2018 GT SA NATIONALS - SENIORS (Event Date: 07/04/2018)

All Results

Generated on 20/06/2018 5:15 am


Open Female 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Detering, Linda (F) Llandudno 8    
Grand Final   2 Worlock, Keren (F) Umhlanga Rocks 7    
Grand Final   3 Nordengen, Sasha-Lee (F) Marine 6    
Grand Final   4 Von Bargen, Bianca (F) Marine 5    
Grand Final   5 De Jager, Amica (F) Durban Surf 4    
Grand Final   6 Nixon, Hayley (F) Marine 3    
Grand Final   7 Geromont, Christina (F) Llandudno 2    
Grand Final   8 Ward, Jenna (F) Marine 1    
Grand Final   9 Billson, Natalie (F) Marine 0    
Grand Final   10 de Jager, Chane (F) Summerstrand 0    


Open Female 8 Km Long Distance Paddle Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Francois, Casey (F) Foreign Competitor 0    


Open Female Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Corbett, Melissa (F) False Bay 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Van Heerden, Zenobia (F) False Bay 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Maritz, Mandi (F) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Von Bargen, Bianca (F) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Van Rooyen, Erica (F) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Faulmann, Tayla (F) False Bay 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Kriel, Tash (F) NSRI Melkbosstrand Stn18 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Kreft, Megan (F) Strand 0    
Grand Final   1 Maritz, Mandi (F) Durban Surf 8    
Grand Final   2 Von Bargen, Bianca (F) Marine 7    
Grand Final   3 Corbett, Melissa (F) False Bay 6    
Grand Final   4 Kreft, Megan (F) Strand 5    
Grand Final   5 Van Heerden, Zenobia (F) False Bay 4    
Grand Final   6 Van Rooyen, Erica (F) Kings Beach 3    
Grand Final   7 Kriel, Tash (F) NSRI Melkbosstrand Stn18 2    
Grand Final   8 Faulmann, Tayla (F) False Bay 1    


Open Female Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Marine Team A Marine 8    
    > Billson, Natalie (F)        
    > Billson, Carmel (F)        
    > Rowe, Samantha (F)        
    > Von Bargen, Bianca (F)        
Grand Final   2 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 7    
    > De Jager, Amica (F)        
    > Gilmore, Alecia (F)        
    > Maritz, Mandi (F)        
    > Montgomery, Tamryn (F)        
Grand Final   3 False Bay Team A False Bay 6    
    > Corbett, Melissa (F)        
    > Faulmann, Tayla (F)        
    > Herrman, Leigh (F)        
    > Van Heerden, Zenobia (F)        
Grand Final   4 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 5    
    > Basson, Tyler (F)        
    > Basson, Courtney (F)        
    > Linder, Britney (F)        
    > Vaughn, Kelsey (F)        
Grand Final   5 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 4    
    > Behne, Rebecca (F)        
    > Brouckaert, Caitlin (F)        
    > Buncombe, Tyra (F)        
    > McGregor, Tyla (F)        
Grand Final   6 NSRI Melkbosstrand Stn18 Team A NSRI Melkbosstrand Stn18 3    
    > Beuster, Kiara (F)        
    > Cross-Forrest, Simone (F)        
    > Kriel, Tash (F)        
    > Nagel, Michaela (F)        
Grand Final   7 Marlin Team A Marlin 2    
    > Coetzee, Ronica (F)        
    > Coetzee, Natasha (F)        
    > Du Preez, Arne (F)        
    > Nortje, Rika (F)        
Grand Final   8 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 1    
    > Cooper, Isabella (F)        
    > Detering, Linda (F)        
    > Du Preez, Tasmin (F)        
    > Geromont, Christina (F)        


Open Female Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Von Bargen, Bianca (F) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Maritz, Mandi (F) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Kreft, Megan (F) Strand 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Kriel, Tash (F) NSRI Melkbosstrand Stn18 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Van Heerden, Zenobia (F) False Bay 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Corbett, Melissa (F) False Bay 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Montgomery, Tamryn (F) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Schwalm, Tatjana (F) Llandudno 0    
Grand Final   1 Maritz, Mandi (F) Durban Surf 8    
Grand Final   2 Von Bargen, Bianca (F) Marine 7    
Grand Final   3 Corbett, Melissa (F) False Bay 6    
Grand Final   4 Kreft, Megan (F) Strand 5    
Grand Final   5 Kriel, Tash (F) NSRI Melkbosstrand Stn18 4    
Grand Final   6 Van Heerden, Zenobia (F) False Bay 3    
Grand Final   7 Montgomery, Tamryn (F) Durban Surf 2    
Grand Final   8 Schwalm, Tatjana (F) Llandudno 1    


Open Female Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Cleworth, Jodi (F) Fish Hoek 8    
Grand Final   1 Clarke, Rachel (F) Foreign Competitor 0    
Grand Final   2 Linder, Britney (F) Summerstrand 7    
Grand Final   3 Nordengen, Sasha-Lee (F) Marine 6    
Grand Final   4 Billson, Carmel (F) Marine 5    
Grand Final   5 Rowe, Samantha (F) Marine 4    
Grand Final   6 Edward, Alice (F) Suncoast Pirates 3    
Grand Final   7 Montgomery, Tamryn (F) Durban Surf 2    
Grand Final   8 Murray, Candice (F) Fish Hoek 1    
Grand Final   9 Bayly, Alessandra (F) Llandudno 0    


Open Female Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Marine Team A Marine 8    
    > Billson, Carmel (F)        
    > Purchase, Kyeta (F)        
    > Rowe, Samantha (F)        
Grand Final   2 Marine Team B Marine 7    
    > Hardwick, Teegan (F)        
    > Nordengen, Sasha-Lee (F)        
    > Reynolds, Keli (F)        
Grand Final   3 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 6    
    > Cleworth, Jodi (F)        
    > Murray, Candice (F)        
    > Smith, Robyn (F)        
Grand Final   4 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 5    
    > Bayly, Alessandra (F)        
    > Detering, Linda (F)        
    > Geromont, Christina (F)        
Grand Final   5 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 4    
    > de Jager, Chane (F)        
    > Scott, Kirsten (F)        
    > Vaughn, Kelsey (F)        
Grand Final   6 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 3    
    > Gouws, Tracy (F)        
    > Kotze, Dee (F)        
    > Linder, Britney (F)        
Grand Final   7 Marine Team D Marine 2    
    > Reddy, Janeira (F)        
    > Sharp, Siobhan (F)        
    > Tarpay, Tatum (F)        
Grand Final   8 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 1    
    > De Jager, Amica (F)        
    > Gilmore, Alecia (F)        
    > Montgomery, Tamryn (F)        


Open Female Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Marine Team A Marine 8    
    > Billson, Carmel (F)        
    > Rowe, Samantha (F)        
Grand Final   2 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 7    
    > Cleworth, Jodi (F)        
    > Murray, Candice (F)        
Grand Final   3 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 6    
    > Edward, Alice (F)        
    > Wakeling, Tayla (F)        
Grand Final   4 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 5    
    > Linder, Britney (F)        
    > Marriott, Kristen (F)        
Grand Final   5 Marine Team E Marine 4    
    > Reddy, Janeira (F)        
    > Sharp, Siobhan (F)        
Grand Final   6 Marine Team B Marine 3    
    > Nordengen, Sasha-Lee (F)        
    > Purchase, Kyeta (F)        
Grand Final   7 Summerstrand Team C Summerstrand 2    
    > Gouws, Tracy (F)        
    > Saporta, Antonelle (F)        
Grand Final   8 Summerstrand Team D Summerstrand 1    
    > Kotze, Dee (F)        
    > Vaughn, Kelsey (F)        


Open Female Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Marine Team A Marine 8    
    > Purchase, Kyeta (F)        
    > Ward, Jenna (F)        
Grand Final   2 Marine Team B Marine 7    
    > Billson, Carmel (F)        
    > Nixon, Hayley (F)        
Grand Final   3 Marine Team C Marine 6    
    > Rowe, Samantha (F)        
    > Sharp, Siobhan (F)        
Grand Final   4 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 5    
    > Mocke, Nikki (F)        
    > Murray, Candice (F)        
Grand Final   5 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 4    
    > Kotze, Dee (F)        
    > Linder, Britney (F)        
Grand Final   6 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 3    
    > Cleworth, Jodi (F)        
    > Smith, Robyn (F)        
Grand Final   7 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 2    
    > Du Preez, Tasmin (F)        
    > Geromont, Christina (F)        
Grand Final   8 Llandudno Team B Llandudno 1    
    > Bayly, Alessandra (F)        
    > Detering, Linda (F)        


Open Female Ironwoman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Billson, Carmel (F) Marine 8    
Grand Final   2 De Jager, Amica (F) Durban Surf 7    
Grand Final   3 Purchase, Kyeta (F) Marine 6    
Grand Final   4 Murray, Candice (F) Fish Hoek 5    
Grand Final   5 Cleworth, Jodi (F) Fish Hoek 4    
Grand Final   6 Nixon, Hayley (F) Marine 3    
Grand Final   7 Mocke, Nikki (F) Fish Hoek 2    
Grand Final   8 Sharp, Siobhan (F) Marine 1    


Open Female Rescue Tube Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Marine Team A Marine 8    
    > Billson, Lauren (F)        
    > Billson, Carmel (F)        
    > Nixon, Hayley (F)        
    > Von Bargen, Bianca (F)        
Grand Final   2 Marine Team B Marine 7    
    > Billson, Natalie (F)        
    > Nordengen, Sasha-Lee (F)        
    > Sharp, Siobhan (F)        
    > Ward, Jenna (F)        
Grand Final   3 Marine Team C Marine 6    
    > Dowsett, Caroline (F)        
    > Reddy, Janeira (F)        
    > Rowe, Samantha (F)        
    > Tarpay, Tatum (F)        
Grand Final   4 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 5    
    > De Jager, Amica (F)        
    > Gilmore, Alecia (F)        
    > Maritz, Mandi (F)        
    > Montgomery, Tamryn (F)        
Grand Final   5 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 4    
    > de Jager, Chane (F)        
    > Kotze, Dee (F)        
    > Linder, Britney (F)        
    > Marriott, Kristen (F)        
Grand Final   6 Marine Team D Marine 3    
    > Hardwick, Teegan (F)        
    > Purchase, Kyeta (F)        
    > Reynolds, Keli (F)        
    > Sharp, Ciarda Storm (F)        
Grand Final   7 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 2    
    > Cleworth, Jodi (F)        
    > Murray, Candice (F)        
    > Smith, Robyn (F)        
    > Young, Kerri (F)        
Grand Final   8 False Bay Team A False Bay 1    
    > Corbett, Melissa (F)        
    > Faulmann, Tayla (F)        
    > Petersen, Nicole (F)        
    > Van Heerden, Zenobia (F)        


Open Female Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Nordengen, Sasha-Lee (F) Marine 8    
Grand Final   2 Billson, Carmel (F) Marine 7    
Grand Final   3 De Jager, Amica (F) Durban Surf 6    
Grand Final   4 Billson, Lauren (F) Marine 5    
Grand Final   5 Tarpay, Tatum (F) Marine 4    
Grand Final   6 Purchase, Kyeta (F) Marine 3    
Grand Final   7 Nixon, Hayley (F) Marine 2    
Grand Final   7 Francois, Casey (F) Foreign Competitor 0    
Grand Final   8 Marriott, Kristen (F) Summerstrand 1    


Open Female Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Purchase, Kyeta (F) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Clarke, Rachel (F) Foreign Competitor 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Mocke, Nikki (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Billson, Carmel (F) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 1 5 De Jager, Amica (F) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 6 Scott, Kirsten (F) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 7 de Jager, Chane (F) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 8 Kotze, Dee (F) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 9 Cleworth, Jodi (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 10 Hardwick, Teegan (F) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Nixon, Hayley (F) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Murray, Candice (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Smith, Robyn (F) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Rowe, Samantha (F) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 2 5 Linder, Britney (F) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 2 6 Sharp, Siobhan (F) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 2 7 Montgomery, Tamryn (F) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 8 Strydom, Tinka (F) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 2 9 Van Der Westhuizen, Thea (F) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Grand Final   1 Purchase, Kyeta (F) Marine 8    
Grand Final   2 Clarke, Rachel (F) Foreign Competitor 0    
Grand Final   3 Nixon, Hayley (F) Marine 7    
Grand Final   4 Murray, Candice (F) Fish Hoek 6    
Grand Final   5 Mocke, Nikki (F) Fish Hoek 5    
Grand Final   6 Kotze, Dee (F) Summerstrand 4    
Grand Final   7 Scott, Kirsten (F) Summerstrand 3    
Grand Final   8 Rowe, Samantha (F) Marine 2    
Grand Final   9 De Jager, Amica (F) Durban Surf 1    
Grand Final   10 Linder, Britney (F) Summerstrand 0    


Open Female Single Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Marine Team A Marine 8    
    > Nixon, Hayley (F)        
    > Purchase, Kyeta (F)        
    > Ward, Jenna (F)        
Grand Final   2 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 7    
    > Cleworth, Jodi (F)        
    > Mocke, Nikki (F)        
    > Murray, Candice (F)        
Grand Final   3 Marine Team B Marine 6    
    > Billson, Carmel (F)        
    > Rowe, Samantha (F)        
    > Sharp, Siobhan (F)        
Grand Final   4 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 5    
    > Kotze, Dee (F)        
    > Linder, Britney (F)        
    > Scott, Kirsten (F)        
Grand Final   5 Fish Hoek Team D Fish Hoek 4    
    > Behne, Rebecca (F)        
    > Brouckaert, Caitlin (F)        
    > Buncombe, Tyra (F)        
Grand Final   6 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 3    
    > Bayly, Alessandra (F)        
    > Du Preez, Tasmin (F)        
    > Geromont, Christina (F)        
Grand Final   7 Marine Team C Marine 2    
    > Dowsett, Caroline (F)        
    > Hardwick, Teegan (F)        
    > Reynolds, Keli (F)        
Grand Final   8 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 1    
    > Murray, Donna (F)        
    > Smith, Robyn (F)        
    > Topliss, Jeanne (F)        
Grand Final   9 Marine Team D Marine 0    
    > Nordengen, Sasha-Lee (F)        
    > Reddy, Janeira (F)        
    > Sharp, Ciarda Storm (F)        
Grand Final   10 Summerstrand Team C Summerstrand 0    
    > Basson, Courtney (F)        
    > Odendaal, Lara (F)        
    > Vaughn, Kelsey (F)        
Grand Final   777 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 0    
    > de Jager, Chane (F)        
    > Gouws, Tracy (F)        
    > Strydom, Tinka (F)        


Open Female Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Nordengen, Sasha-Lee (F) Marine 8    
Grand Final   2 Billson, Carmel (F) Marine 7    
Grand Final   3 De Jager, Amica (F) Durban Surf 6    
Grand Final   4 Clarke, Rachel (F) Foreign Competitor 0    
Grand Final   5 Tarpay, Tatum (F) Marine 5    
Grand Final   6 Billson, Lauren (F) Marine 4    
Grand Final   7 Cleworth, Jodi (F) Fish Hoek 3    
Grand Final   8 Francois, Casey (F) Foreign Competitor 0    
Grand Final   9 Marriott, Kristen (F) Summerstrand 2    
Grand Final   10 Billson, Natalie (F) Marine 1    
Grand Final   11 Worlock, Keren (F) Umhlanga Rocks 0    


Open Female Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Marine Team A Marine 8    
    > Billson, Carmel (F)        
    > Nixon, Hayley (F)        
    > Nordengen, Sasha-Lee (F)        
    > Von Bargen, Bianca (F)        
Grand Final   2 Marine Team C Marine 7    
    > Hardwick, Teegan (F)        
    > Purchase, Kyeta (F)        
    > Reddy, Janeira (F)        
    > Tarpay, Tatum (F)        
Grand Final   3 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 6    
    > Cleworth, Jodi (F)        
    > Mocke, Nikki (F)        
    > Murray, Candice (F)        
    > Smith, Robyn (F)        
Grand Final   4 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 5    
    > Basson, Courtney (F)        
    > Kotze, Dee (F)        
    > Linder, Britney (F)        
    > Marriott, Kristen (F)        
Grand Final   5 Marine Team B Marine 4    
    > Billson, Natalie (F)        
    > Billson, Lauren (F)        
    > Rowe, Samantha (F)        
    > Ward, Jenna (F)        
Grand Final   6 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 3    
    > Bayly, Alessandra (F)        
    > Detering, Linda (F)        
    > Du Preez, Tasmin (F)        
    > Geromont, Christina (F)        
Grand Final   7 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 2    
    > De Jager, Amica (F)        
    > Gilmore, Alecia (F)        
    > Maritz, Mandi (F)        
    > Montgomery, Tamryn (F)        
Grand Final   8 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 1    
    > Gouws, Tracy (F)        
    > McNaughton, Kate (F)        
    > Saporta, Antonelle (F)        
    > Scott, Kirsten (F)        
Grand Final   9 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 0    
    > Behne, Rebecca (F)        
    > Brouckaert, Caitlin (F)        
    > Hall, Casey-Jane (F)        
    > McGregor, Tyla (F)        
Grand Final   10 Big Bay Team A Big Bay 0    
    > Bosman, Jordan (F)        
    > Engelbrecht, Anke (F)        
    > Marais, Kirsty (F)        
    > Rogers, Megan (F)        


Open Male 2km Beach Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Msani, Nhlanhla (M) Durban Surf 8    
Grand Final   2 Shaff, Robert (M) Llandudno 7    
Grand Final   3 Mthethwa, Siyanda (M) Durban Surf 6    
Grand Final   4 Tshetsha, Sixolile (Aphiwe) (M) Fish Hoek 5    
Grand Final   5 van Diemen, Andrew (M) False Bay 4    
Grand Final   6 Bailey, Keeno (M) Marlin 3    
Grand Final   7 Cooke, Jarryd (M) Kings Beach 2    
Grand Final   8 Tweddle, Robert (M) Llandudno 1    
Grand Final   9 Smith, George (M) Summerstrand 0    
Grand Final   10 Mabato, Akhona (M) Marlin 0    
Grand Final   11 Briesies, Warden (M) Marlin 0    
Grand Final   12 Mtolo, Quinso (M) Durban Surf 0    
Grand Final   13 Mkhize, Thandukwazi (M) Scottburgh 0    
Grand Final   14 Johnson, Luke (M) East London 0    
Grand Final   15 Hoogaardt, Duwayne (M) Marlin 0    
Grand Final   16 Menjenjalo, Sandile (M) East London 0    
Grand Final   17 During, Andrew (M) Llandudno 0    
Grand Final   18 Rockman, Lyle (M) Kings Beach 0    
Grand Final   19 Nyawose, Vusi (M) Durban Surf 0    
Grand Final   20 Cingo, Mlungisi (M) Winklespruit 0    


Open Male Beach Flags
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 De Morny, Ryle (M) False Bay 8    
Grand Final   2 Hassiem, Taariq (M) False Bay 7    
Grand Final   3 Anderson, Matthew (M) Llandudno 6    
Grand Final   4 Peterson, Jonathan (M) False Bay 5    
Grand Final   5 Collier, Jason (M) Summerstrand 4    
Grand Final   6 Jeftha, Raph (M) Clifton 3    
Grand Final   7 Bridger, Dylan (M) Marine 2    
Grand Final   8 Ntuntwana, Mlungisi (M) Monwabisi 1    


Open Male Beach Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 False Bay Team B False Bay 8    
    > De Morny, Ryle (M)        
    > Hassiem, Taariq (M)        
    > Shield, Brent (M)        
    > van Diemen, Andrew (M)        
Grand Final   2 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 7    
    > Fraser, Christian (M)        
    > Odendaal, Bradley (M)        
    > Pedro, Runaldo (M)        
    > Rockman, Lyle (M)        
Grand Final   3 Big Bay Team A Big Bay 6    
    > De Freitas, Romano (M)        
    > Parsons, Benjamin (M)        
    > Pollard, Joshua (M)        
    > Potgieter, Bradley (M)        
Grand Final   4 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 5    
    > Abrahams, Zakariyyaa (M)        
    > Notten, Nicholas (M)        
    > Notten, Dominic (M)        
    > Tshetsha, Sixolile (Aphiwe) (M)        
Grand Final   5 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 4    
    > Amor, Calvin (M)        
    > Anderson, Matthew (M)        
    > Solomon, Frank (M)        
    > Tweddle, Robert (M)        
Grand Final   6 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 3    
    > Collier, Jason (M)        
    > Jonas, Tristan (M)        
    > Jones, Aiden (M)        
    > Stevens, Shane (M)        
Grand Final   7 Llandudno Team B Llandudno 2    
    > Jewson, Alasdair (M)        
    > Robertson, Cheyne (M)        
    > Shaff, Robert (M)        
    > Sparks, Steven (M)        
Grand Final   8 False Bay Team A False Bay 1    
    > Kalan, Kishan (M)        
    > Kreft, Gerhard (M)        
    > Mahomed, Rubin (M)        
    > Peterson, Jonathan (M)        


Open Male Beach Sprint
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Quarter-Final 1 1 Rorke, Johnathan (M) Scottburgh 0    
Quarter-Final 1 2 Anderson, Matthew (M) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 1 3 Amor, Calvin (M) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 1 4 Peterson, Lyle (M) Alpha 0    
Quarter-Final 1 5 Tweddle, Robert (M) Llandudno 0    
Quarter-Final 2 1 Matthews, Sameer (M) Marlin 0    
Quarter-Final 2 2 Hermanus, Joshua (M) Marlin 0    
Quarter-Final 2 3 Shield, Brent (M) False Bay 0    
Quarter-Final 2 4 Boer, Rudi (M) Mossel Bay 0    
Quarter-Final 3 1 De Morny, Ryle (M) False Bay 0    
Quarter-Final 3 2 Odendaal, Bradley (M) Kings Beach 0    
Quarter-Final 3 3 Jones, Aiden (M) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 3 4 Tshetsha, Sixolile (Aphiwe) (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 4 1 van Diemen, Andrew (M) False Bay 0    
Quarter-Final 4 2 Hoogaardt, Duwayne (M) Marlin 0    
Quarter-Final 4 3 Ntuntwana, Mlungisi (M) Monwabisi 0    
Quarter-Final 4 4 Lo Scuito, Angelo (M) Big Bay 0    
Semi-Final 1 1 Odendaal, Bradley (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Boer, Rudi (M) Mossel Bay 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Hermanus, Joshua (M) Marlin 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Amor, Calvin (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Rorke, Johnathan (M) Scottburgh 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 De Morny, Ryle (M) False Bay 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Matthews, Sameer (M) Marlin 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Anderson, Matthew (M) Llandudno 0    
Grand Final   1 Rorke, Johnathan (M) Scottburgh 8    
Grand Final   2 De Morny, Ryle (M) False Bay 7    
Grand Final   3 Matthews, Sameer (M) Marlin 6    
Grand Final   4 Hermanus, Joshua (M) Marlin 5    
Grand Final   5 Anderson, Matthew (M) Llandudno 4    
Grand Final   6 Amor, Calvin (M) Llandudno 3    
Grand Final   7 Odendaal, Bradley (M) Kings Beach 2    
Grand Final   8 Boer, Rudi (M) Mossel Bay 1    


Open Male Board Race
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Notten, Nicholas (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Krieger, Wade (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Nisbet, Luke (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Bouman, Matthew (M) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 1 5 Jones, Daniel (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 6 Amor, Calvin (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 1 7 Dias, Shaun (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 8 Mocke, Dawid (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Notten, Dominic (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Tweddle, Robert (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Misdorp, Travis (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Bridger, Dylan (M) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 2 5 Abrahams, Zakariyyaa (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 6 Nisbet, Adam (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 2 7 Alford-Loots, Jayden (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 8 Stewart, Shanti (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Grand Final   1 Notten, Nicholas (M) Fish Hoek 8    
Grand Final   2 Notten, Dominic (M) Fish Hoek 7    
Grand Final   3 Krieger, Wade (M) Durban Surf 6    
Grand Final   4 Alford-Loots, Jayden (M) Fish Hoek 5    
Grand Final   5 Dias, Shaun (M) Durban Surf 4    
Grand Final   6 Jones, Daniel (M) Summerstrand 3    
Grand Final   7 Nisbet, Luke (M) Suncoast Pirates 2    
Grand Final   8 Stewart, Shanti (M) Fish Hoek 1    
Grand Final   9 Tweddle, Robert (M) Llandudno 0    
Grand Final   10 Amor, Calvin (M) Llandudno 0    
Grand Final   11 Abrahams, Zakariyyaa (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Grand Final   12 Mocke, Dawid (M) Fish Hoek 0    


Open Male Board Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 0    
    > Alford-Loots, Jayden (M)        
    > Notten, Nicholas (M)        
    > Notten, Dominic (M)        
Semi-Final 1 2 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 0    
    > Dias, Shaun (M)        
    > Krieger, Wade (M)        
    > Riddle, Keaton (M)        
Semi-Final 1 3 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 0    
    > Collier, Jason (M)        
    > Jones, Daniel (M)        
    > McNish, Luke (M)        
Semi-Final 1 4 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 0    
    > Abrahams, Zakariyyaa (M)        
    > Bernstein, Tristan (M)        
    > Hunt, Devon (M)        
Semi-Final 1 5 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 0    
    > Nisbet, Luke (M)        
    > Nisbet, Adam (M)        
    > Woods, Steve (M)        
Semi-Final 1 6 East London Team A East London 0    
    > Johnson, Luke (M)        
    > Smith, Travis (M)        
    > Wampach, Nathan (M)        
Semi-Final 1 7 Llandudno Team C Llandudno 0    
    > Schooling, Nicholas (M)        
    > Sparks, Steven (M)        
    > Witte, Warren (M)        
Semi-Final 1 8 Summerstrand Team D Summerstrand 0    
    > Jones, Aiden (M)        
    > Millard, Maurice (M)        
    > Stevens, Shane (M)        
Semi-Final 2 1 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 0    
    > Amor, Calvin (M)        
    > Solomon, Frank (M)        
    > Tweddle, Robert (M)        
Semi-Final 2 2 Llandudno Team B Llandudno 0    
    > Anderson, Matthew (M)        
    > Beaton, Kit (M)        
    > Shaff, Robert (M)        
Semi-Final 2 3 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 0    
    > Keeling, Mark (M)        
    > Mocke, Dawid (M)        
    > Stewart, Shanti (M)        
Semi-Final 2 4 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 0    
    > Karp, Philip (M)        
    > Smith, George (M)        
    > Zeelie, Jordan (M)        
Semi-Final 2 5 Durban Surf Team B Durban Surf 0    
    > Delomoney, Keown (M)        
    > Msani, Nhlanhla (M)        
    > Mthethwa, Siyanda (M)        
Semi-Final 2 6 Clifton Team A Clifton 0    
    > Jacobson, Jamie (M)        
    > Njoli, Phumelele (M)        
    > Wightman, Benedict (M)        
Semi-Final 2 7 Winklespruit Team A Winklespruit 0    
    > Hazell, Gareth (M)        
    > Marais, Dean (M)        
    > Prato, Gene (M)        
Semi-Final 2 8 Marine Team A Marine 0    
    > Bridger, Dylan (M)        
    > Saunders, Joshua (M)        
    > Wood, Kelly (M)        
Grand Final   1 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 8    
    > Alford-Loots, Jayden (M)        
    > Notten, Nicholas (M)        
    > Notten, Dominic (M)        
Grand Final   2 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 7    
    > Amor, Calvin (M)        
    > Solomon, Frank (M)        
    > Tweddle, Robert (M)        
Grand Final   3 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 6    
    > Dias, Shaun (M)        
    > Krieger, Wade (M)        
    > Riddle, Keaton (M)        
Grand Final   4 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 5    
    > Nisbet, Luke (M)        
    > Nisbet, Adam (M)        
    > Woods, Steve (M)        
Grand Final   5 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 4    
    > Keeling, Mark (M)        
    > Mocke, Dawid (M)        
    > Stewart, Shanti (M)        
Grand Final   6 East London Team A East London 3    
    > Johnson, Luke (M)        
    > Smith, Travis (M)        
    > Wampach, Nathan (M)        
Grand Final   7 Llandudno Team B Llandudno 2    
    > Anderson, Matthew (M)        
    > Beaton, Kit (M)        
    > Shaff, Robert (M)        
Grand Final   8 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 1    
    > Collier, Jason (M)        
    > Jones, Daniel (M)        
    > McNish, Luke (M)        
Grand Final   9 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 0    
    > Karp, Philip (M)        
    > Smith, George (M)        
    > Zeelie, Jordan (M)        
Grand Final   10 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 0    
    > Abrahams, Zakariyyaa (M)        
    > Bernstein, Tristan (M)        
    > Hunt, Devon (M)        
Grand Final   11 Marine Team A Marine 0    
    > Bridger, Dylan (M)        
    > Saunders, Joshua (M)        
    > Wood, Kelly (M)        
Grand Final   12 Winklespruit Team A Winklespruit 0    
    > Hazell, Gareth (M)        
    > Marais, Dean (M)        
    > Prato, Gene (M)        
Grand Final   13 Durban Surf Team B Durban Surf 0    
    > Delomoney, Keown (M)        
    > Msani, Nhlanhla (M)        
    > Mthethwa, Siyanda (M)        
Grand Final   14 Llandudno Team C Llandudno 0    
    > Schooling, Nicholas (M)        
    > Sparks, Steven (M)        
    > Witte, Warren (M)        
Grand Final   15 Clifton Team A Clifton 0    
    > Jacobson, Jamie (M)        
    > Njoli, Phumelele (M)        
    > Wightman, Benedict (M)        


Open Male Board Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
1 1 1 Durban Surf Team B Durban Surf 0    
    > Delomoney, Keown (M)        
    > Riddle, Keaton (M)        
1 1 2 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 0    
    > Alford-Loots, Jayden (M)        
    > Mocke, Dawid (M)        
1 1 3 Marine Team B Marine 0    
    > Le Roux, Robert (M)        
    > Wood, Kelly (M)        
1 1 4 Winklespruit Team A Winklespruit 0    
    > Marais, Dean (M)        
    > Prato, Gene (M)        
1 1 5 East London Team A East London 0    
    > Johnson, Luke (M)        
    > Wampach, Nathan (M)        
1 2 1 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 0    
    > Nisbet, Luke (M)        
    > Nisbet, Adam (M)        
1 2 2 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 0    
    > Notten, Nicholas (M)        
    > Notten, Dominic (M)        
1 2 3 Llandudno Team D Llandudno 0    
    > Solomon, Frank (M)        
    > Steyn, Jaco (M)        
1 2 4 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 0    
    > Dias, Shaun (M)        
    > Nxumalo, Sanele (M)        
1 3 1 Durban Surf Team F Durban Surf 0    
    > Krieger, Wade (M)        
    > Thompson, Jay-cee (M)        
1 3 2 Llandudno Team C Llandudno 0    
    > Schooling, Nicholas (M)        
    > Shaff, Robert (M)        
1 3 3 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 0    
    > Cooke, Jarryd (M)        
    > Pillay, Deshaan (M)        
1 3 4 Big Bay Team A Big Bay 0    
    > Kelly, Blake (M)        
    > Lloyd, Dylan (M)        
1 4 1 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 0    
    > Bernstein, Tristan (M)        
    > Hart, Anders (M)        
1 4 2 Durban Surf Team D Durban Surf 0    
    > Msani, Nhlanhla (M)        
    > Mtolo, Quinso (M)        
1 4 3 Marine Team A Marine 0    
    > Bridger, Dylan (M)        
    > Saunders, Joshua (M)        
1 4 4 False Bay Team A False Bay 0    
    > Hassiem, Taariq (M)        
    > Kreft, Gerhard (M)        
1 5 1 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 0    
    > Amor, Calvin (M)        
    > Tweddle, Robert (M)        
1 5 2 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 0    
    > Collier, Jason (M)        
    > Jones, Daniel (M)        
1 5 3 Fish Hoek Team E Fish Hoek 0    
    > Durr, Luke (M)        
    > Haupt, Cheyne (M)        
1 5 4 Durban Surf Team C Durban Surf 0    
    > Mthethwa, Siyanda (M)        
    > Sechaba, Tshika (M)        
1 6 1 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 0    
    > Lockett, Byron (M)        
    > Zeelie, Jordan (M)        
1 6 2 Llandudno Team B Llandudno 0    
    > Anderson, Matthew (M)        
    > During, Andrew (M)        
1 6 3 Llandudno Team F Llandudno 0    
    > Robertson, Cheyne (M)        
    > Witte, Warren (M)        
Semi-Final 1 1 Durban Surf Team F Durban Surf 0    
    > Krieger, Wade (M)        
    > Thompson, Jay-cee (M)        
Semi-Final 1 2 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 0    
    > Nisbet, Luke (M)        
    > Nisbet, Adam (M)        
Semi-Final 1 3 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 0    
    > Alford-Loots, Jayden (M)        
    > Mocke, Dawid (M)        
Semi-Final 2 1 Llandudno Team D Llandudno 0    
    > Solomon, Frank (M)        
    > Steyn, Jaco (M)        
Semi-Final 2 2 Fish Hoek Team E Fish Hoek 0    
    > Durr, Luke (M)        
    > Haupt, Cheyne (M)        
Semi-Final 2 3 Marine Team A Marine 0    
    > Bridger, Dylan (M)        
    > Saunders, Joshua (M)        
Semi-Final 3 1 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 0    
    > Notten, Nicholas (M)        
    > Notten, Dominic (M)        
Semi-Final 3 2 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 0    
    > Collier, Jason (M)        
    > Jones, Daniel (M)        
Semi-Final 3 3 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 0    
    > Amor, Calvin (M)        
    > Tweddle, Robert (M)        
Grand Final   1 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 8    
    > Nisbet, Luke (M)        
    > Nisbet, Adam (M)        
Grand Final   2 Llandudno Team D Llandudno 7    
    > Solomon, Frank (M)        
    > Steyn, Jaco (M)        
Grand Final   3 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 6    
    > Notten, Nicholas (M)        
    > Notten, Dominic (M)        
Grand Final   4 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 5    
    > Amor, Calvin (M)        
    > Tweddle, Robert (M)        
Grand Final   5 Fish Hoek Team E Fish Hoek 4    
    > Durr, Luke (M)        
    > Haupt, Cheyne (M)        
Grand Final   6 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 3    
    > Alford-Loots, Jayden (M)        
    > Mocke, Dawid (M)        
Grand Final   7 Durban Surf Team F Durban Surf 2    
    > Krieger, Wade (M)        
    > Thompson, Jay-cee (M)        
Grand Final   8 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 1    
    > Collier, Jason (M)        
    > Jones, Daniel (M)        
Grand Final   9 Marine Team A Marine 0    
    > Bridger, Dylan (M)        
    > Saunders, Joshua (M)        


Open Male Double Ski
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 0    
    > Louw, Ryan (M)        
    > Louw, Greg (M)        
Semi-Final 1 2 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 0    
    > Flanagan, Craig (M)        
    > Mocke, Dawid (M)        
Semi-Final 1 3 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 0    
    > Nisbet, Luke (M)        
    > Woods, Steve (M)        
Semi-Final 1 4 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 0    
    > Alford-Loots, Jayden (M)        
    > Keeling, Mark (M)        
Semi-Final 1 5 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 0    
    > Jones, Daniel (M)        
    > Zeelie, Jordan (M)        
Semi-Final 1 6 Winklespruit Team A Winklespruit 0    
    > Hazell, Gareth (M)        
    > Prato, Gene (M)        
Semi-Final 1 7 Fish Hoek Team E Fish Hoek 0    
    > Bernstein, Tristan (M)        
    > Smolders, Tyrone (M)        
Semi-Final 1 8 Fish Hoek Team G Fish Hoek 0    
    > Haupt, Cheyne (M)        
    > Jacobs, Daniel (M)        
Semi-Final 1 9 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 0    
    > Robertson, Tallon (M)        
    > Tweddle, Robert (M)        
Semi-Final 2 1 Marine Team A Marine 0    
    > Bouman, Matthew (M)        
    > Mulder, Mark (M)        
Semi-Final 2 2 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 0    
    > Rice, Kenny (M)        
    > Stewart, Shanti (M)        
Semi-Final 2 3 Summerstrand Team C Summerstrand 0    
    > McNish, Luke (M)        
    > Von Wildeman, Richard (M)        
Semi-Final 2 4 Fish Hoek Team D Fish Hoek 0    
    > Notten, Nicholas (M)        
    > Notten, Dominic (M)        
Semi-Final 2 5 Fish Hoek Team H Fish Hoek 0    
    > Durr, Luke (M)        
    > Hart, Ulvard (M)        
Semi-Final 2 6 Suncoast Pirates Team B Suncoast Pirates 0    
    > Matthews, Rowan (M)        
    > Nisbet, Adam (M)        
Semi-Final 2 7 Fish Hoek Team F Fish Hoek 0    
    > Carstens, Gary (M)        
    > Hart, Anders (M)        
Semi-Final 2 8 Summerstrand Team D Summerstrand 0    
    > Gouws, Fanta (M)        
    > Stone, Andrew (M)        
Grand Final   1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 8    
    > Louw, Ryan (M)        
    > Louw, Greg (M)        
Grand Final   2 Fish Hoek Team D Fish Hoek 7    
    > Notten, Nicholas (M)        
    > Notten, Dominic (M)        
Grand Final   3 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 6    
    > Nisbet, Luke (M)        
    > Woods, Steve (M)        
Grand Final   4 Marine Team A Marine 5    
    > Bouman, Matthew (M)        
    > Mulder, Mark (M)        
Grand Final   5 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 4    
    > Jones, Daniel (M)        
    > Zeelie, Jordan (M)        
Grand Final   6 Summerstrand Team C Summerstrand 3    
    > McNish, Luke (M)        
    > Von Wildeman, Richard (M)        
Grand Final   7 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 2    
    > Alford-Loots, Jayden (M)        
    > Keeling, Mark (M)        
Grand Final   8 Fish Hoek Team G Fish Hoek 1    
    > Haupt, Cheyne (M)        
    > Jacobs, Daniel (M)        
Grand Final   9 Fish Hoek Team H Fish Hoek 0    
    > Durr, Luke (M)        
    > Hart, Ulvard (M)        
Grand Final   10 Winklespruit Team A Winklespruit 0    
    > Hazell, Gareth (M)        
    > Prato, Gene (M)        
Grand Final   11 Fish Hoek Team E Fish Hoek 0    
    > Bernstein, Tristan (M)        
    > Smolders, Tyrone (M)        
Grand Final   12 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 0    
    > Flanagan, Craig (M)        
    > Mocke, Dawid (M)        
Grand Final   13 Fish Hoek Team F Fish Hoek 0    
    > Carstens, Gary (M)        
    > Hart, Anders (M)        
Grand Final   14 Suncoast Pirates Team B Suncoast Pirates 0    
    > Matthews, Rowan (M)        
    > Nisbet, Adam (M)        
Grand Final   777 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 0    
    > Rice, Kenny (M)        
    > Stewart, Shanti (M)        


Open Male Ironman
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Jones, Daniel (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Notten, Nicholas (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Alford-Loots, Jayden (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Keeling, Mark (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 5 Rice, Kenny (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 6 Fenn, Josh (M) East London 0    
Semi-Final 1 7 Nisbet, Luke (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 1 8 Bernstein, Tristan (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Dias, Shaun (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Stewart, Shanti (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Mocke, Dawid (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Notten, Dominic (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 5 Krieger, Wade (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 6 Johnson, Luke (M) East London 0    
Semi-Final 2 7 Prato, Gene (M) Winklespruit 0    
Semi-Final 2 8 Tweddle, Robert (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 2 9 Shaff, Robert (M) Llandudno 0    
Grand Final   1 Notten, Nicholas (M) Fish Hoek 8    
Grand Final   2 Krieger, Wade (M) Durban Surf 7    
Grand Final   3 Nisbet, Luke (M) Suncoast Pirates 6    
Grand Final   4 Jones, Daniel (M) Summerstrand 5    
Grand Final   5 Fenn, Josh (M) East London 4    
Grand Final   6 Dias, Shaun (M) Durban Surf 3    
Grand Final   7 Notten, Dominic (M) Fish Hoek 2    
Grand Final   8 Stewart, Shanti (M) Fish Hoek 1    


Open Male Rescue Tube Rescue
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Big Bay Team A Big Bay 0    
    > Hammer, Kyle (M)        
    > Kelly, Blake (M)        
    > Reynolds, Kyle (M)        
    > Stokell, Daniel (M)        
Semi-Final 1 1 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 0    
    > Dias, Shaun (M)        
    > Erasmus, Milan (M)        
    > Nyawose, Vusi (M)        
    > Xaba, Sihle (M)        
Semi-Final 1 1 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 0    
    > Abrahams, Zakariyyaa (M)        
    > Bernstein, Tristan (M)        
    > Mocke, Dawid (M)        
    > Notten, Dominic (M)        
Semi-Final 1 2 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 0    
    > Fraser, Christian (M)        
    > Odendaal, Bradley (M)        
    > Pillay, Deshaan (M)        
    > Rockman, Lyle (M)        
Semi-Final 1 3 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 0    
    > Alford-Loots, Jayden (M)        
    > Keeling, Mark (M)        
    > Notten, Nicholas (M)        
    > Rice, Kenny (M)        
Semi-Final 2 1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 0    
    > Jonas, Tristan (M)        
    > Jones, Daniel (M)        
    > Lockett, Byron (M)        
    > Stevens, Shane (M)        
Semi-Final 2 2 Durban Surf Team B Durban Surf 0    
    > Delomoney, Keown (M)        
    > Mthethwa, Siyanda (M)        
    > Nxumalo, Sanele (M)        
    > Riddle, Keaton (M)        
Semi-Final 2 3 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 0    
    > Amor, Calvin (M)        
    > Brittz, Tayan (M)        
    > Robertson, Tallon (M)        
    > Schooling, Nicholas (M)        
Semi-Final 3 1 Marine Team A Marine 0    
    > Bridger, Dylan (M)        
    > Elion, Michael (M)        
    > Le Roux, Robert (M)        
    > Saunders, Joshua (M)        
Semi-Final 3 2 Llandudno Team C Llandudno 0    
    > Copeland, Craig (M)        
    > During, Andrew (M)        
    > Solomon, Frank (M)        
    > Witte, Warren (M)        
Semi-Final 3 3 Durban Surf Team C Durban Surf 0    
    > Msani, Nhlanhla (M)        
    > Mtolo, Quinso (M)        
    > Ngobese, Sunshine (M)        
    > Sechaba, Tshika (M)        
Grand Final   1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 8    
    > Jonas, Tristan (M)        
    > Jones, Daniel (M)        
    > Lockett, Byron (M)        
    > Stevens, Shane (M)        
Grand Final   2 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 7    
    > Dias, Shaun (M)        
    > Erasmus, Milan (M)        
    > Nyawose, Vusi (M)        
    > Xaba, Sihle (M)        
Grand Final   3 Marine Team A Marine 6    
    > Bridger, Dylan (M)        
    > Elion, Michael (M)        
    > Le Roux, Robert (M)        
    > Saunders, Joshua (M)        
Grand Final   4 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 5    
    > Amor, Calvin (M)        
    > Brittz, Tayan (M)        
    > Robertson, Tallon (M)        
    > Schooling, Nicholas (M)        
Grand Final   5 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 4    
    > Alford-Loots, Jayden (M)        
    > Keeling, Mark (M)        
    > Notten, Nicholas (M)        
    > Rice, Kenny (M)        
Grand Final   6 Durban Surf Team B Durban Surf 3    
    > Delomoney, Keown (M)        
    > Mthethwa, Siyanda (M)        
    > Riddle, Keaton (M)        
    > Thompson, Jay-cee (M)        
Grand Final   7 Llandudno Team C Llandudno 2    
    > Copeland, Craig (M)        
    > During, Andrew (M)        
    > Solomon, Frank (M)        
    > Witte, Warren (M)        
Grand Final   8 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 1    
    > Fraser, Christian (M)        
    > Odendaal, Bradley (M)        
    > Pillay, Deshaan (M)        
    > Rockman, Lyle (M)        
Grand Final   9 Durban Surf Team C Durban Surf 0    
    > Msani, Nhlanhla (M)        
    > Mtolo, Quinso (M)        
    > Ngobese, Sunshine (M)        
    > Sechaba, Tshika (M)        


Open Male Run/Swim/Run
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Jones, Daniel (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Saunders, Joshua (M) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Rautenbach, Kurt (M) Big Bay 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Templeton, Joshua (M) Big Bay 0    
Semi-Final 1 5 Notten, Nicholas (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 6 Schooling, Nicholas (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 1 7 Nisbet, Luke (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 1 8 Notten, Dominic (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 9 Turner, Reece Warren (M) Tuks 0    
Semi-Final 1 10 Wampach, Nathan (M) East London 0    
Semi-Final 1 11 Sowman, Scott (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 1 12 Wightman, Benedict (M) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 1 13 Bernstein, Tristan (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 14 Abrahams, Zakariyyaa (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 15 Fourie, Dylan (M) Milnerton 0    
Semi-Final 1 16 Mocke, Dawid (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Dias, Shaun (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Lockett, Byron (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Le Roux, Robert (M) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Lourens, Johan (M) Tuks 0    
Semi-Final 2 5 Bridger, Dylan (M) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 2 6 Peach, Ricardo (M) Tuks 0    
Semi-Final 2 7 Delomoney, Keown (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 8 Prato, Gene (M) Winklespruit 0    
Semi-Final 2 9 Johnson, Luke (M) East London 0    
Semi-Final 2 10 Steyn, Jaco (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 2 11 Pillay, Deshaan (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 2 12 Cooke, Jarryd (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 2 13 Alford-Loots, Jayden (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 14 Collier, Jason (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 2 15 Marais, Ruan (M) Harties Reflection 0    
Semi-Final 2 16 During, Andrew (M) Llandudno 0    
Grand Final   1 Dias, Shaun (M) Durban Surf 8    
Grand Final   2 Nisbet, Luke (M) Suncoast Pirates 7    
Grand Final   3 Saunders, Joshua (M) Marine 6    
Grand Final   4 Templeton, Joshua (M) Big Bay 5    
Grand Final   5 Lourens, Johan (M) Tuks 4    
Grand Final   6 Jones, Daniel (M) Summerstrand 3    
Grand Final   7 Rautenbach, Kurt (M) Big Bay 2    
Grand Final   8 Bridger, Dylan (M) Marine 1    
Grand Final   9 Le Roux, Robert (M) Marine 0    
Grand Final   10 Notten, Nicholas (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Grand Final   11 Schooling, Nicholas (M) Llandudno 0    
Grand Final   12 Alford-Loots, Jayden (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Grand Final   13 During, Andrew (M) Llandudno 0    
Grand Final   14 Johnson, Luke (M) East London 0    
Grand Final   15 Peach, Ricardo (M) Tuks 0    
Grand Final   16 Notten, Dominic (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Grand Final   17 Abrahams, Zakariyyaa (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Grand Final   18 Delomoney, Keown (M) Durban Surf 0    
Grand Final   19 Mocke, Dawid (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Grand Final   20 Prato, Gene (M) Winklespruit 0    


Open Male Single Ski
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Quarter-Final 1 1 Louw, Greg (M) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 1 2 Keeling, Mark (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 1 3 Fenn, Josh (M) East London 0    
Quarter-Final 1 4 Notten, Nicholas (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 1 5 Dias, Shaun (M) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 1 6 Wampach, Nathan (M) East London 0    
Quarter-Final 1 7 Smolders, Tyrone (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 1 8 Bernstein, Tristan (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 1 9 Fraser, Christian (M) Kings Beach 0    
Quarter-Final 1 10 Riddle, Dylan (M) Marine 0    
Quarter-Final 2 1 Hart, Anders (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 2 2 Jacobs, Daniel (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 2 3 Hart, Ulvard (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 2 4 Thompson, Tayne (M) East London 0    
Quarter-Final 2 5 Louw, Ryan (M) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 2 6 Nisbet, Luke (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Quarter-Final 2 7 Mocke, Dawid (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 2 8 Prato, Gene (M) Winklespruit 0    
Quarter-Final 2 9 Flanagan, Craig (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 2 10 Smith, Travis (M) East London 0    
Quarter-Final 3 1 Zeelie, Jordan (M) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 3 2 Notten, Dominic (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 3 3 Rice, Kenny (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 3 4 Krieger, Wade (M) Durban Surf 0    
Quarter-Final 3 5 Nisbet, Adam (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Quarter-Final 3 6 Johnson, Luke (M) East London 0    
Quarter-Final 3 7 Jacobson, Jamie (M) Clifton 0    
Quarter-Final 3 8 Alford-Loots, Jayden (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 3 9 Bouman, Matthew (M) Marine 0    
Quarter-Final 3 10 Von Wildeman, Richard (M) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 4 1 Stewart, Shanti (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 4 2 Woods, Steve (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Quarter-Final 4 3 McNish, Luke (M) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 4 4 Carstens, Gary (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Quarter-Final 4 5 Mulder, Mark (M) Marine 0    
Quarter-Final 4 6 Jones, Daniel (M) Summerstrand 0    
Quarter-Final 4 7 Callebaut, Christian (M) East London 0    
Quarter-Final 4 8 Mkhize, Mthembeni Johnson (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Quarter-Final 4 9 Lloyd, Dylan (M) Big Bay 0    
Semi-Final 1 1 Bouman, Matthew (M) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Mocke, Dawid (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Keeling, Mark (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Prato, Gene (M) Winklespruit 0    
Semi-Final 1 5 Nisbet, Luke (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 1 6 Nisbet, Adam (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 1 7 Jacobs, Daniel (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 8 Hart, Ulvard (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Rice, Kenny (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Notten, Dominic (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Notten, Nicholas (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Stewart, Shanti (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 5 Thompson, Tayne (M) East London 0    
Semi-Final 2 6 Alford-Loots, Jayden (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 7 Krieger, Wade (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 8 Von Wildeman, Richard (M) Summerstrand 0    
Grand Final   1 Rice, Kenny (M) Fish Hoek 8    
Grand Final   2 Keeling, Mark (M) Fish Hoek 7    
Grand Final   3 Notten, Nicholas (M) Fish Hoek 6    
Grand Final   4 Hart, Ulvard (M) Fish Hoek 5    
Grand Final   5 Bouman, Matthew (M) Marine 4    
Grand Final   6 Nisbet, Luke (M) Suncoast Pirates 3    
Grand Final   7 Jacobs, Daniel (M) Fish Hoek 2    
Grand Final   8 Krieger, Wade (M) Durban Surf 1    
Grand Final   9 Notten, Dominic (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Grand Final   10 Stewart, Shanti (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Grand Final   11 Mocke, Dawid (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Grand Final   12 Thompson, Tayne (M) East London 0    
Grand Final   13 Nisbet, Adam (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Grand Final   14 Alford-Loots, Jayden (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Grand Final   15 Von Wildeman, Richard (M) Summerstrand 0    
Grand Final   16 Prato, Gene (M) Winklespruit 0    


Open Male Single Ski Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 8    
    > Louw, Ryan (M)        
    > Louw, Greg (M)        
    > Zeelie, Jordan (M)        
Grand Final   2 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 7    
    > Keeling, Mark (M)        
    > Notten, Nicholas (M)        
    > Rice, Kenny (M)        
Grand Final   3 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 6    
    > Mocke, Dawid (M)        
    > Notten, Dominic (M)        
    > Stewart, Shanti (M)        
Grand Final   4 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 5    
    > Nisbet, Luke (M)        
    > Nisbet, Adam (M)        
    > Woods, Steve (M)        
Grand Final   5 Fish Hoek Team D Fish Hoek 4    
    > Alford-Loots, Jayden (M)        
    > Flanagan, Craig (M)        
    > Hart, Ulvard (M)        
Grand Final   6 Marine Team A Marine 3    
    > Bouman, Matthew (M)        
    > Mulder, Mark (M)        
    > Swanepoel, Eugene (M)        
Grand Final   7 East London Team A East London 2    
    > Callebaut, Christian (M)        
    > Johnson, Luke (M)        
    > Thompson, Tayne (M)        
Grand Final   8 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 1    
    > Dias, Shaun (M)        
    > Krieger, Wade (M)        
    > Riddle, Keaton (M)        
Grand Final   9 Summerstrand Team B Summerstrand 0    
    > Jones, Daniel (M)        
    > McNish, Luke (M)        
    > Von Wildeman, Richard (M)        
Grand Final   10 Winklespruit Team A Winklespruit 0    
    > Hazell, Gareth (M)        
    > Marais, Dean (M)        
    > Prato, Gene (M)        
Grand Final   11 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 0    
    > Bernstein, Tristan (M)        
    > Carstens, Gary (M)        
    > Hart, Anders (M)        
Grand Final   12 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 0    
    > Amor, Calvin (M)        
    > Robertson, Tallon (M)        
    > Tweddle, Robert (M)        
Grand Final   13 Summerstrand Team C Summerstrand 0    
    > Collier, Jason (M)        
    > Gouws, Fanta (M)        
    > Stone, Andrew (M)        
Grand Final   14 Fish Hoek Team E Fish Hoek 0    
    > Abrahams, Zakariyyaa (M)        
    > Hunt, Devon (M)        
    > Smolders, Tyrone (M)        
Grand Final   15 Big Bay Team A Big Bay 0    
    > Kelly, Blake (M)        
    > Lloyd, Dylan (M)        
    > Stokell, Daniel (M)        
Grand Final   16 Summerstrand Team D Summerstrand 0    
    > Karp, Philip (M)        
    > Millard, Maurice (M)        
    > Smith, George (M)        


Open Male Surf Swim
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Saunders, Joshua (M) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Rautenbach, Kurt (M) Big Bay 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Dias, Shaun (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Bridger, Dylan (M) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 1 5 Templeton, Joshua (M) Big Bay 0    
Semi-Final 1 6 Misdorp, Travis (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 1 7 Notten, Nicholas (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 8 Collier, Jason (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 9 Lockett, Byron (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 1 10 Aubin, Greg (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 1 11 Pillay, Deshaan (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 1 12 Steyn, Jaco (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 1 13 Mocke, Dawid (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 14 Fourie, Dylan (M) Milnerton 0    
Semi-Final 1 15 Bernstein, Tristan (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 16 Abrahams, Zakariyyaa (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Jones, Daniel (M) Summerstrand 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Lourens, Johan (M) Tuks 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Le Roux, Robert (M) Marine 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Delomoney, Keown (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 5 Prato, Gene (M) Winklespruit 0    
Semi-Final 2 6 Peach, Ricardo (M) Tuks 0    
Semi-Final 2 7 Nisbet, Luke (M) Suncoast Pirates 0    
Semi-Final 2 8 During, Andrew (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 2 9 Schooling, Nicholas (M) Llandudno 0    
Semi-Final 2 10 Notten, Dominic (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 11 Stewart, Shanti (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 12 Tshika, Sechaba (M) Durban Surf 0    
Semi-Final 2 13 Sowman, Scott (M) Umhlanga Rocks 0    
Semi-Final 2 14 Kelly, Blake (M) Big Bay 0    
Semi-Final 2 15 Keeling, Mark (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 16 Getz, Craig (M) Llandudno 0    
Grand Final   1 Saunders, Joshua (M) Marine 8    
Grand Final   2 Notten, Nicholas (M) Fish Hoek 7    
Grand Final   3 Jones, Daniel (M) Summerstrand 6    
Grand Final   4 Dias, Shaun (M) Durban Surf 5    
Grand Final   5 Nisbet, Luke (M) Suncoast Pirates 4    
Grand Final   6 Templeton, Joshua (M) Big Bay 3    
Grand Final   7 Bridger, Dylan (M) Marine 2    
Grand Final   8 Le Roux, Robert (M) Marine 1    


Open Male Taplin Relay
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 0    
    > Notten, Nicholas (M)        
    > Notten, Dominic (M)        
    > Rice, Kenny (M)        
    > Tshetsha, Sixolile (Aphiwe) (M)        
Semi-Final 1 2 Marine Team A Marine 0    
    > Bouman, Matthew (M)        
    > Bridger, Dylan (M)        
    > Elion, Michael (M)        
    > Saunders, Joshua (M)        
Semi-Final 1 3 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 0    
    > Amor, Calvin (M)        
    > Lim, Joshua (M)        
    > Schooling, Nicholas (M)        
    > Tweddle, Robert (M)        
Semi-Final 1 4 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 0    
    > Dias, Shaun (M)        
    > Krieger, Wade (M)        
    > Msani, Nhlanhla (M)        
    > Riddle, Keaton (M)        
Semi-Final 1 5 Llandudno Team C Llandudno 0    
    > Brittz, Tayan (M)        
    > During, Andrew (M)        
    > Shaff, Robert (M)        
    > Sparks, Steven (M)        
Semi-Final 1 6 Winklespruit Team A Winklespruit 0    
    > Cingo, Mlungisi (M)        
    > Hazell, Gareth (M)        
    > Martiz, Brandon (M)        
    > Prato, Gene (M)        
Semi-Final 1 7 Durban Surf Team B Durban Surf 0    
    > Delomoney, Keown (M)        
    > Mthethwa, Siyanda (M)        
    > Nyawose, Vusi (M)        
    > Xaba, Sihle (M)        
Semi-Final 1 8 Big Bay Team A Big Bay 0    
    > Hammer, Kyle (M)        
    > Kelly, Blake (M)        
    > Lloyd, Dylan (M)        
    > Stokell, Daniel (M)        
Semi-Final 2 1 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 0    
    > Jonas, Tristan (M)        
    > Jones, Daniel (M)        
    > Lockett, Byron (M)        
    > Louw, Greg (M)        
Semi-Final 2 2 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 0    
    > Abrahams, Zakariyyaa (M)        
    > Alford-Loots, Jayden (M)        
    > Flanagan, Craig (M)        
    > Wills, Alexandros (M)        
Semi-Final 2 3 Llandudno Team B Llandudno 0    
    > Robertson, Tallon (M)        
    > Robertson, Cheyne (M)        
    > Solomon, Frank (M)        
    > Steyn, Jaco (M)        
Semi-Final 2 4 Marine Team B Marine 0    
    > Le Roux, Robert (M)        
    > Mulder, Mark (M)        
    > Riddle, Dylan (M)        
    > Wood, Kelly (M)        
Semi-Final 2 5 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 0    
    > Hunt, Devon (M)        
    > Keeling, Mark (M)        
    > Mocke, Dawid (M)        
    > Stewart, Shanti (M)        
Semi-Final 2 6 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 0    
    > Aubin, Greg (M)        
    > Fraser, Christian (M)        
    > Odendaal, Bradley (M)        
    > Pillay, Deshaan (M)        
Semi-Final 2 7 East London Team A East London 0    
    > Callebaut, Christian (M)        
    > Johnson, Luke (M)        
    > van der Vyver, Johann (M)        
    > Wampach, Nathan (M)        
Semi-Final 2 8 Summerstrand Team C Summerstrand 0    
    > Karp, Philip (M)        
    > McNish, Luke (M)        
    > Nelson, Benjy (M)        
    > Smith, George (M)        
Grand Final   1 Marine Team A Marine 8    
    > Bouman, Matthew (M)        
    > Bridger, Dylan (M)        
    > Saunders, Joshua (M)        
    > Swanepoel, Eugene (M)        
Grand Final   2 Fish Hoek Team A Fish Hoek 7    
    > Notten, Nicholas (M)        
    > Notten, Dominic (M)        
    > Rice, Kenny (M)        
    > Tshetsha, Sixolile (Aphiwe) (M)        
Grand Final   3 Durban Surf Team A Durban Surf 6    
    > Dias, Shaun (M)        
    > Krieger, Wade (M)        
    > Msani, Nhlanhla (M)        
    > Riddle, Keaton (M)        
Grand Final   4 Summerstrand Team A Summerstrand 5    
    > Jonas, Tristan (M)        
    > Jones, Daniel (M)        
    > Lockett, Byron (M)        
    > Louw, Greg (M)        
Grand Final   5 Marine Team B Marine 4    
    > Le Roux, Robert (M)        
    > Mulder, Mark (M)        
    > Riddle, Dylan (M)        
    > Wood, Kelly (M)        
Grand Final   6 Fish Hoek Team C Fish Hoek 3    
    > Abrahams, Zakariyyaa (M)        
    > Alford-Loots, Jayden (M)        
    > Flanagan, Craig (M)        
    > Wills, Alexandros (M)        
Grand Final   7 Fish Hoek Team B Fish Hoek 2    
    > Hunt, Devon (M)        
    > Keeling, Mark (M)        
    > Mocke, Dawid (M)        
    > Stewart, Shanti (M)        
Grand Final   8 Llandudno Team A Llandudno 1    
    > Amor, Calvin (M)        
    > Lim, Joshua (M)        
    > Schooling, Nicholas (M)        
    > Tweddle, Robert (M)        
Grand Final   9 Llandudno Team B Llandudno 0    
    > Robertson, Tallon (M)        
    > Robertson, Cheyne (M)        
    > Solomon, Frank (M)        
    > Steyn, Jaco (M)        
Grand Final   10 Llandudno Team C Llandudno 0    
    > Brittz, Tayan (M)        
    > During, Andrew (M)        
    > Shaff, Robert (M)        
    > Sparks, Steven (M)        
Grand Final   11 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 0    
    > Aubin, Greg (M)        
    > Fraser, Christian (M)        
    > Odendaal, Bradley (M)        
    > Pillay, Deshaan (M)        
Grand Final   12 East London Team A East London 0    
    > Callebaut, Christian (M)        
    > Johnson, Luke (M)        
    > van der Vyver, Johann (M)        
    > Wampach, Nathan (M)        
Grand Final   13 Summerstrand Team C Summerstrand 0    
    > Karp, Philip (M)        
    > McNish, Luke (M)        
    > Nelson, Benjy (M)        
    > Smith, George (M)        
Grand Final   14 Durban Surf Team B Durban Surf 0    
    > Delomoney, Keown (M)        
    > Mthethwa, Siyanda (M)        
    > Nyawose, Vusi (M)        
    > Xaba, Sihle (M)        
Grand Final   15 Winklespruit Team A Winklespruit 0    
    > Cingo, Mlungisi (M)        
    > Hazell, Gareth (M)        
    > Martiz, Brandon (M)        
    > Prato, Gene (M)        


Surf Boats
Round Heat Place Team / Name Club Points Time Comments
Grand Final   1 Suncoast Pirates Team A Suncoast Pirates 8    
    > Channing, Edwin (M)        
    > Clements, Dave (M)        
    > Reynolds, Jason (M)        
    > Shenker, Andrew (M)        
    > Wreghitt, Clinton (M)        
Grand Final   2 Marine Team A Marine 7    
    > Davey, Lando (M)        
    > Mulder, Mark (M)        
    > Sabatini, Allan (M)        
    > Stone, Darren (M)        
    > Swanepoel, Eugene (M)        
Grand Final   3 Bluewater Bay Team A Bluewater Bay 6    
    > Dorfling, Herman (M)        
    > Elese, Aphiwe (M)        
    > Lombard, Duan (M)        
    > Myburgh, Jan-Bernhard (M)        
    > Van Der Merwe, Kyrone (M)        
Grand Final   4 Kings Beach Team A Kings Beach 5    
    > Allen, Christopher (M)        
    > Cooke, Jarryd (M)        
    > Oakes, Lance (M)        
    > Van Rooyen, Andre (M)        
Grand Final   5 Bluewater Bay Team B Bluewater Bay 4    
    > Burger, Rowan (M)        
    > Burger, Julien (M)        
    > Ganqca, Zamiwonga (M)        
    > Mote, Peter (M)        
    > van der Merwe, Pierre (M)        


Under 19 Female 8 Km Long Distance Paddle Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 2 1 Strydom, Isabella (F) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Shrimpton, Christy (F) Clifton 0    


Under 19 Male 8 Km Long Distance Paddle Board
Round Heat Place Name Club Points Time Comments
Semi-Final 1 1 Buncombe, Ethan (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 2 Button, Sam (M) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 1 3 Durand, El-Juan (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 4 Butler, Daniel (M) Kings Beach 0    
Semi-Final 1 5 Farrell, Dyllan (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 1 6 Batty, Luke (M) Big Bay 0    
Semi-Final 1 7 Cloete-Hopkins, Luke (M) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 2 1 Wightman, Alexander (M) Clifton 0    
Semi-Final 2 2 Fenn, Matthew (M) East London 0    
Semi-Final 2 3 Hiscock, Djebbe (M) Big Bay 0    
Semi-Final 2 4 Schoeman, Jake (M) Milnerton 0    
Semi-Final 2 5 Kriel, Conrad (M) Fish Hoek 0    
Semi-Final 2 6 James, Adeeb (M) False Bay 0