Roberts, Kate (F) Clifton 1    


Under 14 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Botha, Tatum (F) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Hockly, Saskia (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Chabanel, Berenice (F) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Steyn, Courtney (F) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 5 Martin, Emma (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 1 6 Waechter, Megan (F) East London 0    
Semi-Final 1 7 Pengelly, Carmen-Delta (F) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 8 Hofmeyr, Kira (F) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 van Niekerk, Enya (F) Big Bay 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Slack, Emma (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Weston, Maisy (F) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Ribbink, Kira (F) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 5 Hall, Angela (F) Scottburgh 0    
Semi-Final 2 6 Cleworth, Holly (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 7 Lowe, Lara (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 2 8 Roberts, Kate (F) Clifton 0    
Grand Final   1 Botha, Tatum (F) Durban Surf 8    
Grand Final   2 Weston, Maisy (F) Llandudno 7    
Grand Final   3 van Niekerk, Enya (F) Big Bay 6    
Grand Final   4 Chabanel, Berenice (F) Plett 5    
Grand Final   5 Slack, Emma (F) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
Grand Final   6 Waechter, Megan (F) East London 3    
Grand Final   7 Steyn, Courtney (F) Durban Surf 2    
Grand Final   8 Hockly, Saskia (F) Umhlanga Rocks 1    


Under 14 Female Iron Nipper
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Ribbink, Kira (F) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Steyn, Courtney (F) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Waechter, Megan (F) East London 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Martin, Emma (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 1 5 Cormac, Jenna (F) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 1 6 Bosman, Morgan (F) Big Bay 0    
Semi-Final 1 7 Pengelly, Carmen-Delta (F) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 8 Van Der Nest, Kyleigh (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Botha, Tatum (F) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Cleworth, Holly (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Slack, Emma (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 van Niekerk, Enya (F) Big Bay 0    
Semi-Final 2 5 Hockly, Saskia (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 2 6 Challenor, Nicolette (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 2 7 Chabanel, Berenice (F) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 8 Hall, Angela (F) Scottburgh 0    
Grand Final   1 Botha, Tatum (F) Durban Surf 8    
Grand Final   2 Cleworth, Holly (F) Fish Hoek 7    
Grand Final   3 Martin, Emma (F) Clifton 6    
Grand Final   4 Steyn, Courtney (F) Durban Surf 5    
Grand Final   5 Ribbink, Kira (F) Durban Surf 4    
Grand Final   6 Waechter, Megan (F) East London 3    
Grand Final   7 Cormac, Jenna (F) Marine 2    
Grand Final   8 Hockly, Saskia (F) Umhlanga Rocks 1    


Under 14 Female Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Steyn, Courtney (F) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Cleworth, Holly (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Cormac, Jenna (F) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Waechter, Megan (F) East London 0    
Semi-Final 1 5 Challenor, Nicolette (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 1 6 Van Rensburg, Zanje (F) Harties Reflection 0    
Semi-Final 1 7 Hall, Angela (F) Scottburgh 0    
Semi-Final 1 8 van Niekerk, Enya (F) Big Bay 0    
Semi-Final 1 9 Raath, Emily (F) East London 0    
Semi-Final 1 10 Olivier, Naomi (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 1 11 Akomolafe, Iman (F) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 12 Roberts, Kate (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 1 13 Freese, Anke (F) AquaMix 0    
Semi-Final 1 14 Hofmeyr, Kira (F) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 1 15 Serfontein, Amy (F) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 16 O Halloran, Jayde (F) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Botha, Tatum (F) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Noyce, Caroline (F) Strand 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Ribbink, Kira (F) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Lausberg, Guilma (F) Manguang 0    
Semi-Final 2 5 Hockly, Saskia (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 2 6 Martin, Emma (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 2 7 Chabanel, Berenice (F) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 8 Bosman, Morgan (F) Big Bay 0    
Semi-Final 2 9 Pengelly, Carmen-Delta (F) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 2 10 Bolton, Tyra (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 2 11 Foster, Megan (F) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 2 12 Lowe, Lara (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 2 13 Preen, Sophia (F) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 2 14 Jack, Asha (F) Milnerton 0    
Semi-Final 2 15 Buikema, Mieke (F) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 2 16 Stanton, Christina (F) Scottburgh 0    
Grand Final   1 Botha, Tatum (F) Durban Surf 8    
Grand Final   2 Cleworth, Holly (F) Fish Hoek 7    
Grand Final   3 Waechter, Megan (F) East London 6    
Grand Final   4 Ribbink, Kira (F) Durban Surf 5    
Grand Final   5 Lausberg, Guilma (F) Manguang 4    
Grand Final   6 Martin, Emma (F) Clifton 3    
Grand Final   7 Steyn, Courtney (F) Durban Surf 2    
Grand Final   8 van Niekerk, Enya (F) Big Bay 1    


Under 14 Female Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Botha, Tatum (F) Durban Surf 8    
Grand Final   2 Cleworth, Holly (F) Fish Hoek 7    
Grand Final   3 Lausberg, Guilma (F) Manguang 6    
Grand Final   4 Steyn, Courtney (F) Durban Surf 5    
Grand Final   5 Ribbink, Kira (F) Durban Surf 4    
Grand Final   6 Waechter, Megan (F) East London 3    
Grand Final   7 Martin, Emma (F) Clifton 2    
Grand Final   8 Cormac, Jenna (F) Marine 1    


Under 14 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Quarter-Final 1 1 Mathiso, Yamkela (M) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 1 2 van Huyssteen, Henri (M) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 1 3 Davis-Brorson, James (M) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 1 4 Davidson, Christian (M) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 1 5 Davidson, Max (M) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 1 6 Le Roux, Nico (M) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 1 7 Voigt, Joshua (M) Kings Beach 0    
Quarter-Final 1 8 Kleinsmidt, Robert (M) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 2 1 Langdon, King (M) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 2 2 Miller, Kaiden (M) Kings Beach 0    
Quarter-Final 2 3 Hufkie, Connor (M) Kings Beach 0    
Quarter-Final 2 4 Barron, Liam (M) False Bay 0    
Quarter-Final 2 5 Johnson, Ridwaan (M) Kings Beach 0    
Quarter-Final 2 6 Miell, Cameron (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 2 7 McTavish, Connor (M) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 2 8 Jaftha, Jaydin (M) Seagulls 0    
Semi-Final 1 1 Davis-Brorson, James (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Miell, Cameron (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Voigt, Joshua (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Langdon, King (M) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Kleinsmidt, Robert (M) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Jaftha, Jaydin (M) Seagulls 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 van Huyssteen, Henri (M) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Johnson, Ridwaan (M) Kings Beach 0    
Grand Final   1 Davis-Brorson, James (M) Llandudno 8    
Grand Final   2 Kleinsmidt, Robert (M) Plett 7    
Grand Final   3 Langdon, King (M) Clifton 6    
Grand Final   4 Voigt, Joshua (M) Kings Beach 5    
Grand Final   5 van Huyssteen, Henri (M) Plett 4    
Grand Final   6 Jaftha, Jaydin (M) Seagulls 3    
Grand Final   7 Miell, Cameron (M) Fish Hoek 2    
Grand Final   8 Johnson, Ridwaan (M) Kings Beach 1    


Under 14 Male Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Voigt, Joshua (M) Kings Beach 8    
Grand Final   2 Daley, Caleb (M) Scottburgh 7    
Grand Final   3 Langdon, King (M) Clifton 6    
Grand Final   4 van Huyssteen, Henri (M) Plett 5    
Grand Final   5 Barron, Liam (M) False Bay 4    
Grand Final   6 Mathiso, Yamkela (M) Llandudno 3    
Grand Final   7 McTavish, Connor (M) Llandudno 2    
Grand Final   8 Miller, Kaiden (M) Kings Beach 1    


Under 14 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Johnson, Ridwaan (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Engelbrecht, Ethan (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Davidson, Max (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Davis-Brorson, James (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Voigt, Joshua (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Langdon, King (M) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Berghammer, Cale (M) Milnerton 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Kleinsmidt, Robert (M) Plett 0    
Grand Final   1 Voigt, Joshua (M) Kings Beach 8    
Grand Final   2 Johnson, Ridwaan (M) Kings Beach 7    
Grand Final   3 Davidson, Max (M) Durban Surf 6    
Grand Final   4 Berghammer, Cale (M) Milnerton 4.5    
Grand Final   5 Langdon, King (M) Clifton 4.5    
Grand Final   6 Kleinsmidt, Robert (M) Plett 3    
Grand Final   7 Engelbrecht, Ethan (M) Summerstrand 2    
Grand Final   8 Davis-Brorson, James (M) Llandudno 1    


Under 14 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Quarter-Final 1 1 Strydom, Viviers (M) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 1 2 Berghammer, Cale (M) Milnerton 0    
Quarter-Final 1 3 Davidson, Max (M) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 1 4 Achmad, Luke (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Quarter-Final 1 5 Miell, Cameron (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 1 6 Howard, Matt (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 1 7 Berger, Karl (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Quarter-Final 1 8 Thethard, Daniel (M) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 1 9 Harebottle, Jayden (M) East London 0    
Quarter-Final 1 10 Le Roux, Nico (M) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 2 1 Davis-Brorson, James (M) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 2 2 Mentz, Eli (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 2 3 Scott, Brad (M) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 2 4 Pillay, Leshen (M) Marine 0    
Quarter-Final 2 5 Davidson, Christian (M) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 2 6 Arelisky, Nicholas (M) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 2 7 van Zyl, Luke (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 2 8 Venter, Andre (M) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 2 9 Voigt, Joshua (M) Kings Beach 0    
Quarter-Final 2 10 Medcalf, Joshua (M) Big Bay 0    
Quarter-Final 3 1 McTavish, Connor (M) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 3 2 Lombard, Noar (M) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 3 3 Daley, Caleb (M) Scottburgh 0    
Quarter-Final 3 4 van Huyssteen, Henri (M) Plett 0    
Quarter-Final 3 5 Westcott, Heath (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Quarter-Final 3 6 Smith, Joshua (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 3 7 Barron, Liam (M) False Bay 0    
Quarter-Final 3 8 Taljaard, Marco (M) AquaMix 0    
Quarter-Final 3 9 Coetzee, Kai (M) Warnadoone 0    
Quarter-Final 3 10 Ingram, Yenli (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 1 1 McTavish, Connor (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 van Huyssteen, Henri (M) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Mentz, Eli (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Howard, Matt (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 1 5 Venter, Andre (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 6 Davidson, Christian (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 7 Pillay, Leshen (M) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 1 8 Harebottle, Jayden (M) East London 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Lombard, Noar (M) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Davis-Brorson, James (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Miell, Cameron (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Smith, Joshua (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 5 Strydom, Viviers (M) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 6 Daley, Caleb (M) Scottburgh 0    
Semi-Final 2 7 van Zyl, Luke (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 8 Davidson, Max (M) Durban Surf 0    
Grand Final   1 Davis-Brorson, James (M) Llandudno 8    
Grand Final   2 Lombard, Noar (M) Clifton 7    
Grand Final   3 McTavish, Connor (M) Llandudno 6    
Grand Final   4 Miell, Cameron (M) Fish Hoek 5    
Grand Final   5 van Zyl, Luke (M) Fish Hoek 4    
Grand Final   6 Daley, Caleb (M) Scottburgh 3    
Grand Final   7 Smith, Joshua (M) Fish Hoek 2    
Grand Final   8 Howard, Matt (M) Umhlanga Rocks 1    


Under 14 Male Iron Nipper
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 McTavish, Connor (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Pillay, Leshen (M) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Miell, Cameron (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Howard, Matt (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 1 5 van Zyl, Luke (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 6 Botha, Pierre (M) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 1 7 van Huyssteen, Henri (M) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 1 8 Scott, Brad (M) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Davis-Brorson, James (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Daley, Caleb (M) Scottburgh 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Smith, Joshua (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Lombard, Noar (M) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 2 5 Davidson, Christian (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 2 6 Medcalf, Joshua (M) Big Bay 0    
Semi-Final 2 7 Aromin, Ozzy (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 8 Thethard, Daniel (M) Clifton 0    
Grand Final   1 Daley, Caleb (M) Scottburgh 8    
Grand Final   2 van Zyl, Luke (M) Fish Hoek 7    
Grand Final   3 Davidson, Christian (M) Summerstrand 6    
Grand Final   4 Lombard, Noar (M) Clifton 5    
Grand Final   5 Miell, Cameron (M) Fish Hoek 4    
Grand Final   6 McTavish, Connor (M) Llandudno 3    
Grand Final   7 Scott, Brad (M) Clifton 2    
Grand Final   8 Pillay, Leshen (M) Marine 1    


Under 14 Male Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Aromin, Ozzy (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Davidson, Christian (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Pillay, Leshen (M) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Lombard, Noar (M) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 1 5 Botha, Pierre (M) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 1 6 McTavish, Connor (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 1 7 Fourie, Dylan (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 8 Davis-Brorson, James (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 1 9 Delport, Pieter (M) Manguang 0    
Semi-Final 1 10 Beukes, Xavier (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 1 11 Achmad, Luke (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 1 12 Zumpt, Luca (M) Milnerton 0    
Semi-Final 1 13 Flood, Luke (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 1 14 Herbst, Ludwig (M) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 1 15 Berghammer, Cale (M) Milnerton 0    
Semi-Final 1 16 Berger, Karl (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Medcalf, Joshua (M) Big Bay 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Thethard, Daniel (M) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Daley, Caleb (M) Scottburgh 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Coetzee, Kai (M) Warnadoone 0    
Semi-Final 2 5 Miell, Cameron (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 6 Strydom, Viviers (M) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 7 Venter, Andre (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 8 van Zyl, Luke (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 9 Howard, Matt (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 2 10 Arelisky, Nicholas (M) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 2 11 Van Wijk, Lyon (M) Manguang 0    
Semi-Final 2 12 Davidson, Max (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 13 Smith, Joshua (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 14 Scott, Brad (M) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 2 15 van Huyssteen, Henri (M) Plett 0    
Semi-Final 2 16 Spogter, Ryan (M) False Bay 0    
Grand Final   1 Lombard, Noar (M) Clifton 8    
Grand Final   2 Aromin, Ozzy (M) Durban Surf 7    
Grand Final   3 Daley, Caleb (M) Scottburgh 6    
Grand Final   4 Pillay, Leshen (M) Marine 5    
Grand Final   5 Davidson, Christian (M) Summerstrand 4    
Grand Final   6 Miell, Cameron (M) Fish Hoek 3    
Grand Final   7 Howard, Matt (M) Umhlanga Rocks 2    
Grand Final   8 Botha, Pierre (M) Clifton 1    


Under 14 Male Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Aromin, Ozzy (M) Durban Surf 8    
Grand Final   2 Lombard, Noar (M) Clifton 7    
Grand Final   3 Davidson, Christian (M) Summerstrand 6    
Grand Final   4 Miell, Cameron (M) Fish Hoek 5    
Grand Final   5 Botha, Pierre (M) Clifton 4    
Grand Final   6 Pillay, Leshen (M) Marine 3    
Grand Final   7 McTavish, Connor (M) Llandudno 2    
Grand Final   8 van Zyl, Luke (M) Fish Hoek 1    


Under 14 Mixed Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 0    
    > Johnson, Ridwaan (M)        
    > Kingston, Matthew (M)        
    > Nomoyi, Siphosethu (M)        
    > Voigt, Joshua (M)        
Semi-Final 1 2 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 0    
    > Blackmore, Gareth (M)        
    > Mentz, Eli (M)        
    > Miell, Cameron (M)        
    > Winter, Leah (F)        
Semi-Final 1 3 Scottburgh Team A Scottburgh 0    
    > Alexandre, Jethro (M)        
    > Daley, Caleb (M)        
    > Edwards, Amber (F)        
    > Stanton, Christina (F)        
Semi-Final 1 4 Plett Team A Plett 0    
    > Chabanel, Berenice (F)        
    > Kleinsmidt, Robert (M)        
    > van Coller, Matthew (M)        
    > van Huyssteen, Henri (M)        
Semi-Final 2 1 Big Bay Team A Big Bay 0    
    > Hutton, Dylan (M)        
    > Medcalf, Joshua (M)        
    > Praetorius, Kasha (F)        
    > Smuts, Jamie (M)        
Semi-Final 2 2 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 0    
    > Baadjies, Rakin (M)        
    > Berghammer, Cale (M)        
    > Gerhard, Ross (M)        
    > Gordon, Ethan (M)        
Semi-Final 2 3 Clifton Team A Clifton 0    
    > Basson, Marius (M)        
    > Boehner, Julia (F)        
    > Langdon, King (M)        
    > Roberts, Kate (F)        
Semi-Final 2 4 Clifton Team B Clifton 0    
    > Anderson, Sienna (F)        
    > Arelisky, Nicholas (M)        
    > Brand, Holly (F)        
    > Thomas, Paige (F)        
Grand Final   1 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 8    
    > Johnson, Ridwaan (M)        
    > Kingston, Matthew (M)        
    > Nomoyi, Siphosethu (M)        
    > Voigt, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   2 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 7    
    > Blackmore, Gareth (M)        
    > Mentz, Eli (M)        
    > Miell, Cameron (M)        
    > Winter, Leah (F)        
Grand Final   3 Scottburgh Team A Scottburgh 6    
    > Alexandre, Jethro (M)        
    > Daley, Caleb (M)        
    > Edwards, Amber (F)        
    > Stanton, Christina (F)        
Grand Final   4 Plett Team A Plett 5    
    > Chabanel, Berenice (F)        
    > Kleinsmidt, Robert (M)        
    > van Coller, Matthew (M)        
    > van Huyssteen, Henri (M)        
Grand Final   5 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 4    
    > Baadjies, Rakin (M)        
    > Berghammer, Cale (M)        
    > Gerhard, Ross (M)        
    > Gordon, Ethan (M)        
Grand Final   6 Clifton Team A Clifton 3    
    > Basson, Marius (M)        
    > Boehner, Julia (F)        
    > Langdon, King (M)        
    > Roberts, Kate (F)        
Grand Final   7 Big Bay Team A Big Bay 2    
    > Hutton, Dylan (M)        
    > Medcalf, Joshua (M)        
    > Praetorius, Kasha (F)        
    > Smuts, Jamie (M)        
Grand Final   8 Clifton Team B Clifton 1    
    > Anderson, Sienna (F)        
    > Arelisky, Nicholas (M)        
    > Brand, Holly (F)        
    > Thomas, Paige (F)        


Under 14 Mixed Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 8    
    > Davis-Brorson, James (M)        
    > McTavish, Connor (M)        
    > Slijpen, Connor Niall (M)        
Grand Final   2 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 7    
    > Jones, Warrick (M)        
    > Miell, Cameron (M)        
    > van Zyl, Luke (M)        
Grand Final   3 Clifton Team A Clifton 6    
    > Lombard, Noar (M)        
    > Martin, Emma (F)        
    > Scott, Brad (M)        
Grand Final   4 Plett Team A Plett 5    
    > Brink, Sebastian (M)        
    > Strydom, Viviers (M)        
    > van Huyssteen, Henri (M)        
Grand Final   5 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 4    
    > Blackmore, Gareth (M)        
    > Cleworth, Holly (F)        
    > Smith, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   6 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 3    
    > Bolton, Tyra (F)        
    > Mowat, Daisy (F)        
    > Van Rooyen, David (M)        
Grand Final   7 Llandudno Team B Llandudno 2    
    > Anderson, Lee (M)        
    > Mattison, Ethan (M)        
    > Weston, Maisy (F)        
Grand Final   8 Umhlanga Rocks Team B Umhlanga Rocks 1    
    > Coetzer, Matthew (M)        
    > Howard, Matt (M)        
    > Slack, Emma (F)        


Under 14 Mixed Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Quarter-Final 1 1 Umhlanga Rocks Team C Umhlanga Rocks 0    
    > Coetzer, Matthew (M)        
    > Howard, Matt (M)        
    > Mauvis, Blaise (M)        
Quarter-Final 1 2 East London Team A East London 0    
    > Fenn, Jordan (M)        
    > Raath, Emily (F)        
    > Waechter, Megan (F)        
Quarter-Final 1 3 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 0    
    > Berghammer, Cale (M)        
    > Chiang, Kelsey (F)        
    > Gordon, Ethan (M)        
Quarter-Final 1 4 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 0    
    > Mentz, Eli (M)        
    > Miell, Cameron (M)        
    > van Zyl, Luke (M)        
Quarter-Final 1 5 Kings Beach Team C Kings Beach 0    
    > Flood, Luke (M)        
    > Mallett, Luke (M)        
    > Nomoyi, Siphosethu (M)        
Quarter-Final 1 6 Durban Surf Team B Durban Surf 0    
    > Ribbink, Kira (F)        
    > Smith, Tannah (F)        
    > Whittle, Noah (M)        
Quarter-Final 1 7 Big Bay Team B Big Bay 0    
    > Bosman, Morgan (F)        
    > Praetorius, Kasha (F)        
    > van Niekerk, Enya (F)        
Quarter-Final 1 8 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 0    
    > Fourie, Dylan (M)        
    > Lacey, Jamie (F)        
    > Van Den Berg, Nathan (M)        
Quarter-Final 2 1 Big Bay Team A Big Bay 0    
    > Hutton, Dylan (M)        
    > Medcalf, Joshua (M)        
    > Smuts, Jamie (M)        
Quarter-Final 2 2 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 0    
    > Cleworth, Holly (F)        
    > Smith, Joshua (M)        
    > Winter, Leah (F)        
Quarter-Final 2 3 Plett Team A Plett 0    
    > Kleinsmidt, Robert (M)        
    > van Coller, Matthew (M)        
    > van Huyssteen, Henri (M)        
Quarter-Final 2 4 Llandudno Team B Llandudno 0    
    > Anderson, Lee (M)        
    > Mattison, Ethan (M)        
    > Slijpen, Connor Niall (M)        
Quarter-Final 2 5 Manguang Team B Manguang 0    
    > Delport, Pieter (M)        
    > Mackay, Len Douglas (M)        
    > Van Wijk, Lyon (M)        
Quarter-Final 2 6 Clifton Team D Clifton 0    
    > Anderson, Sienna (F)        
    > Basson, Marius (M)        
    > Martin, Emma (F)        
Quarter-Final 2 7 Scottburgh Team A Scottburgh 0    
    > Daley, Caleb (M)        
    > Hall, Angela (F)        
    > Stanton, Christina (F)        
Quarter-Final 2 8 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 0    
    > Bolton, Tyra (F)        
    > Hatton, Megan (F)        
    > Mowat, Daisy (F)        
Quarter-Final 3 1 Umhlanga Rocks Team B Umhlanga Rocks 0    
    > Slack, Emma (F)        
    > Van Der Nest, Kyleigh (F)        
    > Van Der Sandt, Milla (F)        
Quarter-Final 3 2 Llandudno Team C Llandudno 0    
    > Bertish, Finn (M)        
    > Bristow, Mikaela (F)        
    > Weston, Maisy (F)        
Quarter-Final 3 3 Suncoast Pirates Team C Suncoast Pirates 0    
    > Achmad, Luke (M)        
    > Beukes, Xavier (M)        
    > Whiteboy, Kiara (F)        
Quarter-Final 3 4 Plett Team B Plett 0    
    > Brink, Sebastian (M)        
    > Pfister, Simon (M)        
    > Strydom, Viviers (M)        
Quarter-Final 3 5 Kings Beach Team B Kings Beach 0    
    > Johnson, Ridwaan (M)        
    > Kingston, Matthew (M)        
    > Lindorst, Hilton (M)        
Quarter-Final 3 6 Marine Team A Marine 0    
    > Muller, Kristian (M)        
    > Neethling, Daniel (M)        
    > Nkunzi, Awande (M)        
Quarter-Final 3 7 Suncoast Pirates Team B Suncoast Pirates 0    
    > Berger, Karl (M)        
    > De Gier, Blaise (M)        
    > Van Rooyen, David (M)        
Quarter-Final 3 8 Durban Surf Team C Durban Surf 0    
    > Kitto, James (M)        
    > Steyn, Courtney (F)        
    > Venter, Andre (M)        
Quarter-Final 4 1 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 0    
    > Davis-Brorson, James (M)        
    > Mathiso, Yamkela (M)        
    > McTavish, Connor (M)        
Quarter-Final 4 2 Clifton Team A Clifton 0    
    > Botha, Pierre (M)        
    > Langdon, King (M)        
    > Lombard, Noar (M)        
Quarter-Final 4 3 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 0    
    > Aromin, Ozzy (M)        
    > Botha, Tatum (F)        
    > Davidson, Max (M)        
Quarter-Final 4 4 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 0    
    > Forword, Byron (M)        
    > Van Rooyen, Tristan (M)        
    > Voigt, Joshua (M)        
Quarter-Final 4 5 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 0    
    > Baisley, Erin (M)        
    > Davidson, Christian (M)        
    > Engelbrecht, Ethan (M)        
Quarter-Final 4 6 East London Team C East London 0    
    > Harebottle, Jayden (M)        
    > Weppelman, Jenna (F)        
    > Wilson, Matthew (M)        
Quarter-Final 4 7 Kings Beach Team D Kings Beach 0    
    > Archibald, Dane (M)        
    > De Witt, Kian (M)        
    > Vencencie, Luke (M)        
Quarter-Final 4 8 Clifton Team E Clifton 0    
    > Brand, Holly (F)        
    > McClelland, Meeca (F)        
    > Thomas, Paige (F)        
Semi-Final 1 1 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 0    
    > Aromin, Ozzy (M)        
    > Botha, Tatum (F)        
    > Davidson, Max (M)        
Semi-Final 1 2 Clifton Team A Clifton 0    
    > Botha, Pierre (M)        
    > Langdon, King (M)        
    > Lombard, Noar (M)        
Semi-Final 1 3 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 0    
    > Davis-Brorson, James (M)        
    > Mathiso, Yamkela (M)        
    > McTavish, Connor (M)        
Semi-Final 1 4 Plett Team A Plett 0    
    > Kleinsmidt, Robert (M)        
    > van Coller, Matthew (M)        
    > van Huyssteen, Henri (M)        
Semi-Final 1 5 Llandudno Team B Llandudno 0    
    > Anderson, Lee (M)        
    > Mattison, Ethan (M)        
    > Slijpen, Connor Niall (M)        
Semi-Final 1 6 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 0    
    > Baisley, Erin (M)        
    > Davidson, Christian (M)        
    > Engelbrecht, Ethan (M)        
Semi-Final 1 7 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 0    
    > Berghammer, Cale (M)        
    > Chiang, Kelsey (F)        
    > Gordon, Ethan (M)        
Semi-Final 1 8 Durban Surf Team C Durban Surf 0    
    > Kitto, James (M)        
    > Steyn, Courtney (F)        
    > Venter, Andre (M)        
Semi-Final 2 1 Umhlanga Rocks Team C Umhlanga Rocks 0    
    > Coetzer, Matthew (M)        
    > Howard, Matt (M)        
    > Mauvis, Blaise (M)        
Semi-Final 2 2 Big Bay Team A Big Bay 0    
    > Hutton, Dylan (M)        
    > Medcalf, Joshua (M)        
    > Smuts, Jamie (M)        
Semi-Final 2 3 East London Team A East London 0    
    > Fenn, Jordan (M)        
    > Raath, Emily (F)        
    > Waechter, Megan (F)        
Semi-Final 2 4 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 0    
    > Cleworth, Holly (F)        
    > Smith, Joshua (M)        
    > Winter, Leah (F)        
Semi-Final 2 5 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 0    
    > Mentz, Eli (M)        
    > Miell, Cameron (M)        
    > van Zyl, Luke (M)        
Semi-Final 2 6 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 0    
    > Forword, Byron (M)        
    > Van Rooyen, Tristan (M)        
    > Voigt, Joshua (M)        
Semi-Final 2 7 Llandudno Team C Llandudno 0    
    > Bertish, Finn (M)        
    > Bristow, Mikaela (F)        
    > Weston, Maisy (F)        
Semi-Final 2 8 Kings Beach Team B Kings Beach 0    
    > Johnson, Ridwaan (M)        
    > Kingston, Matthew (M)        
    > Lindorst, Hilton (M)        
Grand Final   1 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 8    
    > Davis-Brorson, James (M)        
    > Mathiso, Yamkela (M)        
    > McTavish, Connor (M)        
Grand Final   2 Clifton Team A Clifton 7    
    > Botha, Pierre (M)        
    > Langdon, King (M)        
    > Lombard, Noar (M)        
Grand Final   3 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 6    
    > Aromin, Ozzy (M)        
    > Botha, Tatum (F)        
    > Davidson, Max (M)        
Grand Final   4 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 5    
    > Mentz, Eli (M)        
    > Miell, Cameron (M)        
    > van Zyl, Luke (M)        
Grand Final   5 East London Team A East London 4    
    > Fenn, Jordan (M)        
    > Raath, Emily (F)        
    > Waechter, Megan (F)        
Grand Final   6 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 3    
    > Baisley, Erin (M)        
    > Davidson, Christian (M)        
    > Engelbrecht, Ethan (M)        
Grand Final   7 Plett Team A Plett 2    
    > Kleinsmidt, Robert (M)        
    > van Coller, Matthew (M)        
    > van Huyssteen, Henri (M)        
Grand Final   8 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 1    
    > Cleworth, Holly (F)        
    > Smith, Joshua (M)        
    > Winter, Leah (F)