2018 GT SA NATIONALS - MASTERS (Event Date: 01/04/2018)

All Results

Generated on 19/10/2018 6:11 pm


110-129 yrs min. Female Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 8    
    > Gouws, Tracy (F)        
    > Hains, Kerry (F)        
    > Stone, Fran (F)        


110-129 yrs min. Male Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 8    
    > Kitto, Steven (M)        
    > Kitto, Greg (M)        
    > Xaba, Sihle (M)        
Grand Final   2 Clifton Team A Clifton 7    
    > Gaylard, Anton (M)        
    > Hafner, Nicholas (M)        
    > Njoli, Phumelele (M)        
Grand Final   3 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 6    
    > Craig, Wayne (M)        
    > Rademeyer, Serano (M)        
    > Reen, Brad (M)        
Grand Final   4 Seagulls Team A Seagulls 5    
    > Ingram, Earl (M)        
    > Kriel, Chelsey (M)        
    > Wicomb, Tyrone (M)        
Grand Final   5 Scottburgh Team A Scottburgh 4    
    > Gardner, Gordon (M)        
    > Hall, Elliot (M)        
    > Jones, Keith (M)        


130-149 yrs min. Female Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 8    
    > Moorlach, Maria (F)        
    > Penn, Gina (F)        
    > Vrahimis, Renee (F)        


130-149 yrs min. Male Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Hobie Beach Team A Hobie Beach 8    
    > Beckett, Alec (M)        
    > Cain, Shannon (M)        
    > Human, Ashley (M)        
Grand Final   2 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 7    
    > Davidson, Dalen (M)        
    > Gouws, Fanta (M)        
    > Stone, Andrew (M)        
Grand Final   3 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 6    
    > Fourie, Adriaan (M)        
    > Lawson, Marc (M)        
    > Zumpt, Marco (M)        
Grand Final   4 Hobie Beach Team B Hobie Beach 5    
    > Beckett, Allister (M)        
    > Scott, Clyde (M)        
    > Trotter, Melvin (M)        
Grand Final   5 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 4    
    > de Gier, Bruce (M)        
    > Matthews, Rowan (M)        
    > Misdorp, Shane (M)        
Grand Final   777 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 0    
    > Allen, Christopher (M)        
    > Lloyd, Shaun (M)        
    > Oakes, Lance (M)        


150-169 yrs min. Female Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bluewater Bay Team A Bluewater Bay 8    
    > Du Plessis, Suzanne (F)        
    > Ferrey, Signet (F)        
    > Van Der Walt, Joy (F)        


150-169 yrs min. Male Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 8    
    > Copeland, Craig (M)        
    > Smith, Michael (M)        
    > Vaughan, Ian John (M)        
Grand Final   2 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 7    
    > Herbert, Paul (M)        
    > Hoffer, Martin (M)        
    > Morris, Derek (M)        
Grand Final   3 Amanzimtoti Team A Amanzimtoti 6    
    > Duke, Dale (M)        
    > Hanger, Des (M)        
    > Smith, Hannes (M)        
Grand Final   4 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 5    
    > Colesky, Rob (M)        
    > Pritchard, Andrew (M)        
    > Smith, Rob (M)        
Grand Final   5 Marine Team A Marine 4    
    > Bowler, Gary (M)        
    > du Preez, Leon (M)        
    > Riddle, Stuart (M)        
Grand Final   6 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 3    
    > Jones, Peter (M)        
    > Kamhoot, Ronald (M)        
    > Pla, Philip (M)        


170+ yrs min. Male Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Scottburgh Team A Scottburgh 8    
    > Darbyshire-Roberts, Bruce (M)        
    > Gardner, Gordon (M)        
    > Sadler, Mickey (M)        


30-34 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kriel, Tash (F) NSRI Melkbosstrand Stn18 8    
Grand Final   2 Wileman, Cara (F) NSRI Melkbosstrand Stn18 7    


30-34 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kriel, Tash (F) NSRI Melkbosstrand Stn18 8    
Grand Final   2 Wileman, Cara (F) NSRI Melkbosstrand Stn18 7    


30-34 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kriel, Tash (F) NSRI Melkbosstrand Stn18 8    


30-34 Female Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 8    
    > Gouws, Tracy (F)        
    > Hains, Kerry (F)        
Grand Final   2 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 7    
    > Barnardo, Jane (F)        
    > Stone, Fran (F)        
Grand Final   777 NSRI Melkbosstrand Stn18 Team A NSRI Melkbosstrand Stn18 0    
    > Kriel, Tash (F)        
    > Wileman, Cara (F)        


30-34 Female Ironwoman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kriel, Tash (F) NSRI Melkbosstrand Stn18 8    


30-34 Female Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kriel, Tash (F) NSRI Melkbosstrand Stn18 8    


30-34 Male 2 x 1km Beach Run Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bluewater Bay Team A Bluewater Bay 8    
    > Howitz, Dan (M)        
    > Menze, Ayanda (M)        
Grand Final   2 Bluewater Bay Team B Bluewater Bay 7    
    > Menze, Asanda (M)        
    > Ntilema, Moses (M)        
Grand Final   3 Clifton Team A Clifton 6    
    > Hafner, Nicholas (M)        
    > Njoli, Phumelele (M)        
Grand Final   4 False Bay Team A False Bay 5    
    > Faulmann, Michael (M)        
    > Kalan, Kishan (M)        


30-34 Male 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kriel, Chelsey (M) Seagulls 8    
Grand Final   2 Howitz, Dan (M) Bluewater Bay 7    
Grand Final   3 Menze, Ayanda (M) Bluewater Bay 6    
Grand Final   4 Jooste, Brendon (M) Seagulls 5    


30-34 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Howitz, Dan (M) Bluewater Bay 8    
Grand Final   2 Rensburg, Earl (M) Seagulls 7    
Grand Final   3 Kalan, Kishan (M) False Bay 6    
Grand Final   4 Ntilema, Moses (M) Bluewater Bay 5    
Grand Final   5 Njoli, Phumelele (M) Clifton 4    
Grand Final   6 Menze, Asanda (M) Bluewater Bay 3    
Grand Final   7 Menze, Ayanda (M) Bluewater Bay 2    
Grand Final   8 Kriel, Chelsey (M) Seagulls 1    


30-34 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Howitz, Dan (M) Bluewater Bay 8    
Grand Final   2 Kriel, Chelsey (M) Seagulls 7    
Grand Final   3 Kalan, Kishan (M) False Bay 6    
Grand Final   4 Njoli, Phumelele (M) Clifton 5    
Grand Final   5 Jooste, Brendon (M) Seagulls 4    
Grand Final   6 Ntilema, Moses (M) Bluewater Bay 3    
Grand Final   7 Menze, Asanda (M) Bluewater Bay 2    
Grand Final   8 Menze, Ayanda (M) Bluewater Bay 1    


30-34 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Howitz, Dan (M) Bluewater Bay 8    
Grand Final   2 Njoli, Phumelele (M) Clifton 7    
Grand Final   3 Rensburg, Earl (M) Seagulls 6    
Grand Final   4 Jooste, Brendon (M) Seagulls 5    
Grand Final   5 Menze, Ayanda (M) Bluewater Bay 4    
Grand Final   6 Kalan, Kishan (M) False Bay 3    
Grand Final   7 Menze, Asanda (M) Bluewater Bay 2    
Grand Final   8 Ntilema, Moses (M) Bluewater Bay 1    


30-34 Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Clifton Team A Clifton 8    
    > Hafner, Nicholas (M)        
    > Njoli, Phumelele (M)        


30-34 Male Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Clifton Team A Clifton 8    
    > Njoli, Phumelele (M)        
    > Thompson, James (M)        


30-34 Male Ironman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rensburg, Earl (M) Seagulls 8    
Grand Final   2 Jooste, Brendon (M) Seagulls 7    


30-34 Male Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jooste, Brendon (M) Seagulls 8    
Grand Final   2 Kalan, Kishan (M) False Bay 7    
Grand Final   3 Menze, Ayanda (M) Bluewater Bay 6    
Grand Final   4 Menze, Asanda (M) Bluewater Bay 5    


30-34 Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Rensburg, Earl (M) Seagulls 8    
Grand Final   2 Njoli, Phumelele (M) Clifton 7    


30-34 Male Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jooste, Brendon (M) Seagulls 8    
Grand Final   2 Kalan, Kishan (M) False Bay 7    
Grand Final   3 Howitz, Dan (M) Bluewater Bay 6    
Grand Final   4 Rensburg, Earl (M) Seagulls 5    
Grand Final   5 Njoli, Phumelele (M) Clifton 4    
Grand Final   6 Menze, Ayanda (M) Bluewater Bay 3    
Grand Final   7 Menze, Asanda (M) Bluewater Bay 2    
Grand Final   8 Kriel, Chelsey (M) Seagulls 1    
Grand Final   9 Ntilema, Moses (M) Bluewater Bay 0    


35-39 Female 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Parker, Candice (F) Kings Beach 8    
Grand Final   2 Nell, Angeline (F) Big Bay 7    
Grand Final   3 Van Rooyen, Liesel (F) Kings Beach 6    


35-39 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Parker, Candice (F) Kings Beach 8    
Grand Final   2 Nell, Angeline (F) Big Bay 7    


35-39 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Parker, Candice (F) Kings Beach 8    
Grand Final   2 Van Rooyen, Liesel (F) Kings Beach 7    
Grand Final   3 Nell, Angeline (F) Big Bay 6    


35-39 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Nell, Angeline (F) Big Bay 8    


35-39 Female Ironwoman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gouws, Tracy (F) Summerstrand 8    


35-39 Female Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Nell, Angeline (F) Big Bay 8    
Grand Final   2 Van Rooyen, Liesel (F) Kings Beach 7    


35-39 Female Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Nell, Angeline (F) Big Bay 8    
Grand Final   2 Van Rooyen, Liesel (F) Kings Beach 7    


35-39 Male 2 x 1km Beach Run Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 8    
    > Chivell, Collin (M)        
    > Karsten, Chris (M)        


35-39 Male 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ntilema, Moses (M) Bluewater Bay 8    
Grand Final   2 Karsten, Chris (M) Fish Hoek 7    
Grand Final   3 Chivell, Collin (M) Fish Hoek 6    


35-39 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Chivell, Collin (M) Fish Hoek 8    
Grand Final   2 Jones, Keith (M) Scottburgh 7    
Grand Final   3 Karsten, Chris (M) Fish Hoek 6    
Grand Final   4 Ingram, Earl (M) Seagulls 5    


35-39 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Chivell, Collin (M) Fish Hoek 8    
Grand Final   2 Jones, Keith (M) Scottburgh 7    
Grand Final   3 Karsten, Chris (M) Fish Hoek 6    
Grand Final   4 Ingram, Earl (M) Seagulls 5    
Grand Final   5 Douglas, Warren (M) Seagulls 6    


35-39 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jones, Keith (M) Scottburgh 8    
Grand Final   2 Ingram, Earl (M) Seagulls 7    


35-39 Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Scottburgh Team A Scottburgh 8    
    > Jones, Keith (M)        
    > Vriese, Jacques (M)        


35-39 Male Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Scottburgh Team A Scottburgh 8    
    > Jones, Keith (M)        
    > Vriese, Jacques (M)        


35-39 Male Ironman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jones, Keith (M) Scottburgh 8    


35-39 Male Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jones, Keith (M) Scottburgh 8    
Grand Final   2 Karsten, Chris (M) Fish Hoek 7    


35-39 Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jones, Keith (M) Scottburgh 8    
Grand Final   2 Chivell, Collin (M) Fish Hoek 7    


35-39 Male Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jones, Keith (M) Scottburgh 8    
Grand Final   2 Chivell, Collin (M) Fish Hoek 7    
Grand Final   3 Ingram, Earl (M) Seagulls 6    
Grand Final   4 Karsten, Chris (M) Fish Hoek 5    
Grand Final   5 Douglas, Warren (M) Seagulls 4    


40-44 Female 2 x 1km Beach Run Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 8    
    > Barnardo, Jane (F)        
    > Stone, Fran (F)        
Grand Final   2 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 7    
    > Gouws, Tracy (F)        
    > Hains, Kerry (F)        


40-44 Female 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Barnardo, Jane (F) Summerstrand 8    
Grand Final   2 Stone, Fran (F) Summerstrand 7    
Grand Final   3 Gouws, Tracy (F) Summerstrand 6    
Grand Final   4 Hains, Kerry (F) Summerstrand 5    


40-44 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Stone, Fran (F) Summerstrand 8    
Grand Final   2 Gouws, Tracy (F) Summerstrand 7    
Grand Final   3 Barnardo, Jane (F) Summerstrand 6    
Grand Final   4 Hains, Kerry (F) Summerstrand 5    


40-44 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gouws, Tracy (F) Summerstrand 8    
Grand Final   2 Stone, Fran (F) Summerstrand 7    
Grand Final   3 Penn, Gina (F) Fish Hoek 6    


40-44 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gouws, Tracy (F) Summerstrand 8    


40-44 Female Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 8    
    > Gouws, Tracy (F)        
    > Hains, Kerry (F)        
Grand Final   2 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 7    
    > Barnardo, Jane (F)        
    > Stone, Fran (F)        


40-44 Female Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gouws, Tracy (F) Summerstrand 8    
Grand Final   2 Davidson, Ursula (F) Summerstrand 7    
Grand Final   3 Hains, Kerry (F) Summerstrand 6    
Grand Final   4 Barnardo, Jane (F) Summerstrand 5    


40-44 Female Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gouws, Tracy (F) Summerstrand 8    


40-44 Female Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Gouws, Tracy (F) Summerstrand 8    
Grand Final   2 Davidson, Ursula (F) Summerstrand 7    
Grand Final   3 Hains, Kerry (F) Summerstrand 6    
Grand Final   4 Barnardo, Jane (F) Summerstrand 5    


40-44 Male 2 x 1km Beach Run Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 8    
    > Gouws, Fanta (M)        
    > Reen, Brad (M)        
Grand Final   2 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 7    
    > Allen, Christopher (M)        
    > Oakes, Lance (M)        


40-44 Male 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Oakes, Lance (M) Kings Beach 8    
Grand Final   2 Reen, Brad (M) Summerstrand 7    
Grand Final   3 Hafner, Nicholas (M) Clifton 6    
Grand Final   4 Rademeyer, Serano (M) Summerstrand 5    
Grand Final   5 Allen, Christopher (M) Kings Beach 4    
Grand Final   6 Hall, Elliot (M) Scottburgh 3    


40-44 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Wicomb, Tyrone (M) Seagulls 8    
Grand Final   2 Xaba, Sihle (M) Durban Surf 7    
Grand Final   3 Rademeyer, Serano (M) Summerstrand 6    
Grand Final   4 Veldtman, Llewellyn (M) Warnadoone 5    
Grand Final   5 Jerling, Roland (M) Seagulls 4    
Grand Final   6 Reen, Brad (M) Summerstrand 3    
Grand Final   7 Davidson, Dalen (M) Summerstrand 2    
Grand Final   8 Gardner, Gordon (M) Scottburgh 1    
Grand Final   9 Oakes, Lance (M) Kings Beach 0    
Grand Final   10 Hafner, Nicholas (M) Clifton 0    


40-44 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Veldtman, Llewellyn (M) Warnadoone 8    
Grand Final   2 Reen, Brad (M) Summerstrand 7    
Grand Final   3 Xaba, Sihle (M) Durban Surf 6    
Grand Final   4 Wicomb, Tyrone (M) Seagulls 5    
Grand Final   5 Rademeyer, Serano (M) Summerstrand 4    
Grand Final   6 Oakes, Lance (M) Kings Beach 3    
Grand Final   7 Allen, Christopher (M) Kings Beach 2    
Grand Final   8 Hall, Elliot (M) Scottburgh 1    


40-44 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Stone, Andrew (M) Summerstrand 8    
Grand Final   2 Craig, Wayne (M) Summerstrand 7    
Grand Final   3 Xaba, Sihle (M) Durban Surf 6    
Grand Final   4 Kitto, Greg (M) Durban Surf 5    
Grand Final   5 Stephenson, Neal (M) Summerstrand 4    
Grand Final   6 Veldtman, Llewellyn (M) Warnadoone 3    
Grand Final   7 Thompson, James (M) Clifton 2    
Grand Final   8 Reen, Brad (M) Summerstrand 1    
Grand Final   9 Hall, Elliot (M) Scottburgh 0    
Grand Final   10 Jooste, Claudio (M) Seagulls 0    
Grand Final   11 Gardner, Gordon (M) Scottburgh 0    
Grand Final   12 Oakes, Lance (M) Kings Beach 0    
Grand Final   13 Wagner, Christopher (M) Big Bay 0    
Grand Final   14 Wicomb, Tyrone (M) Seagulls 0    


40-44 Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 8    
    > Gouws, Fanta (M)        
    > Reen, Brad (M)        
Grand Final   2 Durban Surf Team B Durban Surf 7    
    > Kitto, Steven (M)        
    > Kitto, Greg (M)        
Grand Final   3 Summerstrand Team C Summerstrand 6    
    > Davidson, Dalen (M)        
    > Stone, Andrew (M)        
Grand Final   4 Scottburgh Team A Scottburgh 5    
    > Gardner, Gordon (M)        
    > Hall, Elliot (M)        
Grand Final   5 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 4    
    > Craig, Wayne (M)        
    > Stephenson, Neal (M)        
Grand Final   6 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 3    
    > Truter, Morne (M)        
    > Xaba, Sihle (M)        
Grand Final   7 Clifton Team A Clifton 2    
    > Gaylard, Anton (M)        
    > Thompson, James (M)        


40-44 Male Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 8    
    > Craig, Wayne (M)        
    > Stephenson, Neal (M)        
Grand Final   2 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 7    
    > Davidson, Dalen (M)        
    > Stone, Andrew (M)        
Grand Final   3 Scottburgh Team A Scottburgh 6    
    > Gardner, Gordon (M)        
    > Hall, Elliot (M)        
Grand Final   4 Clifton Team A Clifton 5    
    > Gaylard, Anton (M)        
    > Hafner, Nicholas (M)        


40-44 Male Ironman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Stone, Andrew (M) Summerstrand 8    
Grand Final   2 Reen, Brad (M) Summerstrand 7    
Grand Final   3 Gardner, Gordon (M) Scottburgh 6    
Grand Final   4 Craig, Wayne (M) Summerstrand 5    
Grand Final   5 Jooste, Claudio (M) Seagulls 4    
Grand Final   6 Xaba, Sihle (M) Durban Surf 3    
Grand Final   7 Davidson, Dalen (M) Summerstrand 2    
Grand Final   8 Hall, Elliot (M) Scottburgh 1    
Grand Final   9 Wagner, Christopher (M) Big Bay 0    


40-44 Male Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Reen, Brad (M) Summerstrand 8    
Grand Final   2 Jooste, Claudio (M) Seagulls 7    
Grand Final   3 Gardner, Gordon (M) Scottburgh 6    
Grand Final   4 Stone, Andrew (M) Summerstrand 5    
Grand Final   5 Xaba, Sihle (M) Durban Surf 4    
Grand Final   6 Davidson, Dalen (M) Summerstrand 3    
Grand Final   7 Craig, Wayne (M) Summerstrand 2    
Grand Final   8 Oakes, Lance (M) Kings Beach 1    
Grand Final   9 Allen, Christopher (M) Kings Beach 0    
Grand Final   10 Hafner, Nicholas (M) Clifton 0    
Grand Final   11 Hall, Elliot (M) Scottburgh 0    
Grand Final   12 Wagner, Christopher (M) Big Bay 0    


40-44 Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Stone, Andrew (M) Summerstrand 8    
Grand Final   2 Stephenson, Neal (M) Summerstrand 7    
Grand Final   3 Jooste, Claudio (M) Seagulls 6    
Grand Final   4 Craig, Wayne (M) Summerstrand 5    
Grand Final   5 Gardner, Gordon (M) Scottburgh 4    
Grand Final   6 Davidson, Dalen (M) Summerstrand 3    
Grand Final   7 Xaba, Sihle (M) Durban Surf 2    
Grand Final   8 Oakes, Lance (M) Kings Beach 1    
Grand Final   9 Hall, Elliot (M) Scottburgh 0    
Grand Final   10 Wagner, Christopher (M) Big Bay 0    
Grand Final   11 Hafner, Nicholas (M) Clifton 0    


40-44 Male Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Reen, Brad (M) Summerstrand 8    
Grand Final   2 Gardner, Gordon (M) Scottburgh 7    
Grand Final   3 Davidson, Dalen (M) Summerstrand 6    
Grand Final   4 Stone, Andrew (M) Summerstrand 5    
Grand Final   5 Xaba, Sihle (M) Durban Surf 4    
Grand Final   6 Jooste, Claudio (M) Seagulls 3    
Grand Final   7 Hall, Elliot (M) Scottburgh 2    
Grand Final   8 Craig, Wayne (M) Summerstrand 1    
Grand Final   9 Hafner, Nicholas (M) Clifton 0    
Grand Final   10 Van Rensburg, Wade (M) Summerstrand 0    
Grand Final   11 Oakes, Lance (M) Kings Beach 0    
Grand Final   12 Allen, Christopher (M) Kings Beach 0    
Grand Final   13 Wagner, Christopher (M) Big Bay 0    
Grand Final   14 Plaatjies, Ceasar (M) Seagulls 0    


45-49 Female 2 x 1km Beach Run Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 8    
    > Moorlach, Maria (F)        
    > Vrahimis, Renee (F)        
Grand Final   2 Bluewater Bay Team A Bluewater Bay 7    
    > Du Plessis, Suzanne (F)        
    > Van Der Walt, Joy (F)        


45-49 Female 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Zumpt, Meike (F) Milnerton 8    
Grand Final   2 Osborne, Tanya (F) Marine 7    
Grand Final   3 Van Der Walt, Joy (F) Bluewater Bay 5.5    
Grand Final   3 Moorlach, Maria (F) Fish Hoek 5.5    


45-49 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Zumpt, Meike (F) Milnerton 8    
Grand Final   2 Thompson, Amanda (F) Clifton 7    
Grand Final   3 Davis, Nina (F) Llandudno 6    
Grand Final   4 Moorlach, Maria (F) Fish Hoek 5    
Grand Final   5 Van Der Walt, Joy (F) Bluewater Bay 4    


45-49 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Zumpt, Meike (F) Milnerton 8    
Grand Final   2 Thompson, Amanda (F) Clifton 7    
Grand Final   3 Davis, Nina (F) Llandudno 6    
Grand Final   4 Moorlach, Maria (F) Fish Hoek 5    
Grand Final   5 Van Der Walt, Joy (F) Bluewater Bay 4    


45-49 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Osborne, Tanya (F) Marine 8    
Grand Final   2 Zumpt, Meike (F) Milnerton 7    
Grand Final   3 Thompson, Amanda (F) Clifton 6    
Grand Final   4 Moorlach, Maria (F) Fish Hoek 5    
Grand Final   5 Van Der Walt, Joy (F) Bluewater Bay 4    


45-49 Female Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bluewater Bay Team A Bluewater Bay 8    
    > Ferrey, Signet (F)        
    > Van Der Walt, Joy (F)        


45-49 Female Ironwoman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Moorlach, Maria (F) Fish Hoek 8    


45-49 Female Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Osborne, Tanya (F) Marine 8    
Grand Final   2 Zumpt, Meike (F) Milnerton 7    
Grand Final   3 Van Der Walt, Joy (F) Bluewater Bay 6    
Grand Final   4 Davis, Nina (F) Llandudno 5    
Grand Final   5 Moorlach, Maria (F) Fish Hoek 4    


45-49 Female Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Moorlach, Maria (F) Fish Hoek 8    


45-49 Female Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Osborne, Tanya (F) Marine 8    
Grand Final   2 Zumpt, Meike (F) Milnerton 7    
Grand Final   3 Van Der Walt, Joy (F) Bluewater Bay 6    
Grand Final   4 Davis, Nina (F) Llandudno 5    
Grand Final   5 Moorlach, Maria (F) Fish Hoek 4    


45-49 Male 2 x 1km Beach Run Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Strandfontein Team A Strandfontein 8    
    > Moyes, Gavin (M)        
    > Shaw, Stanton (M)        
Grand Final   2 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 7    
    > Kamhoot, Ronald (M)        
    > Zumpt, Marco (M)        
Grand Final   3 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 6    
    > de Gier, Bruce (M)        
    > Misdorp, Shane (M)        
Grand Final   4 Hobie Beach Team B Hobie Beach 5    
    > Beckett, Allister (M)        
    > Beckett, Alec (M)        
Grand Final   5 Hobie Beach Team A Hobie Beach 4    
    > Cain, Shannon (M)        
    > Human, Ashley (M)        


45-49 Male 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Moyes, Gavin (M) Strandfontein 8    
Grand Final   2 Gouws, Fanta (M) Summerstrand 7    
Grand Final   3 Misdorp, Shane (M) Suncoast Pirates 6    
Grand Final   4 Beaton, Kit (M) Llandudno 5    
Grand Final   5 Vriese, Jacques (M) Scottburgh 4    
Grand Final   6 Zumpt, Marco (M) Milnerton 3    
Grand Final   7 de Gier, Bruce (M) Suncoast Pirates 2    
Grand Final   8 Pritchard, Andrew (M) Summerstrand 1    


45-49 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cain, Shannon (M) Hobie Beach 8    
Grand Final   2 Herbert, Paul (M) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
Grand Final   3 Horn, Nic (M) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
Grand Final   4 Miller, Claudio (M) Marlin 5    
Grand Final   5 Penn, Darrell (M) Fish Hoek 4    
Grand Final   6 Beckett, Alec (M) Hobie Beach 3    
Grand Final   7 Beckett, Allister (M) Hobie Beach 2    
Grand Final   8 Vriese, Jacques (M) Scottburgh 1    


45-49 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cain, Shannon (M) Hobie Beach 8    
Grand Final   2 Horn, Nic (M) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
Grand Final   3 Moyes, Gavin (M) Strandfontein 6    
Grand Final   4 Garreau, Steven (M) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
Grand Final   5 Gouws, Fanta (M) Summerstrand 4    
Grand Final   6 Fourie, Adriaan (M) Milnerton 3    
Grand Final   7 Gaylard, Anton (M) Clifton 2    
Grand Final   8 Miller, Claudio (M) Marlin 1    


45-49 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Beaton, Kit (M) Llandudno 8    
Grand Final   2 Kitto, Steven (M) Durban Surf 7    
Grand Final   3 Matthews, Rowan (M) Suncoast Pirates 6    
Grand Final   4 Gouws, Fanta (M) Summerstrand 5    
Grand Final   5 Misdorp, Shane (M) Suncoast Pirates 4    
Grand Final   6 Pritchard, Andrew (M) Summerstrand 3    
Grand Final   7 Gaylard, Anton (M) Clifton 2    
Grand Final   8 Vriese, Jacques (M) Scottburgh 1    
Grand Final   9 Herbert, Paul (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Grand Final   10 Walters, Dion (M) Llandudno 0    


45-49 Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 8    
    > Beaton, Kit (M)        
    > Kantoor, Ashley (M)        
Grand Final   2 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 7    
    > de Gier, Bruce (M)        
    > Matthews, Rowan (M)        
Grand Final   3 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 6    
    > Herbert, Paul (M)        
    > Horn, Nic (M)        
Grand Final   4 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 5    
    > Fourie, Adriaan (M)        
    > Zumpt, Marco (M)        
Grand Final   5 Strandfontein Team A Strandfontein 4    
    > Moyes, Gavin (M)        
    > Shaw, Stanton (M)        


45-49 Male Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 8    
    > Matthews, Rowan (M)        
    > Misdorp, Shane (M)        
Grand Final   2 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 7    
    > Gouws, Fanta (M)        
    > Pritchard, Andrew (M)        
Grand Final   3 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 6    
    > Fourie, Adriaan (M)        
    > Zumpt, Marco (M)        
Grand Final   4 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 5    
    > Evans, Steve (M)        
    > Horn, Nic (M)        
Grand Final   5 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 4    
    > Kitto, Steven (M)        
    > Springate, Craig (M)        
Grand Final   6 Marine Team A Marine 3    
    > Bowler, Gary (M)        
    > Riddle, Stuart (M)        
Grand Final   7 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 2    
    > Oelofse, Dean (M)        
    > Penn, Darrell (M)        


45-49 Male Ironman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Matthews, Rowan (M) Suncoast Pirates 8    
Grand Final   2 Misdorp, Shane (M) Suncoast Pirates 7    
Grand Final   3 Gouws, Fanta (M) Summerstrand 6    
Grand Final   4 Pritchard, Andrew (M) Summerstrand 5    
Grand Final   5 Fourie, Adriaan (M) Milnerton 4    
Grand Final   6 Kantoor, Ashley (M) Llandudno 3    
Grand Final   7 Lawson, Marc (M) Milnerton 2    


45-49 Male Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kitto, Steven (M) Durban Surf 8    
Grand Final   2 Vriese, Jacques (M) Scottburgh 7    
Grand Final   3 Kantoor, Ashley (M) Llandudno 6    
Grand Final   4 Misdorp, Shane (M) Suncoast Pirates 5    
Grand Final   5 Zumpt, Marco (M) Milnerton 4    
Grand Final   6 Truter, Morne (M) Durban Surf 3    
Grand Final   7 Matthews, Rowan (M) Suncoast Pirates 2    
Grand Final   8 Pritchard, Andrew (M) Summerstrand 1    


45-49 Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Matthews, Rowan (M) Suncoast Pirates 8    
Grand Final   2 Gouws, Fanta (M) Summerstrand 7    
Grand Final   3 Pritchard, Andrew (M) Summerstrand 6    
Grand Final   4 Zumpt, Marco (M) Milnerton 5    
Grand Final   5 Gaylard, Anton (M) Clifton 4    
Grand Final   6 Horn, Nic (M) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
Grand Final   7 Fourie, Adriaan (M) Milnerton 2    
Grand Final   8 Herbert, Paul (M) Umhlanga Rocks 1    


45-49 Male Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Kantoor, Ashley (M) Llandudno 8    
Grand Final   2 Kitto, Steven (M) Durban Surf 7    
Grand Final   3 Zumpt, Marco (M) Milnerton 6    
Grand Final   4 Vriese, Jacques (M) Scottburgh 5    
Grand Final   5 de Gier, Bruce (M) Suncoast Pirates 4    
Grand Final   6 Truter, Morne (M) Durban Surf 3    
Grand Final   7 Misdorp, Shane (M) Suncoast Pirates 2    
Grand Final   8 Garreau, Steven (M) Umhlanga Rocks 1    


50-54 Female 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Du Plessis, Suzanne (F) Bluewater Bay 8    
Grand Final   2 Ferrey, Signet (F) Bluewater Bay 7    


50-54 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ferrey, Signet (F) Bluewater Bay 8    
Grand Final   2 Du Plessis, Suzanne (F) Bluewater Bay 7    


50-54 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Du Plessis, Suzanne (F) Bluewater Bay 8    
Grand Final   2 Ferrey, Signet (F) Bluewater Bay 7    


50-54 Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ferrey, Signet (F) Bluewater Bay 8    
Grand Final   2 Davey, Michele (F) Senathla 7    


50-54 Female Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ferrey, Signet (F) Bluewater Bay 8    
Grand Final   2 Du Plessis, Suzanne (F) Bluewater Bay 7    


50-54 Female Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Ferrey, Signet (F) Bluewater Bay 8    
Grand Final   2 Du Plessis, Suzanne (F) Bluewater Bay 7    
Grand Final   3 Davey, Michele (F) Senathla 6    


50-54 Male 2 x 1km Beach Run Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 8    
    > Copeland, Craig (M)        
    > Vaughan, Ian John (M)        
Grand Final   2 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 7    
    > Colesky, Rob (M)        
    > Smith, Rob (M)        
Grand Final   3 Amanzimtoti Team A Amanzimtoti 6    
    > Duke, Dale (M)        
    > Smith, Hannes (M)        


50-54 Male 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Vaughan, Ian John (M) Llandudno 8    
Grand Final   2 Copeland, Craig (M) Llandudno 7    
Grand Final   3 Colesky, Rob (M) Summerstrand 6    
Grand Final   4 Smith, Michael (M) Llandudno 5    
Grand Final   5 Riddle, Stuart (M) Marine 4    
Grand Final   6 Smith, Hannes (M) Amanzimtoti 3    
Grand Final   7 Oelofse, Dean (M) Fish Hoek 2    


50-54 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Vaughan, Ian John (M) Llandudno 8    
Grand Final   2 Duke, Dale (M) Amanzimtoti 7    
Grand Final   3 Lloyd, Shaun (M) Kings Beach 6    
Grand Final   4 Oelofse, Dean (M) Fish Hoek 5    
Grand Final   5 Riddle, Stuart (M) Marine 4    
Grand Final   6 Hoffer, Martin (M) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
Grand Final   7 Smith, Michael (M) Llandudno 2    
Grand Final   8 Hanger, Des (M) Amanzimtoti 1    


50-54 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Riddle, Stuart (M) Marine 8    
Grand Final   2 Shaw, Stanton (M) Strandfontein 7    
Grand Final   3 Smith, Michael (M) Llandudno 6    
Grand Final   4 Oelofse, Dean (M) Fish Hoek 5    
Grand Final   5 Copeland, Craig (M) Llandudno 4    
Grand Final   6 Duke, Dale (M) Amanzimtoti 3    
Grand Final   7 Vaughan, Ian John (M) Llandudno 2    
Grand Final   8 Bowler, Gary (M) Marine 1    


50-54 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bowler, Gary (M) Marine 8    
Grand Final   2 Vaughan, Ian John (M) Llandudno 7    
Grand Final   3 Riddle, Stuart (M) Marine 6    
Grand Final   4 Shaw, Stanton (M) Strandfontein 5    
Grand Final   5 Smith, Michael (M) Llandudno 4    
Grand Final   6 Colesky, Rob (M) Summerstrand 3    
Grand Final   7 Herbert, Doug (M) Linden 2    


50-54 Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 8    
    > Copeland, Craig (M)        
    > Vaughan, Ian John (M)        
Grand Final   2 Marine Team A Marine 7    
    > Bowler, Gary (M)        
    > Riddle, Stuart (M)        
Grand Final   3 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 6    
    > Jones, Peter (M)        
    > Pla, Philip (M)        


50-54 Male Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 8    
    > Jones, Peter (M)        
    > Pla, Philip (M)        


50-54 Male Ironman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Bowler, Gary (M) Marine 8    
Grand Final   2 Shaw, Stanton (M) Strandfontein 7    
Grand Final   3 Pla, Philip (M) Milnerton 6    
Grand Final   4 Riddle, Stuart (M) Marine 5    


50-54 Male Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Copeland, Craig (M) Llandudno 8    
Grand Final   2 Shaw, Stanton (M) Strandfontein 7    
Grand Final   3 Bowler, Gary (M) Marine 6    
Grand Final   4 Pla, Philip (M) Milnerton 5    
Grand Final   5 Colesky, Rob (M) Summerstrand 4    
Grand Final   6 Smith, Hannes (M) Amanzimtoti 3    


50-54 Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Pla, Philip (M) Milnerton 8    
Grand Final   2 Bowler, Gary (M) Marine 7    
Grand Final   3 Oelofse, Dean (M) Fish Hoek 6    
Grand Final   4 Lloyd, Shaun (M) Kings Beach 5    
Grand Final   5 Riddle, Stuart (M) Marine 4    
Grand Final   6 Smith, Michael (M) Llandudno 3    
Grand Final   7 Shaw, Stanton (M) Strandfontein 2    
Grand Final   8 Herbert, Doug (M) Linden 1    


50-54 Male Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Copeland, Craig (M) Llandudno 8    
Grand Final   2 Shaw, Stanton (M) Strandfontein 7    
Grand Final   3 Bowler, Gary (M) Marine 6    
Grand Final   4 Colesky, Rob (M) Summerstrand 5    
Grand Final   5 Pla, Philip (M) Milnerton 4    
Grand Final   6 Herbert, Doug (M) Linden 3    
Grand Final   7 Lloyd, Shaun (M) Kings Beach 2    
Grand Final   8 Hanger, Des (M) Amanzimtoti 1    


55-59 Female 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Vrahimis, Renee (F) Fish Hoek 8    


55-59 Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Vrahimis, Renee (F) Fish Hoek 8    


55-59 Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Vrahimis, Renee (F) Fish Hoek 8    


55-59 Male 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jones, Peter (M) Milnerton 8    
Grand Final   2 Morris, Derek (M) Umhlanga Rocks 7    


55-59 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Morris, Derek (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
Grand Final   2 Springate, Craig (M) Durban Surf 7    
Grand Final   3 Jones, Peter (M) Milnerton 6    
Grand Final   4 Smith, Rob (M) Summerstrand 5    
Grand Final   5 Lewis, Patrick (M) Seagulls 4    
Grand Final   6 Slabbert, Stanford (M) Summerstrand 3    


55-59 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jones, Peter (M) Milnerton 8    
Grand Final   2 Kamhoot, Ronald (M) Milnerton 7    
Grand Final   3 Morris, Derek (M) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
Grand Final   4 Lewis, Patrick (M) Seagulls 5    
Grand Final   5 Smith, Rob (M) Summerstrand 4    
Grand Final   6 Slabbert, Stanford (M) Summerstrand 3    


55-59 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Springate, Craig (M) Durban Surf 8    
Grand Final   2 Smith, Rob (M) Summerstrand 7    
Grand Final   3 Slabbert, Stanford (M) Summerstrand 6    
Grand Final   4 Kamhoot, Ronald (M) Milnerton 5    
Grand Final   5 Jones, Peter (M) Milnerton 4    
Grand Final   6 Hare, Mike (M) Milnerton 3    


55-59 Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 8    
    > Evans, Steve (M)        
    > Morris, Derek (M)        
Grand Final   2 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 7    
    > Slabbert, Stanford (M)        
    > Smith, Rob (M)        
Grand Final   3 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 6    
    > Hare, Mike (M)        
    > Kamhoot, Ronald (M)        


55-59 Male Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 8    
    > Slabbert, Stanford (M)        
    > Smith, Rob (M)        
Grand Final   2 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 7    
    > Evans, Steve (M)        
    > Morris, Derek (M)        


55-59 Male Ironman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smith, Rob (M) Summerstrand 8    
Grand Final   2 Slabbert, Stanford (M) Summerstrand 7    
Grand Final   3 Springate, Craig (M) Durban Surf 6    
Grand Final   4 Jones, Peter (M) Milnerton 5    


55-59 Male Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Jones, Peter (M) Milnerton 8    
Grand Final   2 Smith, Rob (M) Summerstrand 7    
Grand Final   3 Springate, Craig (M) Durban Surf 6    
Grand Final   4 Kamhoot, Ronald (M) Milnerton 5    
Grand Final   5 Lewis, Patrick (M) Seagulls 4    
Grand Final   6 Hare, Mike (M) Milnerton 3    


55-59 Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Slabbert, Stanford (M) Summerstrand 8    
Grand Final   2 Springate, Craig (M) Durban Surf 7    
Grand Final   3 Smith, Rob (M) Summerstrand 6    
Grand Final   4 Jones, Peter (M) Milnerton 5    


55-59 Male Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Smith, Rob (M) Summerstrand 8    
Grand Final   2 Morris, Derek (M) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
Grand Final   3 Jones, Peter (M) Milnerton 6    
Grand Final   4 Slabbert, Stanford (M) Summerstrand 5    
Grand Final   5 Springate, Craig (M) Durban Surf 4    
Grand Final   6 Hare, Mike (M) Milnerton 3    


60-64 Male 1km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Faulmann, Michael (M) False Bay 8    
Grand Final   2 du Preez, Leon (M) Marine 7    


60-64 Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Faulmann, Michael (M) False Bay 8    
Grand Final   2 du Preez, Leon (M) Marine 7    


60-64 Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Faulmann, Michael (M) False Bay 8    
Grand Final   2 du Preez, Leon (M) Marine 7    


60-64 Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Evans, Steve (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
Grand Final   2 du Preez, Leon (M) Marine 7    


60-64 Male Ironman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Evans, Steve (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    


60-64 Male Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Evans, Steve (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
Grand Final   2 du Preez, Leon (M) Marine 7    


60-64 Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Evans, Steve (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    


60-64 Male Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Evans, Steve (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
Grand Final   2 du Preez, Leon (M) Marine 7    


65-69 Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Van Rooyen, Andre (M) Kings Beach 8    


65-69 Male Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Van Rooyen, Andre (M) Kings Beach 8    


70+ Male 1km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Darbyshire-Roberts, Bruce (M) Scottburgh 8    


70+ Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Darbyshire-Roberts, Bruce (M) Scottburgh 8    


70+ Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Darbyshire-Roberts, Bruce (M) Scottburgh 8    


70+ Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Sadler, Mickey (M) Scottburgh 8    


70+ Male Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Scottburgh Team A Scottburgh 8    
    > Darbyshire-Roberts, Bruce (M)        
    > Sadler, Mickey (M)        


70+ Male Ironman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Darbyshire-Roberts, Bruce (M) Scottburgh 8    


70+ Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Darbyshire-Roberts, Bruce (M) Scottburgh 8    
Grand Final   2 Sadler, Mickey (M) Scottburgh 7