2018 GT SA NATIONALS - JUNIORS (Event Date: 07/04/2018)

Final Results

Generated on 19/10/2018 6:57 pm


Junior Female Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 8    
  > Isaacs, Celina (F)        
  > Pakulski, Madison (F)        
  > Schon, Angelica (F)        
  > Wernich, Kirstey-Anne (F)        
2 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 7    
  > Cooke, Chelsey (F)        
  > Gill, Tamlyn (F)        
  > Hort, Sarah (F)        
  > Van Rooyen, Erica (F)        
3 Clifton Team A Clifton 6    
  > Button, Kai sea (F)        
  > Heerink-van Breda, Danielle (F)        
  > Heerink-van Breda, Alex (F)        
  > Hitchmough, Ashleigh (F)        
4 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 5    
  > Bloch, Farren (F)        
  > Brouckaert, Caitlin (F)        
  > Buncombe, Tyra (F)        
  > McGregor, Tyla (F)        
5 Big Bay Team A Big Bay 4    
  > Allen, Caitlin (F)        
  > De Freitas, Pascale (F)        
  > Mayer, Layla (F)        
  > Syms, Casey (F)        
6 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 3    
  > Bertish, Lily (F)        
  > Davis-Brorson, Olivia (F)        
  > Hodkin, Shane (F)        
  > Schwalm, Tatjana (F)        
7 East London Team A East London 2    
  > Breetzke, Ruby (F)        
  > Heath, Kayla (F)        
  > Heath, Erin (F)        
  > Wilson, Jade (F)        
8 Woodridge Team A Woodridge 1    
  > Duval, Chloe (F)        
  > May, Saskia (F)        
  > Milne, Cheyanne (F)        
  > Webb, Megan (F)        


Junior Female Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marine Team A Marine 8    
  > Hardwick, Teegan (F)        
  > Mckie, Tamryn (F)        
  > Reynolds, Keli (F)        
2 East London Team A East London 7    
  > Breetzke, Ruby (F)        
  > Hempel, Emma (F)        
  > Wilson, Jade (F)        
3 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 6    
  > Edward, Alice (F)        
  > Wakeling, Tayla (F)        
  > Wakeling, Jordyn (F)        
4 Llandudno Team E Llandudno 5    
  > Bayly, Alessandra (F)        
  > Detering, Linda (F)        
  > Du Preez, Tasmin (F)        
5 Clifton Team A Clifton 4    
  > Button, Kai sea (F)        
  > Gaylard, Kira (F)        
  > Strydom, Isabella (F)        
6 Strand Team A Strand 3    
  > Bester, Kira (F)        
  > Kelbrick, Mia (F)        
  > Kreft, Megan (F)        
7 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 2    
  > Brouckaert, Caitlin (F)        
  > Buncombe, Tyra (F)        
  > Peterson, Naomi (F)        
8 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 1    
  > Badrodin, Nicola (F)        
  > Horn, Paige (F)        
  > Rezac, Mila (F)        
9 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 0    
  > Nicholson, Paige (F)        
  > Ribbink, Kayla (F)        
  > Springate, Olivia (F)        
10 East London Team B East London 0    
  > Calver, Tayla (F)        
  > Elliott, Caitlin (F)        
  > Malherbe, Madison (F)        


Junior Female Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 8    
  > De Jager, Amica (F)        
  > Springate, Olivia (F)        
2 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 7    
  > Chislett, Alexandria (F)        
  > Edward, Alice (F)        
3 Marine Team A Marine 6    
  > Hardwick, Teegan (F)        
  > Reynolds, Keli (F)        
4 Marine Team B Marine 5    
  > Mckie, Tamryn (F)        
  > Robbins, Raquel (F)        
5 Llandudno Team G Llandudno 4    
  > Bayly, Alessandra (F)        
  > Detering, Linda (F)        
6 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 3    
  > Horn, Paige (F)        
  > Rezac, Mila (F)        
7 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 2    
  > Behne, Rebecca (F)        
  > Peterson, Naomi (F)        
8 East London Team A East London 1    
  > Breetzke, Ruby (F)        
  > Calver, Tayla (F)        


Junior Female Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Marine Team A Marine 8    
  > Hardwick, Teegan (F)        
  > Mckie, Tamryn (F)        
2 Strand Team A Strand 7    
  > Bester, Kira (F)        
  > Watson, Mila (F)        
3 East London Team A East London 6    
  > Breetzke, Ruby (F)        
  > Calver, Tayla (F)        
4 Llandudno Team C Llandudno 5    
  > Bayly, Alessandra (F)        
  > Du Preez, Tasmin (F)        
5 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 4    
  > Brouckaert, Caitlin (F)        
  > Buncombe, Tyra (F)        
6 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 3    
  > Edward, Alice (F)        
  > Wakeling, Tayla (F)        
7 Suncoast Pirates Team B Suncoast Pirates 2    
  > McAlister, Laura (F)        
  > Wakeling, Jordyn (F)        
8 Marine Team B Marine 1    
  > Reynolds, Keli (F)        
  > Robbins, Raquel (F)        


Junior Female Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 8    
  > Hofmeyr, Rebecca (F)        
  > Moller, Angelique (F)        
  > Pakulski, Madison (F)        
  > Schon, Angelica (F)        
2 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 7    
  > Chatterton, Bailey (F)        
  > Chislett, Alexandria (F)        
  > Edward, Alice (F)        
  > McAlister, Laura (F)        
3 Strand Team A Strand 6    
  > Bester, Kira (F)        
  > Kelbrick, Mia (F)        
  > Kreft, Megan (F)        
  > Watson, Mila (F)        
4 Marine Team A Marine 5    
  > Hardwick, Teegan (F)        
  > Mckie, Tamryn (F)        
  > Reynolds, Keli (F)        
  > Robbins, Raquel (F)        
5 East London Team A East London 4    
  > Breetzke, Ruby (F)        
  > Heath, Kayla (F)        
  > Heath, Erin (F)        
  > Malherbe, Madison (F)        
6 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 3    
  > Badrodin, Nicola (F)        
  > Horn, Paige (F)        
  > Rezac, Mila (F)        
  > Yuille, Madison (F)        
7 Big Bay Team B Big Bay 2    
  > Hillman, Hannah (F)        
  > Marais, Kirsty (F)        
  > Rogers, Megan (F)        
  > Syms, Casey (F)        
8 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 1    
  > Behne, Rebecca (F)        
  > Brouckaert, Caitlin (F)        
  > Buncombe, Tyra (F)        
  > McGregor, Tyla (F)        


Junior Female Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 8    
  > Brouckaert, Caitlin (F)        
  > Buncombe, Tyra (F)        
  > Peterson, Naomi (F)        
2 Marine Team A Marine 7    
  > Hardwick, Teegan (F)        
  > Mckie, Tamryn (F)        
  > Reynolds, Keli (F)        
3 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 6    
  > Edward, Alice (F)        
  > McAlister, Laura (F)        
  > Wakeling, Tayla (F)        
4 East London Team A East London 5    
  > Breetzke, Ruby (F)        
  > Calver, Tayla (F)        
  > Wilson, Jade (F)        
5 Llandudno Team C Llandudno 4    
  > Bayly, Alessandra (F)        
  > Detering, Linda (F)        
  > Du Preez, Tasmin (F)        
6 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 3    
  > Brouckaert, Michaela (F)        
  > McGregor, Tyla (F)        
  > Smith, Mischa (F)        
7 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 2    
  > Bottomley, Siobhan Anne (F)        
  > Schoeman, Pascale (F)        
  > Schon, Angelica (F)        
8 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 1    
  > Behne, Rebecca (F)        
  > Dimopoulos, Julia (F)        
  > Durand, Sonja (F)        
9 Clifton Team A Clifton 0    
  > Button, Kai sea (F)        
  > Shrimpton, Christy (F)        
  > Strydom, Isabella (F)        
10 East London Team B East London 0    
  > Elliott, Caitlin (F)        
  > Heath, Erin (F)        
  > Malherbe, Madison (F)        


Junior Female Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 8    
  > Chislett, Alexandria (F)        
  > Edward, Alice (F)        
  > Van Rooyen, Margot (F)        
  > Wakeling, Tayla (F)        
2 Marine Team A Marine 7    
  > Hardwick, Teegan (F)        
  > Mckie, Tamryn (F)        
  > Reynolds, Keli (F)        
  > Woods, Kaitlyn (F)        
3 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 6    
  > De Jager, Amica (F)        
  > Ribbink, Kayla (F)        
  > Springate, Olivia (F)        
  > Wilson, Erin (F)        
4 Strand Team A Strand 5    
  > Bester, Kira (F)        
  > Kelbrick, Mia (F)        
  > Kreft, Megan (F)        
  > Yates, Taylor Anne (F)        
5 East London Team B East London 4    
  > Elliott, Caitlin (F)        
  > Heath, Erin (F)        
  > Malherbe, Madison (F)        
  > Wilson, Jade (F)        
6 Llandudno Team D Llandudno 3    
  > Bayly, Alessandra (F)        
  > Detering, Linda (F)        
  > Du Preez, Tasmin (F)        
  > Van Horsten, Seanne (F)        
7 Big Bay Team A Big Bay 2    
  > Bosman, Jordan (F)        
  > Hillman, Hannah (F)        
  > Marais, Kirsty (F)        
  > Syms, Casey (F)        
8 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 1    
  > Behne, Rebecca (F)        
  > Brouckaert, Caitlin (F)        
  > Buncombe, Tyra (F)        
  > Peterson, Naomi (F)        
9 Clifton Team A Clifton 0    
  > Button, Kai sea (F)        
  > Heerink-van Breda, Alex (F)        
  > Shrimpton, Christy (F)        
  > Strydom, Isabella (F)        
10 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 0    
  > Badrodin, Nicola (F)        
  > Fenger, Tyra (F)        
  > Horn, Paige (F)        
  > Rezac, Mila (F)        


Junior Male Beach Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Big Bay Team A Big Bay 8    
  > De Freitas, Romano (M)        
  > Parsons, Benjamin (M)        
  > Pollard, Joshua (M)        
  > Potgieter, Bradley (M)        
2 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 7    
  > Edwardes, Joshua John (M)        
  > Fourie, Jamie (M)        
  > Mausenbaum, Ariel (M)        
  > Pegg, Andrew John (M)        
3 Alpha Team A Alpha 5.5    
  > Barrow, Cradley (M)        
  > Davids, Tasleen (M)        
  > Menya, Zackuur (M)        
  > Samuels, Jalaaludeen (M)        
3 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 5.5    
  > Lim, Joshua (M)        
  > Lim, David (M)        
  > Vaughan, Joshua (M)        
  > Walton, Oliver (M)        
5 Strand Team A Strand 4    
  > Benjamin, Raees (M)        
  > Daniels, Jayden (M)        
  > Fredericks, Cyle (M)        
  > Louw, Ryan (M)        
6 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 3    
  > Alaart, Curtleigh (M)        
  > Kingston, Nicholas (M)        
  > Kirsten, Jared (M)        
  > Mukheibir, Kyle (M)        
7 Strand Team B Strand 2    
  > Bacon, Kieran (M)        
  > Benjamin, Adam (M)        
  > Frew, Harry (M)        
  > Hogan, Clayton (M)        
8 Big Bay Team B Big Bay 1    
  > Bambi, Ashwin (M)        
  > Lo Scuito, Angelo (M)        
  > Rautenbach, Kurt (M)        
  > Templeton, Joshua (M)        


Junior Male Board Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 8    
  > Durr, Luke (M)        
  > Haupt, Cheyne (M)        
  > Wessels, Jadon (M)        
2 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 7    
  > Botha, Connor (M)        
  > Maguire, Shane (M)        
  > Maroun, Matthew (M)        
3 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 6    
  > Chandler, Ryan (M)        
  > Mausenbaum, Ariel (M)        
  > Schoeman, Jake (M)        
4 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 5    
  > Matthews, James (M)        
  > Misdorp, Travis (M)        
  > Pearse, William (M)        
5 East London Team A East London 4    
  > Callebaut, Luc (M)        
  > Fenn, Matthew (M)        
  > Fenn, Josh (M)        
6 Big Bay Team A Big Bay 3    
  > Fall, Ethan (M)        
  > Hiscock, Djebbe (M)        
  > Rautenbach, Kurt (M)        
7 Marine Team A Marine 2    
  > Chater, Sean (M)        
  > Doyle, Mathew (M)        
  > Gaylard, Jasper (M)        
8 Clifton Team A Clifton 1    
  > Botha, Charl (M)        
  > Gorille, Tanner (M)        
  > Jamieson, Mark (M)        
9 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 0    
  > Buncombe, Ethan (M)        
  > Hamann, Warren (M)        
  > Kriel, Conrad (M)        
10 Llandudno Team B Llandudno 0    
  > Elliott, Luke (M)        
  > Grieveson, Joshua (M)        
  > Vaughan, Joshua (M)        


Junior Male Board Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 8    
  > Durr, Luke (M)        
  > Haupt, Cheyne (M)        
2 Big Bay Team B Big Bay 7    
  > Hiscock, Djebbe (M)        
  > Templeton, Joshua (M)        
3 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 6    
  > Botha, Connor (M)        
  > Maroun, Matthew (M)        
4 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 5    
  > Buncombe, Ethan (M)        
  > Wessels, Jadon (M)        
5 Big Bay Team A Big Bay 4    
  > Fall, Ethan (M)        
  > Rautenbach, Kurt (M)        
6 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 3    
  > Chandler, Ryan (M)        
  > Mausenbaum, Ariel (M)        
7 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 2    
  > Misdorp, Travis (M)        
  > Pearse, William (M)        
8 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 1    
  > Amor, Sasha (M)        
  > Slijpen, Luke (M)        
9 Milnerton Team C Milnerton 0    
  > Bottomley, Liam (M)        
  > Schoeman, Jake (M)        


Junior Male Double Ski
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 8    
  > Durr, Luke (M)        
  > Hart, Ulvard (M)        
2 East London Team A East London 7    
  > Fenn, Matthew (M)        
  > Fenn, Josh (M)        
3 East London Team B East London 6    
  > Roesstorff, Francois (M)        
  > Thompson, Tayne (M)        
4 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 5    
  > Haupt, Cheyne (M)        
  > Jacobs, Daniel (M)        
5 Fish Hoek Team D Fish Hoek 4    
  > Bernstein, Liam (M)        
  > Faustmann, Thomas (M)        
6 Marine Team A Marine 3    
  > Chater, Sean (M)        
  > Gaylard, Jasper (M)        
7 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 2    
  > Matthews, James (M)        
  > Misdorp, Travis (M)        
8 Woodridge Team A Woodridge 1    
  > Horak, Vilem (M)        
  > Mitchley, Graydon (M)        


Junior Male Rescue Tube Rescue
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 8    
  > Baird, Thaine (M)        
  > Erasmus, Milan (M)        
  > Steadman, Conna (M)        
  > Taylor, Simon (M)        
2 Big Bay Team A Big Bay 7    
  > Megaw, Josh (M)        
  > Potgieter, Bradley (M)        
  > Rautenbach, Kurt (M)        
  > Templeton, Joshua (M)        
3 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 6    
  > Botha, Connor (M)        
  > Bradfield, Declan (M)        
  > Garreau, Sebastian (M)        
  > Maroun, Matthew (M)        
4 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 5    
  > Edward, George (M)        
  > Matthews, James (M)        
  > Misdorp, Travis (M)        
  > Perumal, Seyuran (M)        
5 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 4    
  > Chandler, Ryan (M)        
  > Edwardes, Joshua John (M)        
  > Kamhoot, Leo (M)        
  > Mausenbaum, Ariel (M)        
6 Umhlanga Rocks Team B Umhlanga Rocks 3    
  > Garreau, Dominic (M)        
  > Opperman, Matthew (M)        
  > Swartz, Christian (M)        
  > Tostee, Carl (M)        
7 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 2    
  > Haupt, Cheyne (M)        
  > Makalinyane, Sanele (M)        
  > Wessels, Jadon (M)        
  > Wills, Alexandros (M)        
8 Big Bay Team B Big Bay 1    
  > De Freitas, Romano (M)        
  > Fall, Ethan (M)        
  > Jones, Jordin (M)        
  > Phillips, Matthew (M)        


Junior Male Ski Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 8    
  > Durr, Luke (M)        
  > Hart, Ulvard (M)        
  > Jacobs, Daniel (M)        
2 East London Team A East London 7    
  > Fenn, Matthew (M)        
  > Fenn, Josh (M)        
  > Thompson, Tayne (M)        
3 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 6    
  > Buncombe, Ethan (M)        
  > Faustmann, Thomas (M)        
  > Oelefse, Luke (M)        
4 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 5    
  > Bernstein, Liam (M)        
  > Haupt, Cheyne (M)        
  > Wessels, Jadon (M)        
5 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 4    
  > Botha, Connor (M)        
  > Bradfield, Declan (M)        
  > Maroun, Matthew (M)        
6 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 3    
  > Matthews, James (M)        
  > Misdorp, Travis (M)        
  > Pearse, William (M)        
7 Marine Team A Marine 2    
  > Chater, Sean (M)        
  > Doyle, Mathew (M)        
  > Gaylard, Jasper (M)        
8 East London Team B East London 1    
  > Callebaut, Luc (M)        
  > Roesstorff, Francois (M)        
  > Tarr, Michael (M)        
9 Fish Hoek Team D Fish Hoek 0    
  > Durand, El-Juan (M)        
  > Hamann, Warren (M)        
  > Kriel, Conrad (M)        
10 Umhlanga Rocks Team B Umhlanga Rocks 0    
  > Garreau, Sebastian (M)        
  > Garreau, Dominic (M)        
  > Tostee, Carl (M)        
11 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 0    
  > Bottomley, Liam (M)        
  > Mausenbaum, Ariel (M)        
  > Schoeman, Jake (M)        
12 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 0    
  > Erasmus, Milan (M)        
  > Steadman, Conna (M)        
  > Taylor, Simon (M)        


Junior Male Taplin Relay
Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Umhlanga Rocks Team A Umhlanga Rocks 8    
  > Botha, Connor (M)        
  > Bradfield, Declan (M)        
  > Maguire, Shane (M)        
  > Maroun, Matthew (M)        
2 Milnerton Team A Milnerton 7    
  > Chandler, Ryan (M)        
  > Fourie, Jamie (M)        
  > Mausenbaum, Ariel (M)        
  > Schoeman, Jake (M)        
3 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 6    
  > Matthews, James (M)        
  > Misdorp, Travis (M)        
  > Pearse, William (M)        
  > Perumal, Seyuran (M)        
4 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 5    
  > Durr, Luke (M)        
  > Hart, Ulvard (M)        
  > Haupt, Cheyne (M)        
  > Makalinyane, Sanele (M)        
5 East London Team A East London 4    
  > Callebaut, Luc (M)        
  > Fenn, Matthew (M)        
  > Fenn, Josh (M)        
  > Janse Van Rensburg, Alfonso (M)        
6 Marine Team A Marine 3    
  > Bridger, Jon-Brett (M)        
  > Chater, Sean (M)        
  > Gaylard, Jasper (M)        
  > Wasserman, Cameron (M)        
7 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 2    
  > Farrell, Dyllan (M)        
  > Hamann, Warren (M)        
  > Jacobs, Daniel (M)        
  > Wessels, Jadon (M)        
8 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 1    
  > Baird, Thaine (M)        
  > Erasmus, Milan (M)        
  > Steadman, Conna (M)        
  > Taylor, Simon (M)        


Under 15 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Isaacs, Celina (F) Milnerton 8    
2 Cooke, Chelsey (F) Kings Beach 7    
3 Horn, Paige (F) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
4 Heerink-van Breda, Alex (F) Clifton 5    
5 Fenger, Tyra (F) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
6 Mayer, Layla (F) Big Bay 3    
7 Brouckaert, Michaela (F) Fish Hoek 2    
8 McAlister, Laura (F) Suncoast Pirates 1    


Under 15 Female Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Cooke, Chelsey (F) Kings Beach 8    
2 Fenger, Tyra (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Abrahams, Carese (F) Big Bay 6    
4 Brouckaert, Michaela (F) Fish Hoek 5    
5 Heerink-van Breda, Alex (F) Clifton 4    
6 Wilson, Jade (F) East London 3    
7 Badrodin, Nicola (F) Umhlanga Rocks 2    
8 Ball, Gemma (F) Llandudno 1    
9 McAlister, Laura (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
10 Thacher, Rosie (F) Milnerton 0    


Under 15 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Heerink-van Breda, Alex (F) Clifton 8    
2 Isaacs, Celina (F) Milnerton 7    
3 Horn, Paige (F) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
4 Cooke, Chelsey (F) Kings Beach 5    
5 Mayer, Layla (F) Big Bay 4    
6 Fenger, Tyra (F) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
7 Pillay, Sarenesa (F) Marine 2    
8 Dimopoulos, Julia (F) Fish Hoek 1    


Under 15 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Horn, Paige (F) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Abrahams, Carese (F) Big Bay 7    
3 Wilson, Jade (F) East London 6    
4 Wakeling, Jordyn (F) Suncoast Pirates 5    
5 Peterson, Naomi (F) Fish Hoek 4    
6 Rezac, Mila (F) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
7 McAlister, Laura (F) Suncoast Pirates 2    
8 Van Rooyen, Margot (F) Suncoast Pirates 1    
9 Elliott, Caitlin (F) East London 0    
10 Hillman, Hannah (F) Big Bay 0    


Under 15 Female Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Horn, Paige (F) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Malherbe, Madison (F) East London 7    
3 Hillman, Hannah (F) Big Bay 6    
4 McAlister, Laura (F) Suncoast Pirates 5    
5 Abrahams, Carese (F) Big Bay 4    
6 Wakeling, Jordyn (F) Suncoast Pirates 3    
7 Wilson, Jade (F) East London 2    
8 Elliott, Caitlin (F) East London 1    


Under 15 Female Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Malherbe, Madison (F) East London 8    
2 Horn, Paige (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Greyling, Mire (F) Harties Reflection 6    
4 Rezac, Mila (F) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
5 Abrahams, Carese (F) Big Bay 4    
6 Wakeling, Jordyn (F) Suncoast Pirates 3    
7 Van Rooyen, Margot (F) Suncoast Pirates 2    
8 Nicholson, Paige (F) Durban Surf 1    
9 McAlister, Laura (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
10 Hillman, Hannah (F) Big Bay 0    


Under 15 Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Horn, Paige (F) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Peterson, Naomi (F) Fish Hoek 7    
3 Elliott, Caitlin (F) East London 6    
4 Brouckaert, Michaela (F) Fish Hoek 5    
5 Wilson, Jade (F) East London 4    
6 Hillman, Hannah (F) Big Bay 3    
7 Malherbe, Madison (F) East London 2    
8 Wakeling, Jordyn (F) Suncoast Pirates 1    


Under 15 Female Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Malherbe, Madison (F) East London 8    
2 Rezac, Mila (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Horn, Paige (F) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
4 Wakeling, Jordyn (F) Suncoast Pirates 5    
5 Hillman, Hannah (F) Big Bay 4    
6 Greyling, Mire (F) Harties Reflection 3    
7 Abrahams, Carese (F) Big Bay 2    
8 Van Rooyen, Margot (F) Suncoast Pirates 1    
9 Nicholson, Paige (F) Durban Surf 0    
10 Wilson, Erin (F) Durban Surf 0    


Under 15 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Lott, Kai (M) Woodridge 8    
2 Walton, Oliver (M) Llandudno 7    
3 Buncombe, Ethan (M) Fish Hoek 6    
4 Bergset, Brayden (M) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
5 Barter, Mark (M) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
6 Lawson, Matthew (M) Milnerton 3    
7 Cilliers, Nicholas (M) Strand 2    
8 MacMillan, Cullen (M) Plett 1    


Under 15 Male Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Opperman, Matthew (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Horak, Vojtech (M) Woodridge 7    
3 Grieveson, Joshua (M) Llandudno 6    
4 Brink, Benjamin (M) Plett 5    
5 Lawson, Matthew (M) Milnerton 4    
6 Buncombe, Ethan (M) Fish Hoek 3    
7 Pisonic, Lojza Christian (M) Plett 2    
8 Farrell, Dyllan (M) Fish Hoek 1    
9 Phillips, Matthew (M) Big Bay 0    
10 Fletcher, Sebastien (M) Llandudno 0    


Under 15 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pisonic, Lojza Christian (M) Plett 8    
2 Opperman, Matthew (M) Umhlanga Rocks 6.5    
2 Lott, Kai (M) Woodridge 6.5    
4 Walton, Oliver (M) Llandudno 5    
5 Buncombe, Ethan (M) Fish Hoek 4    
6 Seegers, Mujahid (M) X-Stream 3    
7 Atkinson, Joshua (M) Kings Beach 2    


Under 15 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Buncombe, Ethan (M) Fish Hoek 8    
2 Bergset, Brayden (M) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Taylor, Simon (M) Durban Surf 6    
4 Barter, Mark (M) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
5 Lombard, Nicholas (M) Strand 4    
6 Brink, Benjamin (M) Plett 3    
7 Button, Sam (M) Clifton 2    
8 Love, Jake (M) Strand 1    
9 Gillman, Seth (M) Big Bay 0    
10 Grieveson, Joshua (M) Llandudno 0    
11 Cilliers, Nicholas (M) Strand 0    
12 Butler, Daniel (M) Kings Beach 0    


Under 15 Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Taylor, Simon (M) Durban Surf 8    
2 Durand, El-Juan (M) Fish Hoek 7    
3 Love, Jake (M) Strand 6    
4 Buncombe, Ethan (M) Fish Hoek 5    
5 Butler, Daniel (M) Kings Beach 4    
6 Hultzer, Kyle (M) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
7 Lombard, Nicholas (M) Strand 2    
8 Gillman, Seth (M) Big Bay 1    
9 Button, Sam (M) Clifton 0    
10 Farrell, Dyllan (M) Fish Hoek 0    


Under 15 Male Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Taylor, Simon (M) Durban Surf 8    
2 Horak, Vojtech (M) Woodridge 7    
3 Copeland, Peter (M) Llandudno 6    
4 Hultzer, Kyle (M) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
5 Watson, Cameron (M) Milnerton 4    
6 Phillips, Matthew (M) Big Bay 3    
7 Brink, Benjamin (M) Plett 2    
8 Durand, El-Juan (M) Fish Hoek 1    


Under 15 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Buncombe, Ethan (M) Fish Hoek 8    
2 Durand, El-Juan (M) Fish Hoek 7    
3 Butler, Daniel (M) Kings Beach 6    
4 Love, Jake (M) Strand 5    
5 Farrell, Dyllan (M) Fish Hoek 4    
6 Button, Sam (M) Clifton 3    
7 Batty, Luke (M) Big Bay 2    
8 Hultzer, Kyle (M) Umhlanga Rocks 1    
9 Atkinson, Joshua (M) Kings Beach 0    
10 Taylor, Simon (M) Durban Surf 0    


Under 15 Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Taylor, Simon (M) Durban Surf 8    
2 Lombard, Nicholas (M) Strand 7    
3 Hultzer, Kyle (M) Umhlanga Rocks 6    
4 Phillips, Matthew (M) Big Bay 5    
5 Horak, Vojtech (M) Woodridge 4    
6 Copeland, Peter (M) Llandudno 3    
7 Watson, Cameron (M) Milnerton 2    
8 Butler, Daniel (M) Kings Beach 1    
9 Cilliers, Nicholas (M) Strand 0    
10 Brink, Benjamin (M) Plett 0    
11 Fogarty, Gray (M) Clifton 0    
12 Hogan, Dylan (M) Strand 0    


Under 17 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Yates, Taylor Anne (F) Strand 8    
2 Hort, Sarah (F) Kings Beach 7    
3 Du Preez, Arne (F) Marlin 6    
4 Heath, Kayla (F) East London 5    
5 Springate, Olivia (F) Durban Surf 4    
6 Parker-Dennison, Shannon (F) Scottburgh 3    
7 Syms, Casey (F) Big Bay 2    
8 Pakulski, Madison (F) Milnerton 1    


Under 17 Female Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Ribbink, Kayla (F) Durban Surf 8    
2 Stapar, Sara (F) Milnerton 7    
3 Hiscock, Kayleigh (F) East London 6    
4 Parker-Dennison, Shannon (F) Scottburgh 5    
5 Hobson, Amy-Lee (F) Strand 4    
6 Yuille, Madison (F) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
7 Pengelly, Tenielle (F) Summerstrand 2    
8 Schwalm, Tatjana (F) Llandudno 1    
9 Sutton, Summer (F) Llandudno 0    
10 Breetzke, Ruby (F) East London 0    


Under 17 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Pakulski, Madison (F) Milnerton 8    
2 Yates, Taylor Anne (F) Strand 7    
3 Duval, Chloe (F) Woodridge 6    
4 Samuel, Gabrielle (F) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
5 Syms, Casey (F) Big Bay 4    
6 Hort, Sarah (F) Kings Beach 3    
7 Relihan, Jana (F) Mossel Bay 2    
8 Heerink-van Breda, Danielle (F) Clifton 1    


Under 17 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Chislett, Alexandria (F) Suncoast Pirates 8    
2 Bester, Kira (F) Strand 7    
3 Mckie, Tamryn (F) Marine 6    
4 Calver, Tayla (F) East London 5    
5 Breetzke, Ruby (F) East London 4    
6 Springate, Olivia (F) Durban Surf 3    
7 Button, Kai sea (F) Clifton 2    
8 Hempel, Emma (F) East London 1    
9 Bertish, Lily (F) Llandudno 0    
10 Van Den Berg, Sulinke (F) Manguang 0    


Under 17 Female Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Bester, Kira (F) Strand 8    
2 Mckie, Tamryn (F) Marine 7    
3 Springate, Olivia (F) Durban Surf 6    
4 Bertish, Lily (F) Llandudno 5    
5 Breetzke, Ruby (F) East London 4    
6 Robbins, Raquel (F) Marine 3    
7 Calver, Tayla (F) East London 2    
8 Strydom, Isabella (F) Clifton 1    


Under 17 Female Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Chislett, Alexandria (F) Suncoast Pirates 8    
2 Van Den Berg, Sulinke (F) Manguang 7    
3 Mckie, Tamryn (F) Marine 6    
4 Vaughan, Alexea (F) Kings Beach 5    
5 Bester, Kira (F) Strand 4    
6 Breetzke, Ruby (F) East London 3    
7 Ribbink, Kayla (F) Durban Surf 2    
8 Van Rensburg, Dehanke (F) Harties Reflection 1    


Under 17 Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mckie, Tamryn (F) Marine 8    
2 Bester, Kira (F) Strand 7    
3 Schon, Angelica (F) Milnerton 6    
4 Breetzke, Ruby (F) East London 5    
5 Springate, Olivia (F) Durban Surf 4    
6 Hempel, Emma (F) East London 3    
7 Bertish, Lily (F) Llandudno 2    
8 Durand, Sonja (F) Fish Hoek 1    


Under 17 Female Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Chislett, Alexandria (F) Suncoast Pirates 8    
2 Van Den Berg, Sulinke (F) Manguang 7    
3 Mckie, Tamryn (F) Marine 6    
4 Vaughan, Alexea (F) Kings Beach 5    
5 Bester, Kira (F) Strand 4    
6 Breetzke, Ruby (F) East London 3    
7 Strydom, Isabella (F) Clifton 2    
8 Ribbink, Kayla (F) Durban Surf 1    
9 Van Rensburg, Dehanke (F) Harties Reflection 0    
10 Dredge, Deborah (F) Tuks 0    


Under 17 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Maguire, Shane (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Calvert, Liam (M) Strandfontein 7    
3 Linder, Cullen (M) Summerstrand 6    
4 Fourie, Jamie (M) Milnerton 5    
5 De Bruin, Natthanael (M) False Bay 4    
6 Louw, Ryan (M) Strand 3    
7 Claasen, Gerdus (M) Mossel Bay 2    
8 Bradfield, Declan (M) Umhlanga Rocks 1    


Under 17 Male Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Horak, Vilem (M) Woodridge 8    
2 Ball, Ryan (M) Llandudno 7    
3 Boswell, Jordan (M) Woodridge 6    
4 James, Adeeb (M) False Bay 5    
5 Strydom, Reece (M) Marine 4    
6 Kamhoot, Leo (M) Milnerton 3    
7 Wightman, Alexander (M) Clifton 2    
8 Davids, Tasleen (M) Alpha 1    
9 Mitchley, Graydon (M) Woodridge 0    
10 Nienaber, Kai (M) Scottburgh 0    


Under 17 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kirsten, Jared (M) Kings Beach 8    
2 Fourie, Jamie (M) Milnerton 7    
3 Calvert, Liam (M) Strandfontein 6    
4 Maguire, Shane (M) Umhlanga Rocks 5    
5 Thompson, Teagan (M) Clifton 4    
6 Louw, Ryan (M) Strand 3    
7 Kingston, Nicholas (M) Kings Beach 2    
8 Kleinhans, Mark (M) Bellville 1    


Under 17 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Botha, Connor (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Maguire, Shane (M) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
3 Pearse, William (M) Suncoast Pirates 6    
4 Wessels, Jadon (M) Fish Hoek 5    
5 Schoeman, Jake (M) Milnerton 4    
6 Maroun, Matthew (M) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
7 Hamann, Warren (M) Fish Hoek 2    
8 Edward, George (M) Suncoast Pirates 1    


Under 17 Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Botha, Connor (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Wessels, Jadon (M) Fish Hoek 7    
3 Fenn, Matthew (M) East London 6    
4 Schoeman, Jake (M) Milnerton 5    
5 Matthews, James (M) Suncoast Pirates 4    
6 Maroun, Matthew (M) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
7 Janse Van Rensburg, Alfonso (M) East London 2    
8 Hamann, Warren (M) Fish Hoek 1    
9 Pearse, William (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
10 Jones, Kellan (M) Summerstrand 0    


Under 17 Male Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Botha, Connor (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Chandler, Ryan (M) Milnerton 7    
3 Van Der Merwe, Benno (M) Bellville 6    
4 Janse Van Rensburg, Alfonso (M) East London 5    
5 Schoeman, Jake (M) Milnerton 4    
6 Wessels, Jadon (M) Fish Hoek 3    
7 Boswell, Jordan (M) Woodridge 2    
8 Perumal, Seyuran (M) Suncoast Pirates 1    
9 Willows, Brandon (M) Senathla 0    
10 Wernich, Connor Mark (M) Milnerton 0    
11 Horak, Vilem (M) Woodridge 0    
12 Matthews, James (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
13 Kleinhans, Mark (M) Bellville 0    
14 Hamann, Warren (M) Fish Hoek 0    
15 Tostee, Carl (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
16 Wilson Moore, Dyllon (M) East London 0    


Under 17 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hart, Ulvard (M) Fish Hoek 8    
2 Fenn, Matthew (M) East London 7    
3 Faustmann, Thomas (M) Fish Hoek 6    
4 Bernstein, Liam (M) Fish Hoek 5    
5 Roesstorff, Francois (M) East London 4    
6 Maroun, Matthew (M) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
7 Mitchley, Graydon (M) Woodridge 2    
8 Matthews, James (M) Suncoast Pirates 1    
9 Ball, Ryan (M) Llandudno 0    
10 Oelefse, Luke (M) Fish Hoek 0    


Under 17 Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Botha, Connor (M) Umhlanga Rocks 8    
2 Van Der Merwe, Benno (M) Bellville 7    
3 Chandler, Ryan (M) Milnerton 6    
4 Schoeman, Jake (M) Milnerton 5    
5 Perumal, Seyuran (M) Suncoast Pirates 4    
6 Janse Van Rensburg, Alfonso (M) East London 3    
7 Wessels, Jadon (M) Fish Hoek 2    
8 Willows, Brandon (M) Senathla 1    
9 Garreau, Dominic (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
10 Botha, Charl (M) Clifton 0    
11 Fenn, Matthew (M) East London 0    
12 Kriel, Conrad (M) Fish Hoek 0    
13 Wernich, Connor Mark (M) Milnerton 0    
14 Boswell, Jordan (M) Woodridge 0    
15 Hamann, Warren (M) Fish Hoek 0    
16 Copeland, Christopher (M) Llandudno 0    


Under 19 Female Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Kreft, Megan (F) Strand 8    
2 Van Rooyen, Erica (F) Kings Beach 7    
3 Georgiou, Marina (F) Summerstrand 6    
4 Buncombe, Tyra (F) Fish Hoek 5    
5 Gill, Tamlyn (F) Kings Beach 4    
6 Shrimpton, Jamie (F) Clifton 3    
7 Woods, Kaitlyn (F) Marine 2    
8 Basson, Tyler (F) Summerstrand 1    


Under 19 Female Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Detering, Linda (F) Llandudno 8    
2 Moller, Angelique (F) Milnerton 7    
3 Edward, Alice (F) Suncoast Pirates 6    
4 Milne, Cheyanne (F) Woodridge 5    
5 Shrimpton, Jamie (F) Clifton 4    
6 Behne, Rebecca (F) Fish Hoek 3    
7 McNaughton, Kate (F) Summerstrand 2    
8 Woods, Kaitlyn (F) Marine 1    
9 Horn, Courtney (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
10 Du Preez, Tasmin (F) Llandudno 0    


Under 19 Female Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Wernich, Kirstey-Anne (F) Milnerton 8    
2 Du Preez, Tasmin (F) Llandudno 7    
3 Basson, Tyler (F) Summerstrand 6    
4 Kreft, Megan (F) Strand 5    
5 Van Rooyen, Erica (F) Kings Beach 4    
6 Hilberg, Imaan (F) Bellville 3    
7 Gill, Tamlyn (F) Kings Beach 2    
8 Beuster, Kiara (F) NSRI Melkbosstrand Stn18 1    


Under 19 Female Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Purchase, Kyeta (F) Marine 8    
2 Hardwick, Teegan (F) Marine 7    
3 Edward, Alice (F) Suncoast Pirates 6    
4 Reynolds, Keli (F) Marine 5    
5 Wakeling, Tayla (F) Suncoast Pirates 4    
6 Bayly, Alessandra (F) Llandudno 3    
7 Basson, Tyler (F) Summerstrand 2    
8 Brouckaert, Caitlin (F) Fish Hoek 1    
9 Behne, Rebecca (F) Fish Hoek 0    
10 Marais, Kirsty (F) Big Bay 0    


Under 19 Female Ironwoman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Edward, Alice (F) Suncoast Pirates 8    
2 Hardwick, Teegan (F) Marine 7    
3 Reynolds, Keli (F) Marine 6    
4 Bayly, Alessandra (F) Llandudno 5    
5 Bosman, Jordan (F) Big Bay 4    
6 Detering, Linda (F) Llandudno 3    
7 Behne, Rebecca (F) Fish Hoek 2    
8 Buncombe, Tyra (F) Fish Hoek 1    
9 Wakeling, Tayla (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
10 Brouckaert, Caitlin (F) Fish Hoek 0    


Under 19 Female Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Edward, Alice (F) Suncoast Pirates 8    
2 Reynolds, Keli (F) Marine 7    
3 Bayly, Alessandra (F) Llandudno 6    
4 Hardwick, Teegan (F) Marine 5    
5 Bosman, Jordan (F) Big Bay 4    
6 Moller, Angelique (F) Milnerton 3    
7 Behne, Rebecca (F) Fish Hoek 2    
8 Marais, Kirsty (F) Big Bay 1    
9 Wakeling, Tayla (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
10 Milne, Cheyanne (F) Woodridge 0    


Under 19 Female Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Edward, Alice (F) Suncoast Pirates 8    
2 Buncombe, Tyra (F) Fish Hoek 7    
3 Hardwick, Teegan (F) Marine 6    
4 Behne, Rebecca (F) Fish Hoek 5    
5 Brouckaert, Caitlin (F) Fish Hoek 4    
6 Wakeling, Tayla (F) Suncoast Pirates 3    
7 Schoeman, Pascale (F) Milnerton 2    
8 Mohamed, Nadiya (F) False Bay 1    


Under 19 Female Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 De Jager, Amica (F) Durban Surf 8    
2 Edward, Alice (F) Suncoast Pirates 7    
3 Reynolds, Keli (F) Marine 6    
4 Hardwick, Teegan (F) Marine 5    
5 Bosman, Jordan (F) Big Bay 4    
6 Bayly, Alessandra (F) Llandudno 3    
7 Marais, Kirsty (F) Big Bay 2    
8 Wakeling, Tayla (F) Suncoast Pirates 1    
9 Moller, Angelique (F) Milnerton 0    
10 Hofmeyr, Rebecca (F) Milnerton 0    


Under 19 Male Beach Flags
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Matthews, Sameer (M) Marlin 8    
2 Boer, Rudi (M) Mossel Bay 7    
3 Parsons, Benjamin (M) Big Bay 6    
4 Slabbert, Todd (M) Summerstrand 5    
5 Chater, Sean (M) Marine 4    
6 Wasserman, Cameron (M) Marine 3    
7 Lo Scuito, Angelo (M) Big Bay 2    
8 Hoogaardt, Duwayne (M) Marlin 1    


Under 19 Male Beach Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Badenhorst, Jacques (M) Big Bay 8    
2 Edwards, David (M) Summerstrand 7    
3 Coetzee, Ico (M) Strand 6    
4 Cele, Khanyisani (M) Scottburgh 5    
5 Vaughan, Joshua (M) Llandudno 4    
6 Bailey, Keeno (M) Marlin 3    
7 Gorille, Tanner (M) Clifton 2    
8 Fani, Sipiwo(Jojoe) (M) Fish Hoek 1    
9 Makalinyane, Sanele (M) Fish Hoek 0    
10 Khetsi, Teko (M) East London 0    


Under 19 Male Beach Sprint
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Hermanus, Joshua (M) Marlin 8    
2 Matthews, Sameer (M) Marlin 7    
3 Parsons, Benjamin (M) Big Bay 5.5    
3 Lim, Joshua (M) Llandudno 5.5    
5 Boer, Rudi (M) Mossel Bay 4    
6 De Freitas, Romano (M) Big Bay 3    
7 Wasserman, Cameron (M) Marine 2    
8 Pedro, Runaldo (M) Kings Beach 1    


Under 19 Male Board Race
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Mausenbaum, Ariel (M) Milnerton 8    
2 Durr, Luke (M) Fish Hoek 7    
3 Haupt, Cheyne (M) Fish Hoek 6    
4 Fenn, Josh (M) East London 5    
5 Chater, Sean (M) Marine 4    
6 Garreau, Sebastian (M) Umhlanga Rocks 3    
7 Rautenbach, Kurt (M) Big Bay 2    
8 Gorille, Tanner (M) Clifton 1    


Under 19 Male Ironman
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fenn, Josh (M) East London 8    
2 Durr, Luke (M) Fish Hoek 7    
3 Haupt, Cheyne (M) Fish Hoek 6    
4 Rautenbach, Kurt (M) Big Bay 5    
5 Misdorp, Travis (M) Suncoast Pirates 4    
6 Callebaut, Luc (M) East London 3    
7 Fall, Ethan (M) Big Bay 2    
8 Gaylard, Jasper (M) Marine 1    
9 Megaw, Josh (M) Big Bay 0    
10 Jacobs, Daniel (M) Fish Hoek 0    


Under 19 Male Run/Swim/Run
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Templeton, Joshua (M) Big Bay 8    
2 Fenn, Josh (M) East London 7    
3 Misdorp, Travis (M) Suncoast Pirates 6    
4 Mausenbaum, Ariel (M) Milnerton 5    
5 Bridger, Jon-Brett (M) Marine 4    
6 Absalom, Tanweer (M) Fish Hoek 3    
7 Callebaut, Luc (M) East London 2    
8 Fall, Ethan (M) Big Bay 1    


Under 19 Male Single Ski
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Fenn, Josh (M) East London 7.5    
1 Durr, Luke (M) Fish Hoek 7.5    
3 Jacobs, Daniel (M) Fish Hoek 6    
4 Thompson, Tayne (M) East London 5    
5 Gaylard, Jasper (M) Marine 4    
6 Haupt, Cheyne (M) Fish Hoek 3    
7 Misdorp, Travis (M) Suncoast Pirates 2    
8 Callebaut, Luc (M) East London 1    
9 Erasmus, Milan (M) Durban Surf 0    
10 Gorille, Tanner (M) Clifton 0    
11 Davey, Kai (M) Senathla 0    


Under 19 Male Surf Swim
Place Name Club Points Time Comments
1 Templeton, Joshua (M) Big Bay 8    
2 Misdorp, Travis (M) Suncoast Pirates 7    
3 Fenn, Josh (M) East London 6    
4 Rautenbach, Kurt (M) Big Bay 5    
5 Garreau, Sebastian (M) Umhlanga Rocks 4    
6 Callebaut, Luc (M) East London 3    
7 Bridger, Jon-Brett (M) Marine 2    
8 Fall, Ethan (M) Big Bay 1    
9 Erasmus, Milan (M) Durban Surf 0    
10 Du Toit, Botha (M) Harties Reflection 0    
11 Van Zyl, Juan-Pierre (M) Harties Reflection 0    
12 Mausenbaum, Ariel (M) Milnerton 0    
13 Absalom, Tanweer (M) Fish Hoek 0    
14 Amor, Sasha (M) Llandudno 0    
15 Van Graan, Rudolph (M) Harties Reflection 0    
16 Gaylard, Jasper (M) Marine 0    
17 Mouton, Andre (M) Manguang 0    
18 Heymel, Henk (M) AquaMix 0    
19 Sugden, Thomas (M) East London 0